2014 FHSAA District Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 4A, District 6

HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     FHSAA Class 4A, District 6 - 11/1/2014                      
                             Al Lopez Park, Tampa Fl                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 7  Girls 5k Run CC Class 4A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Grant, Abigail               Walter L. Si          19:35.00    1             
  2 Deschenes, Alisha            Paul R. Whar          20:21.30    2             
  3 Byrd, Makayla                Braulio Alon          20:33.00    3             
  4 Slattery, Amanda             Paul R. Whar          20:34.10    4             
  5 Anderson, Kamryn             George M. St          20:39.00    5             
  6 Reilly, Kerry                Wiregrass Ra          20:44.10    6             
  7 Minnehan, Gillian            H.B. Plant H          20:50.10    7             
  8 James, Marin                 Paul R. Whar          20:52.60    8             
  9 Sheer, Morgan                George M. St          20:56.70    9             
 10 Richmond, Taylor             Walter L. Si          21:01.10   10             
 11 Moran, Brenna                Wiregrass Ra          21:10.70   11             
 12 Olson, April                 Paul R. Whar          21:10.90   12             
 13 Leone, Kalen                 H.B. Plant H          21:17.80   13             
 14 Payne, Lauren                Wiregrass Ra          21:21.00   14             
 15 Rekow, Brieanna              George M. St          21:26.40   15             
 16 El-Kalazani, Dana            Freedom High          21:33.60   16             
 17 Petrus, Emily                George M. St          21:34.80   17             
 18 Samhouri, Rania              Paul R. Whar          21:37.20   18             
 19 Ford, Magdalena              Freedom High          21:38.20   19             
 20 Ahwash, Jessica              H.B. Plant H          21:40.20   20             
 21 Smaus, Hanna                 H.B. Plant H          21:40.40   21             
 22 Wagner, Holliston            Braulio Alon          21:44.00   22             
 23 Cornwell, Mary               Wiregrass Ra          21:44.20   23             
 24 Jones, Laura                 H.B. Plant H          21:52.00   24             
 25 Blankenbaker, Julia          Wiregrass Ra          21:55.50   25             
 26 Hooker, Morgan               George M. St          21:59.00   26             
 27 Willman, Mackenzie           Paul R. Whar          22:06.40   27             
 28 Mayer, Kirsten               Walter L. Si          22:08.90   28             
 29 Torres, Savannah             Braulio Alon          22:12.40   29             
 30 Doty, Tatiana                Braulio Alon          22:13.40   30             
 31 Leftwich, Amanda             Braulio Alon          22:14.50   31             
 32 Loya, Mariah                 Paul R. Whar          22:19.40   32             
 33 Medina, Genesis              Braulio Alon          22:31.70   33             
 34 Fennelly, Norah              George M. St          22:34.10   34             
 35 Tedesco, Gabriella           Freedom High          22:39.30   35             
 36 Ward, Katherine              H.B. Plant H          22:48.90   36             
 37 Dibble, Anderson             George M. St          23:00.10   37             
 38 Tedesco, Kristina            Freedom High          23:02.80   38             
 39 Erben, Stefanie              Freedom High          23:08.60   39             
 40 Jones, Courtney              H.B. Plant H          23:15.60   40             
 41 Maczuga, Kayla               Freedom High          23:19.20   41             
 42 Skelton, Kayla               Braulio Alon          23:22.10   42             
 43 Tedesco, Emily               Freedom High          23:31.90   43             
 44 Vendrone, Elise              Walter L. Si          23:33.80   44             
 45 Bates, Celine                Walter L. Si          24:24.10   45             
 46 Richardson, Kyndel           Walter L. Si          24:47.50   46             
 47 Casas, Melissa               Tampa Bay Te          31:28.60                  
 48 Melvin, Kiara                Tampa Bay Te          33:35.60                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Paul R. Wharton High Scho    44    2    4    8   12   18   27   32          
      Total Time:  1:44:36.10                                                    
         Average:    20:55.22                                                    
   2 George M. Steinbrenner Hi    72    5    9   15   17   26   34   37          
      Total Time:  1:46:35.90                                                    
         Average:    21:19.18                                                    
   3 Wiregrass Ranch High Scho    79    6   11   14   23   25                    
      Total Time:  1:46:55.50                                                    
         Average:    21:23.10                                                    
   4 H.B. Plant High School       85    7   13   20   21   24   36   40          
      Total Time:  1:47:20.50                                                    
         Average:    21:28.10                                                    
   5 Braulio Alonso High Schoo   115    3   22   29   30   31   33   42          
      Total Time:  1:48:57.30                                                    
         Average:    21:47.46                                                    
   6 Walter L. Sickles High Sc   128    1   10   28   44   45   46               
      Total Time:  1:50:42.90                                                    
         Average:    22:08.58                                                    
   7 Freedom High School (Tamp   147   16   19   35   38   39   41   43          
      Total Time:  1:52:02.50                                                    
         Average:    22:24.50                                                    


Event 8  Boys 5k Run CC Class 4A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Guyton, Jack                 H.B. Plant H          16:03.80    1             
  2 Zentmeyer, James             Walter L. Si          16:05.90    2             
  3 Leverone, Robert             H.B. Plant H          16:33.80    3             
  4 Maldonado, Angel             Walter L. Si          16:41.40    4             
  5 Keith, Thomas                George M. St          16:55.40    5             
  6 Campbell, Ian R.             George M. St          16:55.70    6             
  7 Hippely, Andrew              Wiregrass Ra          16:57.20    7             
  8 Carrero, Isaiah              Braulio Alon          16:57.21    8             
  9 Markowski, Quasan            H.B. Plant H          16:59.30    9             
 10 Patel, Keval                 Wiregrass Ra          17:00.10   10             
 11 Collins, Nathan              Walter L. Si          17:00.50   11             
 12 Myers, Andrew                George M. St          17:04.00   12             
 13 Collura, Evan                H.B. Plant H          17:10.50   13             
 14 Murphy, Ryan                 Walter L. Si          17:12.30   14             
 15 Heath, Colton                George M. St          17:20.80   15             
 16 Fator, Elrashid              Walter L. Si          17:25.70   16             
 17 Setley, Evan                 Wiregrass Ra          17:26.70   17             
 18 Michel, Alejandro            Freedom High          17:29.10   18             
 19 Goodman, Mason               Walter L. Si          17:29.90   19             
 20 Campbell, Anthony            George M. St          17:32.50   20             
 21 Salerno, Joseph              Wiregrass Ra          17:32.70   21             
 22 Fator, Nathir                Walter L. Si          17:32.73   22             
 23 Haara, Luke                  Freedom High          17:45.30   23             
 24 Panesso, Julian              Paul R. Whar          17:51.40   24             
 25 Waite, Miles                 H.B. Plant H          17:52.90   25             
 26 Shaffer, Christian           Freedom High          17:53.00   26             
 27 Dodzweit, Ethan              Wiregrass Ra          17:53.30   27             
 28 Escobar, Angel               Paul R. Whar          17:54.60   28             
 29 Duran, Giovanni              Wiregrass Ra          17:56.00   29             
 30 Smith, Dalton                Freedom High          17:56.90   30             
 31 James, Gavin                 Paul R. Whar          18:00.60   31             
 32 Nagel, Ryan                  George M. St          18:09.20   32             
 33 Dordevic, Stephan            Wiregrass Ra          18:14.80   33             
 34 Fisher, Robert               Paul R. Whar          18:16.50   34             
 35 Vidmar, Justin               Braulio Alon          18:17.70   35             
 36 Sepulveda, Johnathan         Paul R. Whar          18:19.40   36             
 37 Rooker, Kyle                 H.B. Plant H          18:28.50   37             
 38 Rocca, Anthony               George M. St          18:38.10   38             
 39 Lush, Richard                Freedom High          18:41.70   39             
 40 Camacho, Fernando            Braulio Alon          18:43.00   40             
 41 Urbaniak, Raymond            Freedom High          18:55.30   41             
 42 Smagowicz, Zack              Braulio Alon          19:00.50   42             
 43 Tran, Brandon                Paul R. Whar          19:14.70   43             
 44 Tandel, Veyd                 Paul R. Whar          19:15.70   44             
 45 Wilkens, Augie               Braulio Alon          19:15.90   45             
 46 Gilberto, Bradley            H.B. Plant H          19:16.90   46             
 47 Urso, Austin                 Braulio Alon          19:19.60   47             
 48 Wasserman, Benjamin          Freedom High          19:25.60   48             
 49 Pierson, Evan                Braulio Alon          19:51.90   49             
 50 Coleman, Torrey              Tampa Bay Te          21:41.00                  
 51 Segoviano, Carlos            Tampa Bay Te          23:32.10                  
 52 Ray, Daniel                  Tampa Bay Te          25:34.60                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Walter L. Sickles High Sc    47    2    4   11   14   16   19   22          
      Total Time:  1:24:25.80                                                    
         Average:    16:53.16                                                    
   2 H.B. Plant High School       51    1    3    9   13   25   37   46          
      Total Time:  1:24:40.30                                                    
         Average:    16:56.06                                                    
   3 George M. Steinbrenner Hi    58    5    6   12   15   20   32   38          
      Total Time:  1:25:48.40                                                    
         Average:    17:09.68                                                    
   4 Wiregrass Ranch High Scho    82    7   10   17   21   27   29   33          
      Total Time:  1:26:50.00                                                    
         Average:    17:22.00                                                    
   5 Freedom High School (Tamp   136   18   23   26   30   39   41   48          
      Total Time:  1:29:46.00                                                    
         Average:    17:57.20                                                    
   6 Paul R. Wharton High Scho   153   24   28   31   34   36   43   44          
      Total Time:  1:30:22.50                                                    
         Average:    18:04.50                                                    
   7 Braulio Alonso High Schoo   170    8   35   40   42   45   47   49          
      Total Time:  1:32:14.31                                                    
         Average:    18:26.87