2014 FHSAA District Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 2A, District 16

HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    FHSAA Class 2A, District 16 - 10/30/2014                     
                     Larry & Penny Thompson Park  Miami, fl                      
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC Class 2A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Lauren Archer                Ransom Everg          18:48.38    1             
  2 Beatriz Ruan                 Ransom Everg          18:54.58    2             
  3 Alyssa Pujals                Gulliver              18:55.75    3             
  4 Alejandra Moros              St.Brendan            21:05.87    4             
  5 Mariana Gonzalez             Lasalle               21:16.57    5             
  6 Katherine Smith              Ransom Everg          21:25.26    6             
  7 Nicole Kolisch               Carrollton            21:35.42    7             
  8 Erica Scott                  Ransom Everg          21:41.16    8             
  9 Alexa Garcia                 Carrollton            21:45.80    9             
 10 Erica Garcia                 Carrollton            21:48.67   10             
 11 Alexandria Wilson            Key West              21:50.05   11             
 12 Carolina Prado               Carrollton            21:52.43   12             
 13 Lauren Lavernia              St.Brendan            22:12.03   13             
 14 Anne Gutierrez               Ransom Everg          22:13.96   14             
 15 Jane Welzien                 Key West              22:29.41   15             
 16 Monica Rodriguez             Mast Academy          22:35.76   16             
 17 Amanda Ruiz                  Lasalle               22:47.75   17             
 18 Caroline Culmo               Carrollton            22:49.36   18             
 19 Sofia Miguez                 Carrollton            22:50.32   19             
 20 Gabriela Gutierrez           St.Brendan            22:52.12   20             
 21 Sofia Fernandez              St.Brendan            22:52.54   21             
 22 Carlee Snyder                Gulliver              22:55.57   22             
 23 Alexa Dussaq                 St.Brendan            22:56.13   23             
 24 Gabriella Ouellette          Ransom Everg          22:57.39   24             
 25 Allison Keller               Gulliver              23:00.27   25             
 26 Eleni Andris                 Ransom Everg          23:02.39   26             
 27 Ashley Campis                St.Brendan            23:05.54   27             
 28 Julia Villena                St.Brendan            23:28.42   28             
 29 Olivia Valenti Kennedy       Key West              23:31.24   29             
 30 Carolina Rodriguez           Carrollton            23:35.79   30             
 31 Anette Alonso                Gulliver              23:39.93   31             
 32 Alexandra Scroggin           Gulliver              23:42.06   32             
 33 Catherine Richardson         Key West              24:24.42   33             
 34 Karina Martinez              Mast Academy          24:27.72   34             
 35 Alejandra Garza              Mast Academy          24:38.65   35             
 36 Brinn Davis                  Key West              24:47.57   36             
 37 Diana Milton                 Gulliver              24:58.87   37             
 38 Vanessa Quezada              Mast Academy          25:03.52   38             
 39 Kelsey Caputo                Coral Shores          25:13.53                  
 40 Naja Murphy                  Pace                  25:21.91                  
 41 Nyasia Mayaudon              Mast Academy          25:42.08   39             
 42 Karolyn Borroto              Mater Lakes           25:44.47   40             
 43 Camila Jovel                 Lasalle               25:48.91   41             
 44 Samantha Schneider           Mast Academy          26:16.87   42             
 45 Camille Mena                 Lasalle               26:42.64   43             
 46 Romina Aguirre               Mater Lakes           26:56.82   44             
 47 Hannah Vidal                 Mater Lakes           27:17.50   45             
 48 Fernanda Lamuno              Lasalle               27:32.96   46             
 49 Emalee Hilbert               Key West              27:33.69   47             
 50 Katelnn Estrada              Keys Gate             27:39.71   48             
 51 Kiara Gonzalez               Keys Gate             27:42.42   49             
 52 Emilia Ureta                 Mast Academy          28:36.76   50             
 53 Teresa Gutierrez             Lasalle               28:44.90   51             
 54 Paulina Nunez                Lasalle               28:47.23   52             
 55 Kendra Powers                Coral Shores          29:05.02                  
 56 Blanca Villanueva            Keys Gate             29:14.11   53             
 57 Silvia Carson-Emily          Key West              29:20.55   54             
 58 Daniela Ramos                Fla Christian         29:28.10   55             
 59 Victoria Alonso              Fla Christian         29:40.69   56             
 60 Nicolle Perez                Mater Lakes           29:44.65   57             
 61 Cynthia Aldama               Miami Jackso          29:45.64   58             
 62 Judith Lira                  Keys Gate             29:51.86   59             
 63 Kyia Herlth                  Coral Shores          31:01.86                  
 64 Milena Rodriguez             Mater Lakes           31:09.23   60             
 65 Valeria Utrera               Mater Lakes           31:27.81   61             
 66 Hilary Geffrard              Miami Jackso          31:34.24   62             
 67 Doris Rodriguez              Miami Jackso          31:39.73   63             
 68 Kayshla Vanbrocklin          Keys Gate             31:56.27   64             
 69 Fanelly Pluviose             Miami Jackso          32:59.81   65             
 70 Achly Loubeau                Miami Edison          33:12.82   66             
 71 Ericka Treto                 Fla Christian         33:33.78   67             
 72 Ilarie Volcy                 Miami Edison          33:50.38   68             
 73 Katelynn Garcia              Mater Lakes           33:56.46   69             
 74 Erika Arias                  Fla Christian         35:15.19   70             
 75 Evelyn Gonzalez              Fla Christian         35:24.11   71             
 76 Eugenia Manon                Miami Edison          35:27.52   72             
 77 Brenda Laurent               Miami Edison          35:42.07   73             
 78 Emily Vazquez                Fla Christian         35:49.23   74             
 79 Technie Montina              Miami Edison          36:14.49   75             
 80 Ginette Coulanges            Miami Jackso          39:12.17   76             
 81 Rosa Bello                   Washington            39:16.29                  
 82 Takia Ragin                  Washington            39:19.56                  
 83 Mia Leite                    Washington            39:24.66                  
 84 Tiara Mcminn                 Miami Jackso          39:29.63   77             
 85 Saika Senat                  Miami Edison          39:32.14   78             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Ransom Everglades School     31    1    2    6    8   14   24   26          
      Total Time:  1:43:03.34                                                    
         Average:    20:36.67                                                    
   2 Carrollton School of the     56    7    9   10   12   18   19   30          
      Total Time:  1:49:51.68                                                    
         Average:    21:58.34                                                    
   3 Saint Brendan High School    81    4   13   20   21   23   27   28          
      Total Time:  1:51:58.69                                                    
         Average:    22:23.74                                                    
   4 Gulliver Preparatory Scho   113    3   22   25   31   32   37               
      Total Time:  1:52:13.58                                                    
         Average:    22:26.72                                                    
   5 Key West High School        124   11   15   29   33   36   47   54          
      Total Time:  1:57:02.69                                                    
         Average:    23:24.54                                                    
   6 Immaculata-LaSalle High S   152    5   17   41   43   46   51   52          
      Total Time:  2:04:08.83                                                    
         Average:    24:49.77                                                    
   7 Mast Academy                162   16   34   35   38   39   42   50          
      Total Time:  2:02:27.73                                                    
         Average:    24:29.55                                                    
   8 Mater Lakes Academy Middl   246   40   44   45   57   60   61   69          
      Total Time:  2:20:52.67                                                    
         Average:    28:10.54                                                    
   9 Keys Gate Charter School    273   48   49   53   59   64                    
      Total Time:  2:26:24.37                                                    
         Average:    29:16.88                                                    
  10 Florida Christian School    319   55   56   67   70   71   74               
      Total Time:  2:43:21.87                                                    
         Average:    32:40.38                                                    
  11 Miami Jackson Senior High   324   58   62   63   65   76   77               
      Total Time:  2:45:11.59                                                    
         Average:    33:02.32                                                    
  12 Miami Edison Senior High    354   66   68   72   73   75   78               
      Total Time:  2:54:27.28                                                    
         Average:    34:53.46                                                    


Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Class 2A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Gabriel Correa               Ransom Everg          16:52.61    1             
  2 Everett Wagner               Key West              17:03.42    2             
  3 Collin Dickerson             Coral Shores          17:17.50    3             
  4 Nicholas Cummings            Mast Academy          17:43.22    4             
  5 Jerrald Burgess              Key West              17:50.37    5             
  6 Andres Arango                Ransom Everg          18:00.33    6             
  7 Jordan Oria                  Mast Academy          18:23.45    7             
  8 Jackson Mihm                 Ransom Everg          18:23.83    8             
  9 Robert Zoeller               Mast Academy          18:24.06    9             
 10 Austin Ramos                 Gulliver              18:29.79   10             
 11 Matthew Figueroa             Pace                  18:30.37                  
 12 Bobby Black                  Key West              18:34.22   11             
 13 Ryan Pino                    Gulliver              18:35.47   12             
 14 Liam Balkan                  Ransom Everg          18:36.65   13             
 15 Nicholas Weed                Ransom Everg          18:48.11   14             
 16 Antoine Esber                Ransom Everg          18:52.00   15             
 17 Brandyn Davis                Key West              18:55.05   16             
 18 Bruno Alvarez                Gulliver              18:55.37   17             
 19 Enrique Linares              Keys Gate             19:20.03   18             
 20 David Gonzalez               Mater Lakes           19:22.38   19             
 21 Leif Cisneros                Key West              19:32.07   20             
 22 Rafael Sosa                  Ransom Everg          19:36.29   21             
 23 John Cabauy                  Fla Christian         19:50.47   22             
 24 Benjamin Calvete             Mast Academy          19:56.22   23             
 25 Sebastian Teixeira           Mast Academy          19:57.96   24             
 26 Charles Harris               Gulliver              20:13.67   25             
 27 Juan Aguirre                 Lasalle               20:16.26   26             
 28 Franco Caputo                Gulliver              20:22.05   27             
 29 Nicholas Esparragoza         Fla Christian         20:31.66   28             
 30 Michael Gomez                Gulliver              20:37.60   29             
 31 Matthew Diaz                 Key West              20:39.18   30             
 32 Alexander Martinez           Mast Academy          20:39.36   31             
 33 bryant brito                 Mater Lakes           21:00.54   32             
 34 David Jimenez                Fla Christian         21:15.72   33             
 35 Carlos Chirinos              Miami Jackso          21:28.21   34             
 36 Ramon Avalos                 Miami Jackso          21:40.00   35             
 37 Paul Rodriguez               Mater Lakes           21:53.63   36             
 38 Evan Cortes                  Mater Lakes           21:55.17   37             
 39 Willie Spencer               Miami Edison          21:56.82   38             
 40 Orlando Perez                Mater Lakes           21:57.30   39             
 41 Vinson Rafael                Mast Academy          22:02.76   40             
 42 Michael Garcia               Gulliver              22:03.92   41             
 43 Steven Monegro               Miami Jackso          22:10.45   42             
 44 Joseph Castellvi             Lasalle               22:11.83   43             
 45 Ronaldo Telfer               Miami Jackso          22:15.81   44             
 46 Terrel Ramirez               Keys Gate             22:17.42   45             
 47 Andres Cabrera               Lasalle               22:18.16   46             
 48 RJ Southwell                 Key West              22:21.81   47             
 49 Willie Greene                Miami Edison          22:30.28   48             
 50 Robert Oshaben               Coral Shores          22:34.19   49             
 51 Jose Ventura                 Pace                  22:42.07                  
 52 Joel Guerra                  Keys Gate             22:52.40   50             
 53 Daniel Hamilton              Keys Gate             22:52.59   51             
 54 Juan Alvarez                 Mater Lakes           23:04.56   52             
 55 Phillip Cifuentes            Mater Lakes           23:10.40   53             
 56 Ivan Collazos                Keys Gate             23:16.54   54             
 57 James Cabauy                 Fla Christian         23:27.35   55             
 58 Moses Kilpatrick             Miami Jackso          23:33.64   56             
 59 Bernard Lietaert             Coral Shores          23:41.86   57             
 60 Keldrick Johnson             Miami Edison          23:48.83   58             
 61 Isaac Wagnac                 Miami Edison          23:58.33   59             
 62 Joshua Gonzalez              Fla Christian         24:08.37   60             
 63 Andy De Pablo                Fla Christian         24:23.73   61             
 64 Mason Baker                  Coral Shores          24:35.19   62             
 65 Jack Yeager                  Coral Shores          24:40.69   63             
 66 Tyone Dorlus                 Miami Edison          24:50.77   64             
 67 Anthony Hernandez            Keys Gate             24:51.41   65             
 68 Kevin Ariza                  Lasalle               25:41.57   66             
 69 Ricardo Feliz                Miami Jackso          26:51.68   67             
 70 Jon Paul Godoy               Lasalle               28:02.38   68             
 71 Alejandro De La Fuente       Lasalle               29:08.05   69             
 72 Nicolas Pozo                 Lasalle               29:13.72   70             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Ransom Everglades School     42    1    6    8   13   14   15   21          
      Total Time:  1:30:41.53                                                    
         Average:    18:08.31                                                    
   2 Key West High School         54    2    5   11   16   20   30   47          
      Total Time:  1:31:55.13                                                    
         Average:    18:23.03                                                    
   3 Mast Academy                 67    4    7    9   23   24   31   40          
      Total Time:  1:34:24.91                                                    
         Average:    18:52.99                                                    
   4 Gulliver Preparatory Scho    91   10   12   17   25   27   29   41          
      Total Time:  1:36:36.35                                                    
         Average:    19:19.27                                                    
   5 Mater Lakes Academy Middl   163   19   32   36   37   39   52   53          
      Total Time:  1:46:09.02                                                    
         Average:    21:13.81                                                    
   6 Florida Christian School    198   22   28   33   55   60   61               
      Total Time:  1:49:13.57                                                    
         Average:    21:50.72                                                    
   7 Miami Jackson Senior High   211   34   35   42   44   56   67               
      Total Time:  1:51:08.11                                                    
         Average:    22:13.63                                                    
   8 Keys Gate Charter School    218   18   45   50   51   54   65               
      Total Time:  1:50:38.98                                                    
         Average:    22:07.80                                                    
   9 Coral Shores High School    234    3   49   57   62   63                    
      Total Time:  1:52:49.43                                                    
         Average:    22:33.89                                                    
  10 Immaculata-LaSalle High S   249   26   43   46   66   68   69   70          
      Total Time:  1:58:30.20                                                    
         Average:    23:42.04                                                    
  11 Miami Edison Senior High    267   38   48   58   59   64                    
      Total Time:  1:57:05.03                                                    
         Average:    23:25.01