2014 FHSAA District Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 3A, District 6

HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     FHSAA Class 3A, District 6 - 10/30/2014                     
                              Lake Nona High School                              
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Girls 5k Run CC Class 3A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 funke, kara                  Leesburg Hig          18:54.40                  
  2 Hickman, Angela              Lake Nona Hi          20:58.80    1             
  3 Kurtz, Caroline              Edgewater Hi          21:35.10                  
  4 Shafer, Mikala               Lake Minneol          21:37.20    2             
  5 Wilmeth, Sharon              Lake Nona Hi          21:41.00    3             
  6 Lykins, Jessica              Lake Minneol          21:49.60    4             
  7 Valencia, Chelsey            Lake Nona Hi          21:50.20    5             
  8 Guthrie, Devon               Edgewater Hi          21:53.00                  
  9 Ouellette, Rebecca           Harmony High School   21:56.10    6             
 10 Knox, Molly                  Lake Nona Hi          21:57.70    7             
 11 Burchell, Addie              Lake Nona Hi          22:11.30    8             
 12 Whiffen, Katherine           Lake Minneol          22:13.20    9             
 13 Lyden, Caroline              Lake Nona Hi          22:13.80   10             
 14 DeVito, Francesca            Lake Nona Hi          22:18.10   11             
 15 Schulz, Sarah                East River H          22:38.00   12             
 16 Crawford, Sydney             Harmony High School   23:11.80   13             
 17 Kjosa, Madison               Lake Minneol          23:16.70   14             
 18 Stagg, Dana                  Lake Minneol          23:34.30   15             
 19 Schroer, Hannah              Lake Minneol          23:54.50   16             
 20 Blazek, Amber                South Lake H          23:57.80                  
 21 Ogden, Abigail               Harmony High School   24:20.90   17             
 22 Silba, Makayla               Lake Minneol          24:21.60   18             
 23 Liu, Virginia                Harmony High School   24:38.50   19             
 24 Kurronen, Farrah             Harmony High School   24:40.90   20             
 25 Jacobsen, Elizabeth          Harmony High School   25:10.70   21             
 26 Franco Johnson, Maya         East River H          27:10.60   22             
 27 Dowdy, Ashleigh              East River H          29:41.00   23             
 28 Robles, Jasa                 East River H          35:29.70   24             
 29 Catan, Fionna Nikka          East River H          37:12.00   25             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Lake Nona High School        24    1    3    5    7    8   10   11          
      Total Time:  1:48:39.00                                                    
         Average:    21:43.80                                                    
   2 Lake Minneola High School    44    2    4    9   14   15   16   18          
      Total Time:  1:52:31.00                                                    
         Average:    22:30.20                                                    
   3 Harmony High School          75    6   13   17   19   20   21               
      Total Time:  1:58:48.20                                                    
         Average:    23:45.64                                                    
   4 East River High School      106   12   22   23   24   25                    
      Total Time:  2:32:11.30                                                    
         Average:    30:26.26                                                    


Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC Class 3A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Trainor, Sean                Edgewater Hi          16:18.60    1             
  2 Peralta, Jean Carlos         Lake Nona Hi          16:33.60    2             
  3 Castro, Roberto              Lake Nona Hi          16:37.20    3             
  4 Lutfi, Mohammad              Edgewater Hi          17:04.50    4             
  5 Huff, Canyon                 Harmony High School   17:11.50    5             
  6 Miranda Zapata, Ernuel       Lake Nona Hi          17:15.70    6             
  7 Kennell, Sean                Lake Minneol          17:17.10    7             
  8 Smith, Tanner                Lake Minneol          17:24.00    8             
  9 Jackson, Kasimar             Edgewater Hi          17:26.10    9             
 10 Vaughn, Kyler                Edgewater Hi          17:32.00   10             
 11 Saylors, Kyle                Edgewater Hi          17:32.50   11             
 12 Jutkofsky, Jacob             Leesburg Hig          17:32.80   12             
 13 Hernandez, Alejandro         Lake Minneol          17:34.30   13             
 14 Funke, Kyle                  Leesburg Hig          17:35.30   14             
 15 Lopez, Yevier                Lake Nona Hi          17:37.30   15             
 16 Bridges, Bennett             Edgewater Hi          17:38.20   16             
 17 Gilliam, Marcell             Leesburg Hig          17:39.30   17             
 18 Cruz Torres, Bryan           Lake Nona Hi          17:47.20   18             
 19 Peralta, Sebastian           Lake Nona Hi          17:47.90   19             
 20 Felder, Anthony              Edgewater Hi          17:51.40   20             
 21 Celiscar, Kenley             South Lake H          18:02.40                  
 22 Long, Ethan                  Lake Minneol          18:06.40   21             
 23 Cowart, Cade                 Harmony High School   18:22.30   22             
 24 Colarusso, Joseph            Lake Nona Hi          18:32.10   23             
 25 Shaff, Ikel                  Lake Minneol          18:54.80   24             
 26 Messer, Dalton               Leesburg Hig          19:00.80   25             
 27 Bready, Owen                 Leesburg Hig          19:01.30   26             
 28 Stagg, Hunter                Lake Minneol          19:07.40   27             
 29 Shuttera, Ethan              Harmony High School   19:19.00   28             
 30 Simpson, Camari              East River H          19:25.40                  
 31 Ogden, Ryan                  Harmony High School   19:32.30   29             
 32 Croy, Kenneth                South Lake H          19:49.10                  
 33 Metellus, Chang              East River H          19:49.80                  
 34 Bennett, Alec                Lake Minneol          19:54.50   30             
 35 Hernandez, Aaron             Harmony High School   19:58.60   31             
 36 Muralles, Alex               Harmony High School   20:18.10   32             
 37 Brand, Andrew                East River H          20:41.40                  
 38 Keating, Anthony             Harmony High School   20:42.70   33             
 39 Auld, Aaron                  Leesburg Hig          21:09.40   34             
 40 Messer, Blake                Leesburg Hig          21:11.20   35             
 41 Janek, Frank                 East River H          25:14.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Edgewater High School        35    1    4    9   10   11   16   20          
      Total Time:  1:25:53.70                                                    
         Average:    17:10.74                                                    
   2 Lake Nona High School        44    2    3    6   15   18   19   23          
      Total Time:  1:25:51.00                                                    
         Average:    17:10.20                                                    
   3 Lake Minneola High School    73    7    8   13   21   24   27   30          
      Total Time:  1:29:16.61                                                    
         Average:    17:51.32                                                    
   4 Leesburg High School         94   12   14   17   25   26   34   35          
      Total Time:  1:30:49.50                                                    
         Average:    18:09.90                                                    
   5 Harmony High School         115    5   22   28   29   31   32   33          
      Total Time:  1:34:23.70                                                    
         Average:    18:52.74