2014 FHSAA District Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 3A, District 14

HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    FHSAA Class 3A, District 14 - 10/29/2014                     
                                 Okeechobee, FL                                  
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Girls 5k Run CC Class 3A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #109 Hardcastle, Bethany     South Fork H          20:17.06    1             
  2 #119 Wynne, Katrina          South Fork H          21:13.93    2             
  3 #134 Allmark, Annie          Suncoast Com          21:17.83    3             
  4 #141 Eyeington, Bronwyn      Suncoast Com          21:25.58    4             
  5 #106 Armstead, Alexis        South Fork H          22:18.56    5             
  6  #30 Betzhold, Sara          Jensen Beach          22:45.65    6             
  7  #57 Leon, Verenice          Okeechobee H          23:22.34    7             
  8 #115 Taubler, Michelle       South Fork H          23:32.43    8             
  9 #116 Thorpe, Kristen         South Fork H          23:41.00    9             
 10 #144 Ingram, Tatiana         Suncoast Com          23:41.24   10             
 11  #39 Strauss, Alana          Jensen Beach          24:03.90   11             
 12 #137 Brockman, Coral         Suncoast Com          24:15.40   12             
 13 #118 Von Holten, Emma        South Fork H          24:20.18   13             
 14  #38 Ratoskey, Sidney        Jensen Beach          24:25.56   14             
 15 #139 Dominguez, Katerina     Suncoast Com          24:28.84   15             
 16  #58 Muller, Alexis          Okeechobee H          24:45.24   16             
 17  #31 Castro, Bethany         Jensen Beach          25:21.53   17             
 18  #33 Hochenberger, Alexa     Jensen Beach          25:23.93   18             
 19 #113 Mogavero, Taylor        South Fork H          25:30.15   19             
 20 #146 Lehmann, Emma           Suncoast Com          26:06.14   20             
 21 #138 Brodrick, Eleanor       Suncoast Com          26:09.90   21             
 22  #36 Langley, Kelsey         Jensen Beach          26:10.87   22             
 23  #35 Kuehn, Emily            Jensen Beach          26:24.24   23             
 24  #54 Heater, Charleigh       Okeechobee H          28:00.84   24             
 25 #145 Leary, Jacqueline       Suncoast Com          28:24.24                  
 26 #135 Bartick, Blair          Suncoast Com          28:35.72                  
 27  #91 Nevarez, Tatiana        Port St. Luc          28:38.50   25             
 28 #142 Hahn, Sarah             Suncoast Com          29:05.06                  
 29  #59 Palacios, Ruth          Okeechobee H          29:15.22   26             
 30  #60 Wharin, Carrie          Okeechobee H          29:35.28   27             
 31  #80 Henry, Samantha         Palm Beach L          29:38.00   28             
 32 #143 Hofmann, Faith          Suncoast Com          29:48.72                  
 33   #3 Sagrero, Lizbeth        Boynton Beac          30:07.65                  
 34  #53 Castaneda, Crystal      Okeechobee H          30:24.75   29             
 35  #14 Sanchez, Jessica        Forest Hill           31:23.37                  
 36  #97 Whalen, Kristin         Port St. Luc          31:50.15   30             
 37  #92 Puentes, Laura          Port St. Luc          31:50.65   31             
 38  #52 Alvarez, Valerie        Okeechobee H          32:03.93   32             
 39  #96 Tolliver, Kaylee        Port St. Luc          32:19.96   33             
 40  #94 Schaefer, Lillian       Port St. Luc          32:47.96   34             
 41  #95 Smith, Hunter           Port St. Luc          33:37.84   35             
 42 #136 Bond, Isabella          Suncoast Com          33:43.46                  
 43   #5 Toomer, Alexas          Boynton Beac          34:32.08                  
 44  #76 Alerte, Bishonna        Palm Beach L          35:47.72   36             
 45  #78 Campbell, Annette       Palm Beach L          35:48.21   37             
 46  #79 Freeman, Emoni          Palm Beach L          35:48.50   38             
 47  #82 Kittrell, Deja          Palm Beach L          35:50.50   39             
 48  #81 Howard, Nakiya          Palm Beach L          38:51.74   40             
 49  #83 Williams, Briana        Palm Beach L          38:52.00   41             
 50  #93 Schaefer, Christen      Port St. Luc          45:32.23   42             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 South Fork High School       25    1    2    5    8    9   13   19          
      Total Time:  1:51:02.98                                                    
         Average:    22:12.60                                                    
   2 Suncoast Community High S    44    3    4   10   12   15   20   21          
      Total Time:  1:55:08.89                                                    
         Average:    23:01.78                                                    
   3 Jensen Beach High School     66    6   11   14   17   18   22   23          
      Total Time:  2:02:00.58                                                    
         Average:    24:24.12                                                    
   4 Okeechobee High School      100    7   16   24   26   27   29   32          
      Total Time:  2:14:58.92                                                    
         Average:    26:59.79                                                    
   5 Port St. Lucie High Schoo   153   25   30   31   33   34   35   42          
      Total Time:  2:37:27.22                                                    
         Average:    31:29.45                                                    
   6 Palm Beach Lakes Communit   178   28   36   37   38   39   40   41          
      Total Time:  2:52:52.93                                                    
         Average:    34:34.59                                                  


Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC Class 3A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #154 Geiman, Sam             Suncoast Com          16:58.25    1             
  2 #161 Samuelson, Roland       Suncoast Com          17:45.90    2             
  3  #87 Charles, William        Palm Beach L          18:04.31                  
  4 #159 Piccioni, Ivan          Suncoast Com          18:10.56    3             
  5  #75 Shelley, Daniel         Okeechobee H          18:18.18    4             
  6  #88 Collins, Christian      Palm Beach L          18:22.74                  
  7  #23 Medina, Luis            Forest Hill           18:23.59    5             
  8  #48 Seibenick, Joshua       Jensen Beach          18:37.02    6             
  9 #152 Defazio, Jacob          Suncoast Com          18:59.28    7             
 10  #22 Lee, Jose               Forest Hill           18:59.71    8             
 11 #132 Scammell, Ethan         South Fork H          18:59.90    9             
 12  #16 Adler, Chase            Forest Hill           19:06.77   10             
 13  #62 Gaona, Emmanuel         Okeechobee H          19:12.43   11             
 14 #130 Peppler, Reese          South Fork H          19:13.87   12             
 15  #72 Penido, Lucas           Okeechobee H          19:14.55   13             
 16  #61 Ferneau, Dylan          Okeechobee H          19:18.21   14             
 17  #44 Hufford, Jerome         Jensen Beach          19:18.59   15             
 18  #45 McIntyre, Matthew       Jensen Beach          19:21.68   16             
 19  #73 Santibanes, Josue       Okeechobee H          19:23.37   17             
 20 #162 Shrestha, Swochohha     Suncoast Com          19:25.68   18             
 21  #20 Floering, Andrew        Forest Hill           19:35.59   19             
 22  #25 Pierre, Peterson        Forest Hill           19:41.75   20             
 23  #74 Saucedo, Gerardo        Okeechobee H          19:49.75   21             
 24  #28 Sanchez, Rodrigo        Forest Hill           19:50.09   22             
 25  #71 Patterson, Brendan      Okeechobee H          19:50.59   23             
 26  #18 Allen, Craig            Forest Hill           20:07.40   24             
 27 #128 Mull, David             South Fork H          20:16.02   25             
 28  #46 Rogers, Cole            Jensen Beach          20:24.08   26             
 29  #84 Alexandre, Jean         Palm Beach L          20:24.33                  
 30 #160 Reed, Taylor            Suncoast Com          20:24.93   27             
 31  #43 Gallagher, Cole         Jensen Beach          20:44.90   28             
 32  #50 Wall, Reginald          Jensen Beach          20:46.15   29             
 33 #158 Lewis, Jake             Suncoast Com          21:09.84   30             
 34 #126 Fairtrace, Tyler        South Fork H          21:34.37   31             
 35  #51 Weimer-Ludin, Quinn     Jensen Beach          22:02.72   32             
 36 #103 Reiter, Harrison        Port St. Luc          22:07.31   33             
 37 #123 Contreras-Suarez, J     South Fork H          22:11.58   34             
 38   #8 Knight, Matthew         Boynton Beac          22:28.24                  
 39   #7 Duncanson, Ezekiel      Boynton Beac          22:30.93                  
 40  #98 Chamizo, Brian          Port St. Luc          22:59.62   35             
 41 #129 Murray, Jake            South Fork H          25:01.87   36             
 42 #124 Cosola, Nicholas        South Fork H          25:37.06   37             
 43  #99 Fede, Jean              Port St. Luc          25:38.81   38             
 44  #89 Geffrard, Robert        Palm Beach L          27:03.40                  
 45   #6 Auguste, Keslin         Boynton Beac          27:50.21                  
 46 #101 Hills, William          Port St. Luc          29:17.96   39             
 47 #102 Permis, Andromarc       Port St. Luc          31:22.46   40             
 48   #9 Matos, Angel            Boynton Beac          31:53.46                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Suncoast Community High S    31    1    2    3    7   18   27   30          
      Total Time:  1:31:19.67                                                    
         Average:    18:15.94                                                    
   2 Okeechobee High School       59    4   11   13   14   17   21   23          
      Total Time:  1:35:26.74                                                    
         Average:    19:05.35                                                    
   3 Forest Hill Community Hig    62    5    8   10   19   20   22   24          
      Total Time:  1:35:47.41                                                    
         Average:    19:09.49                                                    
   4 Jensen Beach High School     91    6   15   16   26   28   29   32          
      Total Time:  1:38:26.27                                                    
         Average:    19:41.26                                                    
   5 South Fork High School      111    9   12   25   31   34   36   37          
      Total Time:  1:42:15.74                                                    
         Average:    20:27.15                                                    
   6 Port St. Lucie High Schoo   185   33   35   38   39   40                    
      Total Time:  2:11:26.16                                                    
         Average:    26:17.24