2014 FHSAA District Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 4A, District 4

HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     FHSAA Class 4A, District 4 - 11/1/2014                      
                               www.elitetiming.net                               
                                 West Orange HS                                  
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 7  Girls 5k Run CC Class 4A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Gibbons, Rafaella            Winter Park           18:23.44    1             
  2 Bartlett, Autumn             University H          18:34.47    2             
  3 Herndon, Hana                Winter Park           18:42.42    3             
  4 Sison, Janet Annika          Dr. Phillips          18:53.44    4             
  5 Jenkins, Elizabeth           Winter Park           18:54.27    5             
  6 Nix, Emily                   Winter Park           19:07.67    6             
  7 Kuhn, Katherine              Winter Park           19:10.70    7             
  8 Douglas, Asha                Colonial Hig          19:12.20    8             
  9 Schmick, Kaley               Cypress Cree          19:21.83    9             
 10 Burnett, Briana              Timber Creek          19:24.07   10             
 11 Waddell, Hannah              Dr. Phillips          19:26.63   11             
 12 White, Melanie               Winter Park           19:51.98   12             
 13 Similus, Naomi               Oak Ridge Hi          20:02.36   13             
 14 Ivey, Jamie                  Dr. Phillips          20:04.30   14             
 15 Canty, Emma                  Dr. Phillips          20:05.56   15             
 16 Padilla, Bianca              Timber Creek          20:05.86   16             
 17 Irving, Adajah               Dr. Phillips          20:08.30   17             
 18 Larabee, Maddison            Winter Park           20:08.66   18             
 19 Malott, Cassidy              William R. B          20:14.56   19             
 20 Tavarez, Yelitza             Timber Creek          20:19.09   20             
 21 Baba, Alexandria             Freedom High          20:22.56                  
 22 Mendez, Sara                 Timber Creek          20:31.58   21             
 23 Sublette, Alexandra          William R. B          20:39.83   22             
 24 Mason, Allison               Timber Creek          20:46.20   23             
 25 Walker, Alison               Dr. Phillips          20:56.24   24             
 26 Bartczak, Isabela            Dr. Phillips          21:06.12   25             
 27 Ortner, Jillian              University H          21:09.80   26             
 28 Dolan, Jessica               William R. B          21:14.15   27             
 29 Montero, Mikaela             Colonial Hig          21:14.39   28             
 30 Castro, Ashley               Colonial Hig          21:37.94   29             
 31 Cortes, Maria                Timber Creek          21:42.50   30             
 32 Hepner, Madelyn              Timber Creek          21:47.88   31             
 33 Smith, Taylor                Freedom High          21:55.35                  
 34 Schultz, Samantha            William R. B          21:55.44   32             
 35 Jimenez, Andrea              University H          22:02.19   33             
 36 Darling, Monique             William R. B          22:05.28   34             
 37 Polonia, Jessica             Freedom High          22:05.71                  
 38 Marlow, Alisa                Colonial Hig          22:11.44   35             
 39 Reiff, Gabrielle             William R. B          22:17.43   36             
 40 Collins, Claire              William R. B          22:46.93   37             
 41 Rivero, Laura                University H          22:51.21   38             
 42 Duarte, Cinthia              Cypress Cree          22:54.55   39             
 43 Allred, Amanda               Cypress Cree          22:58.23   40             
 44 Dalmida, Cassandra           Cypress Cree          23:02.74   41             
 45 Colon, Jazlynn               University H          23:03.86   42             
 46 Portes, Aimee                Colonial Hig          23:04.69   43             
 47 Bird, Samantha               University H          23:06.14   44             
 48 Maguire, Marina              Cypress Cree          23:07.23   45             
 49 Hickmon, Makayla             Cypress Cree          23:32.62   46             
 50 Acosta, Graciela             University H          24:09.57   47             
 51 Jackson, Trevanda            Oak Ridge Hi          24:47.77   48             
 52 Myers, Marquasha             Oak Ridge Hi          24:49.12   49             
 53 Alami-Sounni, Fadwa          Colonial Hig          25:07.93   50             
 54 Santiago, Krizia             Cypress Cree          26:37.62   51             
 55 Gonzalez, Anjelina           Colonial Hig          26:47.33   52             
 56 Johnson, Chantel             Oak Ridge Hi          26:51.17   53             
 57 Williams, Khalia             Oak Ridge Hi          27:00.41   54             
 58 Grant, Ashley                Oak Ridge Hi          27:21.78   55             
 59 Watts, Skylar                Oak Ridge Hi          29:37.71   56             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Winter Park High School      22    1    3    5    6    7   12   18          
      Total Time:  1:34:18.50                                                    
         Average:    18:51.70                                                    
   2 Dr. Phillips High School     61    4   11   14   15   17   24   25          
      Total Time:  1:38:38.23                                                    
         Average:    19:43.65                                                    
   3 Timber Creek High School     90   10   16   20   21   23   30   31          
      Total Time:  1:41:06.80                                                    
         Average:    20:13.36                                                    
   4 William R. Boone High Sch   134   19   22   27   32   34   36   37          
      Total Time:  1:46:09.26                                                    
         Average:    21:13.86                                                    
   5 University High School (O   141    2   26   33   38   42   44   47          
      Total Time:  1:47:41.53                                                    
         Average:    21:32.31                                                    
   6 Colonial High School        143    8   28   29   35   43   50   52          
      Total Time:  1:47:20.66                                                    
         Average:    21:28.14                                                    
   7 Cypress Creek High School   174    9   39   40   41   45   46   51          
      Total Time:  1:51:24.58                                                    
         Average:    22:16.92                                                    
   8 Oak Ridge High School       217   13   48   49   53   54   55   56          
      Total Time:  2:03:30.83                                                    
         Average:    24:42.17                                                    


Event 8  Boys 5k Run CC Class 4A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Ortiz Torres, Joel           Colonial Hig          16:02.08    1             
  2 Harding, Ryan                William R. B          16:14.65    2             
  3 Boucher, Jackson             Winter Park           16:18.34    3             
  4 Boucher, Alexander           Winter Park           16:28.33    4             
  5 Blake, Spenser               William R. B          16:34.22    5             
  6 Riegelmayer, Zachary         Colonial Hig          16:35.12    6             
  7 McKee, Alexander             Freedom High          16:38.50    7             
  8 Vazquez, Jared               Timber Creek          16:41.67    8             
  9 Doyle, Timothy               Freedom High          16:41.74    9             
 10 Cabret, Chris                Cypress Cree          16:42.56   10             
 11 Stephenson, Ethan            Winter Park           16:43.74   11             
 12 Hines, Jared                 William R. B          16:47.52   12             
 13 DiMauro, Thomas              Dr. Phillips          16:48.06   13             
 14 Foster, Sheridan             Freedom High          16:49.10   14             
 15 Canty, Mark                  Dr. Phillips          16:50.31   15             
 16 D Haiti, Jean                Dr. Phillips          16:58.37   16             
 17 Gangle, Cameron              Winter Park           17:00.61   17             
 18 Hopwood, Matthew             Winter Park           17:01.89   18             
 19 Schwartz, Carl               Dr. Phillips          17:03.77   19             
 20 Arroyo, Christian            Colonial Hig          17:07.20   20             
 21 Sullivan, Matthew            Winter Park           17:08.12   21             
 22 Ivey, Franklin               Dr. Phillips          17:09.51   22             
 23 Bausch, Justin               Cypress Cree          17:11.40   23             
 24 Murphy, James                William R. B          17:13.82   24             
 25 Torres, Jose                 University H          17:14.89   25             
 26 Duffie, Boyd                 University H          17:15.27   26             
 27 Logan, Parker                Freedom High          17:20.78   27             
 28 Turner, Anthony              William R. B          17:25.67   28             
 29 Volmar, Johns Steve          Freedom High          17:26.40   29             
 30 Teel, Aidan                  William R. B          17:27.47   30             
 31 Merriman, Matthew            Dr. Phillips          17:29.03   31             
 32 Salyers, Zane                Colonial Hig          17:33.89   32             
 33 Kennon, Daniel               Winter Park           17:40.42   33             
 34 Fuentes, Jose                William R. B          17:41.04   34             
 35 Ortiz, Leonardo              Colonial Hig          17:47.76   35             
 36 Marrero, Daniel              Oak Ridge Hi          17:51.76   36             
 37 Olortegui, Pablo             University H          17:53.94   37             
 38 Juste, Jean                  Cypress Cree          17:56.77   38             
 39 Otero, Yonelle               Freedom High          18:03.31   39             
 40 Tavarez, Juan Jared          Timber Creek          18:08.82   40             
 41 Casas, Juan                  Timber Creek          18:23.38   41             
 42 Brockman, Keegan             Timber Creek          18:27.29   42             
 43 Williams, Sean               Timber Creek          18:37.84   43             
 44 Norfleet, Jonah              Timber Creek          18:39.69   44             
 45 Rodriguez, Julian            Timber Creek          18:41.87   45             
 46 Camacho, Jovanny             University H          18:42.31   46             
 47 De La Pena, Jorge            Cypress Cree          18:42.57   47             
 48 Pierre, Markendy             Oak Ridge Hi          19:01.35   48             
 49 Matzner, Jacob               Dr. Phillips          19:04.36   49             
 50 Mazo, Cristian               University H          19:07.28   50             
 51 Busch, Nicholas              University H          19:26.16   51             
 52 Fernandez-Cuervo, Charle     Freedom High          19:30.47   52             
 53 Castillo, Piero              Cypress Cree          19:33.16   53             
 54 Horzen, John                 Cypress Cree          19:39.39   54             
 55 Febres, Michael              University H          20:10.08   55             
 56 Cabret, Carlos               Cypress Cree          21:51.73   56             
 57 Noel, Jimano                 Oak Ridge Hi          22:03.68   57             
 58 Laveus, Peter                Oak Ridge Hi          23:19.72   58             
 59 Davis, Richard               Oak Ridge Hi          23:46.93   59             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Winter Park High School      53    3    4   11   17   18   21   33          
      Total Time:  1:23:32.91                                                    
         Average:    16:42.59                                                    
   2 William R. Boone High Sch    71    2    5   12   24   28   30   34          
      Total Time:  1:24:15.88                                                    
         Average:    16:51.18                                                    
   3 Dr. Phillips High School     85   13   15   16   19   22   31   49          
      Total Time:  1:24:50.02                                                    
         Average:    16:58.01                                                    
   4 Freedom High School (Orla    86    7    9   14   27   29   39   52          
      Total Time:  1:24:56.52                                                    
         Average:    16:59.31                                                    
   5 Colonial High School         94    1    6   20   32   35                    
      Total Time:  1:25:06.05                                                    
         Average:    17:01.21                                                    
   6 Cypress Creek High School   171   10   23   38   47   53   54   56          
      Total Time:  1:30:06.46                                                    
         Average:    18:01.30                                                    
   7 Timber Creek High School    174    8   40   41   42   43   44   45          
      Total Time:  1:30:19.00                                                    
         Average:    18:03.80                                                    
   8 University High School (O   184   25   26   37   46   50   51   55          
      Total Time:  1:30:13.69                                                    
         Average:    18:02.74                                                    
   9 Oak Ridge High School       258   36   48   57   58   59                    
      Total Time:  1:46:03.44                                                    
         Average:    21:12.69