2014 FHSAA Regional Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 1A, Region 1

HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                        FHSAA Class 1A Region - 11/8/2014                        
                                Sunny Hills Farm                                 
                              Tallahassee, Florida                               
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Class 1A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #426 Espinosa, Maya       07 Baker School          18:52.60    1             
  2 #569 Willis, Caroline     10 Maclay School         19:40.30    2             
  3 #597 Buschman, Kaytlyn    09 Pensacola Ch          19:49.30    3             
  4 #632 Woods, Audrey        08 Providence School     19:53.90    4             
  5 #563 McCann, Molly        10 Maclay School         20:12.10    5             
  6 #560 James, Lindsay       06 Maclay School         20:18.70    6             
  7 #650 Kummings, Helena     07 Saint Johns           20:22.60    7             
  8 #562 Mazziotta, MacKenzi  08 Maclay School         20:28.40    8             
  9 #598 Cochran, Lauren      12 Pensacola Ch          20:44.70    9             
 10 #626 Kopp, Makenzi        11 Providence School     20:45.90   10             
 11 #651 Lyerly, Emily        09 Saint Johns           20:46.00   11             
 12 #645 Coll-roman, Lisette  10 Saint Johns           20:47.40   12             
 13 #541 Thornton, Jessica    12 Jay High School       20:50.30   13             
 14 #628 Messer, Katherine    10 Providence School     21:13.80   14             
 15 #536 Arrant, Carsen       08 Jay High School       21:16.90   15             
 16 #555 Coates, Jainey       09 Maclay School         21:19.10   16             
 17 #668 Patuel, Katherine       Saint Joseph          21:28.10                  
 18 #556 Desotell, Anne       09 Maclay School         21:28.30   17             
 19 #553 Travis, Julia        10 John Paul II          21:32.30   18             
 20 #461 Horn, Ashley            Branford Hig          22:00.30                  
 21 #595 Geoghagan, Shaleigh     Paxton School         22:01.70                  
 22 #646 Coon, Caitlin        07 Saint Johns           22:06.60   19             
 23 #601 Gilbert, Macie       08 Pensacola Ch          22:09.60   20             
 24 #677 Cole, Sha Mario      09 Wewahitchka           22:10.80   21             
 25 #644 Coen, Elizabeth      10 Saint Johns           22:13.30   22             
 26 #471 Bunn, Jordan            Christ's Chu          22:17.60                  
 27 #540 Thornton, Jenna      11 Jay High School       22:19.40   23             
 28 #405 Grant, Camryn        09 Aucilla Chri          22:19.90   24             
 29 #402 Finuff, Bobbi        07 Altha High School     22:21.90                  
 30 #552 Travis, Emma         10 John Paul II          22:26.10   25             
 31 #568 Whitworth, Kathleen  11 Maclay School         22:28.20   26             
 32 #622 Crosby, Elizabeth    09 Providence School     22:30.90   27             
 33 #413 Walton, Olivia       06 Aucilla Chri          22:31.40   28             
 34 #462 Clark, Christine        Central High School   22:43.60                  
 35 #603 Henderson, Megan     09 Pensacola Ch          22:48.50   29             
 36 #477 Sampson, Valerie     07 Cottondale H          22:48.60   30             
 37 #463 Gilliard, Camryn        Central High School   22:50.40                  
 38 #428 Havens, Alexis          Baker School          22:52.00   31             
 39 #550 Kolman, Kelly        11 John Paul II          22:55.60   32             
 40 #504 Johnson, Theressa       Freeport Hig          23:02.40                  
 41 #492 Macvilla, Aliya         Duval Charter         23:02.70   33             
 42 #625 Fulmer, Grace        06 Providence School     23:03.50   34             
 43 #505 Salzlein, Hannah        Freeport Hig          23:04.10                  
 44 #490 Buzard, Kendra          Duval Charter         23:04.60   35             
 45 #475 Holland, Deana       08 Cottondale H          23:10.90   36             
 46 #623 Dunn, Isabella       08 Providence School     23:13.50   37             
 47 #493 Miller, Taylor          Duval Charter         23:17.10   38             
 48 #586 Marlatt, Sage        08 North Florid          23:18.80                  
 49 #412 Trest, Anna Lee      06 Aucilla Chri          23:20.60   39             
 50 #537 Brown, Savannah      10 Jay High School       23:26.10   40             
 51 #503 Head, Molly             Freeport Hig          23:27.70                  
 52 #648 Estep, Elizabeth     09 Saint Johns           23:33.70   41             
 53 #491 Holliday, Ashton        Duval Charter         23:41.30   42             
 54 #496 Wondracek, Amelia       Duval Charter         23:47.00   43             
 55 #599 Gagnon, Mikayla      10 Pensacola Ch          23:50.60   44             
 56 #433 Scott, Anastasia        Baker School          23:50.80   45             
 57 #410 Searcy, Hanna        08 Aucilla Chri          23:54.80   46             
 58 #411 Tharpe, Sarah        11 Aucilla Chri          23:56.40   47             
 59 #407 Reams, Abby          07 Aucilla Chri          23:57.80   48             
 60 #621 Callahan, Abigail    08 Providence School     23:58.40   49             
 61 #678 Griffin, Brittany    12 Wewahitchka           23:59.00   50             
 62 #400 Cox, Katie           11 Altha High School     23:59.60                  
 63 #444 Plazarin, Hannah     12 Blountstown           24:01.90   51             
 64 #647 D'Innocenzi, April   10 Saint Johns           24:08.40   52             
 65 #683 Waters, McKenna      12 Wewahitchka           24:11.00   53             
 66 #430 Hayden, Alexandrea      Baker School          24:15.30   54             
 67 #476 Melvin, Connor       12 Cottondale H          24:16.70   55             
 68 #427 Findley, Ivy            Baker School          24:22.20   56             
 69 #401 Edenfield, Kelsie    07 Altha High School     24:27.80                  
 70 #437 Johnson, Bailey      09 Blountstown           24:27.90   57             
 71 #684 Waters, Rylee        09 Wewahitchka           24:52.50   58             
 72 #436 Hill, Summer         10 Blountstown           24:53.90   59             
 73 #600 Gagnon, Miranda      08 Pensacola Ch          24:57.70   60             
 74 #431 Lora, Jasmine           Baker School          24:59.20   61             
 75 #551 Manos, Natasha       10 John Paul II          25:00.10   62             
 76 #488 Bearden, Kellee         Duval Charter         25:02.60   63             
 77 #447 Weiler, Morgan       09 Blountstown           25:03.50   64             
 78 #682 Penix, Rayanna       08 Wewahitchka           25:04.60   65             
 79 #404 Beshears, Grace      08 Aucilla Chri          25:05.80   66             
 80 #478 Scurlock, Haley      10 Cottondale H          25:06.40   67             
 81 #441 Mosher, Keirstin     10 Blountstown           25:08.70   68             
 82 #585 Ceeley, Andrea       12 North Bay Ha          25:08.80                  
 83 #549 Hollis, Margaret     12 John Paul II          25:10.90   69             
 84 #480 Warren, Zoee         11 Cottondale H          25:26.50   70             
 85 #539 Sanders, Carly       09 Jay High School       25:47.80   71             
 86 #602 Gipson, Ruth         10 Pensacola Ch          25:57.70   72             
 87 #445 Raisbeck, Amber      12 Blountstown           25:57.90   73             
 88 #424 Brannon, Sierra         Baker School          26:00.50   74             
 89 #438 Lee, Santana         12 Blountstown           26:03.80   75             
 90 #513 Laster, Macey        07 Graceville H          26:15.00                  
 91 #618 Elphinstone, Quinci  08 Port St. Joe          26:35.40                  
 92 #494 Pentazi, Brandi         Duval Charter         27:58.00   76             
 93 #538 Free, Danielle       11 Jay High School       27:59.70   77             
 94 #474 Barrick, Allie-Anne  08 Cottondale H          28:01.60   78             
 95 #679 McLemore, Jade       10 Wewahitchka           28:18.70   79             
 96 #681 Nichols, Kristen     08 Wewahitchka           28:46.20   80             
 97 #542 Weekes, Kendra       09 Jay High School       33:49.90   81             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Maclay School                37    2    5    6    8   16   17   26          
      Total Time:  1:41:58.60                                                    
         Average:    20:23.72                                                    
   2 Saint Johns Country Day S    71    7   11   12   19   22   41   52          
      Total Time:  1:46:15.90                                                    
         Average:    21:15.18                                                    
   3 Providence School            89    4   10   14   27   34   37   49          
      Total Time:  1:47:28.00                                                    
         Average:    21:29.60                                                    
   4 Pensacola Christian Acade   105    3    9   20   29   44   60   72          
      Total Time:  1:49:22.70                                                    
         Average:    21:52.54                                                    
   5 Jay High School             162   13   15   23   40   71   77   81          
      Total Time:  1:53:40.50                                                    
         Average:    22:44.10                                                    
   6 Aucilla Christian Academy   184   24   28   39   46   47   48   66          
      Total Time:  1:56:03.10                                                    
         Average:    23:12.62                                                    
   7 Baker School                187    1   31   45   54   56   61   74          
      Total Time:  1:54:12.90                                                    
         Average:    22:50.58                                                    
   8 Duval Charter High School   191   33   35   38   42   43   63   76          
      Total Time:  1:56:52.70                                                    
         Average:    23:22.54                                                    
   9 John Paul II Catholic Hig   206   18   25   32   62   69                    
      Total Time:  1:57:05.00                                                    
         Average:    23:25.00                                                    
  10 Wewahitchka High School     247   21   50   53   58   65   79   80          
      Total Time:  2:00:17.90                                                    
         Average:    24:03.58                                                    
  11 Cottondale High School      258   30   36   55   67   70   78               
      Total Time:  2:00:49.10                                                    
         Average:    24:09.82                                                    
  12 Blountstown High School     299   51   57   59   64   68   73   75          
      Total Time:  2:03:35.90                                                    
         Average:    24:43.18                                                    


Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Class 1A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #545 Kemp, Micah          12 Jay High School       16:38.90                  
  2 #579 Milford, Clayburn    08 Maclay School         16:51.90    1             
  3 #576 Mazziotta, Jake      10 Maclay School         16:55.00    2             
  4 #421 Nennstiel, Gatlin    10 Aucilla Chri          17:09.80    3             
  5 #499 Hart, Andrew         12 First Coast           17:20.10                  
  6 #663 Montgomery, Colin    11 Saint Johns           17:21.80    4             
  7 #573 Gwynn, George        11 Maclay School         17:23.90    5             
  8 #534 Swanda, Caleb        10 Harvest Comm          17:26.10    6             
  9 #617 Stewart, Timothy     10 Pensacola Ch          17:29.30    7             
 10 #546 Wolfe, Cody             Jay High School       17:32.60                  
 11 #451 Howell, Thomas       12 Blountstown           17:33.50    8             
 12 #594 Savary, Bradley      11 North Florid          17:34.10    9             
 13 #699 Sarmiento, Elijah    10 Wewahitchka           17:34.90   10             
 14 #575 Kemeny, Seth         09 Maclay School         17:42.70   11             
 15 #500 Hunger, Karsten         First Coast           17:48.40                  
 16 #634 Daigle, Josiah       10 Providence School     17:52.90   12             
 17 #529 Martin, John         09 Harvest Comm          17:55.50   13             
 18 #484 Black, Michael       10 Cottondale H          18:02.20   14             
 19 #583 Sweeney, Daniel      09 Maclay School         18:02.40   15             
 20 #570 Becker, Daniel       11 Maclay School         18:04.60   16             
 21 #448 Boyd, Jesse          09 Blountstown           18:07.80   17             
 22 #535 Williams, Jacob      12 Harvest Comm          18:18.30   18             
 23 #660 Hanson, Trent        11 Saint Johns           18:19.30   19             
 24 #654 Aiosa, Gregory       11 Saint Johns           18:21.10   20             
 25 #614 Posey, Daniel        12 Pensacola Ch          18:26.20   21             
 26 #420 Nennstiel, Carson    12 Aucilla Chri          18:30.30   22             
 27 #613 Lee, Hyun            11 Pensacola Ch          18:31.70   23             
 28 #516 Cartwright, John     10 Graceville H          18:32.00   24             
 29 #667 Song, Conner         12 Saint Johns           18:33.50   25             
 30 #657 Britts, Richard      09 Saint Johns           18:34.40   26             
 31 #473 Bolen, Jimmy         09 Community Ch          18:37.60                  
 32 #466 Givens, Morgan          Central High School   18:38.70   27             
 33 #606 Cirone, Zachary      10 Pensacola Ch          18:39.80   28             
 34 #638 Messer, Christopher     Providence School     18:41.40   29             
 35 #616 Roberts, Brennan     12 Pensacola Ch          18:42.60   30             
 36 #459 Sumner, Tyreek       10 Blountstown           18:44.90   31             
 37 #483 Barnes, Garry        10 Cottondale H          18:45.30   32             
 38 #482 Bailey, Quamaine     10 Cottondale H          18:45.60   33             
 39 #472 Zart, Nicholas          Christ's Chu          18:46.00                  
 40 #519 Pittman, Brandon     12 Graceville H          18:53.20   34             
 41 #403 Williford, Christia     Altha High School     18:53.90                  
 42 #572 Escobar, George      11 Maclay School         19:00.50   35             
 43 #532 Nields, Liam         08 Harvest Comm          19:00.80   36             
 44 #508 Carroll, Nicholas       Freeport Hig          19:01.80   37             
 45 #692 Gay, Colby           12 Wewahitchka           19:02.90   38             
 46 #609 Frank, Michael       11 Pensacola Ch          19:05.70   39             
 47 #661 Kailes, Benjamin     08 Saint Johns           19:08.30   40             
 48 #502 Rhodes, Quinnaland   11 Franklin Cou          19:10.80                  
 49 #527 Dormann, Jonathan    11 Harvest Comm          19:12.30   41             
 50 #415 Barker, Traynor      10 Aucilla Chri          19:13.10   42             
 51 #501 Hodgson, Simon       09 Franklin Cou          19:15.90                  
 52 #416 Bishop, Dawson       07 Aucilla Chri          19:18.70   43             
 53 #528 Jorgensen, Eli       11 Harvest Comm          19:19.80   44             
 54 #642 Robles, Christian       Providence School     19:24.00   45             
 55 #554 Laywell, Matthias    11 John Paul II          19:24.10                  
 56 #674 Mosley, Chad            University C          19:30.60   46             
 57 #498 Slade, Andrew           Duval Charter         19:31.90                  
 58 #414 Arceneaux, Nick      10 Aucilla Chri          19:36.10   47             
 59 #465 Fuller, Kyle            Central High School   19:37.80   48             
 60 #434 Chaitha, Gregory        Baker School          19:38.30                  
 61 #669 Brock, Ethan            University C          19:39.10   49             
 62 #417 Hamilton, Charles C  10 Aucilla Chri          19:39.80   50             
 63 #485 Branning, Daryl      09 Cottondale H          19:39.80   51             
 64 #524 Barringer, Justin    09 Harvest Comm          19:40.10   52             
 65 #453 Price, William       09 Blountstown           19:41.10   53             
 66 #596 Myddelton, Hailey       Paxton School         19:41.70                  
 67 #687 Daulton, Joshua      10 Wewahitchka           19:45.70   54             
 68 #615 Riles, Tyler         12 Pensacola Ch          19:46.10   55             
 69 #685 Bidwell, Jonah       09 Wewahitchka           19:49.60   56             
 70 #590 Grant, Garet         11 North Florid          19:53.10   57             
 71 #641 Peralta, Brandon        Providence School     19:53.70   58             
 72 #675 Mosley, Chase           University C          19:56.20   59             
 73 #460 Wilson, Mark         10 Blountstown           19:56.50   60             
 74 #455 Schrock, Weston      09 Blountstown           19:57.10   61             
 75 #544 Gonzalez, Austin        Jay High School       19:58.10                  
 76 #454 Puente, Alfredo      10 Blountstown           19:59.70   62             
 77 #636 Fulmer, William      08 Providence School     20:03.90   63             
 78 #467 Henning, William        Central High School   20:05.80   64             
 79 #506 Ammons, Michael         Freeport Hig          20:06.20   65             
 80 #639 Mills, Addison          Providence School     20:08.70   66             
 81 #486 Foran, Jessy         11 Cottondale H          20:10.80   67             
 82 #671 Kozdras, Garrett        University C          20:12.10   68             
 83 #510 Garrett, Nicholas       Freeport Hig          20:13.60   69             
 84 #673 Mcmanus, Hunter         University C          20:18.50   70             
 85 #672 Mclendon, Maren         University C          20:38.20   71             
 86 #481 Athey, Kenneth       12 Cottondale H          20:44.20   72             
 87 #487 Hinson, William      12 Cottondale H          20:44.30   73             
 88 #468 Lewis, Dalton           Central High School   20:52.20   74             
 89 #619 Martin, Kanon           Port St. Joe          21:02.60                  
 90 #698 Phillips, Wesley     09 Wewahitchka           21:09.70   75             
 91 #659 Hale, Joseph         09 Saint Johns           21:14.70   76             
 92 #643 Sneed, Pierce           Providence School     21:15.40   77             
 93 #507 Andino, Elijah          Freeport Hig          21:17.60   78             
 94 #512 Whiddon, Tyson          Freeport Hig          21:25.20   79             
 95 #593 Pham, Christopher    08 North Florid          21:32.20   80             
 96 #509 Foltz, Andrew           Freeport Hig          21:34.70   81             
 97 #422 Nugent, Taylor       11 Aucilla Chri          21:42.60   82             
 98 #695 Malcolm, Austin      11 Wewahitchka           21:55.40   83             
 99 #464 Carlson, Zachary        Central High School   22:28.70   84             
100 #469 Petty, Dylan            Central High School   22:56.90   85             
101 #521 Register, Daniel     11 Graceville H          22:58.40   86             
102 #588 Demayo, Mark Vincen  10 North Florid          23:03.90   87             
103 #670 Cooper, Josh            University C          23:04.10   88             
104 #514 Bengry, Trevor       07 Graceville H          23:08.30   89             
105 #696 Moss, Michael        11 Wewahitchka           23:25.80   90             
106 #511 Jones, Hunter           Freeport Hig          23:34.10   91             
107 #589 Dunaway, Thomas      06 North Florid          24:11.20   92             
108 #515 Bowden, Timothy      07 Graceville H          25:15.20   93             
109 #520 Ramsey, Kahlil       10 Graceville H          25:17.80   94             
110 #523 Wertenberger, Foste     Graceville H          25:19.70   95             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Maclay School                34    1    2    5   11   15   16   35          
      Total Time:  1:26:55.90                                                    
         Average:    17:23.18                                                    
   2 Saint Johns Country Day S    94    4   19   20   25   26   40   76          
      Total Time:  1:31:10.10                                                    
         Average:    18:14.02                                                    
   3 Pensacola Christian Acade   109    7   21   23   28   30   39   55          
      Total Time:  1:31:49.60                                                    
         Average:    18:21.92                                                    
   4 Harvest Community School    114    6   13   18   36   41   44   52          
      Total Time:  1:31:53.00                                                    
         Average:    18:22.60                                                    
   5 Aucilla Christian Academy   157    3   22   42   43   47   50   82          
      Total Time:  1:33:48.00                                                    
         Average:    18:45.60                                                    
   6 Blountstown High School     169    8   17   31   53   60   61   62          
      Total Time:  1:34:03.80                                                    
         Average:    18:48.76                                                    
   7 Cottondale High School      197   14   32   33   51   67   72   73          
      Total Time:  1:35:23.70                                                    
         Average:    19:04.74                                                    
   8 Providence School           207   12   29   45   58   63   66   77          
      Total Time:  1:35:55.90                                                    
         Average:    19:11.18                                                    
   9 Wewahitchka High School     233   10   38   54   56   75   83   90          
      Total Time:  1:37:22.80                                                    
         Average:    19:28.56                                                    
  10 University Christian Scho   292   46   49   59   68   70   71   88          
      Total Time:  1:39:36.50                                                    
         Average:    19:55.30                                                    
  11 Central High School         297   27   48   64   74   84   85               
      Total Time:  1:41:43.20                                                    
         Average:    20:20.64                                                    
  12 North Florida Christian S   325    9   57   80   87   92                    
      Total Time:  1:46:14.50                                                    
         Average:    21:14.90                                                    
  13 Graceville High School      326   24   34   86   89   93   94   95          
      Total Time:  1:48:47.11                                                    
         Average:    21:45.42                                                    
  14 Freeport High School        328   37   65   69   78   79   81   91          
      Total Time:  1:42:04.40                                                    
         Average:    20:24.88