2014 FHSAA District Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 4A, District 11

HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    FHSAA Class 4A, District 11 - 10/30/2014                     
                                South County Park                                
                   Perry Patterson, Meet Director, Atlantic HS                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 7  Girls 5k Run CC Class 4A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Church, Vanessa              Olympic Heig          20:56.15    1             
  2 Prol, Barbara                Park Vista C          21:23.46    2             
  3 Macgillivary, Bailey         Spanish Rive          22:05.92    3             
  4 Sargent, Julieth             Boca Raton C          22:20.39    4             
  5 Purdy, Kendall               Park Vista C          23:06.34    5             
  6 Dorsainvil, Meddjina      12 Unattached            23:07.15                  
  7 Cruzan, Sophia               Boca Raton C          23:15.84    6             
  8 Centrella, Megan             Park Vista C          23:17.47    7             
  9 Janzen, Hannah               Boca Raton C          23:22.39    8             
 10 Prol, Natalie                Park Vista C          23:25.38    9             
 11 Daniels, Sierra              Park Vista C          23:26.43   10             
 12 Kasper, Alexandra            Boca Raton C          23:32.23   11             
 13 Kimelman, Jordana            Spanish Rive          23:37.67   12             
 14 Utsumi, Yuria                Boca Raton C          23:45.04   13             
 15 Shutt, Elizabeth             Boca Raton C          23:51.06   14             
 16 Dennett, Alexis              Park Vista C          23:56.59   15             
 17 Frech, Alia                  Park Vista C          24:01.81   16             
 18 Chisholm, Morgan             Spanish Rive          25:00.42   17             
 19 Hourigan, Shannon            Boca Raton C          25:22.66   18             
 20 Menendez, Maya               Atlantic Com          25:32.01   19             
 21 Beltran, Nathalia            Atlantic Com          25:33.44   20             
 22 Bethmann, Taylor             Atlantic Com          25:46.83   21             
 23 Caplan, Chelsea              West Boca Ra          25:47.37                  
 24 Hagenstad, Whitney           Atlantic Com          25:47.63   22             
 25 Sakkal, Serena               Spanish Rive          26:05.45   23             
 26 Pietruszka, Jane             Spanish Rive          26:07.26   24             
 27 Meyer, Shelby                Spanish Rive          26:26.75   25             
 28 Fisher, Alexis               Atlantic Com          26:39.66   26             
 29 Nelken, Yasmin               Atlantic Com          26:40.09   27             
 30 Newton, Kayla                Olympic Heig          26:44.76   28             
 31 Schwartz, Robin              West Boca Ra          26:56.97                  
 32 Osorio, Kaitlyn              Atlantic Com          27:27.98   29             
 33 Saravia, Sophia              Olympic Heig          29:53.29   30             
 34 Felix, Desiree               Santaluces C          30:11.95                  
 35 Chisolm, Brooklyn            Santaluces C          30:12.24                  
 36 Ortega, Isabella             Olympic Heig          30:39.08   31             
 37 Rabil, Anna                  West Boca Ra          34:05.88                  
 38 Levy, Julia                  Olympic Heig          36:57.35   32             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Park Vista Community High    33    2    5    7    9   10   15   16          
      Total Time:  1:54:39.08                                                    
         Average:    22:55.82                                                    
   2 Boca Raton Community High    42    4    6    8   11   13   14   18          
      Total Time:  1:56:15.89                                                    
         Average:    23:15.18                                                    
   3 Spanish River Community H    79    3   12   17   23   24   25               
      Total Time:  2:02:56.72                                                    
         Average:    24:35.35                                                    
   4 Atlantic Community High S   108   19   20   21   22   26   27   29          
      Total Time:  2:09:19.57                                                    
         Average:    25:51.92                                                    
   5 Olympic Heights High Scho   122    1   28   30   31   32                    
      Total Time:  2:25:10.64                                                    
         Average:    29:02.13                                                    


Event 8  Boys 5k Run CC Class 4A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Evans, Nicholas              Boca Raton C          17:05.25    1             
  2 Noonan, Jacob                Spanish Rive          17:07.50    2             
  3 Lievonen, Johnathan          Boca Raton C          17:07.90    3             
  4 Vidal, Bryan                 Spanish Rive          17:38.43    4             
  5 Beatty, Colton               Park Vista C          17:40.17    5             
  6 Gomez, Juan                  Spanish Rive          17:45.42    6             
  7 Walker, Joey                 Boca Raton C          17:47.53    7             
  8 Paul, Brian                  Atlantic Com          17:51.99    8             
  9 Soueid, Hussein              Spanish Rive          17:52.86    9             
 10 Parada, Andres               Spanish Rive          17:59.54   10             
 11 Kline, Alex                  Spanish Rive          18:04.08   11             
 12 Polk, David                  Park Vista C          18:04.29   12             
 13 Colon, Erik                  Park Vista C          18:20.22   13             
 14 Sonderegger, Justin          Park Vista C          18:22.44   14             
 15 Ragland, Christian           Boca Raton C          18:27.10   15             
 16 Michaelson, Brian            Park Vista C          18:39.66   16             
 17 Reit, Eric                   Boca Raton C          18:40.72   17             
 18 Timotei, Gabriel             Boca Raton C          18:41.26   18             
 19 King, Lukas                  Boca Raton C          18:46.00   19             
 20 Plamann, Owen                Atlantic Com          18:58.64   20             
 21 Harrell, King                Santaluces C          19:00.02                  
 22 French, Christopher          Spanish Rive          19:13.65   21             
 23 Santos, Carlos               Park Vista C          19:36.70   22             
 24 Rose, Steven                 Park Vista C          19:43.97   23             
 25 Persaval, Rolker             Unattached            19:56.16   24             
 26 Destin, Stanley              Unattached            19:56.58   25             
 27 Trinh, Ethan                 West Boca Ra          19:58.76   26             
 28 Challa, Rohan                Atlantic Com          20:16.31   27             
 29 Guinazzo, Ethan              Atlantic Com          20:48.83   28             
 30 Gropper, Zach                West Boca Ra          21:08.13   29             
 31 Robles, Jason                West Boca Ra          21:41.36   30             
 32 Belony, Jean-Luc             Olympic Heig          21:47.30   31             
 33 Alvarenga, Franco            Olympic Heig          21:54.38   32             
 34 Haggerty, Chris              West Boca Ra          21:54.68   33             
 35 Rinchet, Holgui              Unattached            22:16.45   34             
 36 Vasquez, Juan                Unattached            22:16.80   35             
 37 Campos, Kevin                Olympic Heig          22:25.12   36             
 38 Conley, Bryce                Atlantic Com          22:25.56   37             
 39 Farley, Dylan                Atlantic Com          23:00.91   38             
 40 Mathieu, Ervence             Atlantic Com          23:27.05   39             
 41 Goughan, Sean                West Boca Ra          23:48.80   40             
 42 Steger, Paul                 Olympic Heig          23:53.84   41             
 43 Evariste, Kerpens            Unattached            24:05.29   42             
 44 Kahon, Jason                 Olympic Heig          24:17.19   43             
 45 Del Real, Matthew            Olympic Heig          24:48.41   44             
 46 Nemback, Austin              Olympic Heig          25:00.24   45             
 47 Abadio, Guilherme            West Boca Ra          25:14.57   46             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Spanish River Community H    31    2    4    6    9   10   11   21          
      Total Time:  1:28:23.75                                                    
         Average:    17:40.75                                                    
   2 Boca Raton Community High    43    1    3    7   15   17   18   19          
      Total Time:  1:29:08.50                                                    
         Average:    17:49.70                                                    
   3 Park Vista Community High    60    5   12   13   14   16   22   23          
      Total Time:  1:31:06.78                                                    
         Average:    18:13.36                                                    
   4 Atlantic Community High S   120    8   20   27   28   37   38   39          
      Total Time:  1:40:21.33                                                    
         Average:    20:04.27                                                    
   5 West Boca Raton Community   158   26   29   30   33   40   46               
      Total Time:  1:48:31.73                                                    
         Average:    21:42.35                                                    
   6 Lake Worth High School      160   24   25   34   35   42                    
      Total Time:  1:48:31.28                                                    
         Average:    21:42.26                                                    
   7 Olympic Heights High Scho   183   31   32   36   41   43   44   45          
      Total Time:  1:54:17.83                                                    
         Average:    22:51.57