2014 FHSAA District Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 2A, District 11

 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    FHSAA Class 2A, District 11 - 10/27/2014                     
                                  Hammock Park                                   
                                   Dunedin, Fl                                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC Class 2A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1  #39 Munoz, Maria            Hardee High School    22:44.80    1             
  2  #62 Hobbs, Dasia            Lakewood Hig          23:20.40    2             
  3  #40 Resendez, Raquel        Hardee High School    23:22.80    3             
  4  #64 Serrano, Selena         Lakewood Hig          23:47.30    4             
  5  #60 Gordon, Shandra         Lakewood Hig          24:04.10    5             
  6  #86 Marhold, Emily Mari     Southeast Hi          24:08.70    6             
  7  #38 Mancillas, Angelita     Hardee High School    24:25.70    7             
  8  #41 Rios, Kayla             Hardee High School    24:40.40    8             
  9  #12 Gonzalez, Esperanza     DeSoto Count          24:57.30    9             
 10  #84 Kumar, Madelyn          Southeast Hi          25:04.00   10             
 11  #82 Hawkins-Smyk, Zoe       Southeast Hi          25:05.20   11             
 12  #18 Upshaw, Megan           DeSoto Count          25:22.80   12             
 13  #29 Maziarski, Catherin     Dunedin High School   25:58.40                  
 14  #16 Pence, Kaitlin          DeSoto Count          26:00.60   13             
 15  #44 White, Karley           Hardee High School    26:07.80   14             
 16  #10 Castro, Kaylyn          DeSoto Count          26:16.70   15             
 17  #42 Rodriguez, Vanessa      Hardee High School    26:30.20   16             
 18  #17 Ramirez, Victoria       DeSoto Count          26:55.50   17             
 19  #43 Velasco, Anahi          Hardee High School    27:08.00   18             
 20  #85 Linares-Gonz, Yosse     Southeast Hi          27:57.20   19             
 21  #14 Montero, Elizabeth      DeSoto Count          28:37.10   20             
 22   #3 Jux, Joy                Booker High School    28:42.50                  
 23  #87 Mohan, Sukanya          Southeast Hi          28:53.20   21             
 24  #97 Lowe, Sarah             Gibbs High School     29:19.80                  
 25  #89 Patel, Aarti            Southeast Hi          29:28.50   22             
 26  #95 Allen, Sierre           Gibbs High School     30:13.10                  
 27  #61 Harlan, Zorina          Lakewood Hig          30:56.10   23             
 28  #59 Gibbons, Keylee         Lakewood Hig          31:34.50   24             
 29  #96 Hibbert, Tonia          Gibbs High School     34:42.10                  
 30  #58 Foster, Tierra          Lakewood Hig          35:12.70   25             
 31  #88 Ordonez, Dadiana        Southeast Hi          36:37.20   26             
 32  #28 Howsare, Victoria       Dunedin High School   37:00.40                  
 33  #57 Calmet, Arianna         Lakewood Hig          38:37.30   27             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Hardee High School           33    1    3    7    8   14   16   18          
      Total Time:  2:01:21.50                                                    
         Average:    24:16.30                                                    
   2 Lakewood High School         58    2    4    5   23   24   25   27          
      Total Time:  2:13:42.40                                                    
         Average:    26:44.48                                                    
   3 DeSoto County High School    66    9   12   13   15   17   20               
      Total Time:  2:09:32.90                                                    
         Average:    25:54.58                                                    
   4 Southeast High School        67    6   10   11   19   21   22   26          
      Total Time:  2:11:08.30                                                    
         Average:    26:13.66  


Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Class 2A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1  #92 MacRae, Dominic         Southeast Hi          17:28.50    1             
  2  #52 Smith, Tyler            Hardee High School    17:42.20    2             
  3  #74 Riley, Brion            Lakewood Hig          17:45.50    3             
  4   #5 Bausback, Ryan          Booker High School    18:01.20    4             
  5  #21 Cisneros, Lisandro      DeSoto Count          18:40.70    5             
  6  #67 Casseneuve, Carly       Lakewood Hig          18:43.40    6             
  7  #45 Chavez, Alexis          Hardee High School    18:45.70    7             
  8  #51 Smith, Dustin           Hardee High School    19:12.40    8             
  9  #20 Brown, Jonathan         DeSoto Count          19:17.90    9             
 10  #81 Walker, Justin          Lakewood Hig          19:18.60   10             
 11  #48 Rodriguez, Leonel       Hardee High School    19:19.60   11             
 12  #54 Youte, Djes             Hardee High School    19:29.60   12             
 13  #49 Salazar, Marc           Hardee High School    19:34.90   13             
 14  #79 Taviere, Yannick        Lakewood Hig          19:37.70   14             
 15  #73 Persha, Deron           Lakewood Hig          19:44.10   15             
 16  #50 Smith, Austin           Hardee High School    19:50.00   16             
 17   #9 Wozniak, Connor         Booker High School    20:02.50   17             
 18  #77 Smith, Satchel          Lakewood Hig          20:04.00   18             
 19   #8 Halflants, Thomas       Booker High School    20:19.50   19             
 20  #27 Villegas, Israel        DeSoto Count          20:21.10   20             
 21  #94 Sutton, Caleb           Southeast Hi          20:59.20   21             
 22  #93 Rodriguez, Robert       Southeast Hi          21:23.90   22             
 23 #101 White, Rajae            Gibbs High School     21:48.80   23             
 24  #99 Moss, Ian               Gibbs High School     22:04.00   24             
 25  #91 Hysell, Jacob           Southeast Hi          22:16.60   25             
 26  #26 Olguin-Alvarez, Isi     DeSoto Count          22:25.90   26             
 27  #76 Shafer, Andrew          Lakewood Hig          22:28.10   27             
 28   #6 Feikema, Casey          Booker High School    22:36.90   28             
 29  #90 Camacho, Manuel         Southeast Hi          22:52.10   29             
 30  #98 Granville, Deandre      Gibbs High School     24:17.20   30             
 31  #34 Tarbox, Austin          Dunedin High School   24:25.10                  
 32 #102 White, Rajne            Gibbs High School     24:25.50   31             
 33  #32 Moore, Cedrick          Dunedin High School   25:07.60                  
 34  #23 Dalton, Zachary         DeSoto Count          25:09.30   32             
 35  #19 Alejo, Paul             DeSoto Count          25:45.20   33             
 36 #100 O'Dowd, Liam            Gibbs High School     26:02.00   34             
 37  #25 Magana, David           DeSoto Count          26:26.10   35             
 38  #33 Moore, Matthew          Dunedin High School   27:01.20                  
 39  #31 Conlon, Patrick         Dunedin High School   27:23.00                  
 40   #7 Fournier, Gage          Booker High School    31:01.00   36             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Hardee High School           40    2    7    8   11   12   13   16          
      Total Time:  1:34:29.50                                                    
         Average:    18:53.90                                                    
   2 Lakewood High School         48    3    6   10   14   15   18   27          
      Total Time:  1:35:09.30                                                    
         Average:    19:01.86                                                    
   3 DeSoto County High School    92    5    9   20   26   32   33   35          
      Total Time:  1:45:54.90                                                    
         Average:    21:10.98                                                    
   4 Southeast High School        98    1   21   22   25   29                    
      Total Time:  1:45:00.30                                                    
         Average:    21:00.06                                                    
   5 Booker High School          104    4   17   19   28   36                    
      Total Time:  1:52:01.10                                                    
         Average:    22:24.22                                                    
   6 Gibbs High School           142   23   24   30   31   34                    
      Total Time:  1:58:37.50                                                    
         Average:    23:43.50