2014 FHSAA District Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 3A, District 10

HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     FHSAA Class 3A, District 10 - 11/1/2014                     
                                  Anywhere, Fl                                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Girls 5k Run CC Class 3A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Grebe, Angelina              Sarasota Hig          18:41.00    1             
  2 Wright, Allison              Sarasota Hig          19:25.80    2             
  3 Brown, MACKENZIE             Sarasota Hig          19:45.70    3             
  4 Kerry, Amber                 Sarasota Hig          19:47.90    4             
  5 McDonald, Andrea             Lakewood Ran          19:58.30    5             
  6 Brahm, Hayley                Northeast Hi          20:03.90    6             
  7 Lyons, Sage                  Sarasota Hig          20:05.00    7             
  8 Avers, Jordyn                Clearwater H          20:10.10    8             
  9 Fazio, Sarah                 Lakewood Ran          20:20.30    9             
 10 Malone, Mackenzie            Lakewood Ran          20:21.40   10             
 11 Lee, Shaleiya                Lakewood Ran          20:43.60   11             
 12 Schwartz, Hadleigh           Sarasota Hig          20:52.50   12             
 13 Kilduff, Aubrey              Sarasota Hig          21:03.70   13             
 14 Fazio, Emma                  Lakewood Ran          21:06.40   14             
 15 Leonard, Shara               Boca Ciega H          21:21.70   15             
 16 Abu-Rumman, Fatima           Osceola High          21:28.40   16             
 17 Avers, Erin                  Clearwater H          21:37.10   17             
 18 Chandler, Elizabeth          Lakewood Ran          21:45.30   18             
 19 Nesto, Haley                 Osceola High          21:55.30   19             
 20 Ambrose, Bridget             Palmetto Hig          22:08.30   20             
 21 Sanders, Jessica             Osceola High          22:09.70   21             
 22 Leto, Sofie                  Braden River          22:13.50   22             
 23 Baird, Lucy                  Osceola High          22:18.00   23             
 24 Decker, Hannah               Palmetto Hig          22:34.00   24             
 25 Wheat, Alexis                Venice High School    22:36.70   25             
 26 Silk, Jessica                Dixie M. Hol          22:40.90   26             
 27 Dyson, Sara-Kate             Braden River          22:45.30   27             
 28 Holtz, Jennifer              Osceola High          22:46.30   28             
 29 DeFoe, Kamber                Tarpon Sprin          22:47.30                  
 30 Repka, Madeleine             Osceola High          22:49.10   29             
 31 MACDONELL, Elizabeth         Venice High School    23:02.30   30             
 32 Wiederkehr, Mia              Braden River          23:14.20   31             
 33 Kaiser, Alexis               Tarpon Sprin          23:15.70                  
 34 Super, Grace                 Lakewood Ran          23:31.90   32             
 35 Houser, Lauren               Boca Ciega H          23:45.20   33             
 36 Corsini, Samantha            Osceola High          23:55.80   34             
 37 Walker, Tiffany              Northeast Hi          24:04.10   35             
 38 Burke, Elizabeth             Northeast Hi          24:05.20   36             
 39 Linton, Willow               Northeast Hi          24:05.90   37             
 40 Morrow, Helana               Boca Ciega H          24:06.00   38             
 41 Camarena, Abigail            Boca Ciega H          24:17.40   39             
 42 Cardon, Jennifer             Largo High School     24:17.80   40             
 43 Miller, Deveney              Palmetto Hig          24:27.40   41             
 44 Cruz-Jahuey, Melissa         Largo High School     24:37.60   42             
 45 Reinhart, Jessica            Boca Ciega H          24:50.80   43             
 46 Merryman, Alyssa             Clearwater H          24:52.10   44             
 47 Olguin, Luz                  Palmetto Hig          24:55.10   45             
 48 Morrison, Paige              Braden River          24:59.50   46             
 49 Johnson, Dominique           Boca Ciega H          25:01.20   47             
 50 Oliveto, Hanna               Clearwater H          25:03.60   48             
 51 Kincaid, Caroline            Venice High School    25:06.30   49             
 52 Gerhardt, Morgan             Venice High School    25:17.70   50             
 53 Pate, Savannah               Boca Ciega H          25:25.70   51             
 54 Phillips, Britney            Braden River          25:47.30   52             
 55 Wysong, Lillian              Northeast Hi          25:48.70   53             
 56 Vega, Anahi                  Palmetto Hig          25:58.70   54             
 57 Obermeier, Marianna          Venice High School    26:01.10   55             
 58 Wable, Dayita                Largo High School     26:02.90   56             
 59 Furlan, Miranda              Tarpon Sprin          26:11.30                  
 60 Dorsey, Makenna              Venice High School    26:15.00   57             
 61 Mastrogiovanni, Jessica      Largo High School     26:46.50   58             
 62 Muller, Hallie               Clearwater H          27:03.40   59             
 63 Ngo, Amy                     Largo High School     27:17.30   60             
 64 Quattromani, Sarah           Palmetto Hig          27:20.70   61             
 65 Curley, Marlissa             Dixie M. Hol          27:25.90   62             
 66 Glass, Katherine             Tarpon Sprin          27:41.80                  
 67 Crouch, Heather              Palmetto Hig          28:10.50   63             
 68 Douglas, Jadon               Braden River          28:11.10   64             
 69 Deto, Natalie                Venice High School    28:45.40   65             
 70 Cyr, Katherine               Clearwater H          29:39.90   66             
 71 Santos, Yoscelyn             Largo High School     30:32.60   67             
 72 Morris, Danielle             Dixie M. Hol          30:39.40   68             
 73 Vanagas, Eve                 Largo High School     30:43.60   69             
 74 Even, Jaclyn                 Dixie M. Hol          35:28.50   70             
 75 Gass, Jessica                Dixie M. Hol          35:29.80   71             
 76 LaBolt, Larissa              Braden River          35:54.40   72             
 77 Silk, Shannon                Dixie M. Hol          37:31.30   73             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Sarasota High School         17    1    2    3    4    7   12   13          
      Total Time:  1:37:45.40                                                    
         Average:    19:33.08                                                    
   2 Lakewood Ranch High Schoo    49    5    9   10   11   14   18   32          
      Total Time:  1:42:30.00                                                    
         Average:    20:30.00                                                    
   3 Osceola High School (Semi   107   16   19   21   23   28   29   34          
      Total Time:  1:50:37.70                                                    
         Average:    22:07.54                                                    
   4 Northeast High School (St   167    6   35   36   37   53                    
      Total Time:  1:58:07.80                                                    
         Average:    23:37.56                                                    
   5 Boca Ciega High School      168   15   33   38   39   43   47   51          
      Total Time:  1:58:21.10                                                    
         Average:    23:40.22                                                    
   6 Clearwater High School      176    8   17   44   48   59   66               
      Total Time:  1:58:46.30                                                    
         Average:    23:45.26                                                    
   7 Braden River High School    178   22   27   31   46   52   64   72          
      Total Time:  1:58:59.80                                                    
         Average:    23:47.96                                                    
   8 Palmetto High School        184   20   24   41   45   54   61   63          
      Total Time:  2:00:03.50                                                    
         Average:    24:00.70                                                    
   9 Venice High School          209   25   30   49   50   55   57   65          
      Total Time:  2:02:04.10                                                    
         Average:    24:24.82                                                    
  10 Largo High School           256   40   42   56   58   60   67   69          
      Total Time:  2:09:02.10                                                    
         Average:    25:48.42                                                    
  11 Dixie M. Hollins High Sch   297   26   62   68   70   71   73               
      Total Time:  2:31:44.50                                                    
         Average:    30:20.90                                                    


Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC Class 3A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Summerall, Zackery           Sarasota Hig          16:04.71    1             
  2 Bradtmueller, Adam           Sarasota Hig          16:04.73    2             
  3 Jimenez, Abimael             Osceola High          16:30.20    3             
  4 Wray, Kyle                   Lakewood Ran          16:32.20    4             
  5 Rivera, John                 Lakewood Ran          16:37.70    5             
  6 Hill, Brady                  Sarasota Hig          16:38.20    6             
  7 Stover, Dylan                Venice High School    16:45.00    7             
  8 Kondor, Christian            Largo High School     16:57.70    8             
  9 Escalona Diaz, Reinier       Sarasota Hig          17:05.70    9             
 10 Randall, Steven              Clearwater H          17:12.30   10             
 11 Heera, Sean                  Clearwater H          17:13.10   11             
 12 Corley, Read                 Lakewood Ran          17:20.20   12             
 13 Dabbiero, George             Lakewood Ran          17:24.20   13             
 14 Gonzalez, Jordan             Sarasota Hig          17:29.20   14             
 15 Pozas, Cesar                 Sarasota Hig          17:30.70   15             
 16 Ireland, Jacob               Venice High School    17:32.30   16             
 17 Cautero, John                Osceola High          17:32.32   17             
 18 Easton, Brice                Lakewood Ran          17:38.40   18             
 19 Dorsey, Griffin              Venice High School    17:48.20   19             
 20 Smith, John                  Osceola High          17:54.60   20             
 21 Rudderham, Stephen           Northeast Hi          18:00.20   21             
 22 Kestenis, Elan               Osceola High          18:01.80   22             
 23 Srolis, Mattias              Lakewood Ran          18:03.70   23             
 24 Sawayda, Daniel              Clearwater H          18:04.70   24             
 25 Gough, Samuel                Northeast Hi          18:05.70   25             
 26 Gomez, Dominick              Sarasota Hig          18:08.50   26             
 27 Waters, Tristan              Osceola High          18:08.60   27             
 28 Lewis, Parker                Largo High School     18:14.80   28             
 29 Cooke, Joshua                Osceola High          18:15.60   29             
 30 Malcolm, Darkees             Dixie M. Hol          18:19.80   30             
 31 Neumann, Steven              Palmetto Hig          18:21.60   31             
 32 Mostowski, Brad              Largo High School     18:27.70   32             
 33 Connor, Matthew              Palmetto Hig          18:28.00   33             
 34 Calvillo, Martin             Venice High School    18:28.20   34             
 35 Patel, Yash                  Largo High School     18:28.60   35             
 36 Burkhalter, Ethan            Osceola High          18:29.50   36             
 37 Izumi, Taiga                 Boca Ciega H          18:34.80   37             
 38 Charles, Deatice             Palmetto Hig          18:37.10   38             
 39 Lawson, Joshua               Venice High School    18:41.60   39             
 40 Patel, Deep                  Largo High School     18:46.10   40             
 41 McCormick, Mitchell          Braden River          18:53.60   41             
 42 O'Connor, Kyle               Venice High School    18:57.30   42             
 43 Ecker-Randolph, Michael      Northeast Hi          19:11.40   43             
 44 Lopez, Mario                 Braden River          19:13.00   44             
 45 Neugebauer, Jared            Venice High School    19:16.30   45             
 46 Preston, Donald              Palmetto Hig          19:17.30   46             
 47 Preston, Daniel              Palmetto Hig          19:22.70   47             
 48 Anthony, Tyler               Boca Ciega H          19:36.40   48             
 49 Olson, Vincent               Palmetto Hig          19:36.50   49             
 50 Nafziger, Donald             Palmetto Hig          19:39.40   50             
 51 Gillette, Jackson            Largo High School     19:46.30   51             
 52 Busch, Dalton                Dixie M. Hol          19:51.80   52             
 53 Feck, Jonathan               Dixie M. Hol          19:59.40   53             
 54 Cameron, Dylan               Lakewood Ran          20:02.30   54             
 55 Colon, Hector                Clearwater H          20:03.50   55             
 56 Brown, Brandon               Dixie M. Hol          20:07.20   56             
 57 Holden, Joshua               Dixie M. Hol          20:09.90   57             
 58 Mendez, Carlos               Dixie M. Hol          20:21.20   58             
 59 Long, Tairik                 Boca Ciega H          20:23.60   59             
 60 Berlin, Benjamin             Northeast Hi          20:30.60   60             
 61 Timberlake, Chase            Largo High School     20:39.60   61             
 62 Orlando, Corey               Braden River          20:42.80   62             
 63 Charbonneau, Jesse           Braden River          20:44.10   63             
 64 Jones, Maxwell               Boca Ciega H          21:02.60   64             
 65 Miskiewicz, Piotr            Boca Ciega H          21:05.70   65             
 66 Breen, Michael               Clearwater H          21:08.40   66             
 67 Chermak, Kyle                Boca Ciega H          21:31.10   67             
 68 Leary, Trey                  Dixie M. Hol          21:36.60   68             
 69 Abood, Daniel                Clearwater H          21:41.90   69             
 70 Perez-Bencomo, Marcos        Northeast Hi          21:45.30   70             
 71 Stevens, Michael             Boca Ciega H          21:57.80   71             
 72 Bedoya Arbelaez, Mateo       Braden River          22:09.10   72             
 73 Albanese, Joseph             Tarpon Sprin          22:30.90                  
 74 Barrineau, Jacob             Braden River          23:19.30   73             
 75 Rozensky, Russell            Braden River          23:20.60   74             
 76 Barber, Daniel               Northeast Hi          23:28.10   75             
 77 Saidi, Omar                  Northeast Hi          23:28.30   76             
 78 Calkins, Killian             Tarpon Sprin          26:31.10                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Sarasota High School         32    1    2    6    9   14   15   26          
      Total Time:  1:23:22.54                                                    
         Average:    16:40.51                                                    
   2 Lakewood Ranch High Schoo    52    4    5   12   13   18   23   54          
      Total Time:  1:25:32.70                                                    
         Average:    17:06.54                                                    
   3 Osceola High School (Semi    89    3   17   20   22   27   29   36          
      Total Time:  1:28:07.52                                                    
         Average:    17:37.51                                                    
   4 Venice High School          115    7   16   19   34   39   42   45          
      Total Time:  1:29:15.30                                                    
         Average:    17:51.06                                                    
   5 Largo High School           143    8   28   32   35   40   51   61          
      Total Time:  1:30:54.90                                                    
         Average:    18:10.98                                                    
   6 Clearwater High School      166   10   11   24   55   66   69               
      Total Time:  1:33:42.00                                                    
         Average:    18:44.40                                                    
   7 Palmetto High School        195   31   33   38   46   47   49   50          
      Total Time:  1:34:06.70                                                    
         Average:    18:49.34                                                    
   8 Northeast High School (St   219   21   25   43   60   70   75   76          
      Total Time:  1:37:33.20                                                    
         Average:    19:30.64                                                    
   9 Dixie M. Hollins High Sch   248   30   52   53   56   57   58   68          
      Total Time:  1:38:28.10                                                    
         Average:    19:41.62                                                    
  10 Boca Ciega High School      273   37   48   59   64   65   67   71          
      Total Time:  1:40:43.11                                                    
         Average:    20:08.62                                                    
  11 Braden River High School    282   41   44   62   63   72   73   74          
      Total Time:  1:41:42.60                                                    
         Average:    20:20.52