2014 FHSAA Regional Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 1A, Region 2

HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      FHSAA 1A, 2A, 3A Region 2 - 11/8/2014                      
                             www.halfmiletiming.com                              
                           Hal Brady Park: Alachua, Fl                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Class 1A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #2040 Clark, Rebecca         Mount Dora B          19:23.01                  
  2 #2104 Blair, Grace           Oak Hall School       20:13.35    1             
  3 #2219 Crist, Caroline        The First Academy     20:44.17    2             
  4 #2107 Perry, Lauren          Oak Hall School       20:50.82    3             
  5 #2223 Newsome, Ashlee        The First Academy     20:57.54    4             
  6 #1971 Saldana, Nathalie      Lakeland Chr          21:04.06    5             
  7 #1743 Ault, Jaden            Circle Chris          21:07.75    6             
  8 #2103 Carlson, Talia         Oak Hall School       21:09.17    7             
  9 #1745 Melnick, Taylor        Circle Chris          21:20.45    8             
 10 #2155 Perez, Marcella        Saint Franci          21:27.63                  
 11 #2163 Gallinaro, Ashley      Saint John L          21:31.66                  
 12 #2064 Arevalo, Yanese        New Dimensio          21:37.69                  
 13 #2218 Barker, Caitlin        The First Academy     21:47.22    9             
 14 #1818 Ward, Paige            Father Lopez          21:47.96   10             
 15 #2108 Rembert, Emma          Oak Hall School       21:50.86   11             
 16 #2221 Horton, Anna Kate      The First Academy     21:52.13   12             
 17 #1744 Hammontree, Karah      Circle Chris          21:52.22   13             
 18 #2222 Messner, Madalyn       The First Academy     21:58.78   14             
 19 #1966 Kelley, Victoria       Lakeland Chr          22:12.30   15             
 20 #2106 Means, Avery           Oak Hall School       22:16.01   16             
 21 #2109 Rosenberg, Lindsay     Oak Hall School       22:30.03   17             
 22 #2127 Merced-Calderon, D     P. K. Yonge           22:32.88   18             
 23 #2065 Arevalo, Yasmine       New Dimensio          22:39.45                  
 24 #1817 Portuallo, Christi     Father Lopez          22:46.17   19             
 25 #2105 Grooms, Harrison       Oak Hall School       22:52.59   20             
 26 #1820 Wilson, Megan          Father Lopez          22:56.82   21             
 27 #1969 Lewis, Kennedy         Lakeland Chr          23:01.52   22             
 28 #2128 Palechor, Juliette     P. K. Yonge           23:08.39   23             
 29 #2196 Eckart, Paige          Seven Rivers          23:15.29   24             
 30 #2130 Schlafke, Luisa        P. K. Yonge           23:16.07   25             
 31 #2234 Goble, Cassidy         The Geneva School     23:23.06   26             
 32 #1849 Campbell, Kate         Foundation Academy    23:28.68                  
 33 #1967 Kitchens, Caroline     Lakeland Chr          23:33.72   27             
 34 #1816 Morejon, Anna          Father Lopez          23:36.31   28             
 35 #2224 Taylor, Grace          The First Academy     23:36.36   29             
 36 #1747 McEwen, Brooke         Circle Chris          23:39.41   30             
 37 #2117 Buwalda, Rachel        Orangewood C          23:42.94                  
 38 #2235 Hendrix, Lily          The Geneva School     23:43.17   31             
 39 #1748 Parker, Sinkenesh      Circle Chris          23:43.31   32             
 40 #2236 Sloan, Carrie          The Geneva School     23:44.96   33             
 41 #2129 Perry, Christan        P. K. Yonge           23:50.55   34             
 42 #1821 Yaryan, Adrienne       Father Lopez          23:51.33   35             
 43 #1850 Woodhouse, Emily       Foundation Academy    23:52.30                  
 44 #1749 Marks, Taylour         Circle Chris          23:52.70   36             
 45 #2125 Arroyo, Laksmi         P. K. Yonge           23:52.99   37             
 46 #1783 Myers, Rebecca         Cornerstone           23:55.89                  
 47 #1819 Wilson, Emily          Father Lopez          24:01.28   38             
 48 #2220 Duncan, Olivia         The First Academy     24:02.69   39             
 49 #2323 Orlando, Gabriella     Windermere P          24:06.81                  
 50 #1771 Robinson, Sydney       Clearwater C          24:08.12   40             
 51 #1746 Murphy, Camila         Circle Chris          24:08.12   41             
 52 #2232 Cloke, Moira           The Geneva School     24:22.61   42             
 53 #2233 Downward, Shelley      The Geneva School     24:22.89   43             
 54 #2339 Lewis, Brittany        Lakeland Chr          24:26.85   44             
 55 #1970 Riley, Abigail         Lakeland Chr          24:28.86   45             
 56 #1815 McAskill, Emma         Father Lopez          24:47.99   46             
 57 #1772 Ryan, Julia            Clearwater C          24:57.15   47             
 58 #1761 Guzman, Yajaira        City of Life          25:02.25   48             
 59 #1768 Gavlick, Katherine     Clearwater C          25:06.45   49             
 60 #2248 Nollan, Anna           The Master's          25:07.46   50             
 61 #2231 Bruce, Katlynn         The Geneva School     25:20.50   51             
 62 #1769 Hennessey, Amanda      Clearwater C          25:25.53   52             
 63 #1763 Rodriguez, Hazel       City of Life          25:51.52   53             
 64 #1760 Claytor, Breanna       City of Life          25:51.96   54             
 65 #2245 Corey, Shae            The Master's          26:18.12   55             
 66 #2237 Vargas, Emma           The Geneva School     26:20.43   56             
 67 #2251 Sheffey, Casey Lee     The Master's          26:21.58   57             
 68 #2246 Hosch, Shannon         The Master's          26:21.97   58             
 69 #2320 Casas, Mariana         Windermere P          26:25.34                  
 70 #2201 Spaight, Lindsay       Seven Rivers          26:27.50   59             
 71 #2318 Arvelo, Veronica       Windermere P          26:31.43                  
 72 #1770 Normandin, Caitlyn     Clearwater C          26:41.02   60             
 73 #2164 MacQueen, Victoria     Santa Fe Cat          26:47.52                  
 74 #2247 Lee, Kasey             The Master's          27:16.04   61             
 75 #2198 Johnson, Katherine     Seven Rivers          27:20.16   62             
 76 #1773 Russell, Laura         Clearwater C          27:31.71   63             
 77 #2199 Jeffes, Madeline       Seven Rivers          27:38.78   64             
 78 #1833 Velasquez, Fabiola     Fort Meade M          27:43.96                  
 79 #1759 Christensen, Erica     City of Life          27:46.94   65             
 80 #1764 Wheeler, Abigail       City of Life          27:50.89   66             
 81 #1829 Aviles, Veronica       Fort Meade M          27:58.51                  
 82 #1774 Wichlacz, Elizabet     Clearwater C          28:00.15   67             
 83 #1830 Mejia, Karen           Fort Meade M          28:03.58                  
 84 #2195 Cash, Reilly           Seven Rivers          28:03.83   68             
 85 #1762 Johnston, Rayna        City of Life          29:17.95   69             
 86 #1831 Montes, Salma          Fort Meade M          30:15.49                  
 87 #2200 King, Alexis           Seven Rivers          30:49.29   70             
 88 #2250 Pursley, Madalene      The Master's          31:10.97   71             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Oak Hall School              38    1    3    7   11   16   17   20          
      Total Time:  1:46:20.21                                                    
         Average:    21:16.05                                                    
   2 The First Academy            41    2    4    9   12   14   29   39          
      Total Time:  1:47:19.84                                                    
         Average:    21:27.97                                                    
   3 Circle Christian School      89    6    8   13   30   32   36   41          
      Total Time:  1:51:43.14                                                    
         Average:    22:20.63                                                    
   4 Father Lopez Catholic Hig   113   10   19   21   28   35   38   46          
      Total Time:  1:54:58.59                                                    
         Average:    22:59.72                                                    
   5 Lakeland Christian School   113    5   15   22   27   44   45               
      Total Time:  1:54:18.45                                                    
         Average:    22:51.69                                                    
   6 P. K. Yonge Developmental   137   18   23   25   34   37                    
      Total Time:  1:56:40.88                                                    
         Average:    23:20.18                                                    
   7 The Geneva School           175   26   31   33   42   43   51   56          
      Total Time:  1:59:36.69                                                    
         Average:    23:55.34                                                    
   8 Clearwater Central Cathol   248   40   47   49   52   60   63   67          
      Total Time:  2:06:18.27                                                    
         Average:    25:15.66                                                    
   9 Seven Rivers Christian Sc   277   24   59   62   64   68   70               
      Total Time:  2:12:45.57                                                    
         Average:    26:33.12                                                    
  10 The Master's Academy        281   50   55   57   58   61   71               
      Total Time:  2:11:25.17                                                    
         Average:    26:17.04                                                    
  11 City of Life Christian Ac   286   48   53   54   65   66   69               
      Total Time:  2:12:23.56                                                    
         Average:    26:28.72                                                    


Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Class 1A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #2325 Martins, Franco        Windermere P          16:16.36    1             
  2 #2240 Gonzalez, Nicholas     The Geneva School     16:43.44    2             
  3 #2114 Perry, Austin          Oak Hall School       16:52.80    3             
  4 #2239 Davis, Isak            The Geneva School     17:01.98    4             
  5 #1975 Fuller, Jerod          Lakeland Chr          17:28.21    5             
  6 #2133 Gerhardt, Brett        P. K. Yonge           17:40.27    6             
  7 #1751 Doyle, Matt            Circle Chris          17:47.24    7             
  8 #2241 Katynski, Kola         The Geneva School     17:47.49    8             
  9 #2226 de Armas, Andrew       The First Academy     17:49.80    9             
 10 #2137 Pelegrina, Nicolas     P. K. Yonge           17:57.60   10             
 11 #1750 Curtis, Gabriel        Circle Chris          18:06.48   11             
 12 #2159 Sansalone, Joseph      Saint Franci          18:09.73   12             
 13 #2072 Sandoval, Cesar        New Dimensio          18:16.27   13             
 14 #2238 Brodrecht, Ethan       The Geneva School     18:22.15   14             
 15 #2136 Pelegrina, Gabriel     P. K. Yonge           18:23.14   15             
 16 #1828 Van der Burgt, Noa     Father Lopez          18:25.62   16             
 17 #2326 Pogar, Alexander       Windermere P          18:25.76   17             
 18 #1756 Ramirez, Caleb         Circle Chris          18:29.31   18             
 19 #1752 Doyle, Mike            Circle Chris          18:30.41   19             
 20 #1974 Fuller, Jacob          Lakeland Chr          18:31.63   20             
 21 #1827 Theriault, Nicolas     Father Lopez          18:36.88   21             
 22 #2116 Urdaneta, Camilo       Oak Hall School       18:37.88   22             
 23 #2228 Guenther, Calvin       The First Academy     18:40.84   23             
 24 #1837 Neely, Kaleb           Fort Meade M          18:47.43   24             
 25 #2068 Flanagan, Brandon      New Dimensio          18:50.45   25             
 26 #2112 Montini, Austin        Oak Hall School       18:53.20   26             
 27 #1825 Roof, Matthew          Father Lopez          19:01.92   27             
 28 #2230 Ramsammy, Sage         The First Academy     19:02.24   28             
 29 #1823 Massi, Chase           Father Lopez          19:02.59   29             
 30 #2242 Pederson, Luke         The Geneva School     19:08.89   30             
 31 #1826 Scheiber, Kevin        Father Lopez          19:11.33   31             
 32 #2113 Nasri, Ilyas           Oak Hall School       19:11.76   32             
 33 #2243 Rader, Austin          The Geneva School     19:17.57   33             
 34 #1824 Nyborg, Connor         Father Lopez          19:19.38   34             
 35 #2157 Hanson, Christian      Saint Franci          19:20.51   35             
 36 #2244 Rader, Ben             The Geneva School     19:24.05   36             
 37 #2123 St. Germain, Chris     Orangewood C          19:26.98   37             
 38 #2110 Kitchens, Avery        Oak Hall School       19:33.16   38             
 39 #2158 Herrington, Thomas     Saint Franci          19:35.11   39             
 40 #2165 McHugh, Jack           Santa Fe Cat          19:35.82                  
 41 #1979 Yamnitz, Bryson        Lakeland Chr          19:39.81   40             
 42 #1777 Green, Thomas          Clearwater C          19:41.13   41             
 43 #2227 Gonzalez, Michael      The First Academy     19:41.31   42             
 44 #2156 Charnas, Jack          Saint Franci          19:46.74   43             
 45 #1753 Melnick, Jonathan      Circle Chris          19:47.07   44             
 46 #2122 Simon, Christian       Orangewood C          19:48.81   45             
 47 #1780 Olliff, Charles        Clearwater C          19:49.41   46             
 48 #1977 Martinez, Seth         Lakeland Chr          19:51.48   47             
 49 #2035 Sammy, Nicholas        Meadowbrook Academy   19:53.24                  
 50 #1775 Freeman, William       Clearwater C          19:54.71   48             
 51 #1978 Naughton, Cole         Lakeland Chr          19:56.32   49             
 52 #2132 Debicki, Colin         P. K. Yonge           19:59.37   50             
 53 #2161 Sarabia, Roberto       Saint Franci          20:06.82   51             
 54 #1781 Warner, Timothy        Clearwater C          20:17.35   52             
 55 #2327 Valle, Kaio            Windermere P          20:21.76   53             
 56 #1973 Asbridge III, Char     Lakeland Chr          20:25.03   54             
 57 #1822 Dunn, Noah             Father Lopez          20:29.06   55             
 58 #1755 Miller, Jacob          Circle Chris          20:32.78   56             
 59 #2118 Bott, Andrew           Orangewood C          20:36.75   57             
 60 #1840 Venegas, Amando        Fort Meade M          20:41.85   58             
 61 #1767 Timana, Christian      City of Life          20:44.26                  
 62 #1836 Marin, Osiel           Fort Meade M          20:48.70   59             
 63 #2162 Sweeney, Connor        Saint Franci          20:52.08   60             
 64 #2324 Kim, Zechariah         Windermere P          20:52.10   61             
 65 #2328 Williams, Zavien       Windermere P          20:54.40   62             
 66 #2229 Phipps, Cole           The First Academy     21:06.95   63             
 67 #2119 Buwalda, Daniel        Orangewood C          21:12.57   64             
 68 #2135 McCoy, Tedros          P. K. Yonge           21:17.22   65             
 69 #2067 Herrera, David         New Dimensio          21:19.61   66             
 70 #1834 Jaimes Aviles, Alf     Fort Meade M          21:23.13   67             
 71 #2069 Garcia, Jonathan       New Dimensio          21:24.30   68             
 72 #1765 Ortiz, Tristan         City of Life          21:26.16                  
 73 #2121 Nieman, Nicholas       Orangewood C          21:33.29   69             
 74 #2066 Braid, Cameron         New Dimensio          21:35.38   70             
 75 #2160 Winner, Paul           Saint Franci          21:40.48   71             
 76 #1976 Greene, Christophe     Lakeland Chr          21:46.58   72             
 77 #2225 Barron, Elijah         The First Academy     21:58.37   73             
 78 #1778 James, Daniel          Clearwater C          21:59.81   74             
 79 #2070 Marrero, Juan          New Dimensio          22:09.65   75             
 80 #1835 MACEDO, Jose           Fort Meade M          22:21.37   76             
 81 #1766 Rodriguez, Immanue     City of Life          22:26.70                  
 82 #2124 Stevenson, Gage        Orangewood C          22:29.78   77             
 83 #2120 Eidson, Carl           Orangewood C          22:41.63   78             
 84 #2131 Bailes, Nathan         P. K. Yonge           22:41.89   79             
 85 #2111 Leber, Matthew         Oak Hall School       23:01.61   80             
 86 #2134 McCoy, Julian          P. K. Yonge           23:08.58   81             
 87 #2115 Sarabia, Antonio       Oak Hall School       23:29.43   82             
 88 #1776 Green, Francis         Clearwater C          24:06.40   83             
 89 #1779 McClelland, Timoth     Clearwater C          24:16.78   84             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 The Geneva School            58    2    4    8   14   30   33   36          
      Total Time:  1:29:03.95                                                    
         Average:    17:48.79                                                    
   2 Circle Christian School      99    7   11   18   19   44   56               
      Total Time:  1:32:40.51                                                    
         Average:    18:32.11                                                    
   3 Oak Hall School             121    3   22   26   32   38   80   82          
      Total Time:  1:33:08.80                                                    
         Average:    18:37.76                                                    
   4 Father Lopez Catholic Hig   124   16   21   27   29   31   34   55          
      Total Time:  1:34:18.34                                                    
         Average:    18:51.67                                                    
   5 P. K. Yonge Developmental   146    6   10   15   50   65   79   81          
      Total Time:  1:35:17.61                                                    
         Average:    19:03.52                                                    
   6 Lakeland Christian School   161    5   20   40   47   49   54   72          
      Total Time:  1:35:27.45                                                    
         Average:    19:05.49                                                    
   7 The First Academy           165    9   23   28   42   63   73               
      Total Time:  1:36:21.15                                                    
         Average:    19:16.23                                                    
   8 Saint Francis Catholic Hi   180   12   35   39   43   51   60   71          
      Total Time:  1:36:58.91                                                    
         Average:    19:23.79                                                    
   9 Windermere Preparatory Sc   194    1   17   53   61   62                    
      Total Time:  1:36:50.38                                                    
         Average:    19:22.08                                                    
  10 New Dimensions High Schoo   242   13   25   66   68   70   75               
      Total Time:  1:41:26.01                                                    
         Average:    20:17.21                                                    
  11 Clearwater Central Cathol   261   41   46   48   52   74   83   84          
      Total Time:  1:41:42.41                                                    
         Average:    20:20.49                                                    
  12 Orangewood Christian Scho   272   37   45   57   64   69   77   78          
      Total Time:  1:42:38.40                                                    
         Average:    20:31.68                                                    
  13 Fort Meade Middle-Senior    284   24   58   59   67   76                    
      Total Time:  1:44:02.48                                                    
         Average:    20:48.50