2014 FHSAA Regional Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 1A, Region 4

HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      FHSAA Class 1A, Region 4 - 11/8/2014                       
                                    FHSAA.org                                    
                    Westminster Academy West Athletic Complex                    
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Class 1A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #284 Hoppe, Victoria         Westminster           20:19.15    1             
  2 #291 Strump, Natasha         Westminster           20:19.92    2             
  3 #257 Baker, Amanda        12 Westminster Academy   20:39.42    3             
  4  #28 Hincapie, Jasmin        Boca Raton C          20:43.82    4             
  5 #243 Shields, Carolyn     11 South Florida Heat    20:58.26    5             
  6 #287 mira, hailey            Westminster           21:09.69    6             
  7 #279 brais, megan            Westminster           21:23.55    7             
  8 #141 Simmonds, Kitty         Miami Countr          21:35.22    8             
  9 #218 Katzarkov, Nicole       Riviera Prep          21:39.69                  
 10 #292 Zumpano, Andrea         Westminster           21:53.49    9             
 11 #264 Oman, Brooke         12 Westminster Academy   21:55.92   10             
 12 #234 Bridges, Emoijah      7 South Florida Heat    21:56.01   11             
 13 #184 Barber, Courtney     09 Pine School           21:56.28   12             
 14   #1 Romanik, Rhian          Archbishop C          22:00.66                  
 15  #99 Richardson, Makayla  11 King's Academy        22:26.55   13             
 16 #100 Wight, Francesca      8 King's Academy        22:35.01   14             
 17  #95 Goebel, Grace        11 King's Academy        22:40.48   15             
 18 #280 Castano, Ashley         Westminster           22:42.39   16             
 19 #266 Williams, Ashley      6 Westminster Academy   22:43.68   17             
 20 #137 Reines, Rebecca         Miami Countr          22:48.16   18             
 21 #205 Chussid, Cali        11 Posnack               22:48.16   19             
 22  #91 Ahkee, Kelly         09 King's Academy        22:51.78   20             
 23   #5 Reback, Ashley       12 Benjamin School       22:57.17   21             
 24 #237 Morris, Sarah         8 South Florida Heat    22:58.13   22             
 25 #131 Ankonina, Lea           Miami Countr          22:58.42   23             
 26  #11 Weed, Louisa          7 Benjamin School       23:01.48   24             
 27 #262 Jacaty, Ragan         8 Westminster Academy   23:01.57   25             
 28  #93 Campbell, Payton     12 King's Academy        23:13.50   26             
 29 #244 Shields, Erin        11 South Florida Heat    23:17.79   27             
 30  #27 Gomez, Melissa          Boca Raton C          23:24.60   28             
 31   #9 Vigliotti, Kiyo      12 Benjamin School       23:25.49   29             
 32 #261 Hamilton, Caitlyn    12 Westminster Academy   23:32.17   30             
 33 #135 Meyer, Klara            Miami Countr          23:43.62   31             
 34  #92 Breifelder, Alexis   09 King's Academy        23:45.75   32             
 35 #163 Swindle, Jaclyn      09 Oxbridge Academy PB   23:50.56   33             
 36 #104 Giresi, Presley         Lake Worth C          23:50.63                  
 37 #133 Fuentes, Sydney         Miami Countr          23:55.83   34             
 38 #166 Gonzalez, Janelle       Palmer Trini          23:58.49   35             
 39 #240 Reback, Kemper        8 South Florida Heat    24:02.94   36             
 40  #12 Weed, Sophie         09 Benjamin School       24:04.98   37             
 41 #288 Nasr, Samantha          Westminster           24:16.92   38             
 42  #10 Weed, Ana            09 Benjamin School       24:17.06   39             
 43  #94 Dowling, Shauna      11 King's Academy        24:17.11   40             
 44  #25 Barker, Brynn           Boca Raton C          24:20.68   41             
 45 #139 Sherwood, Nicole        Miami Countr          24:22.32   42             
 46 #121 Elliott, Chandler       Marathon Hig          24:26.53   43             
 47  #29 Long, Krista            Boca Raton C          24:29.03   44             
 48  #30 Rivera-Sears, Geliy     Boca Raton C          24:33.57   45             
 49 #161 Lambert, Savannah    10 Oxbridge Academy PB   24:33.77   46             
 50  #50 Gomez, Sophia           Dade Christi          24:39.03                  
 51 #242 Serda, Abigail        9 South Florida Heat    24:43.42   47             
 52 #191 Spellman, Erin       10 Pine School           24:47.42   48             
 53 #124 Schuhmacher, Savann     Marathon Hig          24:58.22   49             
 54 #167 Haggard, Madison        Palmer Trini          25:06.48   50             
 55 #236 Isabelle, Kelli      11 South Florida Heat    25:08.40   51             
 56 #165 Cepeda, Gabriella       Palmer Trini          25:12.56   52             
 57 #136 Piussan, Alexandra      Miami Countr          25:15.25   53             
 58 #164 Amo Peletier, Patri     Palmer Trini          25:26.83   54             
 59  #40 Vander Laan, Tara       Coral Spring          25:33.40   55             
 60 #256 Angione, Dominique   12 Westminster Academy   25:40.03   56             
 61  #68 Burrell, Sierra         Highlands Ch          26:01.61                  
 62  #35 Martin, Julia           Coral Spring          26:02.15   57             
 63 #168 Irvin, Julia            Palmer Trini          26:06.52   58             
 64  #38 Tauzer, Anna            Coral Spring          26:23.54   59             
 65  #36 Meeske, Townley         Coral Spring          26:27.26   60             
 66 #263 Meadows, Elizabeth   11 Westminster Academy   26:33.83   61             
 67   #6 Rose, Carolyn        09 Benjamin School       26:42.73   62             
 68   #8 Small, Caroline       7 Benjamin School       26:50.17   63             
 69 #185 Doedens, Annemiek    12 Pine School           26:59.23   64             
 70 #159 Fyfe, Joan           10 Oxbridge Academy PB   27:05.74   65             
 71 #169 Irvin, Sena             Palmer Trini          27:13.96   66             
 72  #32 Silva, Louise           Boca Raton C          27:19.25   67             
 73 #192 Wesel, Olivia        12 Pine School           27:26.67   68             
 74 #170 Lang, Bianca            Palmer Trini          27:37.15   69             
 75 #103 Buteyn, Kalyn           Lake Worth C          27:46.53                  
 76 #125 Spalten, Brandi         Marathon Hig          27:58.16   70             
 77 #122 Kyle, Elizabeth         Marathon Hig          28:29.77   71             
 78 #206 Chussid, Nicole      10 Posnack               28:29.77   72             
 79 #119 Child, Hannah           Marathon Hig          29:08.79   73             
 80  #33 Summers, Taylor         Boca Raton C          29:19.17   74             
 81  #39 Tozzi, Victoria         Coral Spring          29:49.83   75             
 82 #186 Fucigna, Isabella    10 Pine School           30:17.78   76             
 83 #211 Rosner, Carly        11 Posnack               30:17.78   77             
 84 #190 Scheer, Alexandra    11 Pine School           31:07.93   78             
 85  #37 Purcell, Alexandra      Coral Spring          32:49.29   79             
 86 #210 Neuman, Donna        10 Posnack               32:49.29   80             
 87 #208 Goetz, Rebecca       10 Posnack               32:49.29   81             
 88 #102 Bom, Emily              Lake Worth C          33:58.81                  
 89 #204 Charsley, Olivia      9 Posnack               33:58.81   82             
 90 #207 Chussid, Samantha     7 Posnack               33:58.81   83             
 91 #158 Castillo, Laura      10 Oxbridge Academy PB   34:55.68   84             
 92 #157 Brown, Jackie        09 Oxbridge Academy PB   35:33.93   85             
 93 #162 Schiappa, Olivia     10 Oxbridge Academy PB   35:33.94   86             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Westminster Christian Sch    25    1    2    6    7    9   16   38          
      Total Time:  1:45:05.80                                                    
         Average:    21:01.16                                                    
   2 Westminster Academy          85    3   10   17   25   30   56   61          
      Total Time:  1:51:52.76                                                    
         Average:    22:22.56                                                    
   3 King's Academy               88   13   14   15   20   26   32   40          
      Total Time:  1:53:47.32                                                    
         Average:    22:45.47                                                    
   4 South Florida Heat          101    5   11   22   27   36   47   51          
      Total Time:  1:53:13.13                                                    
         Average:    22:38.63                                                    
   5 Miami Country Day School    114    8   18   23   31   34   42   53          
      Total Time:  1:55:01.25                                                    
         Average:    23:00.25                                                    
   6 Benjamin School             150   21   24   29   37   39   62   63          
      Total Time:  1:57:46.18                                                    
         Average:    23:33.24                                                    
   7 Boca Raton Christian Scho   162    4   28   41   44   45   67   74          
      Total Time:  1:57:31.70                                                    
         Average:    23:30.34                                                    
   8 Palmer Trinity School       249   35   50   52   54   58   66   69          
      Total Time:  2:05:50.88                                                    
         Average:    25:10.18                                                    
   9 Pine School                 268   12   48   64   68   76   78               
      Total Time:  2:11:27.38                                                    
         Average:    26:17.48                                                    
  10 Coral Springs Christian A   306   55   57   59   60   75   79               
      Total Time:  2:14:16.18                                                    
         Average:    26:51.24                                                    
  11 Marathon High School        306   43   49   70   71   73                    
      Total Time:  2:15:01.47                                                    
         Average:    27:00.30                                                    
  12 Oxbridge Academy PB         313   33   46   65   84   85   86               
      Total Time:  2:25:59.68                                                    
         Average:    29:11.94                                                    
  13 Posnack                     329   19   72   77   80   81   82   83          
      Total Time:  2:27:14.29                                                    
         Average:    29:26.86                                                    


Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Class 1A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #273 McCracken, Casey     12 Westminster Academy   16:54.54    1             
  2  #34 Hindle, Tucker          Boca Raton C          17:28.00                  
  3  #53 Pereira, Guilherme      Divine Savio          17:42.53                  
  4  #76 Szklany, Ryan           Highlands Ch          17:51.06    2             
  5 #144 Cohen, Alexander        Miami Countr          17:55.29    3             
  6 #195 Hyland, Chase        10 Pine School           17:56.06    4             
  7  #90 Skielnik, Josh       09 Jupiter Christian     18:09.80                  
  8  #89 Bradford, Devon      12 Jupiter Christian     18:13.32                  
  9  #79 Baxley, Luke         10 John Carroll          18:16.75    5             
 10 #275 Sastre, Patrick      10 Westminster Academy   18:18.17    6             
 11 #293 Ager, Hunter            Westminster           18:18.27    7             
 12 #271 Deangulo, Joshua      9 Westminster Academy   18:20.98    8             
 13 #294 Brannon, Parker         Westminster           18:23.67    9             
 14  #58 Gill, Jonathan          Doctors Char          18:25.34   10             
 15 #152 Schultz, Julian         Miami Countr          18:28.93   11             
 16  #83 Jones, Elston        11 John Carroll          18:41.14   12             
 17 #253 Colon, Anthony       10 Summit Christian      19:01.36                  
 18 #200 Textor, Christopher  09 Pine School           19:02.75   13             
 19  #86 Robertson, Chris     12 John Carroll          19:06.85   14             
 20  #49 Welin, Jamie            Coral Spring          19:10.16   15             
 21  #51 Williams, Iverson       Dade Christi          19:12.95                  
 22  #52 Mata, Guillermo         Divine Savio          19:19.53                  
 23 #155 Strouse, Jacob          Miami Countr          19:21.13   16             
 24 #153 Space, Connor           Miami Countr          19:22.63   17             
 25  #56 Cravello, Tristan       Doctors Char          19:25.65   18             
 26  #54 Abreu, Darwin           Doctors Char          19:26.61   19             
 27 #147 Finvarb, Ryan           Miami Countr          19:26.92   20             
 28 #277 Wood, Daniel         11 Westminster Academy   19:27.59   21             
 29 #114 Grinage, Mark           Lake Worth C          19:28.17                  
 30 #183 Stoner, Duncan          Palmer Trini          19:34.06   22             
 31 #254 Denis, Rubens           Village Academy       19:36.73                  
 32 #296 Hernandez, Ian          Westminster           19:38.13   23             
 33 #232 Ross, Allan             Saint Edward          19:43.62                  
 34 #230 Kenney, Sean            Saint Edward          19:46.44                  
 35  #63 Pegg, Alexander         Doctors Char          19:46.74   24             
 36 #180 Rey, Nicolas            Palmer Trini          19:46.79   25             
 37  #23 Bridgewater, Justin  09 Berean Christian      19:46.93                  
 38  #72 Ebenhack, Justin        Highlands Ch          19:51.36   26             
 39 #196 Lettengarver, Austi  12 Pine School           19:51.64   27             
 40 #150 Mendelson, Ryan         Miami Countr          19:55.45   28             
 41 #176 Fernandez, Henry        Palmer Trini          19:57.03   29             
 42 #269 Deangulo, Benjamin    7 Westminster Academy   19:57.12   30             
 43 #127 Flaming, James       11 Master's Aca          20:00.27                  
 44  #22 Wulff, Max           12 Benjamin School       20:06.48   31             
 45 #250 Purcell, Noah        11 South Florida Heat    20:07.47   32             
 46  #75 Matthias, Adrian        Highlands Ch          20:08.37   33             
 47  #64 Wallace, Torrian        Doctors Char          20:13.90   34             
 48 #247 Hibbert, Noah        10 South Florida Heat    20:15.28   35             
 49  #84 Marcano, John        12 John Carroll          20:17.31   36             
 50  #44 Mena, Nicolas           Coral Spring          20:20.68   37             
 51 #249 Plante, Julian        8 South Florida Heat    20:23.14   38             
 52 #274 Perry, Churchill     11 Westminster Academy   20:31.61   39             
 53  #88 Zorc, Mark           12 John Carroll          20:36.10   40             
 54  #62 Neus, Hashbelli         Doctors Char          20:38.11   41             
 55 #245 Beiter, Michaiah      9 South Florida Heat    20:39.34   42             
 56  #47 Slupecki, Nicholas      Coral Spring          20:42.67   43             
 57 #295 Goodin, Robert          Westminster           20:46.58   44             
 58 #149 Mendelson, Evan         Miami Countr          20:46.82   45             
 59  #61 Moraga, Kevin           Doctors Char          20:47.39   46             
 60 #182 Scullin, Matthew        Palmer Trini          20:53.85   47             
 61 #101 Dillistin, Jacob      8 King's Academy        20:55.70                  
 62  #18 Kelly, Shawn         09 Benjamin School       20:57.85   48             
 63  #43 Kuyper, Jacob           Coral Spring          21:03.54   49             
 64  #80 Daigle, Kevin        12 John Carroll          21:08.20   50             
 65 #270 Deangulo, Elijah      7 Westminster Academy   21:09.77   51             
 66 #248 Jewett, Luke          8 South Florida Heat    21:14.52   52             
 67  #19 Murphy, Connor        8 Benjamin School       21:20.08   53             
 68 #202 Vidamour, James      12 Pine School           21:29.46   54             
 69 #251 Rivera, David        12 South Florida Heat    21:32.00   55             
 70 #177 Lopez, Sebastian        Palmer Trini          21:45.82   56             
 71  #71 Borges, Raphael         Highlands Ch          21:58.60   57             
 72 #217 Schertzer, William   10 Posnack               21:58.60                  
 73 #246 Christiansen, Liam   10 South Florida Heat    22:09.95   58             
 74  #73 Johnson, Trace          Highlands Ch          22:20.75   59             
 75  #20 O'Neill, Ryan         7 Benjamin School       22:25.20   60             
 76 #199 Ponte, John          10 Pine School           22:34.78   61             
 77  #17 Gavidia, Casen       10 Benjamin School       22:35.24   62             
 78  #67 Mantzoor, Daniel        Donna Klein           22:35.24                  
 79 #193 Camp, Robert         11 Pine School           22:44.05   63             
 80 #229 Johansen, Daniel        Saint Edward          22:49.88                  
 81 #255 Pettiford, Isaiah       Village Academy       22:52.15                  
 82  #21 Wendler, Isaac       11 Benjamin School       22:53.63   64             
 83 #231 Oakes, Benjamin         Saint Edward          22:54.98                  
 84  #14 Avazkhodjayev, Abbo  10 Benjamin School       23:02.03   65             
 85 #111 Bom, Joshua             Lake Worth C          23:17.61                  
 86 #220 Cordova, Lucas       10 Sagemont              23:23.10   66             
 87 #297 Kissane, Kyle           Westminster           23:34.91   67             
 88  #85 McCormick, Noah      10 John Carroll          23:42.77   68             
 89 #117 Rusin, Cole             Lake Worth C          23:48.71                  
 90 #223 Lopez, Jonathan       8 Sagemont              24:00.43   69             
 91 #197 Murphy, Austin       09 Pine School           24:31.52   70             
 92 #116 Peralta, Marco          Lake Worth C          24:33.60                  
 93 #222 Iacono, Christopher  12 Sagemont              24:43.53   71             
 94  #48 Tilus, Josuah           Coral Spring          24:45.48   72             
 95 #221 Daskos, John          9 Sagemont              24:54.61   73             
 96  #42 Frederick, Dominic      Coral Spring          25:09.78   74             
 97  #45 Morby, Wesley           Coral Spring          25:58.60   75             
 98 #219 Conine, Tucker        8 Sagemont              26:54.96   76             
 99 #225 Safa, Tarek          12 Sagemont              26:57.46   77             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Westminster Academy          66    1    6    8   21   30   39   51          
      Total Time:  1:32:58.40                                                    
         Average:    18:35.68                                                    
   2 Miami Country Day School     67    3   11   16   17   20   28   45          
      Total Time:  1:34:34.90                                                    
         Average:    18:54.98                                                    
   3 Doctors Charter School of   105   10   18   19   24   34   41   46          
      Total Time:  1:37:18.24                                                    
         Average:    19:27.65                                                    
   4 John Carroll                107    5   12   14   36   40   50   68          
      Total Time:  1:36:58.15                                                    
         Average:    19:23.63                                                    
   5 Westminster Christian Sch   150    7    9   23   44   67                    
      Total Time:  1:40:41.56                                                    
         Average:    20:08.32                                                    
   6 Pine School                 159    4   13   27   54   61   63   70          
      Total Time:  1:40:54.69                                                    
         Average:    20:10.94                                                    
   7 Highlands Christian Acade   177    2   26   33   57   59                    
      Total Time:  1:42:10.14                                                    
         Average:    20:26.03                                                    
   8 Palmer Trinity School       179   22   25   29   47   56                    
      Total Time:  1:41:57.55                                                    
         Average:    20:23.51                                                    
   9 South Florida Heat          199   32   35   38   42   52   55   58          
      Total Time:  1:42:39.75                                                    
         Average:    20:31.95                                                    
  10 Coral Springs Christian A   216   15   37   43   49   72   74   75          
      Total Time:  1:46:02.53                                                    
         Average:    21:12.51                                                    
  11 Benjamin School             254   31   48   53   60   62   64   65          
      Total Time:  1:47:24.86                                                    
         Average:    21:28.97                                                    
  12 Sagemont                    355   66   69   71   73   76   77               
      Total Time:  2:03:56.63                                                    
         Average:    24:47.33