2014 FHSAA District Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 4A, District 3

HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     FHSAA Class 4A, District 3 - 11/1/2014                      
                               www.elitetiming.net                               
                                 West Orange HS                                  
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 7  Girls 5k Run CC Class 4A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Headley, Emily               Olympia High School   18:05.40    1             
  2 Hannah, Megan                West Orange           19:19.31    2             
  3 Hill, Shaquanda              Maynard Evan          19:39.58                  
  4 Moffett, Haley               West Orange           19:58.31    3             
  5 Miller, Alexandra            West Orange           20:03.71    4             
  6 Smith, Nicole                Forest High School    20:07.00    5             
  7 Green, Anita                 East Ridge H          20:19.85    6             
  8 Stokes, Briana               Olympia High School   20:32.59    7             
  9 Johnson, Alison              West Orange           20:56.73    8             
 10 Tharp, Madison               West Orange           21:11.66    9             
 11 Zagra, Julianna              Olympia High School   21:16.27   10             
 12 Le, Julia                    West Orange           21:23.14   11             
 13 Piatkowski, Olivia           Olympia High School   21:31.08   12             
 14 House, Julia                 Olympia High School   21:43.84   13             
 15 Johnson, Laurel              Olympia High School   21:48.68   14             
 16 Watson, Taylor               Olympia High School   21:48.78   15             
 17 Yser, Sabrina                Forest High School    21:58.05   16             
 18 Shutters, Molly              Forest High School    22:02.51   17             
 19 Zehnder, Kayla               West Port Hi          22:07.90   18             
 20 Buck, Alicia                 East Ridge H          22:09.90   19             
 21 Clements, Grace              West Port Hi          22:12.79   20             
 22 Benbrahim, Rania             West Orange           22:13.03   21             
 23 Kleckner, Kaylin             West Port Hi          22:18.28   22             
 24 Rivas, Johanna               East Ridge H          22:24.53   23             
 25 Vidal, Shai                  East Ridge H          22:34.71   24             
 26 Davis, Paige                 Forest High School    22:39.00   25             
 27 Newton, Chloe                Ocoee High School     23:07.51   26             
 28 Major, Chennell              East Ridge H          23:17.70   27             
 29 Henderson, Shantelle         West Port Hi          23:24.79   28             
 30 Bruener, Trinity             East Ridge H          24:09.03   29             
 31 Sclater, Sabrina             Ocoee High School     24:34.09   30             
 32 Thomas, Monefa               Ocoee High School     24:48.68   31             
 33 Scott, Vonqueasha            Ocoee High School     25:02.80   32             
 34 Wall, Stephanie              West Port Hi          25:23.68   33             
 35 Campbell, Mary               Forest High School    25:50.46   34             
 36 Cuales, Reyna Mae            Forest High School    25:54.30   35             
 37 Jackson, Briona              West Port Hi          26:06.99   36             
 38 Bucklen, Blair               Forest High School    26:43.73   37             
 39 Lugo, Alexis                 West Port Hi          27:27.53   38             
 40 Sclater, Shelly              Ocoee High School     27:33.44   39             
 41 Neilson, Elizabeth           East Ridge H          28:47.63   40             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 West Orange High School      26    2    3    4    8    9   11   21          
      Total Time:  1:41:29.72                                                    
         Average:    20:17.95                                                    
   2 Olympia High School          43    1    7   10   12   13   14   15          
      Total Time:  1:43:09.18                                                    
         Average:    20:37.84                                                    
   3 Forest High School           97    5   16   17   25   34   35   37          
      Total Time:  1:52:37.02                                                    
         Average:    22:31.41                                                    
   4 East Ridge High School       99    6   19   23   24   27   29   40          
      Total Time:  1:50:46.69                                                    
         Average:    22:09.34                                                    
   5 West Port High School       121   18   20   22   28   33   36   38          
      Total Time:  1:55:27.44                                                    
         Average:    23:05.49                                                    
   6 Ocoee High School           158   26   30   31   32   39                    
      Total Time:  2:05:06.52                                                    
         Average:    25:01.31                                                    


Event 8  Boys 5k Run CC Class 4A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Santiago, Sergio             Olympia High School   16:17.20    1             
  2 Kash, Jonathan               West Orange           16:29.12    2             
  3 Occenat, Tyson               Olympia High School   16:31.63    3             
  4 Ferreira, Desi               Olympia High School   16:38.28    4             
  5 Pruim, Cole                  Ocoee High School     16:55.94    5             
  6 Hinkle, John                 Olympia High School   16:59.35    6             
  7 Cobb, Cristian               Forest High School    17:16.77    7             
  8 Esperanza, Alexander         Olympia High School   17:26.04    8             
  9 Brown, Lance                 West Orange           17:26.94    9             
 10 Flament, Thomas              Olympia High School   17:30.57   10             
 11 Brinker, Jeremy              Olympia High School   17:31.12   11             
 12 Filipello, Hunter            Ocoee High School     17:39.07   12             
 13 Goodwin, Blaine              West Orange           17:42.75   13             
 14 Morrissey, Patrick           West Orange           17:43.06   14             
 15 Berardi, Nicholas            West Port Hi          17:43.17   15             
 16 Whitehead-Tillery, Charl     West Orange           17:45.60   16             
 17 DeYoung, Ryan                East Ridge H          17:50.71   17             
 18 Yancey, Cullen               West Orange           17:54.28   18             
 19 Payne, Kyle                  Forest High School    18:15.94   19             
 20 Skelton, Dionicio         11 Ocoee High School     18:27.87   20             
 21 Taylor, Zachary              Forest High School    18:29.20   21             
 22 Smith, Drew                  Forest High School    18:49.10   22             
 23 Pokima, Osaki                West Orange           18:57.07   23             
 24 Torres, Jesus                Ocoee High School     19:12.07   24             
 25 Velez, Eddie                 East Ridge H          19:14.66   25             
 26 Cadiente, Doron              East Ridge H          19:30.40   26             
 27 Garcia, Jonathan             East Ridge H          19:33.22   27             
 28 Gonzalez, Kristofer          Ocoee High School     19:38.17   28             
 29 Kreiser, Aaron               West Port Hi          19:43.18   29             
 30 Burns, Ryan                  West Port Hi          19:49.20   30             
 31 Brinegar, Steven             East Ridge H          19:56.10   31             
 32 Aten, Trevor                 Forest High School    19:56.13   32             
 33 Clemente, Justin             East Ridge H          20:01.72   33             
 34 MacDonald, Ian               Ocoee High School     20:03.29   34             
 35 Nasman, Parker               West Port Hi          20:10.89   35             
 36 Cosme Colon, Matthew         West Port Hi          20:11.41   36             
 37 Zehnder, Greggory            West Port Hi          20:16.47   37             
 38 Moses, Zachary               East Ridge H          20:22.82   38             
 39 Dawson, Thomas               Ocoee High School     22:57.49   39             
 40 Stutson, Garrett             Forest High School    23:04.54   40             
 41 Overstreet, Alex             Forest High School    23:05.33   41             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Olympia High School          22    1    3    4    6    8   10   11          
      Total Time:  1:23:52.50                                                    
         Average:    16:46.50                                                    
   2 West Orange High School      54    2    9   13   14   16   18   23          
      Total Time:  1:27:07.47                                                    
         Average:    17:25.50                                                    
   3 Ocoee High School            89    5   12   20   24   28   34   39          
      Total Time:  1:31:53.12                                                    
         Average:    18:22.63                                                    
   4 Forest High School          101    7   19   21   22   32   40   41          
      Total Time:  1:32:47.14                                                    
         Average:    18:33.43                                                    
   5 East Ridge High School      126   17   25   26   27   31   33   38          
      Total Time:  1:36:05.09                                                    
         Average:    19:13.02                                                    
   6 West Port High School       145   15   29   30   35   36   37               
      Total Time:  1:37:37.85                                                    
         Average:    19:31.57