2014 FHSAA District Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 2A, District 9

HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     FHSAA Class 2A, District 9 - 10/30/2014                     
                               www.elitetiming.net                               
                                   Teneroc HS                                    
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC Class 2A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Valenti, Sophie              McKeel Acade          22:11.16    1             
  2 Pizano, Jazmin               Frostproof M          22:39.30    2             
  3 Rybinski, Gabriella          Frostproof M          22:47.27    3             
  4 Alvarado, Dorothy            Frostproof M          23:13.43    4             
  5 Gobourne, Dontaysha          Lake Placid           23:28.13    5             
  6 Rojas, Isabella              Lake Wales H          23:51.46    6             
  7 Perez, Gabriella             Lake Placid           23:53.87    7             
  8 Marchant, Jada               McKeel Acade          24:06.83    8             
  9 Jones, Racquel               McKeel Acade          24:07.16    9             
 10 Aguilar, Isabel              Frostproof M          24:20.28   10             
 11 Moerschbacher, Katie         McKeel Acade          24:47.85   11             
 12 Lopez, Gisselle              Frostproof M          24:54.27   12             
 13 Swanchara, Tamara            McKeel Acade          24:56.56   13             
 14 Stroud, Savannah             McKeel Acade          25:05.38   14             
 15 Galarza, Estefani            Frostproof M          25:25.56   15             
 16 Gloria, Elizabeth            Lake Placid           25:34.24   16             
 17 Brujan, Maniela              Poinciana Hi          25:52.83                  
 18 Cortes, Yadira               Lake Placid           26:31.91   17             
 19 Shade, Samantha              McKeel Acade          26:47.07   18             
 20 Hernandez-Avila, Alejand     Lake Placid           27:02.47   19             
 21 Ramirez, Angelica            Frostproof M          27:21.52   20             
 22 Ross, Kalissya               Poinciana Hi          27:25.99                  
 23 Kelsen, Rylee                Lake Placid           27:26.40   21             
 24 Gonzalez, Maria              Lake Placid           28:17.81   22             
 25 Willis, Sophie               Mulberry Hig          28:19.07                  
 26 Rojas, Jovana                Mulberry Hig          29:22.51                  
 27 Sanchez, Lizbet              Mulberry Hig          29:33.70                  
 28 Rouse, Monica                Poinciana Hi          30:11.92                  
 29 Winfree, Ellsion           9 Lake Wales H          30:58.60   23             
 30 Borja, Jacqueline            Lake Wales H          31:15.31   24             
 31 Thomas, Stephany             Lake Wales H          31:39.37   25             
 32 Roque-Sanchez, Monica        Lake Wales H          31:51.28   26             
 33 Garza, Destiny               Avon Park Hi          32:55.63   27             
 34 Soto, Danidsamarie           Avon Park Hi          33:29.86   28             
 35 McNeely, Courtney            Lake Wales H          33:50.89   29             
 36 Mosley, Brianna              Avon Park Hi          34:28.80   30             
 37 DeLeon, Amanda               Avon Park Hi          35:29.20   31             
 38 Garcia, Araceli              Mulberry Hig          35:56.32                  
 39 Howard, Kendra               Avon Park Hi          36:53.92   32             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Frostproof Middle-Senior     31    2    3    4   10   12   15   20          
      Total Time:  1:57:54.55                                                    
         Average:    23:34.91                                                    
   2 McKeel Academy of Technol    42    1    8    9   11   13   14   18          
      Total Time:  2:00:09.56                                                    
         Average:    24:01.92                                                    
   3 Lake Placid High School      64    5    7   16   17   19   21   22          
      Total Time:  2:06:30.62                                                    
         Average:    25:18.13                                                    
   4 Lake Wales High School      104    6   23   24   25   26   29               
      Total Time:  2:29:36.03                                                    
         Average:    29:55.21                                                    
   5 Avon Park High School       148   27   28   30   31   32                    
      Total Time:  2:53:17.41                                                    
         Average:    34:39.49                                                    


Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Class 2A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Gomez, Antonio               Frostproof M          16:52.60    1             
  2 Brady, Caleb                 McKeel Acade          17:00.61    2             
  3 Lippincott, Duncan           McKeel Acade          17:20.86    3             
  4 Brady, Casey                 McKeel Acade          17:33.88    4             
  5 Ormsby, Ean                  Frostproof M          17:36.92    5             
  6 Williams, Kendall            McKeel Acade          17:48.65    6             
  7 Henrikson, Leif              McKeel Acade          18:22.04    7             
  8 Luzi, Matthew                Poinciana Hi          18:47.27    8             
  9 Rigel, Benjamin              Lake Wales H          18:51.62    9             
 10 Jones, Dakota                McKeel Acade          18:51.95   10             
 11 Peralta Agostini, Jonath     Lake Wales H          19:16.24   11             
 12 Stafford, Paul             9 Lake Wales H          19:20.55   12             
 13 Salgado, Efrain              Frostproof M          19:39.76   13             
 14 Beadle, Peter                Avon Park Hi          19:51.05   14             
 15 Lopez, Julio                 Frostproof M          20:00.85   15             
 16 Salgado, Abelardo            Frostproof M          20:01.28   16             
 17 Cole, Justin                 Tenoroc High School   20:11.84   17             
 18 Ryan, Austin                 McKeel Acade          20:12.23   18             
 19 Laureano Aguilar, Jimmy      Frostproof M          20:17.68   19             
 20 Waldon, Tuquan               Tenoroc High School   20:28.25   20             
 21 Oquendo, Josiah              Tenoroc High School   20:43.58   21             
 22 Gregor, Nicholas             Lake Placid           20:46.53   22             
 23 Tirado, Javier               Poinciana Hi          20:50.20   23             
 24 Cerrone, Brett               Lake Wales H          20:57.79   24             
 25 Garcia, Primitivo            Frostproof M          20:58.26   25             
 26 Haake, Caleb                 Lake Placid           21:01.38   26             
 27 Nelson, Joseph               Lake Wales H          21:11.57   27             
 28 Vazquez, John                Poinciana Hi          21:15.45   28             
 29 Pabst, Henry                 Lake Wales H          22:18.82   29             
 30 Kenney, Richard              Lake Wales H          22:28.41   30             
 31 Beadle, Beckham              Avon Park Hi          22:30.66   31             
 32 Gonzalez, Rene               Tenoroc High School   22:41.07   32             
 33 Bobe, Bryan                  Tenoroc High School   22:47.60   33             
 34 Springsteen, Aaron           Avon Park Hi          22:47.84   34             
 35 Harris, Corey                Avon Park Hi          23:11.71   35             
 36 Eugene, Joseph               Lake Placid           23:11.75   36             
 37 Ramos, Emmanuel              Avon Park Hi          23:16.60   37             
 38 Graham, Malik                Lake Placid           24:14.50   38             
 39 Rivera, Mathew               Poinciana Hi          24:21.95   39             
 40 Gregory, joseph              Poinciana Hi          24:26.73   40             
 41 Diaz, Hiener                 Lake Placid           24:42.87   41             
 42 Cockram, Caleb               Mulberry Hig          24:42.93                  
 43 Bryan, Brandon               Tenoroc High School   24:45.90   42             
 44 Cruz, Jeiky                  Poinciana Hi          25:14.43   43             
 45 Gammel, Naythanial           Avon Park Hi          25:15.55   44             
 46 DiNapoli, Christian          Lake Placid           25:39.31   45             
 47 Schneider, Austin            Lake Placid           26:22.64   46             
 48 Chauncey, Timothy            Mulberry Hig          29:07.18                  
 49 Thompson, Logan              Mulberry Hig          29:10.28                  
 50 Radford, Noah                Mulberry Hig          29:29.73                  
 51 Lewis, David                 Poinciana Hi          30:08.64   47             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 McKeel Academy of Technol    22    2    3    4    6    7   10   18          
      Total Time:  1:28:06.04                                                    
         Average:    17:37.21                                                    
   2 Frostproof Middle-Senior     50    1    5   13   15   16   19   25          
      Total Time:  1:34:11.41                                                    
         Average:    18:50.29                                                    
   3 Lake Wales High School       83    9   11   12   24   27   29   30          
      Total Time:  1:39:37.77                                                    
         Average:    19:55.56                                                    
   4 Tenoroc High School         123   17   20   21   32   33   42               
      Total Time:  1:46:52.34                                                    
         Average:    21:22.47                                                    
   5 Poinciana High School       138    8   23   28   39   40   43   47          
      Total Time:  1:49:41.60                                                    
         Average:    21:56.32                                                    
   6 Avon Park High School       151   14   31   34   35   37   44               
      Total Time:  1:51:37.86                                                    
         Average:    22:19.58                                                    
   7 Lake Placid High School     163   22   26   36   38   41   45   46          
      Total Time:  1:53:57.03                                                    
         Average:    22:47.41