2014 FHSAA District Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 4A, District 7

HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     FHSAA Class 4A, District 7 - 10/30/2014                     
                              Newsome HS Lithia, FL                              
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 7  Girls 5k Run CC Class 4A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Hertenstein, Bailey          Riverview Hi          19:37.90    1             
  2 Zwijacz, Emily               Joe E. Newso          20:14.90    2             
  3 Benner, Marcella             Joe E. Newso          20:50.00    3             
  4 Somrah, Maria                Joe E. Newso          21:20.10    4             
  5 Guevara, Isabelle            Joe E. Newso          21:59.60    5             
  6 Clemmer, Kali                Bloomingdale          22:09.00    6             
  7 Stowe, Hannah                Plant City H          22:26.50    7             
  8 Highsmith, Cassie            Plant City H          22:27.10    8             
  9 Borgen, Delsie               Joe E. Newso          22:48.40    9             
 10 Menifee, Natasha             Riverview Hi          22:48.60   10             
 11 McKishnie, Lindsay           Bloomingdale          22:50.20   11             
 12 Hernandez, Christina         Bloomingdale          22:56.40   12             
 13 Tulin, Mary                  Joe E. Newso          23:09.90   13             
 14 Arndt, Abigail               Joe E. Newso          23:15.80   14             
 15 Manley, Madison              Plant City H          23:46.10   15             
 16 Wingfield, Abigail           Bloomingdale          23:56.60   16             
 17 Hayes, Courtney              Bloomingdale          23:59.40   17             
 18 Bowden, Lindsey              Plant City H          24:00.40   18             
 19 Herzog, Jayla                Riverview Hi          24:37.10   19             
 20 Guevara, Keanua              Plant City H          24:45.30   20             
 21 Follmer, Jessica             Bloomingdale          25:01.80   21             
 22 Cale, Ryann                  East Bay Hig          25:21.50   22             
 23 Miller, Abigail              Plant City H          25:22.80   23             
 24 Taylor, Grace                Strawberry C          25:27.50                  
 25 Moran-Adams, Karisya         Riverview Hi          25:44.20   24             
 26 Ellis, Ja'nessa              Bloomingdale          25:47.80   25             
 27 Farnsworth, Helena           Riverview Hi          25:52.60   26             
 28 Baerwalde, Shelby            Plant City H          25:58.30   27             
 29 McNeill, Summer              East Bay Hig          26:08.90   28             
 30 Thompson, Autumn             Strawberry C          26:19.80                  
 31 Baker, Madison               East Bay Hig          26:29.80   29             
 32 Hepburn, Kristie             Riverview Hi          26:30.70   30             
 33 Francois, Angelique          East Bay Hig          26:38.60   31             
 34 Chapa, Jordan                East Bay Hig          26:42.60   32             
 35 Hurlburt, Emily              Strawberry C          26:53.90                  
 36 Johnson, Tianna              East Bay Hig          26:59.30   33             
 37 Reyes, Maria                 East Bay Hig          27:05.70   34             
 38 calderon, amaris             Riverview Hi          27:10.30   35             
 39 Dale, Madison                Strawberry C          27:28.50                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Joe E. Newsome High Schoo    23    2    3    4    5    9   13   14          
      Total Time:  1:47:13.00                                                    
         Average:    21:26.60                                                    
   2 Bloomingdale Senior High     62    6   11   12   16   17   21   25          
      Total Time:  1:55:51.60                                                    
         Average:    23:10.32                                                    
   3 Plant City High School       68    7    8   15   18   20   23   27          
      Total Time:  1:57:25.40                                                    
         Average:    23:29.08                                                    
   4 Riverview High School (Ri    80    1   10   19   24   26   30   35          
      Total Time:  1:58:40.40                                                    
         Average:    23:44.08                                                    
   5 East Bay High School        142   22   28   29   31   32   33   34          
      Total Time:  2:11:21.40                                                    
         Average:    26:16.28                                                    


Event 8  Boys 5k Run CC Class 4A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Whitmore, Luke               Plant City H          17:04.00    1             
  2 Fliegelman, Haftom           Durant High School    17:12.00    2             
  3 Harper, Aaron                Joe E. Newso          17:15.00    3             
  4 Brownfield, Jacob            Durant High School    17:22.00    4             
  5 Flynn, Andrew                Joe E. Newso          17:28.00    5             
  6 Governor, Jonathan           Joe E. Newso          17:29.00    6             
  7 Gum, Nickolas                Joe E. Newso          17:53.00    7             
  8 Tucker, Christian            Joe E. Newso          17:57.00    8             
  9 Benik, James                 Bloomingdale          18:02.00    9             
 10 Davis, James                 East Bay Hig          18:15.00   10             
 11 Perry, Kyle                  Bloomingdale          18:16.00   11             
 12 Fuller, Michael              Joe E. Newso          18:22.00   12             
 13 Feliciano, Benjamin          Durant High School    18:24.00   13             
 14 Facer, Cody                  Plant City H          18:26.00   14             
 15 Simonsen, Ryan               Joe E. Newso          18:41.00   15             
 16 Boutin, Colin                Bloomingdale          18:44.00   16             
 17 White, Derrick               Bloomingdale          18:45.00   17             
 18 McCausland, Noah             Bloomingdale          18:46.00   18             
 19 Brewer, Devin                Plant City H          18:47.00   19             
 20 Reyes-Munoz, Mario           Durant High School    19:00.00   20             
 21 Rogers, Dylan                Strawberry C          19:08.00   21             
 22 Mhamdi, Ali                  Plant City H          19:10.00   22             
 23 Cottrell, Robert             Riverview Hi          19:14.00   23             
 24 Fee, Eric                    Bloomingdale          19:15.00   24             
 25 Chamberlain, John            Plant City H          19:16.00   25             
 26 Wylie, David                 Strawberry C          19:33.00   26             
 27 Arrublu, Alejandro           Riverview Hi          19:47.00   27             
 28 Sciortino, Tyler             Riverview Hi          19:54.00   28             
 29 Harwood, Nicholas            Bloomingdale          19:57.00   29             
 30 Martin, Joshua               Durant High School    20:01.00   30             
 31 Johnson, Garrett             Plant City H          20:04.00   31             
 32 Sun, Michael                 Plant City H          20:10.00   32             
 33 Jordan, Daniel               Riverview Hi          20:15.00   33             
 34 Morales, David               Durant High School    20:49.00   34             
 35 De Los Rios, Austin          East Bay Hig          21:47.00   35             
 36 Cale, Zachary                East Bay Hig          22:10.00   36             
 37 Lino-Ortiz, Lucas            East Bay Hig          22:24.00   37             
 38 Moore, James                 East Bay Hig          22:26.00   38             
 39 Stultz, Jeremy               Riverview Hi          22:42.00   39             
 40 Cooper, Sheamus              Strawberry C          26:35.00   40             
 41 Baugher, Gavin               East Bay Hig          26:47.00   41             
 42 Mendez, Rolando              East Bay Hig          27:09.00   42             
 43 Hensley, Noah                Strawberry C          27:11.00   43             
 44 Wills, Joseph                Strawberry C          27:16.00   44             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Joe E. Newsome High Schoo    29    3    5    6    7    8   12   15          
      Total Time:  1:28:02.00                                                    
         Average:    17:36.40                                                    
   2 Durant High School           69    2    4   13   20   30   34               
      Total Time:  1:31:59.00                                                    
         Average:    18:23.80                                                    
   3 Bloomingdale Senior High     71    9   11   16   17   18   24   29          
      Total Time:  1:32:33.00                                                    
         Average:    18:30.60                                                    
   4 Plant City High School       81    1   14   19   22   25   31   32          
      Total Time:  1:32:43.00                                                    
         Average:    18:32.60                                                    
   5 Riverview High School (Ri   150   23   27   28   33   39                    
      Total Time:  1:41:52.00                                                    
         Average:    20:22.40                                                    
   6 East Bay High School        156   10   35   36   37   38   41   42          
      Total Time:  1:47:02.00                                                    
         Average:    21:24.40                                                    
   7 Strawberry Crest High Sch   174   21   26   40   43   44                    
      Total Time:  1:59:43.00                                                    
         Average:    23:56.60