2014 FHSAA District Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 4A, District 8

HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     FHSAA Class 4A, District 8 - 10/29/2014                     
                               www.elitetiming.net                               
                                   Taylor Park                                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 7  Girls 5k Run CC Class 4A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1   #25 Lima, Jennifer         East Lake Hi          19:16.28    1             
  2  #139 Lonas, Jessica         Riverview Hi          19:30.50    2             
  3  #140 Natherson, Robyn       Riverview Hi          20:06.16    3             
  4   #71 Guenther, Sydney       North Port H          20:14.55    4             
  5  #134 Grajalez, Michaeli     Riverview Hi          20:19.54    5             
  6   #24 Lersch, Erica          East Lake Hi          20:20.54    6             
  7  #190 Suski, Olivia          Seminole Hig          20:23.73    7             
  8   #64 Boethig, Kaley         North Port H          20:24.32    8             
  9   #77 Weisberger, Jamie      North Port H          20:24.48    9             
 10   #65 Boethig, Lindsay       North Port H          20:24.81   10             
 11   #67 Costa, Darielle        North Port H          20:25.32   11             
 12   #30 Terry, Wednesday       East Lake Hi          20:38.20   12             
 13   #47 Britt, Sydney Nico     Manatee High School   20:41.46   13             
 14   #29 Siegel, Sabrina        East Lake Hi          21:00.88   14             
 15   #69 Dennis, Kayla          North Port H          21:17.49   15             
 16   #49 Ecker, Alison          Manatee High School   21:21.32   16             
 17  #133 Goodman, Elayna        Riverview Hi          21:33.16   17             
 18   #91 Barbaccia, Juliana     Palm Harbor           21:43.19   18             
 19    #5 Nash, Alexandra        Countryside           21:44.66   19             
 20   #93 Collier, Savannah      Palm Harbor           21:47.05   20             
 21   #97 Hamilton, Anna         Palm Harbor           21:49.82   21             
 22  #166 Miller, Lina           Saint Peters          21:52.64   22             
 23   #75 Rumisek, Emily         North Port H          21:52.81   23             
 24   #51 Lespasio, Raquel R     Manatee High School   21:56.24   24             
 25  #180 Bayley, Megan          Seminole Hig          21:56.67   25             
 26  #138 Kracht, Olivia         Riverview Hi          22:08.68   26             
 27  #184 Heron, Hope            Seminole Hig          22:09.98   27             
 28  #137 Kracht, Emily          Riverview Hi          22:12.95   28             
 29  #100 Thompson, Jenna        Palm Harbor           22:16.16   29             
 30  #191 Vaz, Kaitlyn           Seminole Hig          22:20.64   30             
 31  #130 Berman, Sydnee         Riverview Hi          22:30.51   31             
 32   #90 Al-Nasser, Jude        Palm Harbor           22:46.08   32             
 33   #54 Servia, Alexandra      Manatee High School   22:50.80   33             
 34   #92 Bowman, Abigail        Palm Harbor           22:57.42   34             
 35   #98 Horvath, Kayla         Palm Harbor           23:05.26   35             
 36  #183 Hamblin, Gabriella     Seminole Hig          23:07.61   36             
 37  #165 Matirne, Carson        Saint Peters          23:21.08   37             
 38   #55 Zeppi, Katreyna As     Manatee High School   23:31.37   38             
 39  #179 Bayley, Jordan         Seminole Hig          23:50.84   39             
 40  #186 Laperriere, Emily      Seminole Hig          23:51.69   40             
 41  #116 Bacchus, Jasmine       Pinellas Par          24:12.67   41             
 42  #167 Miller, Naomi          Saint Peters          24:31.63   42             
 43   #26 McClutchy, Jordan      East Lake Hi          24:46.65   43             
 44   #46 Blanchard, Dominiq     Manatee High School   24:58.12   44             
 45   #27 Mock, Lily             East Lake Hi          25:54.92   45             
 46  #162 Galanos, Quinn         Saint Peters          26:08.85   46             
 47   #48 Brown, Courtney El     Manatee High School   26:34.04   47             
 48  #161 Fonte, Diana           Saint Peters          27:02.78   48             
 49  #118 Ortega, Brandi         Pinellas Par          27:15.13   49             
 50  #160 Dansby, Morgan         Saint Peters          27:38.54   50             
 51  #168 Vilkialis, Kristin     Saint Peters          28:46.79   51             
 52    #7 Wright, Madison        Countryside           29:04.77   52             
 53  #119 Pizzo, Isabella        Pinellas Par          29:39.83   53             
 54    #1 Bentarghi, Meriem      Countryside           29:41.38   54             
 55    #3 Jackson, Brooke        Countryside           30:57.06   55             
 56    #4 Lense, Ashley          Countryside           31:27.77   56             
 57  #122 Verrocchio, Nicole     Pinellas Par          34:38.70   57             
 58  #115 Acosta, Candace        Pinellas Par          35:25.78   58             
 59  #120 Silva, Samantha        Pinellas Par          35:56.37   59             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 North Port High School       42    4    8    9   10   11   15   23          
      Total Time:  1:41:53.48                                                    
         Average:    20:22.70                                                    
   2 Riverview High School (Sa    53    2    3    5   17   26   28   31          
      Total Time:  1:43:38.05                                                    
         Average:    20:43.61                                                    
   3 East Lake High School        76    1    6   12   14   43   45               
      Total Time:  1:46:02.55                                                    
         Average:    21:12.51                                                    
   4 Palm Harbor University Hi   120   18   20   21   29   32   34   35          
      Total Time:  1:50:22.30                                                    
         Average:    22:04.46                                                    
   5 Manatee High School         124   13   16   24   33   38   44   47          
      Total Time:  1:50:21.19                                                    
         Average:    22:04.24                                                    
   6 Seminole High School (Sem   125    7   25   27   30   36   39   40          
      Total Time:  1:49:58.63                                                    
         Average:    21:59.73                                                    
   7 Saint Petersburg High Sch   195   22   37   42   46   48   50   51          
      Total Time:  2:02:56.98                                                    
         Average:    24:35.40                                                    
   8 Countryside High School     236   19   52   54   55   56                    
      Total Time:  2:22:55.65                                                    
         Average:    28:35.13                                                    
   9 Pinellas Park High School   258   41   49   53   57   58   59               
      Total Time:  2:31:12.11                                                    
         Average:    30:14.43                                           


Event 8  Boys 5k Run CC Class 4A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1  #154 Riley, Blake           Riverview Hi          16:26.19    1             
  2   #79 Castrovince, Willi     North Port H          16:47.03    2             
  3  #148 Grajalez, Warran       Riverview Hi          16:59.12    3             
  4  #144 Berman, Matthew        Riverview Hi          17:10.90    4             
  5   #57 McAleer, Christoph     Manatee High School   17:18.01    5             
  6   #39 Lewis, Caleb           East Lake Hi          17:18.65    6             
  7  #106 Fahey, Adam            Palm Harbor           17:21.58    7             
  8   #10 Davis, Robert          Countryside           17:30.26    8             
  9  #196 Leclair, Paul          Seminole Hig          17:33.42    9             
 10   #41 Monistere, Daniel      East Lake Hi          17:34.74   10             
 11  #114 Tariq, Musaab          Palm Harbor           17:41.24   11             
 12   #18 Vigh, Stewart          Countryside           17:53.04   12             
 13   #16 Rusch, Zachary         Countryside           17:57.94   13             
 14   #34 Hasell, James          East Lake Hi          18:03.49   14             
 15  #145 Bright, Blake          Riverview Hi          18:07.99   15             
 16   #88 Shahan, Kevin          North Port H          18:15.73   16             
 17   #43 Reid, Shaun            East Lake Hi          18:25.68   17             
 18   #60 Sanchez, Marcel        Manatee High School   18:27.03   18             
 19   #89 Weisberger, Evan       North Port H          18:28.68   19             
 20  #153 Quarles, Read          Riverview Hi          18:29.65   20             
 21   #83 Durrant, Benjamin      North Port H          18:30.41   21             
 22   #31 Cody, Evan             East Lake Hi          18:30.77   22             
 23   #81 Cutchineal, Philip     North Port H          18:33.68   23             
 24   #11 Diaz Rosales, Fran     Countryside           18:35.06   24             
 25  #173 Hunter, Chad           Saint Peters          18:41.68   25             
 26  #200 Spicer, David          Seminole Hig          18:49.21   26             
 27   #42 Muchard, Ryan          East Lake Hi          18:50.15   27             
 28 #3244 Tolliver, Quintin      Seminole Hig          18:53.52   28             
 29   #17 Treherne, Aiden        Countryside           18:56.82   29             
 30   #59 Salas, Christopher     Manatee High School   18:57.52   30             
 31  #169 Accola, Gregory        Saint Peters          19:02.23   31             
 32   #63 Wood, Corbin Willi     Manatee High School   19:04.18   32             
 33   #84 Garrett, Dillon        North Port H          19:04.60   33             
 34  #175 Nelson, Aidan          Saint Peters          19:09.87   34             
 35  #177 Segundo, Daniel        Saint Peters          19:14.96   35             
 36  #198 Mock, Ryan             Seminole Hig          19:19.14   36             
 37   #45 Westaway, Alec         East Lake Hi          19:28.04   37             
 38   #14 Lampley, Christoph     Countryside           19:32.94   38             
 39  #195 Leclair, Ian           Seminole Hig          19:38.76   39             
 40  #194 Fekollari, Andy        Seminole Hig          19:43.85   40             
 41  #151 Michel, Zachary        Riverview Hi          19:45.56   41             
 42  #178 Vilkialis, Andrius     Saint Peters          19:50.64   42             
 43   #12 Hernandez, Alexis      Countryside           19:51.62   43             
 44  #170 Cohen, Weyman          Saint Peters          19:52.96   44             
 45  #102 Barrett, Kylar         Palm Harbor           19:56.32   45             
 46  #174 Lopez-Cecetaite, G     Saint Peters          20:04.17   46             
 47  #112 Maiocco, Sam           Palm Harbor           20:08.24   47             
 48   #61 Smith, Tanner Jaco     Manatee High School   20:13.49   48             
 49  #105 Ennis, Connor          Palm Harbor           20:14.40   49             
 50   #58 Plancarte, Ivan        Manatee High School   20:27.04   50             
 51   #62 Windham, Hunter J      Manatee High School   20:31.96   51             
 52  #193 Deschenes, Kyle        Seminole Hig          21:09.32   52             
 53  #127 Hartman, Tyler         Pinellas Par          21:44.14   53             
 54   #80 Clemens, Nathan        North Port H          21:54.48   54             
 55  #113 Mitchiner, Gavin       Palm Harbor           22:01.94   55             
 56  #108 Gergen, Austin         Palm Harbor           22:53.79   56             
 57  #124 Brash, Christopher     Pinellas Par          24:15.31   57             
 58  #129 Kongkaeo, Sorayut      Pinellas Par          24:35.12   58             
 59  #126 Griffin, Sean          Pinellas Par          27:12.97   59             
 60  #123 Batan, Noah            Pinellas Par          28:05.91   60             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Riverview High School (Sa    43    1    3    4   15   20   41               
      Total Time:  1:27:13.85                                                    
         Average:    17:26.77                                                    
   2 East Lake High School        69    6   10   14   17   22   27   37          
      Total Time:  1:29:53.33                                                    
         Average:    17:58.67                                                    
   3 North Port High School       81    2   16   19   21   23   33   54          
      Total Time:  1:30:35.53                                                    
         Average:    18:07.11                                                    
   4 Countryside High School      86    8   12   13   24   29   38   43          
      Total Time:  1:30:53.12                                                    
         Average:    18:10.63                                                    
   5 Manatee High School         133    5   18   30   32   48   50   51          
      Total Time:  1:34:00.23                                                    
         Average:    18:48.05                                                    
   6 Seminole High School (Sem   138    9   26   28   36   39   40   52          
      Total Time:  1:34:14.05                                                    
         Average:    18:50.81                                                    
   7 Palm Harbor University Hi   159    7   11   45   47   49   55   56          
      Total Time:  1:35:21.78                                                    
         Average:    19:04.36                                                    
   8 Saint Petersburg High Sch   167   25   31   34   35   42   44   46          
      Total Time:  1:35:59.38                                                    
         Average:    19:11.88                                                    
   9 Pinellas Park High School   287   53   57   58   59   60                    
      Total Time:  2:05:53.45                                                    
         Average:    25:10.69