2014 FHSAA District Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 3A, District 8

HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     FHSAA Class 3A, District 8 - 11/1/2014                      
                        Sebring High School District Meet                        
                                  Avon Park, Fl                                  
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Girls 5k Run CC Class 3A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Soto, Julia               12 Lake Region           20:50.00    1             
  2 Walter, Savannah          12 Lake Region           21:13.00    2             
  3 McFatridge, Michelle      10 Lake Region           21:20.00    3             
  4 Catrett, Brooke           11 Winter Haven          22:14.00                  
  5 Rodriguez, Jessica        12 Lake Region           22:19.00    4             
  6 Ramos, Jealysha           10 Liberty High School   22:23.00                  
  7 Jacques, Cidney           10 Auburndale H          22:23.00    5             
  8 Lopez Hernandez, Lizbeth  11 Winter Haven          22:26.00                  
  9 Groth, Makayla            10 Auburndale H          22:28.00    6             
 10 Coscia, Riley             12 Lake Region           22:44.00    7             
 11 Sanders, Kayla            12 Sebring High School   22:47.00    8             
 12 Stoll, Katherine          12 Sebring High School   22:49.00    9             
 13 Saddler, Alexis            9 Lake Region           22:56.00   10             
 14 Orellana, Sophia          12 Kathleen Hig          23:07.00   11             
 15 Sanchez, Bianey           12 Lake Region           23:08.00   12             
 16 Salinas, Dianna           10 Sebring High School   23:09.00   13             
 17 Atkinson, Amanda          12 Kathleen Hig          23:39.00   14             
 18 Tauchen, Sophia            9 Sebring High School   23:43.00   15             
 19 Corbett, Lydia            10 Auburndale H          23:48.00   16             
 20 Pyles, Christen           11 Sebring High School   24:17.00   17             
 21 White, Caitlyn            12 Lake Gibson           24:41.00   18             
 22 Rivera, Sarahi            11 Sebring High School   25:56.00   19             
 23 Arteaga, Amanda            9 Liberty High School   26:21.00                  
 24 Medina, Tahlia            10 Lake Gibson           26:23.00   20             
 25 White, Ashley             12 Sebring High School   26:37.00   21             
 26 Lawwell, Alexis           12 Lake Gibson           26:41.00   22             
 27 Barlow, Amber             12 Auburndale H          27:17.00   23             
 28 Johnson, Michelle         12 Auburndale H          27:20.00   24             
 29 Thomas, Tierra            12 Lake Gibson           27:20.00   25             
 30 Orellana, Marina          12 Kathleen Hig          28:04.00   26             
 31 Shipley, Sarah            10 Kathleen Hig          29:48.00   27             
 32 Mott, Jordan               9 Winter Haven          30:39.00                  
 33 Vega, Kathy               11 Winter Haven          30:41.00                  
 34 Kurns, Ashley             12 Lake Gibson           31:22.00   28             
 35 Lopez-McTarsney, Maria    12 Kathleen Hig          32:06.00   29             
 36 Woodard, Faith            11 Lake Gibson           32:52.00   30             
 37 Towson, Amber             11 Lake Gibson           33:13.00   31             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Lake Region High School      17    1    2    3    4    7   10   12          
      Total Time:  1:48:26.00                                                    
         Average:    21:41.20                                                    
   2 Sebring High School          62    8    9   13   15   17   19   21          
      Total Time:  1:56:45.00                                                    
         Average:    23:21.00                                                    
   3 Auburndale High School       74    5    6   16   23   24                    
      Total Time:  2:03:16.00                                                    
         Average:    24:39.20                                                    
   4 Kathleen High School        107   11   14   26   27   29                    
      Total Time:  2:16:44.00                                                    
         Average:    27:20.80                                                    
   5 Lake Gibson High School     113   18   20   22   25   28   30   31          
      Total Time:  2:16:27.00                                                    
         Average:    27:17.40                                                    


Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC Class 3A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Araiza, Rogelio           12 Liberty High School   16:06.00    1             
  2 Foster, Eric              12 Sebring High School   16:10.00    2             
  3 Corinealdi, Justin        11 Liberty High School   16:26.00    3             
  4 Yarde, Ryan               11 Liberty High School   16:38.00    4             
  5 Bryan, Zane               11 Lake Region           16:41.00    5             
  6 Foster, Damian            12 Sebring High School   16:54.00    6             
  7 Figueroa, Joshua           9 Liberty High School   17:01.00    7             
  8 Holdman, Malcolm          10 Sebring High School   17:04.00    8             
  9 Warren, Calahan           12 Auburndale H          17:21.00    9             
 10 Roseme, Jason             10 Liberty High School   17:34.00   10             
 11 Kretzer, Rodney           11 Lake Gibson           18:00.00   11             
 12 Kendall, Noah              9 Winter Haven          18:04.00   12             
 13 Schlegel, Payton          10 Auburndale H          18:09.00   13             
 14 Koning, Tim               11 Sebring High School   18:10.00   14             
 15 Juan-Martinez, Enrique    12 Liberty High School   18:12.00   15             
 16 Gowan, Chandler            9 Sebring High School   18:30.00   16             
 17 Doty, Trevor              10 Sebring High School   18:31.00   17             
 18 Guerrero, Oscar           12 Auburndale H          18:53.00   18             
 19 Meldrim, Shane            11 Winter Haven          18:58.00   19             
 20 Fountain, Phillip         11 Auburndale H          18:59.00   20             
 21 Brown, Stephen            11 Kathleen Hig          19:10.00                  
 22 Koning, Wesley            12 Sebring High School   19:32.00   21             
 23 Levance, Joshua           12 Lake Region           19:33.00   22             
 24 Ledbetter, Ernest         11 Winter Haven          19:40.00   23             
 25 Oliva, Ethan               9 Winter Haven          19:45.00   24             
 26 Temple, Samuel            10 Winter Haven          19:54.00   25             
 27 Trinidad, Joel            11 Lake Region           20:22.00   26             
 28 Cox, Robert               12 Auburndale H          20:38.00   27             
 29 Starling, Nicholas        10 Auburndale H          20:52.00   28             
 30 Garcia, Gabriel           12 Lake Gibson           21:10.00   29             
 31 Roberson, Keshawn         12 Lake Region           21:20.00   30             
 32 Kelly, Michael            10 Kathleen Hig          21:28.00                  
 33 Kalogridis, Stephen       11 Lake Region           21:47.00   31             
 34 Nguyen, Chimmey           10 Auburndale H          22:09.00   32             
 35 Bolger, Jacob             12 Lake Gibson           22:17.00   33             
 36 Colon, Juan               10 Lake Gibson           22:28.00   34             
 37 Tran, Kristofer           10 Lake Region           22:33.00   35             
 38 Eason, Jackson            11 Lake Region           22:57.00   36             
 39 Williamson, Robert        12 Lake Gibson           23:35.00   37             
 40 McQuown, Jordan Tyler     11 Kathleen Hig          23:57.00                  
 41 Brown, Jake               12 Lake Gibson           23:57.00   38             
 42 Burney, Derek              9 Kathleen Hig          24:07.00                  
 43 Trotti, Jaxson             9 Winter Haven          25:13.00   39             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Liberty High School          25    1    3    4    7   10   15               
      Total Time:  1:23:45.00                                                    
         Average:    16:45.00                                                    
   2 Sebring High School          46    2    6    8   14   16   17   21          
      Total Time:  1:26:48.00                                                    
         Average:    17:21.60                                                    
   3 Auburndale High School       87    9   13   18   20   27   28   32          
      Total Time:  1:34:00.00                                                    
         Average:    18:48.00                                                    
   4 Winter Haven High School    103   12   19   23   24   25   39               
      Total Time:  1:36:21.00                                                    
         Average:    19:16.20                                                    
   5 Lake Region High School     114    5   22   26   30   31   35   36          
      Total Time:  1:39:43.00                                                    
         Average:    19:56.60                                                    
   6 Lake Gibson High School     144   11   29   33   34   37   38               
      Total Time:  1:47:30.00                                                    
         Average:    21:30.00