2014 FHSAA District Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 2A, District 15

HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    FHSAA Class 2A, District 15 - 10/30/2014                     
                       Mills Pond Park, Ft. Lauderdale, FL                       
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC Class 2A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Montgomery, Julia         11 Pine Crest School     20:10.07    1             
  2 Pinnell, Katie             9 North Browar          20:16.70    2             
  3 Milan, Gianna              8 University S          21:06.32                  
  4 Vreeland, Simone          10 Pine Crest School     21:09.95    3             
  5 Bishop, Katie              9 North Browar          21:19.97    4             
  6 Taggart, Nicole           10 Calvary Chri          21:26.41    5             
  7 Morgan, Brittany          12 Cardinal Gib          21:35.37    6             
  8 Pollock, Briana           12 Hallandale H          21:39.03    7             
  9 Jovanovic, Katherine      10 Pine Crest School     21:57.05    8             
 10 Schwartz, Amanda           7 Pine Crest School     21:58.24    9             
 11 Opalinski, Anna           11 Cardinal Gib          21:59.98   10             
 12 Stevanovich, Katarina     12 Pine Crest School     22:05.30   11             
 13 Yared, Tsion               7 Pine Crest School     22:06.21   12             
 14 Yared, Mahdere             6 Pine Crest School     22:07.81   13             
 15 Pawelczyk, Kaitlyn        10 Cardinal Gib          22:15.04   14             
 16 Hernandez, Dana           10 North Browar          22:20.67   15             
 17 Stewart, Melissa          11 Cardinal Gib          22:38.10   16             
 18 Shortridge, Jenna         10 North Browar          22:51.05   17             
 19 Dorval, Veroneeka          9 American Her          22:58.87   18             
 20 Gulley, Gillian            9 Cardinal Gib          23:02.93   19             
 21 Romer, Nicole             11 Pompano Beac          23:10.28                  
 22 Zintsmaster, Emersyn       9 American Her          23:23.47   20             
 23 Calcote, Cadeebra         10 Calvary Chri          23:30.80   21             
 24 Still, Emilie              8 Calvary Chri          23:31.85   22             
 25 Lacy, Joanna              10 Calvary Chri          23:34.98   23             
 26 Selbach, Kristen          10 Cardinal Gib          23:48.08   24             
 27 Medina, Jodi              10 Coral Spring Cha      24:16.54                  
 28 Zmieva, Marina            11 North Browar          24:40.97   25             
 29 Kinnear, Caiti             7 North Browar          24:41.93   26             
 30 Lugo, Vida                10 American Her          24:54.64   27             
 31 Cassinelli, Crystal       10 Calvary Chri          25:00.36   28             
 32 Eloi, Simone               6 Calvary Chri          25:16.97   29             
 33 Ratzan, Robin             10 American Her          25:37.83   30             
 34 Mendez, Alyssa             9 Chaminade-Ma          25:51.71                  
 35 Dykema, Lindley            8 Calvary Chri          26:01.95   31             
 36 Horowitz, Saige           10 North Browar          26:07.51   32             
 37 Green, Deriel             11 Hallandale H          26:35.10   33             
 38 Bradley-Macklin, Keausha  10 Hallandale H          27:23.64   34             
 39 Avalos, Daniela            9 Pompano Beac          27:24.81                  
 40 Shin, Elizabeth           10 American Her          27:56.82   35             
 41 Tami, Veronica            11 University S          28:04.04                  
 42 Sicard, Thaliah           11 Hallandale H          28:20.96   36             
 43 Einestedt, Vanessa        10 Pompano Beac          28:29.08                  
 44 Simmons, Lamisha          12 Hallandale H          28:46.81   37             
 45 Gutkin, Talia             11 University S          29:04.56                  
 46 Louis, Jessica            12 Hallandale H          29:20.23   38             
 47 Trejo, Amanda             10 Coral Spring Cha      29:32.26                  
 48 Ernest, Chelsey            9 Hallandale H          29:51.30   39             
 49 McIntosh, Melissa         12 Chaminade-Ma          29:56.34                  
 50 Kessler, Valerie          11 Coral Spring Cha      32:46.98                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Pine Crest School            32    1    3    8    9   11   12   13          
      Total Time:  1:47:20.61                                                    
         Average:    21:28.13                                                    
   2 North Broward Preparatory    63    2    4   15   17   25   26   32          
      Total Time:  1:51:29.36                                                    
         Average:    22:17.88                                                    
   3 Cardinal Gibbons High Sch    65    6   10   14   16   19   24               
      Total Time:  1:51:31.42                                                    
         Average:    22:18.29                                                    
   4 Calvary Christian Academy    99    5   21   22   23   28   29   31          
      Total Time:  1:57:04.40                                                    
         Average:    23:24.88                                                    
   5 American Heritage School    130   18   20   27   30   35                    
      Total Time:  2:04:51.63                                                    
         Average:    24:58.33                                                    
   6 Hallandale High School      147    7   33   34   36   37   38   39          
      Total Time:  2:12:45.54                                                    
         Average:    26:33.11                                                    


Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Class 2A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Lacy, Joel                11 Calvary Chri          16:36.86    1             
  2 Kennedy, Michael          10 Pine Crest School     16:39.43    2             
  3 Welch, Ryan               11 Pine Crest School     16:48.32    3             
  4 Ferro, Danny               9 Calvary Chri          16:52.90    4             
  5 Cabral, Joseph            12 Pine Crest School     17:18.70    5             
  6 Gilbert, Jake             11 Pine Crest School     17:22.00    6             
  7 Caldwell, Alex            11 Pine Crest School     17:34.23    7             
  8 Reeder, Dylan             12 Cardinal Gib          17:42.06    8             
  9 Still, Geoffrey           11 Calvary Chri          17:46.81    9             
 10 Lasher, McKenna           11 Cardinal Gib          17:48.11   10             
 11 Roberts, Jacob            12 Cardinal Gib          17:49.98   11             
 12 Williams, Brandon         11 Chaminade-Ma          17:52.71                  
 13 Knezevich, Ron            10 Pine Crest School     17:59.39   12             
 14 Shiver, Lachlan           11 Coral Spring Cha      18:01.67   13             
 15 Hernandez, David          10 Calvary Chri          18:02.91   14             
 16 Nachlas, Jake             11 Pine Crest School     18:15.14   15             
 17 Solis, Parker             12 American Her          18:33.11   16             
 18 Tushman, Hunter           10 North Browar          18:37.21   17             
 19 Herbert, Brett             9 Calvary Chri          18:40.40   18             
 20 Castaneda, Christopher    10 Cardinal Gib          18:43.35   19             
 21 Glazer, David             12 Cardinal Gib          18:52.99   20             
 22 Saravia, Ariel             9 Calvary Chri          18:59.54   21             
 23 Shook, Austen             10 Coral Spring Cha      19:22.04   22             
 24 Campbell, Jordan          12 Calvary Chri          19:27.10   23             
 25 Shooster, Jacob           11 North Browar          19:38.82   24             
 26 Robinson, Michael         10 Chaminade-Ma          19:45.57                  
 27 Fix, Thomas               12 Coral Spring Cha      19:55.61   25             
 28 Campbell, Josiah           9 Cardinal Gib          20:07.84   26             
 29 Zager, Alec               10 University S          20:08.36                  
 30 Gordon, Alec               9 North Browar          20:10.18   27             
 31 Bolowich, Garrett          9 Pompano Beac          20:14.48   28             
 32 Blasucci, Vinnie          10 Somerset Academy      20:27.31   29             
 33 Astacio, Jonathan         12 Somerset Academy      20:31.26   30             
 34 Nicholson, Dandre         10 Pompano Beac          20:32.09   31             
 35 Bass, Andrew               9 American Her          20:40.33   32             
 36 Rodriguez, Diego          12 American Her          20:42.65   33             
 37 Sahagian, Nicholas        11 Cardinal Gib          20:44.18   34             
 38 Gullo, Bernardo           11 American Her          20:47.08   35             
 39 Carroll, Alex             10 North Browar          20:48.23   36             
 40 Murray, Michael           12 North Browar          21:00.92   37             
 41 Varona, Daniel            11 Somerset Academy      21:02.99   38             
 42 Hendrix, Joseph           10 Coral Spring Cha      21:11.04   39             
 43 Puerto, Jonathan          11 Coral Spring Cha      21:18.58   40             
 44 Betancor, David           11 Somerset Academy      21:35.49   41             
 45 Horowitz, Noah            12 North Browar          21:52.00   42             
 46 Bermudez, Matthew          9 American Her          21:55.39   43             
 47 Pete, Christian            9 Hallandale H          22:00.76   44             
 48 Golson, Calvin            10 Hallandale H          22:02.05   45             
 49 Martinez, Zachary          9 Somerset Academy      22:27.08   46             
 50 Herrera, Luis              9 Coral Spring Cha      22:48.33   47             
 51 Baran, Nicklas             9 American Her          22:58.12   48             
 52 McMillan, Jeremy          12 North Browar          23:00.60   49             
 53 Vasquez, Jenris            9 Hallandale H          23:14.92   50             
 54 Nemeth, Tyler             11 Pompano Beac          23:21.75   51             
 55 Nielly, Ray Quan           9 Hallandale H          23:24.39   52             
 56 Lynn, Terry                9 Hallandale H          23:26.54   53             
 57 Levine, Noah              10 University S          23:30.38                  
 58 Kennon, Kyle              11 Pompano Beac          23:44.24   54             
 59 Columbo, Richard           9 Pompano Beac          23:50.44   55             
 60 Tal-Shahar, Frankie        7 Somerset Academy      24:03.70   56             
 61 Musgrove, Antwuan         12 Hallandale H          24:27.71   57             
 62 Valledor, Daniel           9 Somerset Academy      24:33.31   58             
 63 Alexandre, Oliver         12 Hallandale H          25:10.41   59             
 64 Plunkett, Donald          10 Chaminade-Ma          31:57.74                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Pine Crest School            23    2    3    5    6    7   12   15          
      Total Time:  1:25:42.68                                                    
         Average:    17:08.54                                                    
   2 Calvary Christian Academy    46    1    4    9   14   18   21   23          
      Total Time:  1:27:59.88                                                    
         Average:    17:35.98                                                    
   3 Cardinal Gibbons High Sch    68    8   10   11   19   20   26   34          
      Total Time:  1:30:56.49                                                    
         Average:    18:11.30                                                    
   4 Coral Springs Charter Sch   139   13   22   25   39   40   47               
      Total Time:  1:39:48.94                                                    
         Average:    19:57.79                                                    
   5 North Broward Preparatory   141   17   24   27   36   37   42   49          
      Total Time:  1:40:15.36                                                    
         Average:    20:03.08                                                    
   6 American Heritage School    159   16   32   33   35   43   48               
      Total Time:  1:42:38.56                                                    
         Average:    20:31.72                                                    
   7 Somerset Academy            184   29   30   38   41   46   56   58          
      Total Time:  1:46:04.13                                                    
         Average:    21:12.83                                                    
   8 Pompano Beach High School   219   28   31   51   54   55                    
      Total Time:  1:51:43.00                                                    
         Average:    22:20.60                                                    
   9 Hallandale High School      244   44   45   50   52   53   57   59          
      Total Time:  1:54:08.66                                                    
         Average:    22:49.74