2014 FHSAA District Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 2A, District 2

HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     FHSAA Class 2A, District 2 - 11/1/2014                      
                             Apalachee Regional Park                             
                                 Tallahassee, FL                                 
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC Class 2A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Martin, Haleigh           10 Wakulla High School   20:00.27    1             
  2 Giddens, Meagan           11 Taylor Count          21:28.86                  
  3 Wiedeman, Lydia           12 Wakulla High School   22:02.34    2             
  4 Nkembo, Mezindia          10 James S. Ric          22:05.31                  
  5 Lewis, Constance          11 Wakulla High School   22:09.71    3             
  6 Richardson, Carina        09 James S. Ric          22:24.91                  
  7 Williams, Summer          08 Florida High School   23:04.47    4             
  8 Prestia, Juliana          10 Wakulla High School   23:08.00    5             
  9 Lawrence, Emily           10 Wakulla High School   23:53.93    6             
 10 Smith, Natasha            12 Marianna Hig          24:09.47                  
 11 McIver, Alyssa            10 Wakulla High School   25:10.25    7             
 12 Jones, Jordan             08 Florida High School   25:21.62    8             
 13 McGehee, Ruth Anne        11 Taylor Count          26:15.94                  
 14 Prisco, Jeanna            12 Wakulla High School   26:19.50    9             
 15 Carnley, Amanda           11 Marianna Hig          26:22.56                  
 16 Bell, Rayna               07 Florida High School   26:27.65   10             
 17 Green, Makayla            08 Florida High School   26:52.35   11             
 18 Swanson, Aryana           06 Florida High School   27:17.79   12             
 19 Noles, Hannah             10 Taylor Count          27:19.52                  
 20 Kreps, Brionnah           10 Florida High School   28:30.09   13             
 21 Himmer, Chelsie           09 Florida High School   28:58.34   14             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Wakulla High School          17    1    2    3    5    6    7    9          
      Total Time:  1:51:14.25                                                    
         Average:    22:14.85                                                    
   2 Florida High School          45    4    8   10   11   12   13   14          
      Total Time:  2:09:03.88                                                    
         Average:    25:48.78                                                    


Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Class 2A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Stevens, Solomon          11 James S. Ric          17:22.33    1             
  2 Cole, Bryce               10 Wakulla High School   17:28.54    2             
  3 Grandison, Abraham        12 James S. Ric          17:36.70    3             
  4 Garrison, Evan            11 James S. Ric          17:53.67    4             
  5 Williams, Lane            12 Wakulla High School   17:54.94    5             
  6 Guarino, Evan             11 Wakulla High School   18:23.05    6             
  7 Parks, Travis             12 Wakulla High School   18:28.24    7             
  8 Piotrowski, James         12 Wakulla High School   18:43.65    8             
  9 Story, James              10 Wakulla High School   18:46.66    9             
 10 Morgan, Jahaz             06 Florida High School   18:49.24   10             
 11 Smith, Ashton             08 Florida High School   19:04.01   11             
 12 Rudd, Bowen                  Marianna Hig          19:18.54   12             
 13 Pearson, Alan             12 Wakulla High School   19:26.03   13             
 14 Taylor, Johnny            09 James S. Ric          19:32.05   14             
 15 Swanson, Thor             09 Florida High School   19:37.48   15             
 16 Cruz, Brandon             11 Florida High School   20:08.00   16             
 17 Ziegmont, Christopher     10 Florida High School   20:10.87   17             
 18 McGalliard, Mason         09 Florida High School   20:19.08   18             
 19 Jackson, Charles          08 Florida High School   20:47.06   19             
 20 Reyes, Raymond-Dani       12 James S. Ric          21:23.08   20             
 21 Clark, Floyd                 Marianna Hig          21:34.62   21             
 22 Blair, Amir               11 James S. Ric          21:40.68   22             
 23 Barber, Evan                 Marianna Hig          22:31.00   23             
 24 Sonaglia, Dante              Marianna Hig          22:58.02   24             
 25 Emanuel, Jeremiah            Marianna Hig          23:17.81   25             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Wakulla High School          28    2    5    6    7    8    9   13          
      Total Time:  1:30:58.42                                                    
         Average:    18:11.69                                                    
   2 James S. Rickards High Sc    42    1    3    4   14   20   22               
      Total Time:  1:33:47.83                                                    
         Average:    18:45.57                                                    
   3 Florida High School          69   10   11   15   16   17   18   19          
      Total Time:  1:37:49.60                                                    
         Average:    19:33.92                                                    
   4 Marianna High School        105   12   21   23   24   25                    
      Total Time:  1:49:39.99                                                    
         Average:    21:56.00