2014 FHSAA District Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 2A, District 3

HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     FHSAA Class 2A, District 3 - 11/1/2014                      
                                  Anywhere, Fl                                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC Class 2A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1  #49 Gonzalez, Gabriela      Fernandina B          21:27.00    1             
  2  #96 Hartford, Kaitlin       West Nassau           21:51.00                  
  3  #51 Kilburn, Lauren         Fernandina B          22:34.00    2             
  4  #31 Byrialsen, Katherin     Baldwin Midd          22:44.00    3             
  5  #72 Abdelhameed, Randa      Paxon School          23:30.00    4             
  6  #78 Perez, Yaslin           Paxon School          23:30.00    5             
  7  #79 Perez, Yasmin           Paxon School          23:30.00    6             
  8 #131 Parker, Elizabeth       Yulee High School     23:41.00    7             
  9  #50 Kilburn, Josie          Fernandina B          24:11.00    8             
 10  #54 Rojas, Katie            Fernandina B          24:55.00    9             
 11 #133 Riepe, Bria             Yulee High School     24:59.00   10             
 12  #55 Wilcox, Coral           Fernandina B          25:07.00   11             
 13  #53 Oliver, Carly           Fernandina B          25:14.00   12             
 14  #23 Robinson, Shea          Baker County          25:17.00   13             
 15  #77 Medley, Caroline        Paxon School          25:20.00   14             
 16  #99 McClellan, Erin         West Nassau           25:38.00                  
 17  #48 Fendig, Seleah          Fernandina B          25:48.00   15             
 18  #76 Iya, Esther             Paxon School          25:50.00   16             
 19 #132 Prince, Sydney          Yulee High School     25:57.00   17             
 20  #80 Rojas, Rachael          Paxon School          26:21.00   18             
 21  #74 Hardington, Devon       Paxon School          26:51.00   19             
 22 #135 Silman, Savanna         Yulee High School     27:16.00   20             
 23  #36 Young, Carissa          Baldwin Midd          27:35.00   21             
 24 #130 Martin, Hannah          Yulee High School     27:45.00   22             
 25  #17 Callaway, Brandie       Baker County          27:47.00   23             
 26 #113 Morris, Mary            William M. R          29:13.00   24             
 27 #109 Fitz, Kayla             William M. R          29:14.00   25             
 28 #134 Rivera, Kailey          Yulee High School     29:43.00   26             
 29  #34 Hamm, Sarah             Baldwin Midd          30:06.00   27             
 30  #18 Fish, Mia               Baker County          30:11.00   28             
 31 #110 Isaac, Kia              William M. R          31:17.00   29             
 32 #114 Reddick, Nazah          William M. R          31:35.00   30             
 33 #115 Shaw, Tkerya            William M. R          31:35.00   31             
 34  #66 Grant, Carlyssia        Jean Ribault          31:44.00                  
 35 #111 Lowry, Takeyiah         William M. R          31:53.00   32             
 36  #67 Napper, Jasmine         Jean Ribault          31:56.00                  
 37  #97 Hunter, Kaitlyn         West Nassau           32:01.00                  
 38 #112 McBride, Amari          William M. R          34:01.00   33             
 39  #21 Lauramore, Jordan       Baker County          34:37.00   34             
 40  #22 Martin, Shelbie         Baker County          34:44.00   35             
 41 #129 Isais, Georgina         Yulee High School     35:13.00   36             
 42   #3 Robinson, Zorica        Andrew Jacks          36:10.00                  
 43  #20 Harrison, Rachel        Baker County          37:52.00   37             
 44  #19 Harris, Emily           Baker County          37:53.00   38             
 45   #1 Hobbs, Brianna          Andrew Jacks          37:56.00                  
 46  #35 Sprague, Meredith       Baldwin Midd          39:47.00   39             
 47  #33 Goodman, Torie          Baldwin Midd          39:47.00   40             
 48  #32 Goodman, Halie          Baldwin Midd          41:14.00   41             
 49   #2 McCloud, Kaylisa        Andrew Jacks          56:43.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Fernandina Beach High Sch    31    1    2    8    9   11   12   15          
      Total Time:  1:58:14.00                                                    
         Average:    23:38.80                                                    
   2 Paxon School for Advanced    45    4    5    6   14   16   18   19          
      Total Time:  2:01:40.00                                                    
         Average:    24:20.00                                                    
   3 Yulee High School            76    7   10   17   20   22   26   36          
      Total Time:  2:09:38.00                                                    
         Average:    25:55.60                                                    
   4 Baldwin Middle-Senior Hig   130    3   21   27   39   40   41               
      Total Time:  2:39:59.00                                                    
         Average:    31:59.80                                                    
   5 Baker County High School    133   13   23   28   34   35   37   38          
      Total Time:  2:32:36.00                                                    
         Average:    30:31.20                                                    
   6 William M. Raines High Sc   139   24   25   29   30   31   32   33          
      Total Time:  2:32:54.00                                                    
         Average:    30:34.80                               


Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Class 2A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1  #39 Drum, Micah             Baldwin Midd          17:03.00    1             
  2  #64 Weaver, William         Fernandina B          17:22.00    2             
  3  #14 Petty, Deandre          Andrew Jacks          17:49.00    3             
  4  #15 Walker, Dejon           Andrew Jacks          17:59.00    4             
  5  #62 Twiggs, Wesley          Fernandina B          18:05.00    5             
  6 #138 Clements, Tyler         Yulee High School     19:25.00    6             
  7 #146 Swendsen, Davin         Yulee High School     19:30.00    7             
  8  #85 Bortzfield, Richard     Paxon School          19:31.00    8             
  9  #71 Jackson, Antonie        Jean Ribault          19:33.00                  
 10  #61 Twiggs, Brendan         Fernandina B          19:34.00    9             
 11  #57 Cavender, Thomas        Fernandina B          19:46.00   10             
 12  #88 Lynch, Emmett           Paxon School          20:01.00   11             
 13  #91 Tripp, Chad             Paxon School          20:02.00   12             
 14  #60 Sharpe, Dylan           Fernandina B          20:08.00   13             
 15  #89 Rogers, Evan            Paxon School          20:15.00   14             
 16  #59 Oliver, Christian       Fernandina B          20:21.00   15             
 17  #43 Riddle, Dawson          Baldwin Midd          20:27.00   16             
 18 #119 Brown, Zachary          William M. R          20:35.00   17             
 19 #123 McGill, Keith           William M. R          20:37.00   18             
 20 #126 Rosado, Reggie          William M. R          20:37.00   19             
 21 #144 Robert, Tyler           Yulee High School     20:42.00   20             
 22 #149 Veguilla, Christoph     Yulee High School     21:01.00   21             
 23  #69 Askew, Arkeem           Jean Ribault          21:23.00                  
 24 #148 Tromblay, Jeremy        Yulee High School     21:25.00   22             
 25   #8 Cox, Yanick             Andrew Jacks          21:40.00   23             
 26 #117 Benjamin, Tony          William M. R          22:00.00   24             
 27  #87 Kneale, Addison         Paxon School          22:10.00   25             
 28 #107 Liddel, Matthew         West Nassau           22:15.00   26             
 29 #143 Parker, John            Yulee High School     22:21.00   27             
 30  #58 French, Noah            Fernandina B          22:24.00   28             
 31  #11 Knight, Jaylen          Andrew Jacks          22:26.00   29             
 32  #28 Hauge, Cameron          Baker County          22:27.00   30             
 33 #121 Green, Nasheem          William M. R          23:23.00   31             
 34  #92 Wang, Adam              Paxon School          23:31.00   32             
 35  #37 Carlyle, Cameron        Baldwin Midd          23:39.00   33             
 36  #26 Griffis, Sheldon        Baker County          23:41.00   34             
 37  #70 Fannin, Keetron         Jean Ribault          24:04.00                  
 38  #41 McGlothlin, Jason       Baldwin Midd          24:08.00   35             
 39  #38 Dennis, Spencer         Baldwin Midd          24:08.00   36             
 40  #30 Martin, Shawn           Baker County          24:26.00   37             
 41  #40 Jones, Devin            Baldwin Midd          24:28.00   38             
 42  #27 Hartley, TY             Baker County          24:28.00   39             
 43  #44 Taylor, Matthew         Baldwin Midd          24:45.00   40             
 44 #118 Bizzell, Marquette      William M. R          25:17.00   41             
 45 #108 Liddell, Dalton         West Nassau           26:04.00   42             
 46 #104 Corbitt, Aaron          West Nassau           26:38.00   43             
 47 #142 Miller, Nathaniel       Yulee High School     26:56.00   44             
 48 #103 Bahl, Alec              West Nassau           27:36.00   45             
 49 #105 Davis, Dalton           West Nassau           28:19.00   46             
 50  #12 Knight, Juwan           Andrew Jacks          30:31.00   47             
 51  #10 Knight, Eric            Andrew Jacks          30:33.00   48             
 52   #9 Hawkins, Joshua         Andrew Jacks          30:44.00   49             
 53  #42 Murphy, Korey           Baldwin Midd          32:13.00                  
 54  #24 Buhler, Christopher     Baker County          34:55.00   50             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Fernandina Beach High Sch    39    2    5    9   10   13   15   28          
      Total Time:  1:34:55.00                                                    
         Average:    18:59.00                                                    
   2 Paxon School for Advanced    70    8   11   12   14   25   32               
      Total Time:  1:41:59.00                                                    
         Average:    20:23.80                                                    
   3 Yulee High School            76    6    7   20   21   22   27   44          
      Total Time:  1:42:03.00                                                    
         Average:    20:24.60                                                    
   4 Andrew Jackson High Schoo   106    3    4   23   29   47   48   49          
      Total Time:  1:50:25.00                                                    
         Average:    22:05.00                                                    
   5 William M. Raines High Sc   109   17   18   19   24   31   41               
      Total Time:  1:47:12.00                                                    
         Average:    21:26.40                                                    
   6 Baldwin Middle-Senior Hig   121    1   16   33   35   36   38   40          
      Total Time:  1:49:25.00                                                    
         Average:    21:53.00                                                    
   7 Baker County High School    190   30   34   37   39   50                    
      Total Time:  2:09:57.00                                                    
         Average:    25:59.40                                                    
   8 West Nassau High School     202   26   42   43   45   46                    
      Total Time:  2:10:52.00                                                    
         Average:    26:10.40