2014 FHSAA District Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 3A, District 1

HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      2014 FHSAA 3A District 1 - 11/1/2014                       
                                 Milton, Florida                                 
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Kling, Rachel                Pace HS               20:15.20    1             
  2 Kling, Haley                 Pace HS               20:15.67    2             
  3 Bell, Maddy                  Pace HS               20:50.20    3             
  4 Shows, Emma                  Tate HS               21:27.93    4             
  5 Olander, Megan               Gulf Breeze HS        21:28.64    5             
  6 Waldrop, Justice             Pine Forest HS        21:39.23    6             
  7 Devine, Mackenzie            Pensacola HS          21:43.93    7             
  8 Knight, Aaleiyah             Pine Forest HS        21:44.80    8             
  9 Stahl, Katelyn               Gulf Breeze HS        21:57.09    9             
 10 Parisey, Savannah            Gulf Breeze HS        22:04.92   10             
 11 Wellenkamp, Hannah           Tate HS               22:05.58   11             
 12 Potate, Isabella             Milton HS             22:06.71   12             
 13 Griffith, Catherine          Pensacola Bo          22:27.99                  
 14 Moore, Maddilyn              Gulf Breeze HS        22:29.98   13             
 15 Sekul, Brianna               Gulf Breeze HS        22:33.85   14             
 16 Whaley, Jessica              Tate HS               22:36.23   15             
 17 Mendez, Monet                Pensacola HS          22:54.44   16             
 18 Moynihan, Amber              Pace HS               22:58.72   17             
 19 Clemons, Kimberly            Pace HS               23:18.66   18             
 20 Pederson, Lauren             Pensacola HS          23:22.81   19             
 21 Van Ostenbridge, Carly       Pensacola HS          23:23.05   20             
 22 Workman, Gaylyn              Tate HS               23:27.20   21             
 23 Fuentealba, Adrianna         Gulf Breeze HS        23:33.37   22             
 24 De La Garza, Nikki           Milton HS             23:34.40   23             
 25 Orr, Riley                   Tate HS               23:35.21   24             
 26 Ruiz, Gabrielle              Pensacola HS          23:37.34   25             
 27 Ward, Becky                  Milton HS             23:46.38   26             
 28 Bly, Alexandria              Milton HS             23:58.67   27             
 29 Martin, Ceanna               Pace HS               24:00.33   28             
 30 Thompson, Madison            Gulf Breeze HS        24:01.88   29             
 31 Green, Hannah                Milton HS             24:05.77   30             
 32 Philips, Hannah              Tate HS               24:21.16   31             
 33 Nation, Rachel               Milton HS             24:24.72   32             
 34 Thompson, Michaela           Pine Forest HS        24:28.72   33             
 35 Simmons-Moering, Mia         Escambia HS           24:30.26   34             
 36 Garcia, Kaelyn               Pace HS               24:45.92   35             
 37 Hollins-Baker, Akera         Escambia HS           24:50.17   36             
 38 Scott, Ja'Kenya              Pine Forest HS        25:18.54   37             
 39 Garcia, Anabella             Pensacola HS          25:47.33   38             
 40 Driscoll, Hannah             Escambia HS           25:59.30   39             
 41 Dias, Carla                  Pensacola HS          26:01.56   40             
 42 Knight, Kayla                Pine Forest HS        27:25.23   41             
 43 Thomas, Sarah                Pensacola Bo          27:59.72                  
 44 Craft, Alexis                Tate HS               28:37.49   42             
 45 Stephenson, Hallie           Pensacola Bo          28:55.21                  
 46 Sturgeon, Hanna              Pensacola Bo          28:55.44                  
 47 Bales, Madison               Escambia HS           29:48.26   43             
 48 Hausner, Alyson              Escambia HS           30:43.07   44             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Pace HS                      41    1    2    3   17   18   28   35          
      Total Time:  1:47:38.45                                                    
         Average:    21:31.69                                                    
   2 Gulf Breeze HS               51    5    9   10   13   14   22   29          
      Total Time:  1:50:34.48                                                    
         Average:    22:06.90                                                    
   3 Tate HS                      75    4   11   15   21   24   31   42          
      Total Time:  1:53:12.15                                                    
         Average:    22:38.43                                                    
   4 Pensacola HS                 87    7   16   19   20   25   38   40          
      Total Time:  1:55:01.57                                                    
         Average:    23:00.32                                                    
   5 Milton HS                   118   12   23   26   27   30   32               
      Total Time:  1:57:31.93                                                    
         Average:    23:30.39                                                    
   6 Pine Forest HS              125    6    8   33   37   41                    
      Total Time:  2:00:36.52                                                    
         Average:    24:07.31                                                    
   7 Escambia HS                 196   34   36   39   43   44                    
      Total Time:  2:15:51.06                                                    
         Average:    27:10.22                                                    


Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Andreo, Nathan               Pace HS               16:56.49    1             
  2 Perkins, Taylor              Pensacola Bo          17:08.95    2             
  3 Osborne, Miles               Milton HS             17:15.30    3             
  4 Parrish, Andrew              Pace HS               17:18.96    4             
  5 Irby, Connor                 Pine Forest HS        17:28.68    5             
  6 Brabham, Logan               Pace HS               17:30.62    6             
  7 Van Brock, Ryan              Gulf Breeze HS        17:31.94    7             
  8 Nolen, David                 Tate HS               17:41.68                  
  9 Payne, Andrew                Pace HS               17:44.28    8             
 10 McDonald, Alex               Milton HS             17:46.95    9             
 11 Howard, Donte'               Pine Forest HS        17:52.57   10             
 12 Babikow, Matthew             Gulf Breeze HS        17:53.47   11             
 13 Youberg, Mason               Gulf Breeze HS        17:54.82   12             
 14 Pressley, Stefan             Pine Forest HS        17:59.25   13             
 15 Mathis, Chris                Pine Forest HS        18:00.28   14             
 16 Watson, Michael              Pine Forest HS        18:01.58   15             
 17 Mott, Miller                 Pensacola Bo          18:07.65   16             
 18 Hand, Andrew                 Pace HS               18:13.89   17             
 19 Hartley, Jacob               Pace HS               18:15.12   18             
 20 Gaston, Grant                Pensacola Bo          18:34.08   19             
 21 Nevils, William              Pensacola HS          18:37.56   20             
 22 Malone, Michael              Pensacola Bo          18:39.79   21             
 23 Crowdis, Jett                Pensacola HS          18:41.37   22             
 24 Price, Cody                  Milton HS             18:42.47   23             
 25 Franklin, Logan              Pace HS               18:45.55   24             
 26 Malone, Brandon              Pensacola Bo          18:50.34   25             
 27 Thomas, Austin               Milton HS             18:51.32   26             
 28 Hernandez, Alex              Gulf Breeze HS        18:52.54   27             
 29 Nelson, Enery                Gulf Breeze HS        18:53.80   28             
 30 Holmes, Virgil               Milton HS             19:05.09   29             
 31 Merchant, William            Gulf Breeze HS        19:17.93   30             
 32 Binegar, Ethan               Escambia HS           19:18.87   31             
 33 Crabbe, Jonathan             Tate HS               19:21.43                  
 34 Duffy, Connor                Gulf Breeze HS        19:23.12   32             
 35 Wolfe, Jacob                 Escambia HS           19:29.36   33             
 36 Polk, Justin                 Pensacola HS          19:32.76   34             
 37 Butler, Michael              Pensacola HS          19:34.57   35             
 38 Brammer, David               Milton HS             19:46.95   36             
 39 Frazier, Sam                 Pensacola Bo          19:48.96   37             
 40 Langhorne, Will              Pensacola HS          19:50.74   38             
 41 Hendricks, Addison           Pensacola Bo          19:56.12   39             
 42 Deloach, Marcus              Milton HS             19:57.69   40             
 43 Vega, Aj                     Pensacola HS          20:24.37   41             
 44 Stoeter, Anthony             Escambia HS           21:40.60   42             
 45 McMenamin, Keegan            Pensacola HS          21:47.91   43             
 46 Becker, Brendon              Escambia HS           22:12.24   44             
 47 Watkins, Jarrell             Escambia HS           23:05.42   45             
 48 Everett, Cameron             Escambia HS           23:12.90   46             
 49 Manning, Caleb               Escambia HS           23:33.16   47             
 50 Luzon, James                 Pine Forest HS        24:50.48   48             
 51 Blalock, Matthew             Tate HS               27:39.54                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Pace HS                      36    1    4    6    8   17   18   24          
      Total Time:  1:27:44.24                                                    
         Average:    17:32.85                                                    
   2 Pine Forest HS               57    5   10   13   14   15   48               
      Total Time:  1:29:22.36                                                    
         Average:    17:52.48                                                    
   3 Pensacola Booker T. Washi    83    2   16   19   21   25   37   39          
      Total Time:  1:31:20.81                                                    
         Average:    18:16.17                                                    
   4 Gulf Breeze HS               85    7   11   12   27   28   30   32          
      Total Time:  1:31:06.57                                                    
         Average:    18:13.32                                                    
   5 Milton HS                    90    3    9   23   26   29   36   40          
      Total Time:  1:31:41.13                                                    
         Average:    18:20.23                                                    
   6 Pensacola HS                149   20   22   34   35   38   41   43          
      Total Time:  1:36:17.00                                                    
         Average:    19:15.40                                                    
   7 Escambia HS                 195   31   33   42   44   45   46   47          
      Total Time:  1:45:46.49                                                    
         Average:    21:09.30