2014 FHSAA District Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 4A, District 5

 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     FHSAA Class 4A, District 5 - 11/1/2014                      
                               www.elitetiming.net                               
                               Ridge Community HS                                
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 7  Girls 5k Run CC Class 4A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Jung, Victoria               George W. Je          19:09.79    1             
  2 English, Emily               George W. Je          19:22.52    2             
  3 Miller, Grace                Saint Cloud           19:30.54    3             
  4 Lewis, Ruby                  George W. Je          20:14.01    4             
  5 Montalvo, Devin              Saint Cloud           20:41.84    5             
  6 Villatoro, Valeria           Saint Cloud           20:43.18    6             
  7 Napoleon, Kimberly           Saint Cloud           20:55.87    7             
  8 Infantolino, Christine       Celebration           21:21.45                  
  9 Johnson, Casey               George W. Je          21:30.24    8             
 10 Kurtz, Sydney                George W. Je          21:37.12    9             
 11 Bahena, Alejandra            Celebration           21:38.87                  
 12 Villatoro, Vianna            Saint Cloud           21:51.00   10             
 13 Baker, Makenzi               George W. Je          21:53.15   11             
 14 Martin, Jessica              Saint Cloud           21:58.44   12             
 15 Castor, Rachel               George W. Je          21:58.81   13             
 16 Hopper, Morgan               Bartow High School    22:02.95   14             
 17 Rivera, Jenycha              Gateway High School   22:03.49   15             
 18 Santiago, Gisel              Osceola High          22:15.63   16             
 19 Albizu, Diana                Ridge Commun          22:25.75   17             
 20 Addison, Iliana              Ridge Commun          22:35.44   18             
 21 Vicari, Keilah               Osceola High          22:41.36   19             
 22 Harris, Niyah                Ridge Commun          22:50.12   20             
 23 Medley, Olivia               Lakeland Hig          22:52.79   21             
 24 Yusko, Danielle              Saint Cloud           22:57.06   22             
 25 Cannon, Victoria             Gateway High School   23:08.96   23             
 26 Keown, Zoe                   Haines City           23:16.53   24             
 27 Avila, Isabella              Bartow High School    23:16.77   25             
 28 Sena-Diaz, Amber             Gateway High School   23:19.44   26             
 29 Pierre-Louis, Destiny        Haines City           23:23.15   27             
 30 Achinger, Sydney             Lakeland Hig          23:23.61   28             
 31 Zinninger, Alana             Lakeland Hig          23:25.07   29             
 32 Lewis, Camryn                Lakeland Hig          23:39.10   30             
 33 Cranston, Tiffany            Ridge Commun          23:39.88   31             
 34 Rivera, Anneycha             Gateway High School   23:40.59   32             
 35 Aranda, MACKENZIE            Lakeland Hig          23:40.85   33             
 36 Sampson, Kailyn              Bartow High School    23:42.98   34             
 37 Patternson, Savannah         Haines City           23:56.60   35             
 38 Calderon, Sonia              Gateway High School   24:06.89   36             
 39 Hoffmann, Laura              Ridge Commun          24:12.53   37             
 40 Santos, Diana                Osceola High          24:19.09   38             
 41 Addison, Aniya               Ridge Commun          24:31.77   39             
 42 Fitzhugh, Haley              Bartow High School    24:32.53   40             
 43 Betancourt, Alondra          Osceola High          25:03.99   41             
 44 Marrero Bernard, Crystal     Osceola High          25:15.62   42             
 45 Williams, Madison            Lakeland Hig          25:23.46   43             
 46 Moran, Rubyselda             Ridge Commun          25:44.69   44             
 47 Williams, Hadiya             Haines City           25:49.49   45             
 48 McDanal, Riley               Bartow High School    25:59.81   46             
 49 Maskas, Victoria             Lakeland Hig          26:07.86   47             
 50 Mestre, Aida                 Osceola High          27:03.11   48             
 51 Dinh, Laura                  Haines City           27:53.12   49             
 52 Diaz, Jessica                Celebration           28:30.12                  
 53 Weber, Faith                 Celebration           29:19.50                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 George W. Jenkins High Sc    24    1    2    4    8    9   11   13          
      Total Time:  1:41:53.68                                                    
         Average:    20:22.74                                                    
   2 Saint Cloud High School      31    3    5    6    7   10   12   22          
      Total Time:  1:43:42.43                                                    
         Average:    20:44.49                                                    
   3 Ridge Community High Scho   123   17   18   20   31   37   39   44          
      Total Time:  1:55:43.72                                                    
         Average:    23:08.75                                                    
   4 Gateway High School         132   15   23   26   32   36                    
      Total Time:  1:56:19.37                                                    
         Average:    23:15.88                                                    
   5 Lakeland High School        141   21   28   29   30   33   43   47          
      Total Time:  1:57:01.42                                                    
         Average:    23:24.29                                                    
   6 Osceola High School (Kiss   156   16   19   38   41   42   48               
      Total Time:  1:59:35.69                                                    
         Average:    23:55.14                                                    
   7 Bartow High School          159   14   25   34   40   46                    
      Total Time:  1:59:35.05                                                    
         Average:    23:55.01                                                    
   8 Haines City High School     180   24   27   35   45   49                    
      Total Time:  2:04:18.90                                                    
         Average:    24:51.78                                                    


Event 8  Boys 5k Run CC Class 4A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Amador, Joao                 George W. Je          17:18.55    1             
  2 Espada, Samuel               Gateway High School   17:28.76    2             
  3 Zalanka, Benjamin            George W. Je          17:39.55    3             
  4 Montalvo, Tristen            Saint Cloud           17:50.54    4             
  5 Parris, Steven               Haines City           17:52.67    5             
  6 Mahdar, ayoub                Celebration           17:53.60    6             
  7 Morales Flores, Emiliano     Ridge Commun          17:55.00    7             
  8 Mapes, Matthew               Saint Cloud           17:57.49    8             
  9 Malick, Christian            George W. Je          17:58.90    9             
 10 Perez, Luis                  Celebration           18:07.46   10             
 11 Bruner, Austin               Celebration           18:07.80   11             
 12 Daniels, Ryan                Bartow High School    18:08.12   12             
 13 McCrimon, Paul               Osceola High          18:08.41   13             
 14 Johnson, Bradley             Gateway High School   18:21.61   14             
 15 Daniels, Shawn               Lakeland Hig          18:26.87   15             
 16 Johnson, Thomas              Lakeland Hig          18:27.75   16             
 17 Davis, Jeremiah              Lakeland Hig          18:30.84   17             
 18 Puget, Steven                George W. Je          18:34.50   18             
 19 Rampergas, Andre             Haines City           18:37.89   19             
 20 Izquierdo, Mario             Saint Cloud           18:39.44   20             
 21 Estrella, Edwin              Osceola High          18:43.33   21             
 22 Dunn, Alec                   Haines City           18:43.93   22             
 23 Herrera, Tomas               Haines City           18:44.21   23             
 24 Nugent, Brandon              Ridge Commun          18:44.43   24             
 25 Burrell, Eddy                Gateway High School   18:47.32   25             
 26 Mason, Jakob                 Lakeland Hig          18:47.62   26             
 27 Howell, Cary                 Gateway High School   18:57.18   27             
 28 Frank, Patrick               Saint Cloud           18:58.54   28             
 29 Cranston, Matthew            Ridge Commun          18:59.30   29             
 30 Acosta, Michael              Saint Cloud           19:02.25   30             
 31 Rodriguez, Christopher       Saint Cloud           19:02.60   31             
 32 Schneider, Lane              George W. Je          19:07.06   32             
 33 Butner, Keith                Saint Cloud           19:12.59   33             
 34 Nieves, Jeremias             Celebration           19:13.90   34             
 35 Pillot, Bryant               Haines City           19:14.56   35             
 36 Combs, John                  Haines City           19:15.20   36             
 37 Martinez, Jose               Bartow High School    19:16.91   37             
 38 Lambert, Simon               Ridge Commun          19:17.70   38             
 39 Denmark, Zuriel              Lakeland Hig          19:32.86   39             
 40 Calderon, Alexis             Ridge Commun          19:34.68   40             
 41 Vasquez, Miguel              Gateway High School   19:39.59   41             
 42 Cuevas, Jose                 Osceola High          19:40.92   42             
 43 Pandolfi, Nathan             Bartow High School    19:42.53   43             
 44 Pena Rodriguez, Luis         Osceola High          19:46.31   44             
 45 Ritchie, Corey               Gateway High School   19:46.85   45             
 46 Trejo-Chavez, Edgar          Haines City           19:52.04   46             
 47 Hallock, David               Lakeland Hig          19:53.43   47             
 48 Filgueiras, Daniel           Osceola High          19:55.74   48             
 49 Scarvers, Dalvin             George W. Je          19:58.32   49             
 50 Castro, Manuel               Ridge Commun          20:19.96   50             
 51 Gandhi, Neel                 George W. Je          20:23.55   51             
 52 Mercado, Jeffrey             Osceola High          20:32.63   52             
 53 Norton, Jason                Ridge Commun          20:36.82   53             
 54 Fontaine, Samuel             Lakeland Hig          20:39.47   54             
 55 Strike, Cote                 Celebration           20:44.13   55             
 56 Wiegand, Austin              Celebration           20:45.68   56             
 57 Fassett, Jarred              Bartow High School    21:20.29   57             
 58 Christoffersen, Nicholas     Bartow High School    21:30.17   58             
 59 Seegers, Tyler               Celebration           21:30.63   59             
 60 Pearce, Zarek                Bartow High School    21:33.33   60             
 61 Padilla, Xavier              Gateway High School   21:38.98   61             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 George W. Jenkins High Sc    63    1    3    9   18   32   49   51          
      Total Time:  1:30:38.56                                                    
         Average:    18:07.72                                                    
   2 Saint Cloud High School      90    4    8   20   28   30   31   33          
      Total Time:  1:32:28.26                                                    
         Average:    18:29.66                                                    
   3 Haines City High School     104    5   19   22   23   35   36   46          
      Total Time:  1:33:13.26                                                    
         Average:    18:38.66                                                    
   4 Gateway High School         109    2   14   25   27   41   45   61          
      Total Time:  1:33:14.46                                                    
         Average:    18:38.90                                                    
   5 Lakeland High School        113   15   16   17   26   39   47   54          
      Total Time:  1:33:45.94                                                    
         Average:    18:45.19                                                    
   6 Celebration High School     116    6   10   11   34   55   56   59          
      Total Time:  1:34:06.89                                                    
         Average:    18:49.38                                                    
   7 Ridge Community High Scho   138    7   24   29   38   40   50   53          
      Total Time:  1:34:31.11                                                    
         Average:    18:54.23                                                    
   8 Osceola High School (Kiss   168   13   21   42   44   48   52               
      Total Time:  1:36:14.71                                                    
         Average:    19:14.95                                                    
   9 Bartow High School          207   12   37   43   57   58   60               
      Total Time:  1:39:58.02                                                    
         Average:    19:59.61