2014 FHSAA District Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 4A, District 16

HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    FHSAA Class 4A, District 16 - 10/30/2014                     
                     Larry & Penny Thompson Park  Miami, fl                      
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 7  Girls 5k Run CC Class 4A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Aylwyn Hernandez             Ferguson              19:43.03    1             
  2 Lauren Gavulic               Ferguson              20:22.46    2             
  3 Briana Vergara               Coral Reef            20:48.35    3             
  4 Rachael Osman                Coral Reef            21:05.24    4             
  5 Melissa Melchor              Ferguson              21:30.49    5             
  6 Kaylee Alfaro                Ferguson              21:31.33    6             
  7 Carla Rodriguez              Coral Reef            21:33.78    7             
  8 Gabriela Crespi              Ferguson              21:39.61    8             
  9 Nicolle Garcia               Ferguson              21:57.83    9             
 10 Anna Ballate                 Coral Reef            22:02.35   10             
 11 Kaelyn Korovich              Coral Reef            22:13.41   11             
 12 Neysa Parham                 Felix Varela          22:27.74                  
 13 Jessica Elizondo             Ferguson              22:50.94   12             
 14 Sarah Cordier                Coral Reef            22:53.54   13             
 15 Isaliz Baez                  Sunset                22:55.40   14             
 16 Dicaria Alvarez              South Dade            23:04.46   15             
 17 Paloma Pimentel              Sunset                23:05.83   16             
 18 Gabriella Khawly             Coral Reef            23:15.12   17             
 19 Jessica Bango                Sunset                23:25.19   18             
 20 Ismara Garcia                Sunset                23:40.33   19             
 21 Asha Alvarez                 South Dade            23:45.42   20             
 22 Emily Mendoza                Braddock              23:45.72   21             
 23 Diamond Griffin              South Dade            24:28.50   22             
 24 Yuwei Jiang                  Palmetto              24:33.24   23             
 25 Yilen Amador                 Braddock              24:33.44   24             
 26 Zaria Jackson                Killian               24:46.57                  
 27 Lauren Locke                 Braddock              25:10.27   25             
 28 Briana Vidal                 Braddock              25:11.86   26             
 29 Alessandra Gonzalez          Braddock              25:13.09   27             
 30 Danielle HA                  Sunset                25:27.69   28             
 31 Joyce Caba                   Braddock              25:50.91   29             
 32 Alieajah Bernal              Palmetto              26:14.70   30             
 33 Dominique Edwards            Palmetto              26:19.19   31             
 34 Brandy Elysee                South Dade            26:20.28   32             
 35 Lauren Tafur                 Palmetto              26:22.66   33             
 36 Alieandrah Bernal            Palmetto              26:27.96   34             
 37 Taniya Johnson               South Dade            26:29.93   35             
 38 Destiny Wilson               Southwest             26:30.41                  
 39 Serenity Grimes              South Dade            26:31.75   36             
 40 Jennifer Riera               Braddock              27:18.01   37             
 41 Franshesca Gonzalez          South Miami           27:40.20   38             
 42 Abigail Hason                Palmetto              28:01.53   39             
 43 Elizabeth Seckinger          Palmetto              28:10.82   40             
 44 Amarys Sanchez               South Miami           28:45.22   41             
 45 Vershae Quinn                Southridge            28:46.69   42             
 46 Diamond Woodard              Southridge            28:50.44   43             
 47 Karen Arze                   South Miami           28:51.55   44             
 48 Marilyn Jimenez              South Miami           29:04.60   45             
 49 Courtney Gibson              Southridge            29:09.38   46             
 50 Mariana Morante              Felix Varela          30:22.64                  
 51 Isabelle Stieglitz           South Miami           30:53.66   47             
 52 Chadine Wright               Southridge            30:55.94   48             
 53 Troyesha Davis               Southridge            30:59.33   49             
 54 Soleil George                South Dade            31:30.10   50             
 55 Nicole Menendez              Southwest             32:03.88                  
 56 Cassandra Rijos              South Miami           32:25.36   51             
 57 Amber Hernandez              South Miami           32:26.47   52             
 58 Mariurgis Diaz               Southwest             32:41.43                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 John A. Ferguson Senior H    22    1    2    5    6    8    9   12          
      Total Time:  1:44:46.92                                                    
         Average:    20:57.39                                                    
   2 Coral Reef Senior High Sc    35    3    4    7   10   11   13   17          
      Total Time:  1:47:43.13                                                    
         Average:    21:32.63                                                    
   3 Miami Sunset Senior High     95   14   16   18   19   28                    
      Total Time:  1:58:34.44                                                    
         Average:    23:42.89                                                    
   4 G. Holmes Braddock Senior   123   21   24   25   26   27   29   37          
      Total Time:  2:03:54.38                                                    
         Average:    24:46.88                                                    
   5 South Dade Senior High Sc   124   15   20   22   32   35   36   50          
      Total Time:  2:04:08.59                                                    
         Average:    24:49.72                                                    
   6 Miami Palmetto Senior Hig   151   23   30   31   33   34   39   40          
      Total Time:  2:09:57.75                                                    
         Average:    25:59.55                                                    
   7 South Miami Senior High S   215   38   41   44   45   47   51   52          
      Total Time:  2:25:15.23                                                    
         Average:    29:03.05                                                    
   8 Miami Southridge Senior H   228   42   43   46   48   49                    
      Total Time:  2:28:41.78                                                    
         Average:    29:44.36                                                    

Event 8  Boys 5k Run CC Class 4A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Nicholas Diaz                Sunset                15:51.39    1             
  2 Carlin Berryhill             Coral Reef            15:57.62    2             
  3 Kurt Convey                  Coral Reef            16:30.50    3             
  4 Humberto Freire              Columbus              16:47.00    4             
  5 Malik Gunter                 Sunset                17:05.57    5             
  6 Daniel Areces                Columbus              17:07.37    6             
  7 Cameron Berryhill            Coral Reef            17:09.11    7             
  8 Adrian Bermudez              Ferguson              17:11.47    8             
  9 Derwin Moultrie              Coral Reef            17:11.66    9             
 10 Abiel Payano                 Ferguson              17:11.83   10             
 11 Carlos Aguerri               Columbus              17:18.13   11             
 12 Jorge Areces                 Columbus              17:19.37   12             
 13 Pedro Hernandez              Columbus              17:21.45   13             
 14 Daniel Verdecia              Ferguson              17:25.06   14             
 15 Leonardo Rodriguez           Ferguson              17:32.08   15             
 16 Austin Redondo               Coral Reef            17:32.30   16             
 17 Gabriel Prado                Sunset                17:39.20   17             
 18 Gino Gonzalez                Sunset                17:40.76   18             
 19 Connor Gonzalez              Columbus              17:45.14   19             
 20 Guillermo Rojas              Ferguson              17:46.61   20             
 21 Alejandro Morejon            Sunset                17:49.17   21             
 22 Alec Cuevas                  Columbus              18:06.28   22             
 23 Adrian Crespi                Ferguson              18:16.85   23             
 24 Andrew Trujillo              Sunset                18:17.36   24             
 25 Javier Arriaga               Ferguson              18:18.25   25             
 26 Victor Lopez                 Coral Reef            18:50.59   26             
 27 Brandon Lopez                South Dade            19:01.45   27             
 28 Henry Velazquez              South Dade            19:06.25   28             
 29 Arthurjose Carbonell         Felix Varela          19:06.64   29             
 30 Ross McAfee                  South Dade            19:10.70   30             
 31 Paolo Navarro                Palmetto              19:11.53   31             
 32 Raul Balarezo                Felix Varela          19:12.79   32             
 33 Eliseo Torres                Braddock              19:20.53   33             
 34 Luke Lee                     Palmetto              19:21.62   34             
 35 Rolando Garcia               South Miami           19:28.78   35             
 36 Hunter Dobbs                 Coral Reef            19:29.87   36             
 37 Anthony Perez                Braddock              19:30.51   37             
 38 Jamahl Melvin                South Dade            19:32.23   38             
 39 Julian Gonzalez              Killian               19:47.16   39             
 40 Marlon Rodriguez             Southwest             19:48.80                  
 41 Elijah Muniz                 Felix Varela          19:49.35   40             
 42 James Melvin                 South Dade            19:53.56   41             
 43 Ronald Tubbs                 South Dade            19:57.50   42             
 44 Daniel Segura                Killian               20:01.22   43             
 45 Gabriel Alonso               Southridge            20:03.94   44             
 46 Kevin serpa                  Killian               20:18.67   45             
 47 Leandro Ruiz                 Killian               20:21.37   46             
 48 Canaan Bartley               Southridge            20:22.74   47             
 49 Adrian Rodriguez             Southridge            20:23.56   48             
 50 Dylan Hernandez              Palmetto              20:32.76   49             
 51 Jared Worthley               South Dade            20:38.46   50             
 52 Ryan Gonzalez                Braddock              20:39.68   51             
 53 Johnathan Woodman            Killian               20:39.95   52             
 54 Jahmel McNair                Southridge            20:52.83   53             
 55 Jonathan Boylan              Palmetto              21:07.51   54             
 56 Aaron Ortiz                  Sunset                21:09.91   55             
 57 Brandon Collier              Southridge            21:27.70   56             
 58 Eric Alonso                  Felix Varela          21:28.07   57             
 59 Kyohei Misawa                Palmetto              21:32.46   58             
 60 Manuel Sanchez               Braddock              21:45.85   59             
 61 Benjamin Guerrero            Braddock              21:46.34   60             
 62 Brian Martinez               Braddock              22:30.65   61             
 63 Bryan Martin                 Braddock              22:34.26   62             
 64 Camron Bartley               Southridge            22:37.24   63             
 65 Nicholas Parham              Felix Varela          22:52.68   64             
 66 Daniel Murillo               Killian               22:55.06   65             
 67 Marlon Bellot                South Miami           22:55.81   66             
 68 Didier Riano-Lopez           Felix Varela          22:56.25   67             
 69 Frederick Husson             South Miami           22:56.67   68             
 70 Christophe Lara              Palmetto              22:58.45   69             
 71 Alexander Benvenuti          Killian               24:26.52   70             
 72 William Belloso              South Miami           25:19.85   71             
 73 Gabriel Montero              Palmetto              25:26.09   72             
 74 Ariel Cotto                  South Miami           26:06.39   73             
 75 Thomas Rosado                South Miami           27:51.22   74             
 76 Thomas Holloway              South Miami           29:25.07   75             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Coral Reef Senior High Sc    37    2    3    7    9   16   26   36          
      Total Time:  1:24:21.19                                                    
         Average:    16:52.24                                                    
   2 Christopher Columbus Boys    46    4    6   11   12   13   19   22          
      Total Time:  1:25:53.32                                                    
         Average:    17:10.67                                                    
   3 Miami Sunset Senior High     62    1    5   17   18   21   24   55          
      Total Time:  1:26:06.09                                                    
         Average:    17:13.22                                                    
   4 John A. Ferguson Senior H    67    8   10   14   15   20   23   25          
      Total Time:  1:27:07.05                                                    
         Average:    17:25.41                                                    
   5 South Dade Senior High Sc   164   27   28   30   38   41   42   50          
      Total Time:  1:36:44.19                                                    
         Average:    19:20.84                                                    
   6 Felix Varela Senior High    222   29   32   40   57   64   67               
      Total Time:  1:42:29.53                                                    
         Average:    20:29.91                                                    
   7 Miami Killian Senior High   225   39   43   45   46   52   65   70          
      Total Time:  1:41:08.37                                                    
         Average:    20:13.68                                                    
   8 Miami Palmetto Senior Hig   226   31   34   49   54   58   69   72          
      Total Time:  1:41:45.88                                                    
         Average:    20:21.18                                                    
   9 G. Holmes Braddock Senior   240   33   37   51   59   60   61   62          
      Total Time:  1:43:02.91                                                    
         Average:    20:36.59                                                    
  10 Miami Southridge Senior H   248   44   47   48   53   56   63               
      Total Time:  1:43:10.77                                                    
         Average:    20:38.16                                                    
  11 South Miami Senior High S   313   35   66   68   71   73   74   75          
      Total Time:  1:56:47.50                                                    
         Average:    23:21.50