2014 FHSAA District Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 3A, District 16

HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    FHSAA Class 3A, District 16 - 10/29/2014                     
                     Larry & Penny Thompson Park  Miami ,Fl                      
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Girls 5k Run CC Class 3A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Meylin Muniz                 Doral Academ          20:22.45    1             
  2 Jinah Mickens                Mater Academ          20:43.78    2             
  3 Daesha Rogers                Northwestern          21:14.32    3             
  4 Shiree Hinds                 Northwestern          21:39.07    4             
  5 Maria Fernandez              Doral Academ          21:45.24    5             
  6 Javenique McDowell           Carol City            21:49.65                  
  7 Emily Acosta                 Mater Academ          21:56.04    6             
  8 Timetria Mitchell            Northwestern          21:58.72    7             
  9 Kessiah Lozin                Carol City            22:05.70                  
 10 Venus Garcia                 Mater Academ          22:19.13    8             
 11 Shamaria Lovett              Northwestern          22:42.73    9             
 12 Ayoola Gbolade               Northwestern          22:43.30   10             
 13 Terneka Gibson               Carol City            22:47.24                  
 14 Lenneisha Gilbert            Northwestern          23:00.84   11             
 15 Daniela Ofarrill             Mater Academ          23:03.77   12             
 16 Alexi Prieto                 Terra Enviro          23:10.34   13             
 17 Antravia Snow                Homestead             23:13.63                  
 18 Daniella Hernandez           Terra Enviro          23:17.59   14             
 19 Maria Camacho                Doral Academ          23:23.51   15             
 20 Isabella Nowland             Doral Academ          23:29.07   16             
 21 Keyri Murillo                Mater Academ          24:17.86   17             
 22 Sofia Delapuente             Miami Spring          24:35.43   18             
 23 Melissa Pedrero              Mater Academ          24:42.18   19             
 24 Gabriella Lucca              Doral Academ          25:02.05   20             
 25 Camille Robinson             Carol City            25:04.16                  
 26 Camila Vallejo               Mater Academ          25:08.88   21             
 27 Maria Monte-Domecq           Doral Academ          25:51.29   22             
 28 Escarleth Membreno           Miami Spring          25:54.58   23             
 29 Natessa Perera               Miami Spring          26:06.26   24             
 30 Zumaya Alonso                Terra Enviro          26:26.15   25             
 31 Gabriela Gonzalez            Terra Enviro          26:33.72   26             
 32 Carolina Navarro             Doral Academ          27:06.15   27             
 33 Vanessa Kristaly             Miami Spring          27:07.61   28             
 34 Jessica Myers                Miami Lakes           27:10.82   29             
 35 Paola Garcia                 Miami Lakes           27:20.89   30             
 36 Natalia Martinez             Terra Enviro          27:39.74   31             
 37 Sarah Loza                   Miami Lakes           27:56.71   32             
 38 Anabel Moreno                Miami Lakes           28:06.26   33             
 39 Sophia Gomez                 Miami Spring          28:21.65   34             
 40 Rebecca Beeche               Miami Spring          28:25.28   35             
 41 Crystal Nealy                Norland               28:49.79                  
 42 Shabelys Ramos               Miami Lakes           28:53.65   36             
 43 Amanda Moreno                Miami Lakes           28:54.98   37             
 44 Julianne Pascual             Miami Lakes           29:21.18   38             
 45 Daniella Dewitt              Terra Enviro          29:41.13   39             
 46 Catherine Garrido            Terra Enviro          30:52.76   40             
 47 Lesly Baez                   Homestead             31:47.05                  
 48 Luisa Mejia                  Mourning              31:47.99                  
 49 ainoa cazalis                Mourning              35:56.74                  
 50 Fatin Mustafa                Goleman               41:22.14                  
 51 Leslie Sabala                Mourning              42:05.14                  
 52 Ceddricka Cambridge          Central               42:25.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Miami Northwestern Senior    33    3    4    7    9   10   11               
      Total Time:  1:50:18.14                                                    
         Average:    22:03.63                                                    
   2 Mater Academy Charter Hig    45    2    6    8   12   17   19   21          
      Total Time:  1:52:20.58                                                    
         Average:    22:28.12                                                    
   3 Doral Academy Charter Hig    57    1    5   15   16   20   22   27          
      Total Time:  1:54:02.32                                                    
         Average:    22:48.47                                                    
   4 Terra Environmental Resea   109   13   14   25   26   31   39   40          
      Total Time:  2:07:07.54                                                    
         Average:    25:25.51                                                    
   5 Miami Springs Senior High   127   18   23   24   28   34   35               
      Total Time:  2:12:05.53                                                    
         Average:    26:25.11                                                    
   6 Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senio   160   29   30   32   33   36   37   38          
      Total Time:  2:19:28.33                                                    
         Average:    27:53.67                                        


Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC Class 3A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Ryan Rodriguez               Belen Jesuit          16:39.24    1             
  2 Matthew Mullin-Garcia        Belen Jesuit          16:40.55    2             
  3 Jaime Lopez                  Belen Jesuit          16:50.86    3             
  4 Juan Zayas                   Belen Jesuit          16:57.41    4             
  5 Joshua Collins               Belen Jesuit          16:59.54    5             
  6 Nicolas Roca                 Belen Jesuit          17:05.08    6             
  7 Daniel Santana               Miami Lakes           17:22.48    7             
  8 Jorge Gomez                  Belen Jesuit          17:44.31    8             
  9 Royer Baez                   Homestead             17:51.21    9             
 10 Giovanni Rosado              Doral Academ          17:56.18   10             
 11 William Breslow              Doral Academ          18:29.41   11             
 12 Eduardo Reyes                Homestead             18:41.07   12             
 13 Gabriel Caceres              Terra Enviro          18:54.06   13             
 14 Bernard Etienne              Homestead             18:57.12   14             
 15 Wilmer Garcia                Mater Academ          19:06.57   15             
 16 Jhon Ollarvides              Mater Academ          19:21.51   16             
 17 Harlin Pomeroy               Doral Academ          19:24.82   17             
 18 Noel Knibb                   Mater Academ          19:25.41   18             
 19 Nicholas Nweeia              Terra Enviro          19:26.95   19             
 20 John Quintana                Mater Academ          19:27.45   20             
 21 Ivan Martinez                Homestead             19:31.79   21             
 22 Ian Alvarez                  Miami Spring          19:37.60   22             
 23 Andres Espinosa              Doral Academ          19:39.14   23             
 24 Enrrique Hernandez           Doral Academ          19:45.94   24             
 25 Jeffrey Cuza                 Mater Academ          19:50.67   25             
 26 John O'Shea                  Terra Enviro          19:54.46   26             
 27 Renaldo Cleophat             Norland               19:59.59   27             
 28 Brannon Brisbane             Terra Enviro          20:00.19   28             
 29 Christian Nealy              Norland               20:03.87   29             
 30 Jaasel Henriquez             Mourning              20:12.56                  
 31 Joseph Johnson               Homestead             20:13.04   30             
 32 Damyan Ruiz                  Doral Academ          20:17.63   31             
 33 Michael Roman                Miami Lakes           20:22.18   32             
 34 David Sanchez                Mater Academ          20:27.40   33             
 35 Cednet Jean                  Norland               20:29.74   34             
 36 Kobe Harden                  Goleman               20:33.81   35             
 37 Amir Harden                  Goleman               20:35.30   36             
 38 Aslet Jean                   Norland               20:42.45   37             
 39 Jonathan Damota              Miami Spring          20:48.73   38             
 40 Paul Darling                 Carol City            20:55.67                  
 41 Richard Brito                Miami Spring          20:57.13   39             
 42 Anthony Linares              Mater Academ          20:58.49   40             
 43 Matthew Osorio               Terra Enviro          20:59.69   41             
 44 Carlos Marin                 Doral Academ          21:08.69   42             
 45 Nicholas Greco               Terra Enviro          21:14.65   43             
 46 Alberto Quinteros            Terra Enviro          21:16.84   44             
 47 David Rodriguez              Goleman               21:19.94   45             
 48 Baldomero Esquivel           Homestead             21:26.25   46             
 49 Andy Perez                   Miami Spring          21:38.84   47             
 50 Yorde Alvarez                Goleman               22:02.29   48             
 51 Ricardo Johnson              Carol City            22:27.07                  
 52 Paul Campos                  Miami Spring          22:32.87   49             
 53 Miguel Reyes                 Homestead             22:41.86   50             
 54 Todd Brown                   Miami Spring          22:48.53   51             
 55 Mark-Antho McLean            Carol City            23:12.97                  
 56 Kenneth Montgomery           Northwestern          23:13.79                  
 57 Joshua Grant                 Norland               23:16.70   52             
 58 Joshua Diaz                  Goleman               23:37.97   53             
 59 Jorge Meneses                Goleman               23:43.22   54             
 60 Cedric Cambridge             Central               23:44.75                  
 61 Juan Vega                    Mourning              23:48.62                  
 62 Sebastian Puig               Mourning              24:08.84                  
 63 Judnel Antoine               Goleman               24:13.50   55             
 64 Jorge Heredia                Miami Lakes           24:48.02   56             
 65 Tiondre' Toomer              Northwestern          25:12.91                  
 66 Bryan Jardines               Miami Lakes           25:13.29   57             
 67 Kevin Beguiristain           Miami Lakes           26:38.61   58             
 68 Jefferson Saintilien         Norland               27:52.24   59             
 69 Berny Toussaint              Norland               27:52.61   60             
 70 Javonte' Carty               Carol City            27:55.52                  
 71 Matias Vasconcelos           Mourning              29:17.65                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Belen Jesuit Preparatory     15    1    2    3    4    5    6    8          
      Total Time:  1:24:07.60                                                    
         Average:    16:49.52                                                    
   2 Doral Academy Charter Hig    85   10   11   17   23   24   31   42          
      Total Time:  1:35:15.49                                                    
         Average:    19:03.10                                                    
   3 Homestead Senior High Sch    86    9   12   14   21   30   46   50          
      Total Time:  1:35:14.23                                                    
         Average:    19:02.85                                                    
   4 Mater Academy Charter Hig    94   15   16   18   20   25   33   40          
      Total Time:  1:37:11.61                                                    
         Average:    19:26.33                                                    
   5 Terra Environmental Resea   127   13   19   26   28   41   43   44          
      Total Time:  1:39:15.35                                                    
         Average:    19:51.07                                                    
   6 Miami Norland Senior High   179   27   29   34   37   52   59   60          
      Total Time:  1:44:32.35                                                    
         Average:    20:54.47                                                    
   7 Miami Springs Senior High   195   22   38   39   47   49   51               
      Total Time:  1:45:35.17                                                    
         Average:    21:07.04                                                    
   8 Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senio   210    7   32   56   57   58                    
      Total Time:  1:54:24.58                                                    
         Average:    22:52.92                                                    
   9 Barbara Goleman High Scho   217   35   36   45   48   53   54   55          
      Total Time:  1:48:09.31                                                    
         Average:    21:37.87