2014 FHSAA District Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 2A, District 13

HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     FHSAA Class 2A, District 13 - 11/1/2014                     
                               www.elitetiming.net                               
                                 Cocoa Beach, Fl                                 
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC Class 2A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Zeller, Skye                 Space Coast           19:37.00    1             
  2 Baysinger, MACKENZIE         Rockledge Hi          19:57.00    2             
  3 Flemming, Hannah             Titusville H          20:13.00    3             
  4 Plahuta, Jonelle             West Shore H          20:28.00    4             
  5 Jernberg, Katarina           Rockledge Hi          21:08.00    5             
  6 Higginbotham, Haley          Edgewood Jr.          21:25.00    6             
  7 Long, Susan                  Titusville H          21:32.00    7             
  8 Dean, Danielle               Titusville H          21:43.00    8             
  9 McLaughlin, Sadie            Rockledge Hi          21:44.00    9             
 10 Towers, Sara                 Satellite Hi          21:57.00                  
 11 Canfield, Erin               Astronaut Hi          22:03.00                  
 12 Folger, Kamryn               Titusville H          22:04.00   10             
 13 Seibert, Angela              West Shore H          22:07.00   11             
 14 Hewitt, Althea               Cocoa Beach           22:08.00   12             
 15 Schuster, Marina             Cocoa Beach           22:13.00   13             
 16 Melzer, Lillie               Titusville H          22:15.00   14             
 17 L'Heureux, Jolie             West Shore H          22:16.00   15             
 18 Hostetter, Haley             Titusville H          22:27.00   16             
 19 Keats, Hannah                West Shore H          22:34.00   17             
 20 Lebeau, Liliana              West Shore H          22:46.00   18             
 21 Bradley, Mekenzie            Cocoa Beach           22:47.00   19             
 22 Debiasse, Natalie            Edgewood Jr.          22:47.50   20             
 23 Vanbever, Hannah             Cocoa Beach           22:49.00   21             
 24 Jones, Mariah                West Shore H          22:50.00   22             
 25 Murphy, Annabeth             Rockledge Hi          22:51.00   23             
 26 Johnson, Lauren              Cocoa Beach           22:53.00   24             
 27 Norris, Isabella             Cocoa Beach           22:57.00   25             
 28 Madeux, Maddelyn             Edgewood Jr.          22:58.00   26             
 29 Desoto, Kendall              Rockledge Hi          22:58.25   27             
 30 Bray, Heather                Titusville H          23:02.00   28             
 31 L'Heureux, Amaris            West Shore H          23:09.00   29             
 32 Poling, Brittany             Rockledge Hi          23:21.00   30             
 33 Corbitt, Chloe               Space Coast           23:28.00   31             
 34 Ramsey, Mckaleigh            Space Coast           23:34.00   32             
 35 Madeux, Margeaux             Edgewood Jr.          23:53.00   33             
 36 Miller, Emily                Rockledge Hi          23:57.00   34             
 37 Lyons, Hannah                Cocoa Beach           24:07.00   35             
 38 Gahres, Elizabeth            Space Coast           24:37.00   36             
 39 Cafiero, Olivia              Satellite Hi          24:44.00                  
 40 Fackler, Jordan              Cocoa High School     25:00.00                  
 41 Debski, Cora-lynn            Space Coast           25:29.00   37             
 42 Mooney, Cassidy              Space Coast           25:57.00   38             
 43 Rich, Kaitlyn                Astronaut Hi          26:03.00                  
 44 Vaughan, Leann               Astronaut Hi          26:04.00                  
 45 Pappas, Monica               Space Coast           26:26.00   39             
 46 Roberts, Emma                Edgewood Jr.          26:41.00   40             
 47 Parry, Karen                 Satellite Hi          27:09.00                  
 48 Buffkin, Brooke              Cocoa High School     31:31.00                  
 49 Carter, Caitlin              Cocoa High School     32:06.00                  
 50 Spratt, Lauren               Astronaut Hi          34:28.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Titusville High School       42    3    7    8   10   14   16   28          
      Total Time:  1:47:47.00                                                    
         Average:    21:33.40                                                    
   2 West Shore High School       65    4   11   15   17   18   22   29          
      Total Time:  1:50:11.00                                                    
         Average:    22:02.20                                                    
   3 Rockledge High School        66    2    5    9   23   27   30   34          
      Total Time:  1:48:38.25                                                    
         Average:    21:43.65                                                    
   4 Cocoa Beach Junior-Senior    89   12   13   19   21   24   25   35          
      Total Time:  1:52:50.00                                                    
         Average:    22:34.00                                                    
   5 Edgewood Jr./Sr. High Sch   125    6   20   26   33   40                    
      Total Time:  1:57:44.50                                                    
         Average:    23:32.90                                                    
   6 Space Coast Junior/Senior   137    1   31   32   36   37   38   39          
      Total Time:  1:56:45.00                                                    
         Average:    23:21.00                                                    


Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Class 2A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Jones, Mason                 Titusville H          16:25.67    1             
  2 Camps, Austin                West Shore H          17:02.26    2             
  3 Fitzgerald, Conor            Satellite Hi          17:14.08    3             
  4 Pugh, Jonathan               Titusville H          17:20.22    4             
  5 Kramer, Corbin               Rockledge Hi          17:23.86    5             
  6 Braswell, Zachary            Rockledge Hi          17:38.87    6             
  7 Davis, Michael               Rockledge Hi          17:40.36    7             
  8 Carter, Jacob                Astronaut Hi          18:03.41    8             
  9 Vaughan, Trevor              Satellite Hi          18:05.21    9             
 10 Johnson, Dylan               Edgewood Jr.          18:05.71   10             
 11 Rodeghier, Austin            Space Coast           18:09.04   11             
 12 Young, Daniel                Space Coast           18:09.66   12             
 13 Polaco, Christopher          Titusville H          18:10.00   13             
 14 Parry, Juan                  Satellite Hi          18:10.34   14             
 15 Tyree, Christian             Astronaut Hi          18:11.82   15             
 16 Toms, Colten                 Titusville H          18:14.76   16             
 17 Toms, Dawson                 Titusville H          18:16.50   17             
 18 Gilfix, Roy                  Cocoa Beach           18:20.39   18             
 19 Hayes, Jared                 West Shore H          18:21.11   19             
 20 Addington, Samuel            Cocoa Beach           18:25.40   20             
 21 Gordon, Michael              Cocoa Beach           18:26.08   21             
 22 Poor, Jonathan               Rockledge Hi          18:26.61   22             
 23 Garrett, Joshua              Astronaut Hi          18:31.12   23             
 24 Castillo, Benjamin           Titusville H          18:31.89   24             
 25 Shepherd, Brandon            Astronaut Hi          18:32.32   25             
 26 Head, Garrett                Rockledge Hi          18:32.71   26             
 27 Pellerin, Cody               Astronaut Hi          18:34.01   27             
 28 Cummings, Matthew            Cocoa Beach           18:37.27   28             
 29 Hayes, Christian             West Shore H          18:42.07   29             
 30 Strock, Christian            Satellite Hi          18:46.39   30             
 31 Vitucci, John-Paul           Titusville H          18:48.46   31             
 32 Meader, Jacob                Rockledge Hi          18:48.91   32             
 33 Lawhorn, Logan               Space Coast           18:51.86   33             
 34 Storm, Tyler                 Astronaut Hi          18:53.33   34             
 35 Gibson, Grant                West Shore H          18:54.43   35             
 36 Adams, Tyler                 West Shore H          19:05.03   36             
 37 McCheskey, Dennis            Astronaut Hi          19:15.01   37             
 38 Carboni, Johnathon           Edgewood Jr.          19:19.41   38             
 39 Daffron, William             Rockledge Hi          19:24.93   39             
 40 Tubiolo, Aubrey              Space Coast           19:30.09   40             
 41 Camps, Christian             West Shore H          19:40.19   41             
 42 Hoibraten, Travis            West Shore H          19:52.68   42             
 43 Hall, Blake                  Edgewood Jr.          19:54.50   43             
 44 Duran, Christian             Cocoa Beach           19:56.26   44             
 45 Shaffer, Ryan                Satellite Hi          19:58.48   45             
 46 Sierra, Victor               Edgewood Jr.          19:59.55   46             
 47 Barkaszi, Arek               Edgewood Jr.          20:03.41   47             
 48 Vogt, Jarod                  Cocoa Beach           20:08.41   48             
 49 Gahres, Jeffrey              Space Coast           20:11.64   49             
 50 Craven, Matthew              Cocoa High School     20:19.18   50             
 51 Felgar, Daniel               Space Coast           20:23.75   51             
 52 Kraver, Joshua               Edgewood Jr.          20:32.00   52             
 53 Chapman, Austin              Space Coast           20:47.86   53             
 54 Cummins, Walker              Cocoa Beach           20:58.27   54             
 55 Bond, Kevin                  Cocoa High School     21:08.57   55             
 56 Kennedy, Sean                Edgewood Jr.          21:25.29   56             
 57 McMahon, Connor              Satellite Hi          21:46.82   57             
 58 Harvey III, Wayne            Cocoa High School     21:56.75   58             
 59 Slattery-Snavely, Keani      Cocoa High School     22:30.14   59             
 60 Sickles, Jacob               Cocoa High School     22:35.04   60             
 61 Moore, Glenn                 Cocoa High School     23:15.08   61             
 62 Sierra, Kaulana              Cocoa High School     23:47.02   62             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Titusville High School       51    1    4   13   16   17   24   31          
      Total Time:  1:28:27.15                                                    
         Average:    17:41.43                                                    
   2 Rockledge High School        66    5    6    7   22   26   32   39          
      Total Time:  1:29:42.41                                                    
         Average:    17:56.49                                                    
   3 Astronaut High School        98    8   15   23   25   27   34   37          
      Total Time:  1:31:52.68                                                    
         Average:    18:22.54                                                    
   4 Satellite High School       101    3    9   14   30   45   57               
      Total Time:  1:32:14.50                                                    
         Average:    18:26.90                                                    
   5 West Shore High School      121    2   19   29   35   36   41   42          
      Total Time:  1:32:04.90                                                    
         Average:    18:24.98                                                    
   6 Cocoa Beach Junior-Senior   131   18   20   21   28   44   48   54          
      Total Time:  1:33:45.40                                                    
         Average:    18:45.08                                                    
   7 Space Coast Junior/Senior   145   11   12   33   40   49   51   53          
      Total Time:  1:34:52.29                                                    
         Average:    18:58.46                                                    
   8 Edgewood Jr./Sr. High Sch   184   10   38   43   46   47   52   56          
      Total Time:  1:37:22.58                                                    
         Average:    19:28.52                                                    
   9 Cocoa High School           282   50   55   58   59   60   61   62          
      Total Time:  1:48:29.68                                                    
         Average:    21:41.94