2014 FHSAA District Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 4A, District 2

HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     FHSAA Class 4A, District 2 - 11/1/2014                      
                       Sperling Sports Complex, DeLand, FL                       
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 7  Girls 5k Run CC Class 4A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Johnson, Sinclaire           Lake Brantle          18:24.88    1             
  2 Jaffer, Fatema               Lake Mary Hi          18:41.86    2             
  3 Urzua, Daniela               Lake Mary Hi          19:00.81    3             
  4 Hawkins, Jaina               Winter Sprin          19:45.82    4             
  5 St. Lewis, Cheyenne          Lake Mary Hi          19:47.53    5             
  6 Worrell, Nicolette           Paul J. Hage          19:48.04    6             
  7 Karr, Eliana                 Winter Sprin          19:53.65    7             
  8 Cobb, Elizabeth              Winter Sprin          20:03.54    8             
  9 Vergauwen, Jolene            Lake Brantle          20:08.75    9             
 10 Tucker, Lauren               Paul J. Hage          20:13.97   10             
 11 Grace, Shannon               Lyman High School     20:18.49   11             
 12 Butterfield, Brooke          Winter Sprin          20:21.09   12             
 13 Rodriguez, Alexandra         Seminole Hig          20:21.85   13             
 14 Hunt, Latoya                 Winter Sprin          20:24.30   14             
 15 Langworthy, Taylor           University H          20:26.64   15             
 16 Zeller, Kaliya               Oviedo High School    20:42.72   16             
 17 Sonksen, Mary                Lyman High School     20:43.79   17             
 18 Demeter, Nicole              Lake Mary Hi          20:46.64   18             
 19 Morarend, Morgan             Paul J. Hage          20:50.38   19             
 20 Lyons, Margaret              Lake Mary Hi          20:51.39   20             
 21 Klein, Haley                 Paul J. Hage          20:54.08   21             
 22 Kelly, Lynsey                Winter Sprin          21:02.98   22             
 23 Cooney, Camryn               Spruce Creek          21:14.91   23             
 24 Wildgen, Isabel              Oviedo High School    21:25.37   24             
 25 Buitrago, Daniela            University H          21:25.80   25             
 26 Wagner, Rylee                University H          21:32.17   26             
 27 Parpia, Gabriela             Seminole Hig          21:35.74   27             
 28 Arterburn, Madison           Winter Sprin          21:39.41   28             
 29 Finegan, Haley               Lyman High School     21:39.97   29             
 30 Serino, Alexa                Paul J. Hage          21:41.56   30             
 31 Chen, Alexa                  Seminole Hig          21:41.86   31             
 32 Durango, Valentina           Lyman High School     21:46.17   32             
 33 Holt, Madeline               Spruce Creek          21:54.54   33             
 34 Mott, Margaret               DeLand High School    21:56.63   34             
 35 Kelly, Shannon               Paul J. Hage          21:59.94   35             
 36 Kopack, Jean                 Lake Brantle          22:01.04   36             
 37 Rothfuss, Hannah             Oviedo High School    22:06.69   37             
 38 Fox, Lindsay                 DeLand High School    22:08.79   38             
 39 Shah, Niyati                 Oviedo High School    22:09.14   39             
 40 Dansereau, Olivia            Paul J. Hage          22:11.08   40             
 41 Ehrhardt, Casey              Spruce Creek          22:15.21   41             
 42 Moothart, Emma               Oviedo High School    22:15.46   42             
 43 Burns, Jenifer               Spruce Creek          22:27.08   43             
 44 Stafstrom, Christina         Lake Brantle          22:28.45   44             
 45 Gaebel, Erika                DeLand High School    22:29.84   45             
 46 Freeman, Johanna             Lake Mary Hi          22:30.85   46             
 47 McKenna, Ericha              Lyman High School     22:39.43   47             
 48 Durango, Norma               Lyman High School     22:45.45   48             
 49 Harris, Olivia               Spruce Creek          22:50.24   49             
 50 Singer, Adrianna             Lyman High School     22:56.92   50             
 51 Palelis, Sarah               University H          23:01.87   51             
 52 Zack, Jessica                Apopka High School    23:08.96                  
 53 McCrea, Chassity             University H          23:10.54   52             
 54 Simcox, Brianna              Lake Mary Hi          23:12.95   53             
 55 Fleuristal, Kirshline        Apopka High School    23:20.01                  
 56 Klinger, Caroline            Lake Brantle          23:23.22   54             
 57 Reilly, Erin                 Oviedo High School    23:26.00   55             
 58 Grossman, Rachel             Spruce Creek          23:26.26   56             
 59 Westervelt, Zoe              Lake Howell           23:27.67   57             
 60 Prieto, Diana                Lake Howell           23:34.05   58             
 61 Ferrer, Nereida              Seminole Hig          23:34.84   59             
 62 Patel, Tulsi                 DeLand High School    23:35.93   60             
 63 Thomas, Jasmine              Seminole Hig          23:47.95   61             
 64 Miller, Patricia             Oviedo High School    23:52.01   62             
 65 Cerce, Madison               Spruce Creek          23:52.35   63             
 66 Chhu, Caroline               Lake Howell           24:11.64   64             
 67 Bartel, Kayla                University H          24:28.76   65             
 68 Henriquez, Angela            Lake Howell           24:36.99   66             
 69 Gaebel, Annica               DeLand High School    24:37.80   67             
 70 Carr, Maia                   DeLand High School    24:51.59   68             
 71 Helm, Camryn                 Lake Brantle          24:55.73   69             
 72 Rose, Sinead                 Lake Howell           25:01.14   70             
 73 Glomb, Whitney               University H          25:01.97   71             
 74 Teasley, Taylor              DeLand High School    25:12.71   72             
 75 McHugh, Isabelle             Seminole Hig          25:37.68   73             
 76 Chavez, Noelia               Seminole Hig          25:41.14   74             
 77 Bishop, Madelyn              Lake Howell           26:07.55   75             
 78 Miller, Danielle             Apopka High School    28:28.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Winter Springs High Schoo    45    4    7    8   12   14   22   28          
      Total Time:  1:40:28.40                                                    
         Average:    20:05.68                                                    
   2 Lake Mary High School        48    2    3    5   18   20   46   53          
      Total Time:  1:39:08.23                                                    
         Average:    19:49.65                                                    
   3 Paul J. Hagerty High Scho    86    6   10   19   21   30   35   40          
      Total Time:  1:43:28.03                                                    
         Average:    20:41.61                                                    
   4 Lyman High School           136   11   17   29   32   47   48   50          
      Total Time:  1:47:07.85                                                    
         Average:    21:25.57                                                    
   5 Lake Brantley High School   144    1    9   36   44   54   69               
      Total Time:  1:46:26.34                                                    
         Average:    21:17.27                                                    
   6 Oviedo High School          158   16   24   37   39   42   55   62          
      Total Time:  1:48:39.38                                                    
         Average:    21:43.88                                                    
   7 University High School (O   169   15   25   26   51   52   65   71          
      Total Time:  1:49:37.02                                                    
         Average:    21:55.41                                                    
   8 Spruce Creek High School    189   23   33   41   43   49   56   63          
      Total Time:  1:50:41.98                                                    
         Average:    22:08.40                                                    
   9 Seminole High School (San   191   13   27   31   59   61   73   74          
      Total Time:  1:51:02.24                                                    
         Average:    22:12.45                                                    
  10 DeLand High School          244   34   38   45   60   67   68   72          
      Total Time:  1:54:48.99                                                    
         Average:    22:57.80                                                    
  11 Lake Howell High School     315   57   58   64   66   70   75               
      Total Time:  2:00:51.50                                                    
         Average:    24:10.30                                                    


Event 8  Boys 5k Run CC Class 4A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Jacques, Joshua              Lyman High School     15:50.31    1             
  2 Degale, Ryan                 Lake Mary Hi          15:57.51    2             
  3 Armstrong, Jordan            Lyman High School     16:04.77    3             
  4 Rife, Christopher            Lake Howell           16:13.44    4             
  5 Stivers, Andrew              Paul J. Hage          16:21.47    5             
  6 Bell, Bryce                  Lyman High School     16:25.38    6             
  7 Aman, William                Lake Mary Hi          16:30.58    7             
  8 Figueroa Concepcion, Jan     Lake Howell           16:42.34    8             
  9 Lyons, John                  Lake Mary Hi          16:55.32    9             
 10 LE Grand, Charles            Lyman High School     16:58.64   10             
 11 Santiago, Joel               Winter Sprin          17:06.15   11             
 12 Anderson, David              Oviedo High School    17:06.71   12             
 13 Ailani, Roshan               Spruce Creek          17:06.99   13             
 14 Fritz, Jeremy                Winter Sprin          17:13.92   14             
 15 Montero, Irvin               Lake Howell           17:18.44   15             
 16 Boyle, Devin                 Lake Mary Hi          17:19.31   16             
 17 LE Grand, Paul               Lyman High School     17:24.99   17             
 18 Santiago, Anthony            Winter Sprin          17:30.93   18             
 19 Field, William               Lake Mary Hi          17:32.52   19             
 20 Nicholson, Zachary           Lyman High School     17:34.28   20             
 21 Treasure, Juvon              Apopka High School    17:36.64   21             
 22 Skotnicki, Tanner            Winter Sprin          17:39.23   22             
 23 Metz, Zachary                Oviedo High School    17:40.09   23             
 24 Berry, Zane                  Oviedo High School    17:40.46   24             
 25 Ruiz, Branden                University H          17:43.62   25             
 26 Simmons, Tyler               Spruce Creek          17:46.29   26             
 27 Montero, Ivan                Lake Howell           17:49.61   27             
 28 Mihm, Mason                  Oviedo High School    17:50.90   28             
 29 Trask, Cole                  Lake Mary Hi          17:54.20   29             
 30 Griffin, Sean                Lake Mary Hi          17:57.60   30             
 31 Beauregard, Nicholas         Winter Sprin          18:05.65   31             
 32 Clarke, Sean                 Lyman High School     18:06.94   32             
 33 Murphy, Sean                 Lake Howell           18:15.85   33             
 34 Parrish, Justin              Lake Brantle          18:19.20   34             
 35 Ellis, Luke                  Seminole Hig          18:22.22   35             
 36 Fuentes, Jose                DeLand High School    18:25.64   36             
 37 Bryan, Luke                  Spruce Creek          18:25.94   37             
 38 Lindquist, Travis            University H          18:26.31   38             
 39 Gilmore, Thomas              DeLand High School    18:26.68   39             
 40 Delgado, Kobe                Paul J. Hage          18:28.25   40             
 41 Tibbetts, Sean               Oviedo High School    18:28.68   41             
 42 Brown, Parker                Lake Brantle          18:29.50   42             
 43 Stadler, Daniel              Oviedo High School    18:30.70   43             
 44 Baio, Nicholas               Lake Brantle          18:36.23   44             
 45 Greenawalt, Ethan            Lake Brantle          18:37.70   45             
 46 Woodbury, Kamron             Wekiva High School    18:38.06   46             
 47 Cornejo, Gabriel             DeLand High School    18:41.28   47             
 48 Fields, Ethan                Oviedo High School    18:44.23   48             
 49 Carrier, Cody                Spruce Creek          18:45.95   49             
 50 Vinciguerra, Anthony         University H          18:48.94   50             
 51 Getty, Caleb                 Paul J. Hage          18:49.63   51             
 52 Rollins, Tyler               DeLand High School    18:51.85   52             
 53 Abdul - Aziz, Zacahariah     DeLand High School    18:54.63   53             
 54 Verzaro, Ronald              Winter Sprin          18:56.01   54             
 55 Castro, Johannes             Seminole Hig          19:01.20   55             
 56 Steinke, Chad                Lake Brantle          19:03.35   56             
 57 Ebert, Nicholas              Paul J. Hage          19:04.11   57             
 58 Brown, Jacob                 University H          19:06.07   58             
 59 Weishampel, Zachary          Paul J. Hage          19:07.28   59             
 60 Medla, Matthew               Paul J. Hage          19:17.07   60             
 61 Johnson, Brian               Lake Brantle          19:20.71   61             
 62 Kitchens, Payton             Paul J. Hage          19:22.42   62             
 63 Deppen, BO                   Seminole Hig          19:22.77   63             
 64 Kanya, Arnittar              University H          19:26.07   64             
 65 Morrison, David              Apopka High School    19:32.61   65             
 66 Thompson, Ryan               University H          19:36.46   66             
 67 Harkins, Brandon             Lake Howell           19:40.13   67             
 68 Edstrom, Robert              Apopka High School    19:41.98   68             
 69 Suleiman, Ziad               Spruce Creek          19:43.01   69             
 70 Shinault, Nicholas           University H          19:44.86   70             
 71 Crump, Nazir                 Seminole Hig          19:47.37   71             
 72 Romani, Steven               Apopka High School    19:47.88   72             
 73 Nacea, Christopher           Seminole Hig          19:55.01   73             
 74 Gayton, Tyler                Spruce Creek          19:57.75   74             
 75 Asuncion, John Kristian      Wekiva High School    20:00.25   75             
 76 Scharlach, Jared             DeLand High School    20:00.94   76             
 77 James, Randall               Wekiva High School    20:02.47   77             
 78 Main, Rayce                  Wekiva High School    20:04.63   78             
 79 Jones, Justin                Seminole Hig          20:12.50   79             
 80 Prather, Trenton             Lake Howell           20:15.87   80             
 81 Soto Aviles, Knox-Nethan     DeLand High School    20:22.56   81             
 82 Hamilton, Dustin             Wekiva High School    20:26.20   82             
 83 Fleming, Jackson             Apopka High School    20:49.63   83             
 84 Reynolds-Weaver, Kenyon      Spruce Creek          20:53.88   84             
 85 Ambrocio, Yimy               Apopka High School    21:16.64   85             
 86 Queen, Travis                Wekiva High School    21:17.68   86             
 87 Delgadillo, Andrew           Seminole Hig          21:58.63   87             
 88 Hill, Joseph                 Wekiva High School    23:06.18   88             
 89 Rogers Prince, Meshar        Apopka High School    24:15.86   89             
 90 Rodriques, Jaylen            Lake Brantle          24:37.16   90             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Lyman High School            37    1    3    6   10   17   20   32          
      Total Time:  1:22:44.09                                                    
         Average:    16:32.82                                                    
   2 Lake Mary High School        53    2    7    9   16   19   29   30          
      Total Time:  1:24:15.24                                                    
         Average:    16:51.05                                                    
   3 Lake Howell High School      87    4    8   15   27   33   67   80          
      Total Time:  1:26:19.68                                                    
         Average:    17:15.94                                                    
   4 Winter Springs High Schoo    96   11   14   18   22   31   54               
      Total Time:  1:27:35.88                                                    
         Average:    17:31.18                                                    
   5 Oviedo High School          128   12   23   24   28   41   43   48          
      Total Time:  1:28:46.84                                                    
         Average:    17:45.37                                                    
   6 Spruce Creek High School    194   13   26   37   49   69   74   84          
      Total Time:  1:31:48.18                                                    
         Average:    18:21.64                                                    
   7 Paul J. Hagerty High Scho   212    5   40   51   57   59   60   62          
      Total Time:  1:31:50.74                                                    
         Average:    18:22.15                                                    
   8 Lake Brantley High School   221   34   42   44   45   56   61   90          
      Total Time:  1:33:05.98                                                    
         Average:    18:37.20                                                    
   9 DeLand High School          227   36   39   47   52   53   76   81          
      Total Time:  1:33:20.08                                                    
         Average:    18:40.02                                                    
  10 University High School (O   235   25   38   50   58   64   66   70          
      Total Time:  1:33:31.01                                                    
         Average:    18:42.21                                                    
  11 Seminole High School (San   297   35   55   63   71   73   79   87          
      Total Time:  1:36:28.57                                                    
         Average:    19:17.72                                                    
  12 Apopka High School          309   21   65   68   72   83   85   89          
      Total Time:  1:37:28.74                                                    
         Average:    19:29.75                                                    
  13 Wekiva High School          358   46   75   77   78   82   86   88          
      Total Time:  1:39:11.61                                                    
         Average:    19:50.33