2014 FHSAA District Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 4A, District 10

HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    FHSAA Class 4A, District 10 - 10/28/2014                     
                            CARLIN PARK, JUPITER, FL                             
                            MEET DIRECTOR MATT PERRY                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 7  Girls 5k Run CC Class 4A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Zboyan, Courteney            Jupiter High School   19:59.95    1             
  2 Pearce, Amber                Jupiter High School   20:25.20    2             
  3 Megrath, Nicole              PB Central            20:38.18    3             
  4 Quinlan, Stella              William T. D          20:41.09    4             
  5 Mucino, Brooke               Wellington C          21:04.95    5             
  6 Morales, Malina              PB Central            21:16.70    6             
  7 Quinn, Jordan                William T. D          21:19.21    7             
  8 Lockey, Kierstyn             Royal Palm B          21:22.46    8             
  9 Vallace, Ann                 William T. D          21:23.74    9             
 10 Murillo, Elly                PB Gardens            21:28.00   10             
 11 Span, Arion                  Royal Palm B          21:30.24   11             
 12 Hessler, Catherine           Wellington C          21:51.28   12             
 13 Giardino, Lily               Jupiter High School   22:04.16   13             
 14 Merigliano, Gianna           William T. D          22:10.22   14             
 15 Chipoco, Jocelyn             PB Gardens            22:16.02   15             
 16 Beaubien, Madeline           Wellington C          22:41.75   16             
 17 Rucci, Lily                  William T. D          22:56.58   17             
 18 Mezidor, Hannah              Royal Palm B          23:02.11   18             
 19 MacMahon, Alana              Wellington C          23:03.13   19             
 20 Zollo, Paige                 Wellington C          23:16.97   20             
 21 Dagassan, Marielle           William T. D          23:20.37   21             
 22 Griffin, Rachael             Wellington C          23:29.66   22             
 23 Shlamowitz, Leah             Jupiter High School   23:33.48   23             
 24 Mucino, Katie                Wellington C          23:50.29   24             
 25 Quinn, Kamryn                William T. D          24:02.13   25             
 26 Kirmani, Sabrina             Seminole Rid          24:18.20   26             
 27 Pearce, Brielle              Jupiter High School   24:36.99   27             
 28 Miller, Lily                 PB Gardens            24:43.14   28             
 29 Sebok, April                 Jupiter High School   24:54.37   29             
 30 Bresnahan, Riley             Seminole Rid          24:58.28   30             
 31 Mares, Erika                 PB Central            25:10.03   31             
 32 mendez, gracie               John I. Leon          25:15.01   32             
 33 Cervartes, Getsemani         PB Gardens            25:23.67   33             
 34 Apicerno, Julia              PB Central            25:42.82   34             
 35 Ackerman, Shayna             Jupiter High School   25:45.82   35             
 36 dalrymple, celine            John I. Leon          25:56.08   36             
 37 Farrell, Kaitlyn             PB Gardens            26:08.32   37             
 38 Zanotelli, Francesca         PB Gardens            26:27.60   38             
 39 Morton, Danielle             PB Central            26:29.23   39             
 40 charles, carine              John I. Leon          26:43.44   40             
 41 Smale, Bethany               PB Central            27:02.00   41             
 42 Feliciano, Paloma            Royal Palm B          27:17.72   42             
 43 sanchez, Ana                 John I. Leon          27:28.94   43             
 44 Ceja, Gabriela               Seminole Rid          27:47.07   44             
 45 Arisitle, Destiny            John I. Leon          27:50.77   45             
 46 Daniel, Rhiel                Royal Palm B          27:58.81   46             
 47 Gibbons, Mya                 Royal Palm B          28:10.01   47             
 48 Carnicella, Coral            Seminole Rid          28:28.77   48             
 49 Patterson, Rebecca           Seminole Rid          28:34.51   49             
 50 Lutz, Sydney                 Seminole Rid          29:29.98   50             
 51 milien, pamela               John I. Leon          32:13.22   51             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 William T. Dwyer High Sch    51    4    7    9   14   17   21   25          
      Total Time:  1:48:30.84                                                    
         Average:    21:42.17                                                    
   2 Jupiter High School          66    1    2   13   23   27   29   35          
      Total Time:  1:50:39.78                                                    
         Average:    22:07.96                                                    
   3 Wellington Community High    72    5   12   16   19   20   22   24          
      Total Time:  1:51:58.08                                                    
         Average:    22:23.62                                                    
   4 Palm Beach Central High S   113    3    6   31   34   39   41               
      Total Time:  1:59:16.96                                                    
         Average:    23:51.40                                                    
   5 Palm Beach Gardens High S   123   10   15   28   33   37   38               
      Total Time:  1:59:59.15                                                    
         Average:    23:59.83                                                    
   6 Royal Palm Beach High Sch   125    8   11   18   42   46   47               
      Total Time:  2:01:11.34                                                    
         Average:    24:14.27                                                    
   7 John I. Leonard High Scho   196   32   36   40   43   45   51               
      Total Time:  2:13:14.24                                                    
         Average:    26:38.85                                                    
   8 Seminole Ridge High Schoo   197   26   30   44   48   49   50               
      Total Time:  2:14:06.83                                                    
         Average:    26:49.37                                     


Event 8  Boys 5k Run CC Class 4A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Sanchez, Ilio             11 John I. Leon          17:10.48    1             
  2 Hessler, Brendan             Wellington C          17:15.29    2             
  3 Guinazu, Matthew             PB Central            17:35.56    3             
  4 salazar, sam                 John I. Leon          17:39.52    4             
  5 Stribula, Christian          John I. Leon          17:43.46    5             
  6 Taegar, Kurt                 John I. Leon          17:46.42    6             
  7 Eximond, Matthew             Seminole Rid          17:54.36    7             
  8 rivera, jose                 John I. Leon          17:55.09    8             
  9 Scheppke, Eric               Jupiter High School   17:58.30    9             
 10 Tenemaza, Javier             PB Gardens            18:01.26   10             
 11 Porter, Avery                Jupiter High School   18:08.70   11             
 12 garcia, alexis               John I. Leon          18:09.16   12             
 13 Smale, Derek                 PB Central            18:09.76   13             
 14 Dagassan, Tristan            William T. D          18:13.73   14             
 15 Van Marter, Brendan          William T. D          18:17.75   15             
 16 Koos, Jacob                  Wellington C          18:30.88   16             
 17 Pearsall, Braden             William T. D          18:33.12   17             
 18 Anderson, Dean               PB Central            18:39.22   18             
 19 Gonzales, Jesus              Wellington C          18:53.89   19             
 20 Rodriquez, Gabriel           PB Central            18:55.83   20             
 21 Weingart, Samuel             Wellington C          19:00.00   21             
 22 sabillon, patrick            John I. Leon          19:04.18   22             
 23 McDonald, Andrew             William T. D          19:10.48   23             
 24 Hollister, Jett              Wellington C          19:19.85   24             
 25 Dash, Thomas                 Wellington C          19:25.57   25             
 26 Hawthorne, Joshua            PB Gardens            19:30.04   26             
 27 Gardner, Romario             PB Gardens            19:34.64   27             
 28 Pinkham, Thomas              Jupiter High School   19:46.42   28             
 29 Krieger, Kip                 Wellington C          19:50.22   29             
 30 Lipscher, Cole               Jupiter High School   19:51.49   30             
 31 Joyce, Benjamin              Jupiter High School   19:52.55   31             
 32 Hicks, Jimmy                 Royal Palm B          19:59.22                  
 33 Frank, Nicholas              Royal Palm B          20:02.26                  
 34 Addison, Myles               Seminole Rid          20:18.84   32             
 35 Mosley, Christian            PB Gardens            20:26.43   33             
 36 Wong, Kenny                  PB Central            20:26.71   34             
 37 Johnson, Isaiah              PB Gardens            20:35.77   35             
 38 Davies, Tate                 PB Central            20:39.02   36             
 39 Frampton, George             Jupiter High School   20:39.82   37             
 40 Smith, nathan                Jupiter High School   20:44.13   38             
 41 Nuzum, Blake                 William T. D          20:54.58   39             
 42 Dimico, Kyle              11 William T. D          21:08.08   40             
 43 Lutz, Kenneth                Seminole Rid          21:32.89   41             
 44 Ramirez, Guarmi              PB Gardens            21:48.67   42             
 45 Hermans, Jared               Seminole Rid          21:50.16   43             
 46 Hazari, Samie                PB Gardens            22:09.91   44             
 47 Ortiz, Joshua                PB Central            22:55.21   45             
 48 Brimlow, Nathanael           Seminole Rid          23:54.12   46             
 49 Olivarez, Henry              Royal Palm B          25:29.92                  
 50 Hermans, Alexander           Seminole Rid          27:26.57   47             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 John I. Leonard High Scho    24    1    4    5    6    8   12   22          
      Total Time:  1:28:14.97                                                    
         Average:    17:39.00                                                    
   2 Wellington Community High    82    2   16   19   21   24   25   29          
      Total Time:  1:32:59.91                                                    
         Average:    18:35.99                                                    
   3 Palm Beach Central High S    88    3   13   18   20   34   36   45          
      Total Time:  1:33:47.08                                                    
         Average:    18:45.42                                                    
   4 William T. Dwyer High Sch   108   14   15   17   23   39   40               
      Total Time:  1:35:09.66                                                    
         Average:    19:01.94                                                    
   5 Jupiter High School         109    9   11   28   30   31   37   38          
      Total Time:  1:35:37.46                                                    
         Average:    19:07.50                                                    
   6 Palm Beach Gardens High S   131   10   26   27   33   35   42   44          
      Total Time:  1:38:08.14                                                    
         Average:    19:37.63                                                    
   7 Seminole Ridge High Schoo   169    7   32   41   43   46   47               
      Total Time:  1:45:30.37                                                    
         Average:    21:06.08