2014 FHSAA Regional Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 2A, Region 3

HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      FHSAA Class 2A, Region 3 - 11/8/2014                       
                                  www.fhsaa.org                                  
                                   Holiday, Fl                                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC Class 2A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #152 Blem, Haley          12 Lemon Bay Hi          20:29.40    1             
  2 #158 Welch, Maddison       9 Lemon Bay Hi          20:38.63    2             
  3   #1 Dieck, Greta            Academy of t          20:43.22    3             
  4  #25 Lipham, Catelin         Berkeley Pre          21:00.26    4             
  5  #90 Gonzales, Amber      10 Immokalee Hi          21:07.19    5             
  6   #6 Lennie, Lucinda         Academy of t          21:14.50    6             
  7   #2 Doherty, Colleen        Academy of t          21:15.66    7             
  8 #157 Weinfeld, Abigayle   11 Lemon Bay Hi          21:19.75    8             
  9  #93 Velasquez-Morales,      Immokalee Hi          21:33.14    9             
 10  #22 Arcaro, Juliana         Berkeley Pre          21:36.12   10             
 11  #28 Walters, Abigail        Berkeley Pre          21:44.29   11             
 12 #155 Robinson, Kristen    10 Lemon Bay Hi          21:54.97   12             
 13  #65 Rybinski, Gabriella     Frostproof M          22:03.44   13             
 14 #172 Valenti, Sophie         McKeel Acade          22:03.72   14             
 15 #114 Rodriguez, Esmerald     LaBelle High School   22:05.74   15             
 16  #36 Rodriguez, Isabella   9 Bishop Verot          22:05.78                  
 17  #63 Pizano, Jazmin          Frostproof M          22:09.69   16             
 18 #112 Lapp, Rebekah        11 LaBelle High School   22:14.37   17             
 19  #23 Brown, Caroline         Berkeley Pre          22:15.32   18             
 20   #7 Zazzero, Emma           Academy of t          22:19.32   19             
 21  #26 Righter, Emma           Berkeley Pre          22:22.96   20             
 22   #4 Fredericks, Alexa       Academy of t          22:30.58   21             
 23 #110 Arreola, Ana         11 LaBelle High School   22:46.45   22             
 24   #3 Dolan, Elizabeth        Academy of t          22:48.03   23             
 25  #94 Vera, Kristina       10 Immokalee Hi          22:54.66   24             
 26  #12 Saucedo, Perla          Anclote High School   22:54.82   25             
 27  #59 Aguilar, Isabel         Frostproof M          22:55.37   26             
 28  #73 Mateo, Carla         12 Gateway Char          22:56.28                  
 29 #109 Aleman, Karla        10 LaBelle High School   22:56.63   27             
 30 #156 Thompson, Rebecca    10 Lemon Bay Hi          23:03.19   28             
 31 #171 Swanchara, Tamara       McKeel Acade          23:21.34   29             
 32  #27 Freedy, Katherine       Berkeley Pre          23:22.79   30             
 33  #92 Ramirez, Adriana     10 Immokalee Hi          23:27.57   31             
 34 #153 Lenard, Nicole          Lemon Bay Hi          23:30.05   32             
 35  #89 Gonzales, Adrianna    9 Immokalee Hi          23:30.89   33             
 36 #125 Gobourne, Dontaysha     Lake Placid           23:30.90   34             
 37 #154 Wylie, Summer           Lemon Bay Hi          23:34.48   35             
 38 #170 Stroud, Savannah        McKeel Acade          23:35.00   36             
 39   #5 Hahn, Katherine         Academy of t          23:36.56   37             
 40  #76 Resendez, Raquel        Hardee High School    23:39.75   38             
 41  #91 Gonzalez, Vanessa    12 Immokalee Hi          23:44.63   39             
 42 #168 Moerschbacher, Kati     McKeel Acade          23:45.28   40             
 43  #14 Young, Daena            Anclote High School   23:45.84   41             
 44 #167 Marchant, Jada          McKeel Acade          23:46.12   42             
 45 #166 Jones, Racquel          McKeel Acade          23:50.28   43             
 46 #143 Hobbs, Dasia            Lakewood Hig          23:52.72   44             
 47 #183 Marhold, Emily Mari     Southeast Hi          23:57.72                  
 48 #111 Figueroa, Ruby          LaBelle High School   24:02.39   45             
 49  #77 Rios, Kayla             Hardee High School    24:05.06   46             
 50 #115 Serrano, Bianey      12 LaBelle High School   24:07.41   47             
 51  #60 Alvarado, Dorothy       Frostproof M          24:20.86   48             
 52  #24 Grundy, Margaret        Berkeley Pre          24:28.66   49             
 53 #129 Perez, Gabriella        Lake Placid           24:29.67   50             
 54 #113 Ramirez-Reyna, Mayr  12 LaBelle High School   24:38.03   51             
 55 #141 Gordon, Shandra         Lakewood Hig          24:46.40   52             
 56  #62 Lopez, Gisselle         Frostproof M          24:48.75   53             
 57 #144 Serrano, Selena         Lakewood Hig          25:02.16   54             
 58 #169 Shade, Samantha         McKeel Acade          25:10.74   55             
 59  #40 Gonzalez, Esperanza     DeSoto Count          25:12.51   56             
 60 #123 Cortes, Yadira          Lake Placid           25:15.49   57             
 61  #61 Galarza, Estefani       Frostproof M          25:16.28   58             
 62  #13 Scaperotti, Ashley      Anclote High School   25:16.66   59             
 63  #75 Munoz, Maria            Hardee High School    25:21.02   60             
 64 #130 Rojas, Isabella         Lake Wales H          25:28.45                  
 65   #8 Blow, Ellianna          Anclote High School   25:29.28   61             
 66 #182 Kumar, Madelyn          Southeast Hi          25:37.13                  
 67  #10 Phan, Thu               Anclote High School   25:45.33   62             
 68   #9 Mendez, Mikayla         Anclote High School   25:49.31   63             
 69  #74 Mancillas, Angelita     Hardee High School    25:51.68   64             
 70  #80 White, Karley           Hardee High School    26:03.21   65             
 71  #58 Maziarski, Catherin     Dunedin High School   26:04.14                  
 72  #39 Castro, Kaylyn          DeSoto Count          26:17.57   66             
 73  #43 Ramirez, Victoria       DeSoto Count          26:20.98   67             
 74 #127 Hernandez-Avila, Al     Lake Placid           26:24.31   68             
 75  #78 Rodriguez, Vanessa      Hardee High School    26:39.67   69             
 76  #42 Pence, Kaitlin          DeSoto Count          27:11.86   70             
 77 #142 Harlan, Zorina          Lakewood Hig          27:19.94   71             
 78 #124 Gloria, Elizabeth       Lake Placid           27:22.64   72             
 79 #126 Gonzalez, Maria         Lake Placid           27:23.90   73             
 80 #128 Kelsen, Rylee           Lake Placid           27:23.91   74             
 81 #181 Hawkins-Smyk, Zoe       Southeast Hi          28:16.08                  
 82  #79 Velasco, Anahi          Hardee High School    28:16.60   75             
 83  #11 Raymond, Ashley         Anclote High School   28:22.68   76             
 84  #64 Ramirez, Angelica       Frostproof M          30:14.61   77             
 85  #41 Montero, Elizabeth      DeSoto Count          30:36.04   78             
 86 #139 Foster, Tierra          Lakewood Hig          31:26.31   79             
 87 #140 Gibbons, Keylee         Lakewood Hig          33:10.94   80             
 88 #138 Calmet, Arianna         Lakewood Hig          39:10.59   81             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Lemon Bay High School        51    1    2    8   12   28   32   35          
      Total Time:  1:47:25.94                                                    
         Average:    21:29.19                                                    
   2 Academy of the Holy Names    56    3    6    7   19   21   23   37          
      Total Time:  1:48:03.28                                                    
         Average:    21:36.66                                                    
   3 Berkeley Preparatory Scho    63    4   10   11   18   20   30   49          
      Total Time:  1:48:58.95                                                    
         Average:    21:47.79                                                    
   4 Immokalee High School       102    5    9   24   31   33   39               
      Total Time:  1:52:33.45                                                    
         Average:    22:30.69                                                    
   5 LaBelle High School         126   15   17   22   27   45   47   51          
      Total Time:  1:54:05.58                                                    
         Average:    22:49.12                                                    
   6 Frostproof Middle-Senior    156   13   16   26   48   53   58   77          
      Total Time:  1:56:18.11                                                    
         Average:    23:15.63                                                    
   7 McKeel Academy of Technol   161   14   29   36   40   42   43   55          
      Total Time:  1:56:31.46                                                    
         Average:    23:18.30                                                    
   8 Anclote High School         248   25   41   59   61   62   63   76          
      Total Time:  2:03:11.93                                                    
         Average:    24:38.39                                                    
   9 Hardee High School          273   38   46   60   64   65   69   75          
      Total Time:  2:05:00.72                                                    
         Average:    25:00.15                                                    
  10 Lake Placid High School     281   34   50   57   68   72   73   74          
      Total Time:  2:07:03.01                                                    
         Average:    25:24.61                                                    
  11 Lakewood High School        300   44   52   54   71   79   80   81          
      Total Time:  2:12:27.53                                                    
         Average:    26:29.51                                                    
  12 DeSoto County High School   337   56   66   67   70   78                    
      Total Time:  2:15:38.96                                                    
         Average:    27:07.80                                                    


Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Class 2A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #100 Velasquez Morales,      Immokalee Hi          16:45.47    1             
  2 #102 Caldwell, Jason         Jesuit High School    16:55.42    2             
  3 #121 Jimenez, Enrique     11 LaBelle High School   17:01.37    3             
  4 #118 Figueroa, Omar       11 LaBelle High School   17:02.04    4             
  5  #33 Ochoa, Leonel           Berkeley Pre          17:03.24    5             
  6  #67 Gomez, Antonio          Frostproof M          17:03.68    6             
  7  #97 Ruiz, Alejandro      11 Immokalee Hi          17:06.11    7             
  8 #122 Reyes, Justin        11 LaBelle High School   17:20.93    8             
  9  #35 Vasiloudes, Vasilis     Berkeley Pre          17:20.99    9             
 10 #174 Brady, Casey            McKeel Acade          17:32.06   10             
 11  #86 Smith, Tyler            Hardee High School    17:33.28   11             
 12 #184 MacRae, Dominic         Southeast Hi          17:36.91                  
 13 #147 Riley, Brion            Lakewood Hig          17:38.70   12             
 14 #103 Gonzmart, Charlie       Jesuit High School    17:39.37   13             
 15 #120 Hyser, Dalton        11 LaBelle High School   17:39.71   14             
 16 #173 Brady, Caleb            McKeel Acade          17:40.21   15             
 17  #98 Thermidor, Andonet   11 Immokalee Hi          17:44.07   16             
 18 #177 Lippincott, Duncan      McKeel Acade          17:48.65   17             
 19  #70 Ormsby, Ean             Frostproof M          17:53.25   18             
 20 #179 Williams, Kendall       McKeel Acade          17:55.42   19             
 21 #108 Robbins, John           Jesuit High School    17:57.03   20             
 22  #30 Borland, Maximilian     Berkeley Pre          17:57.44   21             
 23 #163 Rittenhouse, Miles   11 Lemon Bay Hi          18:01.72   22             
 24 #175 Henrikson, Leif         McKeel Acade          18:02.63   23             
 25 #116 Benitez-Rangel, Edu     LaBelle High School   18:08.19   24             
 26  #57 Powell, TyRelle         Dunbar High School    18:15.18   25             
 27 #101 Yrelus, MACKENSON     9 Immokalee Hi          18:15.43   26             
 28 #117 Desantiago, Gabriel  10 LaBelle High School   18:19.29   27             
 29  #37 Janiak, John            Bishop Verot          18:19.59                  
 30  #38 Bausback, Ryan          Booker High School    18:20.18                  
 31  #55 McDaniel, Trevor        Dunbar High School    18:20.37   28             
 32 #178 Sadowsky, Dylan         McKeel Acade          18:20.96   29             
 33 #159 Chandler, Wyatt      11 Lemon Bay Hi          18:21.92   30             
 34 #104 Kynkor, Dominic         Jesuit High School    18:33.58   31             
 35  #95 Camargo, Javier      10 Immokalee Hi          18:34.85   32             
 36  #34 Sanchez, Jesus          Berkeley Pre          18:35.49   33             
 37 #105 Plante, David           Jesuit High School    18:39.96   34             
 38 #119 Reyes, Isaac            LaBelle High School   18:42.84   35             
 39 #145 Casseneuve, Carly       Lakewood Hig          18:48.85   36             
 40 #106 Pratt, Tyler            Jesuit High School    18:49.48   37             
 41 #136 Rigel, Benjamin         Lake Wales H          18:49.49   38             
 42 #162 Raines, Justin       11 Lemon Bay Hi          18:51.75   39             
 43 #176 Jones, Dakota           McKeel Acade          18:54.80   40             
 44  #32 Chase, Cameron          Berkeley Pre          18:55.63   41             
 45  #18 McMillan, Connor        Anclote High School   18:58.91   42             
 46  #96 Cortez Cruz, Erasmo     Immokalee Hi          19:02.18   43             
 47 #180 Luzi, Matthew           Poinciana Hi          19:04.63                  
 48  #54 Calloway, Tyrone        Dunbar High School    19:08.22   44             
 49 #137 Stafford, Paul        9 Lake Wales H          19:13.91   45             
 50 #160 Haranda, Lucas       11 Lemon Bay Hi          19:16.30   46             
 51  #51 Villegas, Israel        DeSoto Count          19:18.42   47             
 52  #20 Beadle, Peter           Avon Park Hi          19:19.03                  
 53 #107 Santos, Dominic         Jesuit High School    19:24.56   48             
 54  #85 Smith, Dustin           Hardee High School    19:30.68   49             
 55  #52 Antonides-Miller, T     Dunbar High School    19:33.48   50             
 56  #53 Auguste, Harrison       Dunbar High School    19:33.60   51             
 57 #151 Walker, Justin          Lakewood Hig          19:38.50   52             
 58  #21 Aaron, Brandon          Bayshore Hig          19:39.88                  
 59  #46 Brown, Jonathan         DeSoto Count          19:40.23   53             
 60  #56 Outlaw, Marquis         Dunbar High School    19:44.23   54             
 61  #82 Rodriguez, Leonel       Hardee High School    19:46.48   55             
 62 #164 Strong, Calvin       11 Lemon Bay Hi          20:00.24   56             
 63  #47 Cisneros, Lisandro      DeSoto Count          20:02.39   57             
 64  #69 Lopez, Julio            Frostproof M          20:02.97   58             
 65  #72 Salgado, Efrain         Frostproof M          20:03.84   59             
 66  #29 Bikkasani, Ankush       Berkeley Pre          20:06.38   60             
 67 #190 Waldon, Tuquan          Tenoroc High School   20:08.53   61             
 68 #161 Montgomery, Colton      Lemon Bay Hi          20:15.96   62             
 69  #71 Salgado, Abelardo       Frostproof M          20:16.10   63             
 70 #135 Peralta Agostini, J     Lake Wales H          20:19.36   64             
 71  #87 Youte, Djes             Hardee High School    20:25.77   65             
 72 #146 Persha, Deron           Lakewood Hig          20:26.70   66             
 73 #149 Smith, Satchel          Lakewood Hig          20:29.28   67             
 74  #81 Chavez, Alexis          Hardee High School    20:31.07   68             
 75 #187 Cole, Justin            Tenoroc High School   20:35.35   69             
 76  #68 Laureano Aguilar, J     Frostproof M          20:48.99   70             
 77 #165 Vo, Daniel           11 Lemon Bay Hi          20:54.34   71             
 78  #83 Salazar, Marc           Hardee High School    20:57.99   72             
 79 #200 Salinas, Jose           Dunbar High School    21:08.30   73             
 80 #150 Taviere, Yannick        Lakewood Hig          21:15.08   74             
 81  #66 Garcia, Primitivo       Frostproof M          21:20.30   75             
 82  #84 Ramirez, Adam           Hardee High School    21:35.76   76             
 83 #133 Nelson, Joseph          Lake Wales H          21:40.07   77             
 84 #189 Oquendo, Josiah         Tenoroc High School   21:45.67   78             
 85 #148 Shafer, Andrew          Lakewood Hig          21:48.65   79             
 86  #31 Burns, Griffin          Berkeley Pre          21:57.31   80             
 87  #99 Trejo, Mauricio       9 Immokalee Hi          22:05.63   81             
 88 #134 Pabst, Henry            Lake Wales H          22:09.93   82             
 89  #17 Johnson, Lucas          Anclote High School   22:19.15   83             
 90 #188 Gonzalez, Rene          Tenoroc High School   22:35.74   84             
 91 #132 Kenney, Richard         Lake Wales H          22:57.65   85             
 92 #185 Bobe, Bryan             Tenoroc High School   23:22.78   86             
 93  #15 Collazo, Jesus          Anclote High School   23:25.45   87             
 94 #186 Bryan, Brandon          Tenoroc High School   24:00.11   88             
 95  #45 Alejo, Paul             DeSoto Count          24:09.11   89             
 96  #48 Dalton, Zachary         DeSoto Count          24:45.88   90             
 97  #49 Magana, David           DeSoto Count          25:23.33   91             
 98  #16 Harris, Mark            Anclote High School   25:54.89   92             
 99  #19 Rodriguez, Hector       Anclote High School   26:07.01   93             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 LaBelle High School          53    3    4    8   14   24   27   35          
      Total Time:  1:27:12.24                                                    
         Average:    17:26.45                                                    
   2 Immokalee High School        82    1    7   16   26   32   43   81          
      Total Time:  1:28:25.93                                                    
         Average:    17:41.19                                                    
   3 McKeel Academy of Technol    84   10   15   17   19   23   29   40          
      Total Time:  1:28:58.97                                                    
         Average:    17:47.80                                                    
   4 Jesuit High School          100    2   13   20   31   34   37   48          
      Total Time:  1:29:45.36                                                    
         Average:    17:57.08                                                    
   5 Berkeley Preparatory Scho   109    5    9   21   33   41   60   80          
      Total Time:  1:29:52.79                                                    
         Average:    17:58.56                                                    
   6 Lemon Bay High School       193   22   30   39   46   56   62   71          
      Total Time:  1:34:31.94                                                    
         Average:    18:54.39                                                    
   7 Dunbar High School          198   25   28   44   50   51   54   73          
      Total Time:  1:34:50.85                                                    
         Average:    18:58.17                                                    
   8 Frostproof Middle-Senior    204    6   18   58   59   63   70   75          
      Total Time:  1:35:19.84                                                    
         Average:    19:03.97                                                    
   9 Lakewood High School        233   12   36   52   66   67   74   79          
      Total Time:  1:37:02.03                                                    
         Average:    19:24.41                                                    
  10 Hardee High School          248   11   49   55   65   68   72   76          
      Total Time:  1:37:47.28                                                    
         Average:    19:33.46                                                    
  11 Lake Wales High School      306   38   45   64   77   82   85               
      Total Time:  1:42:12.76                                                    
         Average:    20:26.56                                                    
  12 DeSoto County High School   336   47   53   57   89   90   91               
      Total Time:  1:47:56.03                                                    
         Average:    21:35.21                                                    
  13 Tenoroc High School         378   61   69   78   84   86   88               
      Total Time:  1:48:28.07                                                    
         Average:    21:41.62                                                    
  14 Anclote High School         397   42   83   87   92   93                    
      Total Time:  1:56:45.41                                                    
         Average:    23:21.09