2014 FHSAA District Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 3A, District 5

 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     FHSAA Class 3A, District 5 - 11/1/2014                      
                              New Smyrna Beach, Fl                               
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Girls 5k Run CC Class 3A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #136 Mulford, Jeanne         Vanguard Hig          18:24.97    1             
  2 #130 Carpenter, Audrey    12 Vanguard Hig          18:35.52    2             
  3  #37 Boyd, Tyra           11 Mainland Hig          19:34.94    3             
  4 #111 Murray, Elizabeth    11 Seabreeze Hi          19:47.25    4             
  5  #82 Rajotte, Payton      12 New Smyrna B          19:54.97    5             
  6 #135 Hansen, Stephanie    10 Vanguard Hig          19:59.43    6             
  7 #106 Bonnet, Kianna       11 Seabreeze Hi          20:19.58    7             
  8   #5 Page, Carter         11 Gainesville           20:21.28    8             
  9 #134 Evans, Hannah        10 Vanguard Hig          20:29.16    9             
 10 #133 Engel, Morgan         9 Vanguard Hig          20:36.05   10             
 11 #108 Gray, Josie          12 Seabreeze Hi          20:37.77   11             
 12  #45 Secor, Danielle      11 Mainland Hig          20:47.53   12             
 13  #60 Albano, Kristie      11 Matanzas Hig          20:57.97   13             
 14  #66 Tucker, Payton       11 Matanzas Hig          21:09.51   14             
 15  #61 Evans, Brianna       11 Matanzas Hig          21:28.48   15             
 16  #64 Rodriguez, Isabella  10 Matanzas Hig          21:33.17   16             
 17   #9 Wilson, Kayla        12 Gainesville           21:35.81   17             
 18   #2 Carlson, Aylena      12 Gainesville           21:42.43   18             
 19  #39 Grunder, Alyssa      11 Mainland Hig          21:47.60   19             
 20  #40 Hernandez, Danielle  10 Mainland Hig          21:48.38   20             
 21 #109 Gray, Lea            10 Seabreeze Hi          22:03.90   21             
 22 #132 Daley, Alexandra     10 Vanguard Hig          22:19.83   22             
 23   #4 Jones, Jessie        10 Gainesville           22:32.54   23             
 24  #62 Forgie, Kenzie       12 Matanzas Hig          22:45.50   24             
 25 #112 Myers, Sarah         11 Seabreeze Hi          22:52.44   25             
 26 #110 Kelley, Amber        10 Seabreeze Hi          22:53.65   26             
 27 #105 Beers, Ashley        11 Seabreeze Hi          22:54.08   27             
 28   #8 Taylor, Mary            Gainesville           23:05.84   28             
 29  #65 Slamka, Claire          Matanzas Hig          23:05.87   29             
 30  #19 Kluge, Elaina           Lake Weir Hi          23:12.45   30             
 31  #81 Poulin, Audrey       11 New Smyrna B          23:17.05   31             
 32  #79 Evans, Madison        8 New Smyrna B          23:17.37   32             
 33  #80 Malphurs, Savanah     8 New Smyrna B          23:29.48   33             
 34  #63 Rodriguez, Karen        Matanzas Hig          23:30.20   34             
 35  #77 Crossman, Danielle   11 New Smyrna B          23:37.81   35             
 36  #20 MacDonald, Kaitlyn      Lake Weir Hi          23:39.99   36             
 37  #85 Tripp, Delaney          New Smyrna B          23:40.09   37             
 38  #41 Janssen, Emily       12 Mainland Hig          23:43.39   38             
 39   #1 Ballman, Madison      9 Gainesville           23:44.04   39             
 40   #6 Peters, Anousha       9 Gainesville           24:00.72   40             
 41  #76 Cooper, Ashley       11 New Smyrna B          24:02.44   41             
 42 #131 Cole, Zoe             9 Vanguard Hig          24:05.07   42             
 43  #22 Whitmer, Ashley         Lake Weir Hi          24:09.06   43             
 44  #21 McNeal, Christine       Lake Weir Hi          24:33.70   44             
 45  #18 Farmer, Mariah          Lake Weir Hi          24:44.56   45             
 46  #42 Litke, Kaitlin       11 Mainland Hig          24:44.70   46             
 47  #38 Gilmore, Sierra      11 Mainland Hig          25:12.33   47             
 48  #98 Rhyne, Hannah        12 Pine Ridge H          26:52.07                  
 49  #23 Williams, Anna          Lake Weir Hi          28:37.09   48             
 50  #24 Woodbury, Shekinah      Lake Weir Hi          28:38.42   49             
 51  #97 Fenner, Madison         Pine Ridge H          29:47.83                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Vanguard High School         28    1    2    6    9   10   22   42          
      Total Time:  1:38:05.13                                                    
         Average:    19:37.03                                                    
   2 Seabreeze High School        68    4    7   11   21   25   26   27          
      Total Time:  1:45:40.94                                                    
         Average:    21:08.19                                                    
   3 Matanzas High School         82   13   14   15   16   24   29   34          
      Total Time:  1:47:54.63                                                    
         Average:    21:34.93                                                    
   4 Mainland High School         92    3   12   19   20   38   46   47          
      Total Time:  1:47:41.84                                                    
         Average:    21:32.37                                                    
   5 Gainesville High School      94    8   17   18   23   28   39   40          
      Total Time:  1:49:17.90                                                    
         Average:    21:51.58                                                    
   6 New Smyrna Beach High Sch   136    5   31   32   33   35   37   41          
      Total Time:  1:53:36.68                                                    
         Average:    22:43.34                                                    
   7 Lake Weir High School       198   30   36   43   44   45   48   49          
      Total Time:  2:00:19.76                                                    
         Average:    24:03.96                                                    
 
Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC Class 3A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #140 Fitzpatrick, Joseph     Vanguard Hig          16:13.24    1             
  2 #139 Fitzpatrick, Boston  12 Vanguard Hig          16:32.05    2             
  3  #16 Lowery, Thomas          Gainesville           16:44.87    3             
  4  #69 Conville, William       Matanzas Hig          16:52.57    4             
  5 #145 Morrison, Lee        12 Vanguard Hig          16:53.49    5             
  6 #143 Hubner, Nickolas        Vanguard Hig          17:00.99    6             
  7 #144 Lavieri-Sosa, Diego   9 Vanguard Hig          17:06.34    7             
  8  #74 Perez-Santiago, Ang     Matanzas Hig          17:11.23    8             
  9  #95 Wofford, Stephen     12 New Smyrna B          17:15.28    9             
 10  #15 Locascio, Logan      10 Gainesville           17:21.03   10             
 11 #142 Hennessy, Teig       11 Vanguard Hig          17:24.53   11             
 12  #94 Peer, Anthony        11 New Smyrna B          17:35.13   12             
 13  #86 Coxey, Jared         12 New Smyrna B          17:36.18   13             
 14  #48 Deberri, August      10 Mainland Hig          17:36.69   14             
 15  #12 Chalfin-Smith, Elio  10 Gainesville           17:41.07   15             
 16  #88 Hanna, Dallas        11 New Smyrna B          17:41.67   16             
 17 #138 Deese, Aaron         11 Vanguard Hig          17:44.79   17             
 18  #91 Jimenez, MACKENZIE      New Smyrna B          18:01.18   18             
 19  #11 Carlson, Liam         9 Gainesville           18:05.70   19             
 20  #68 Colasanti, Anthony   12 Matanzas Hig          18:09.40   20             
 21  #75 Tuggle, Jeremy       12 Matanzas Hig          18:13.48   21             
 22  #10 Broling, John           Gainesville           18:14.27   22             
 23  #53 Ham, Cody            12 Mainland Hig          18:14.78   23             
 24  #92 Manson, Hunter       11 New Smyrna B          18:16.65   24             
 25  #87 Halpin, Zachary      11 New Smyrna B          18:20.95   25             
 26  #55 Moon, Kelix          11 Mainland Hig          18:21.17   26             
 27  #73 Mitchell, Cody       11 Matanzas Hig          18:27.40   27             
 28  #49 Erickson, Trevor     12 Mainland Hig          18:41.18   28             
 29  #59 Zigler, Gavin        11 Mainland Hig          18:42.59   29             
 30  #32 Forshee, Jordan         Lake Weir Hi          18:46.56   30             
 31  #47 Arias, Todd          12 Mainland Hig          18:50.63   31             
 32 #102 Vankleeck, Tyler     11 Pine Ridge H          18:58.28                  
 33  #14 Lauzardo, Ryan       10 Gainesville           19:05.17   32             
 34 #119 D'Adesky, Eric       12 Seabreeze Hi          19:10.64   33             
 35  #71 Guilbe, Jonathan        Matanzas Hig          19:12.38   34             
 36  #13 Ewing, Jacob         11 Gainesville           19:20.73   35             
 37 #120 Grubel, Sebastian    10 Seabreeze Hi          19:22.79   36             
 38 #118 Byrne, Cullen        10 Seabreeze Hi          19:23.16   37             
 39 #117 Barnes, Nicholas        Seabreeze Hi          19:23.63   38             
 40  #56 Sickich, Brayden     11 Mainland Hig          19:34.27   39             
 41 #128 Yates, Ian           10 Seabreeze Hi          19:38.03   40             
 42 #126 Walsh, Preston        9 Seabreeze Hi          20:04.40   41             
 43 #100 Hernandez, Dariel    11 Pine Ridge H          20:05.51                  
 44  #67 Colaluca, Matthew       Matanzas Hig          20:06.61   42             
 45  #29 Davis, Austin           Lake Weir Hi          20:06.73   43             
 46 #122 Oakes, Dylan         10 Seabreeze Hi          20:15.85   44             
 47  #26 Cox, Steve              Lake Weir Hi          20:27.23   45             
 48  #35 Martinez, Jeomar        Lake Weir Hi          20:39.68   46             
 49  #31 Fishback, Tyler         Lake Weir Hi          20:40.86   47             
 50  #30 Facey, Christopher      Lake Weir Hi          21:05.53   48             
 51  #99 Enns, James          11 Pine Ridge H          21:21.70                  
 52 #103 Villegas, Ezequiel   12 Pine Ridge H          22:14.26                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Vanguard High School         21    1    2    5    6    7   11   17          
      Total Time:  1:23:46.11                                                    
         Average:    16:45.23                                                    
   2 New Smyrna Beach High Sch    68    9   12   13   16   18   24   25          
      Total Time:  1:28:09.44                                                    
         Average:    17:37.89                                                    
   3 Gainesville High School      69    3   10   15   19   22   32   35          
      Total Time:  1:28:06.94                                                    
         Average:    17:37.39                                                    
   4 Matanzas High School         80    4    8   20   21   27   34   42          
      Total Time:  1:28:54.08                                                    
         Average:    17:46.82                                                    
   5 Mainland High School        120   14   23   26   28   29   31   39          
      Total Time:  1:31:36.41                                                    
         Average:    18:19.29                                                    
   6 Seabreeze High School       184   33   36   37   38   40   41   44          
      Total Time:  1:36:58.25                                                    
         Average:    19:23.65                                                    
   7 Lake Weir High School       211   30   43   45   46   47   48               
      Total Time:  1:40:41.06                                                    
         Average:    20:08.22