2014 FHSAA District Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 2A, District 7

HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     FHSAA Class 2A, District 7 - 11/1/2014                      
                                  Anywhere, Fl                                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC Class 2A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Schmit, Amelia               Nature Coast          19:24.32                  
  2 Maxwell, Amber               Wesley Chape          20:09.08                  
  3 Felton, Jillian              Crystal Rive          20:17.51    1             
  4 Negron, Cynthia              Ridgewood Hi          21:41.85    2             
  5 Buckman, Katherine           Gulf High School      21:51.52    3             
  6 Weaver, Cameryn              Pasco High School     22:24.57    4             
  7 March, Summer                Nature Coast          22:30.64                  
  8 Raymond, Abigail             Gulf High School      22:33.68    5             
  9 Morris, Ashley               Hernando Hig          22:46.21    6             
 10 Herzek, Erika                Weeki Wachee          22:49.05    7             
 11 Ulseth, Alexis               Crystal Rive          22:52.27    8             
 12 Dohner, Cheyenne             Crystal Rive          22:54.63    9             
 13 Hernandez, Clare             Pasco High School     22:56.36   10             
 14 Thompson, Kaitlyn            Crystal Rive          23:14.90   11             
 15 Ferguson, Ciera              Pasco High School     23:22.75   12             
 16 Perez, Brittany              Nature Coast          23:30.62                  
 17 Stoker, Haley                Weeki Wachee          23:44.17   13             
 18 Gamble, Jillian              Crystal Rive          23:45.31   14             
 19 Crespo, Aubrey               Gulf High School      23:46.59   15             
 20 Fletcher, Allyson            Ridgewood Hi          23:54.55   16             
 21 Morales, Skiela              Ridgewood Hi          24:03.78   17             
 22 Logan, Brooke                Pasco High School     24:08.28   18             
 23 Fredrickson, Kara            Gulf High School      24:11.28   19             
 24 Lewandowski, Caitlin         Weeki Wachee          24:47.62   20             
 25 Goldner, Victoria            Weeki Wachee          25:31.47   21             
 26 Newlon, Emma                 Pasco High School     25:41.45   22             
 27 Menees, Anna                 Ridgewood Hi          25:51.30   23             
 28 Helm, Monique                Weeki Wachee          25:56.32   24             
 29 Stalcup, Kayla               Gulf High School      26:07.64   25             
 30 Joy, Kristen                 Ridgewood Hi          26:13.15   26             
 31 DeSomma, Kathryn             Crystal Rive          26:13.95   27             
 32 Newlon, Rebecca              Pasco High School     26:15.92   28             
 33 Chattin, Diana            11 Wesley Chape          26:18.90                  
 34 Clemons, Autumn              Ridgewood Hi          26:23.15   29             
 35 Camp, Gabrielle           12 Wesley Chape          26:23.57                  
 36 Chambers, Hannah             Pasco High School     26:43.39   30             
 37 Woods, Leigha                Ridgewood Hi          26:44.86   31             
 38 Varner, Miranda              Hernando Hig          26:54.87   32             
 39 Van Wagener, Audrey          Central High School   26:57.03                  
 40 Williams, Marin              Crystal Rive          27:00.34   33             
 41 Eith, Victoria               Hudson High School    27:06.56                  
 42 McDowell, Megan              Hernando Hig          27:29.63   34             
 43 Pham, Katherine              Central High School   27:57.92                  
 44 Inzana, Victoria             Nature Coast          27:59.01                  
 45 Cornell, Catherine           Hernando Hig          28:08.18   35             
 46 Romo, Kmberly             10 Wesley Chape          28:21.72                  
 47 Knieriem, Mariah             Hudson High School    29:03.49                  
 48 Benson, Heaven               Hernando Hig          29:07.83   36             
 49 Skala, Ariana                Hudson High School    29:11.21                  
 50 Crespo, Delaney              Gulf High School      30:44.83   37             
 51 Minnie, Arianna              Hernando Hig          31:28.15   38             
 52 Drake, Taylor                Central High School   35:28.46                  
 53 Gilleo, Hailey               Hudson High School    38:11.29                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Crystal River High School    43    1    8    9   11   14   27   33          
      Total Time:  1:53:04.62                                                    
         Average:    22:36.93                                                    
   2 Pasco High School            66    4   10   12   18   22   28   30          
      Total Time:  1:58:33.41                                                    
         Average:    23:42.69                                                    
   3 Gulf High School             67    3    5   15   19   25   37               
      Total Time:  1:58:30.71                                                    
         Average:    23:42.15                                                    
   4 Ridgewood High School        84    2   16   17   23   26   29   31          
      Total Time:  2:01:44.63                                                    
         Average:    24:20.93                                                    
   5 Weeki Wachee High School     85    7   13   20   21   24                    
      Total Time:  2:02:48.63                                                    
         Average:    24:33.73                                                    
   6 Hernando High School        143    6   32   34   35   36   38               
      Total Time:  2:14:26.72                                                    
         Average:    26:53.35                                                    


Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Class 2A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Weaver, Zachery              Pasco High School     16:12.04    1             
  2 Foley, Trevor                Nature Coast          16:37.02    2             
  3 Mulyck, Austin               Nature Coast          16:54.10    3             
  4 Best, Wesley                 Gulf High School      16:58.32    4             
  5 Moreno, Dominic              Wesley Chape          17:04.33    5             
  6 Hernandez, Kevin             Pasco High School     17:04.73    6             
  7 Jessup, Robert               Gulf High School      17:48.40    7             
  8 Gazda, Sebastian             Gulf High School      17:50.72    8             
  9 Burgos, Hector               Wesley Chape          18:00.45    9             
 10 Steinkamp, Charles           Hernando Hig          18:02.37   10             
 11 Schwefringhaus, Conner       Nature Coast          18:13.92   11             
 12 Pantley, Tyler               Hernando Hig          18:14.29   12             
 13 Hargraves, James             Wesley Chape          18:14.63   13             
 14 Cooey, Jericho               Pasco High School     18:20.44   14             
 15 Raymond, James               Gulf High School      18:29.36   15             
 16 Hemmerling, Matthew          Ridgewood Hi          18:30.90   16             
 17 Russo, Caleb                 Crystal Rive          18:42.33   17             
 18 Valante, Anthony          10 Weeki Wachee          18:44.22   18             
 19 Cruz, Carlos                 Wesley Chape          18:44.88   19             
 20 Smith, Erik                  Gulf High School      18:46.19   20             
 21 Rockwell, Jacob              Nature Coast          18:46.63   21             
 22 Consol, Gunnar               Crystal Rive          18:48.34   22             
 23 Puig, Jonathan            11 Weeki Wachee          18:49.29   23             
 24 Carrillo, Jose               Wesley Chape          18:54.23   24             
 25 Murin, Derek                 Crystal Rive          18:55.33   25             
 26 Bravo, Orlando               Gulf High School      19:03.18   26             
 27 Aubertin, Matthew            Nature Coast          19:07.00   27             
 28 Montoya, Daniel              Nature Coast          19:15.29   28             
 29 Cabrera, Peter               Ridgewood Hi          19:30.98   29             
 30 Bennett, Adam                Crystal Rive          19:31.33   30             
 31 Mills, Jacob                 Wesley Chape          19:34.28   31             
 32 Struppler, Wyatt             Crystal Rive          19:42.41   32             
 33 Mahoney, Kevin               Ridgewood Hi          19:44.64   33             
 34 Echevarria, Kevin            Wesley Chape          19:45.99   34             
 35 Funez, Derek                 Ridgewood Hi          19:47.86   35             
 36 Parsons, Zachary          10 Weeki Wachee          19:54.91   36             
 37 Twardosky, Lukas             Pasco High School     19:57.79   37             
 38 Boggs, Brandon             9 Weeki Wachee          20:16.25   38             
 39 Salazar, Sebastian           Gulf High School      20:16.74   39             
 40 Green, Colton                Pasco High School     20:17.15   40             
 41 Fowler, Austin               Crystal Rive          20:17.54   41             
 42 Bass, Austin                 Crystal Rive          20:19.95   42             
 43 Cooey, Joshua                Pasco High School     20:29.77   43             
 44 Preston, Marc                Nature Coast          20:36.92   44             
 45 Grant, Jayvion               Ridgewood Hi          20:48.54   45             
 46 Wilkins, Clint               Hernando Hig          20:51.13   46             
 47 Hoyt, Sean                   Ridgewood Hi          20:51.34   47             
 48 Wilson, Dylan                Hernando Hig          21:37.32   48             
 49 Dill, Zachary                Hernando Hig          22:01.86   49             
 50 Helm, Nicholas            10 Weeki Wachee          22:19.41   50             
 51 Helm, Jonathan             9 Weeki Wachee          22:21.60   51             
 52 Ward, Dillon                 Pasco High School     22:59.08   52             
 53 Alexis, Aliias               Central High School   23:06.89                  
 54 Beck, Gavin               12 Weeki Wachee          24:06.66   53             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Gulf High School             54    4    7    8   15   20   26   39          
      Total Time:  1:29:52.99                                                    
         Average:    17:58.60                                                    
   2 Nature Coast Technical Hi    64    2    3   11   21   27   28   44          
      Total Time:  1:29:38.67                                                    
         Average:    17:55.74                                                    
   3 Wesley Chapel High School    70    5    9   13   19   24   31   34          
      Total Time:  1:30:58.52                                                    
         Average:    18:11.71                                                    
   4 Pasco High School            98    1    6   14   37   40   43   52          
      Total Time:  1:31:52.15                                                    
         Average:    18:22.43                                                    
   5 Crystal River High School   126   17   22   25   30   32   41   42          
      Total Time:  1:35:39.74                                                    
         Average:    19:07.95                                                    
   6 Ridgewood High School       158   16   29   33   35   45   47               
      Total Time:  1:38:22.92                                                    
         Average:    19:40.59                                                    
   7 Weeki Wachee High School    165   18   23   36   38   50   51   53          
      Total Time:  1:40:04.08                                                    
         Average:    20:00.82                                                    
   8 Hernando High School        165   10   12   46   48   49                    
      Total Time:  1:40:46.97                                                    
         Average:    20:09.40