2014 FHSAA District Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 1A, District 9

 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     FHSAA Class 1A, District 9 - 10/28/2014                     
                                   Valrico, FL                                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Class 1A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1  #25 Brookover, Hannah       Calvary Chri          19:26.70    1             
  2  #32 Santiesteban, Brook     Calvary Chri          20:08.30    2             
  3  #85 Labrant, Bobbi          Indian Rocks          20:23.80    3             
  4 #121 Rohm, Julia             Tampa Bay Heat        21:12.60    4             
  5  #81 Gillespie, Mia          Indian Rocks          21:22.30    5             
  6  #70 Stevenson, Rachel       Carrollwood           21:30.50    6             
  7  #68 Meaney, Lauren          Carrollwood           21:40.00    7             
  8  #84 LaBrant, Ava            Indian Rocks          21:58.10    8             
  9  #87 Tadros, Lina            Indian Rocks          22:01.50    9             
 10  #29 Fries, Stephanie        Calvary Chri          22:11.20   10             
 11  #30 Garabeli, Juliana       Calvary Chri          22:15.20   11             
 12  #27 Curran, Emily           Calvary Chri          22:23.20   12             
 13 #102 Schosek, Abigail        Seffner Chri          22:40.90   13             
 14  #79 Byun, Kristi            Indian Rocks          22:42.90   14             
 15 #131 Henson, Jana            Tampa Prepar          22:45.30                  
 16  #33 Semaan, Talia           Calvary Chri          23:10.80   15             
 17 #119 McLaughlin, Mikayla     Tampa Bay Heat        23:16.70   16             
 18  #80 Cahill, Kady            Indian Rocks          23:46.70   17             
 19 #100 Klorer, Katelyn         Seffner Chri          23:49.10   18             
 20  #88 Walker, Caitlin         Indian Rocks          23:51.30   19             
 21 #104 Schosek, Lydia          Seffner Chri          24:03.30   20             
 22 #101 Leonard, Sarah          Seffner Chri          24:04.20   21             
 23 #118 Kennedy, Kara           Tampa Bay Heat        24:19.50   22             
 24  #28 Durbak, Keely           Calvary Chri          24:36.50   23             
 25 #123 Turner, Angela          Tampa Bay Heat        24:37.30   24             
 26 #132 Hodorski, Alexia        Tampa Prepar          25:21.50                  
 27 #145 Whitley, Sarah          Foundation Chris      25:27.40   25             
 28 #146 Wilson, Katie           Foundation Chris      25:30.90   26             
 29  #51 Marra, Kendall          Cambridge Ch          25:37.30   27             
 30  #67 Guta, Elliza            Carrollwood           25:46.50   28             
 31 #114 Adkins, Savannah        Tampa Bay Heat        25:59.70   29             
 32 #116 Fredrickson, Marina     Tampa Bay Heat        26:06.10   30             
 33  #47 Falconer, Tori          Cambridge Ch          26:13.80   31             
 34  #53 Zanghi, Monica          Cambridge Ch          26:15.50   32             
 35 #105 Sierra, Grace           Seffner Chri          26:40.90   33             
 36  #45 Baker, Danielle         Cambridge Ch          26:41.50   34             
 37  #50 Kelly, Sydney           Cambridge Ch          26:42.30   35             
 38  #64 Ash, Calee              Carrollwood           26:55.90   36             
 39   #1 Lachicotte, Kennedy     Academy at t          27:08.70                  
 40 #115 Cook, Abigail           Tampa Bay Heat        27:08.90   37             
 41 #141 Barulic, Samantha       Foundation Chris      27:19.10   38             
 42  #19 Swain, Kyra             Brooks-DeBar          27:21.00   39             
 43  #69 Seo, Kyla               Carrollwood           27:21.70   40             
 44 #103 Schosek, Katie          Seffner Chri          27:42.80   41             
 45  #52 Marra, Regan            Cambridge Ch          27:56.00   42             
 46 #142 Calderon, Rebecca       Foundation Chris      28:19.20   43             
 47  #20 Young, Makenzie         Brooks-DeBar          28:37.20   44             
 48  #65 Edgerton, Elizabeth     Carrollwood           28:48.60   45             
 49  #99 Crispell, Sarah Kat     Seffner Chri          29:23.20   46             
 50 #133 Sheil, Mackenzie        Tampa Prepar          30:50.60                  
 51  #17 Pierre-Louis, Caitl     Brooks-DeBar          32:52.30   47             
 52   #6 Singh, Alexis           Bishop McLau          32:57.00                  
 53  #66 Eldin, Sarah            Carrollwood           33:11.90   48             
 54 #143 Dulkoski, Alexis        Foundation Chris      34:07.00   49             
 55  #18 Ramirez-Lopez, Step     Brooks-DeBar          36:50.60   50             
 56  #16 Orozco, Jennifer        Brooks-DeBar          38:06.00   51             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Calvary Christian High Sc    36    1    2   10   11   12   15   23          
      Total Time:  1:46:24.60                                                    
         Average:    21:16.92                                                    
   2 Indian Rocks Christian Sc    39    3    5    8    9   14   17   19          
      Total Time:  1:48:28.60                                                    
         Average:    21:41.72                                                    
   3 Tampa Bay Heat               95    4   16   22   24   29   30   37          
      Total Time:  1:59:25.80                                                    
         Average:    23:53.16                                                    
   4 Seffner Christian Academy   105   13   18   20   21   33   41   46          
      Total Time:  2:01:18.40                                                    
         Average:    24:15.68                                                    
   5 Carrollwood Day School      117    6    7   28   36   40   45   48          
      Total Time:  2:03:14.60                                                    
         Average:    24:38.92                                                    
   6 Cambridge Christian Schoo   159   27   31   32   34   35   42               
      Total Time:  2:11:30.40                                                    
         Average:    26:18.08                                                    
   7 Foundation Chrisitian Aca   181   25   26   38   43   49                    
      Total Time:  2:20:43.60                                                    
         Average:    28:08.72                                                    
   8 Brooks-DeBartolo Collegia   231   39   44   47   50   51                    
      Total Time:  2:43:47.10                                                    
         Average:    32:45.42                             


Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Class 1A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #109 Perkins, Noah           Seffner Chri          16:19.30    1             
  2  #89 Boeche', Luke           Indian Rocks          16:54.00    2             
  3  #95 Trador, Zachary         Indian Rocks          17:23.60    3             
  4  #77 Pironti, Jack           Carrollwood           17:27.70    4             
  5  #91 Labrant, Cooper         Indian Rocks          17:57.40    5             
  6  #97 Weller, Samuel          Indian Rocks          18:10.90    6             
  7  #98 Weller, Solomon         Indian Rocks          18:20.30    7             
  8 #129 Rhodes, Chandler        Tampa Bay Heat        18:22.50    8             
  9  #40 Pantelides, Mitchel     Calvary Chri          18:32.20    9             
 10 #108 McKenzie, Paul          Seffner Chri          18:34.40   10             
 11  #37 Hopkins, Matthew        Calvary Chri          18:36.00   11             
 12 #139 Payne, Jordan           Tampa Prepar          18:37.80   12             
 13  #96 Turner, John            Indian Rocks          18:51.30   13             
 14 #111 Turner, Jake            Seffner Chri          18:55.10   14             
 15 #110 Seronka, Joel           Seffner Chri          18:55.30   15             
 16  #57 Karamitsanis, John      Cambridge Ch          19:03.60   16             
 17 #107 McKenzie, John          Seffner Chri          19:14.20   17             
 18  #90 Guzman, Joshua          Indian Rocks          19:15.40   18             
 19   #7 Clanahan, Owen          Bishop McLau          19:36.50   19             
 20 #112 Turner, Mitchell        Seffner Chri          19:48.40   20             
 21 #150 Daelman, Ryan           Foundation Chris      19:53.60   21             
 22 #125 Eggert, Benjamin        Tampa Bay Heat        19:55.50   22             
 23  #39 Kuhlman, Nathaniel      Calvary Chri          20:00.60   23             
 24  #74 Ham, Reed               Carrollwood           20:18.30   24             
 25  #56 Fernandez, Juan         Cambridge Ch          20:20.50   25             
 26  #42 Robin, Christian        Calvary Chri          20:30.30   26             
 27  #43 Whittington, Ethan      Calvary Chri          20:34.50   27             
 28  #34 Cherry, Alexander       Calvary Chri          20:34.60   28             
 29 #106 Duke, James             Seffner Chri          20:35.40   29             
 30 #149 Barulic, Alexander      Foundation Chris      20:39.10   30             
 31  #54 Bustamante, Edson       Cambridge Ch          20:44.30   31             
 32 #130 Rohm, Noah              Tampa Bay Heat        20:57.40   32             
 33  #22 Hymes, Ethan            Brooks-DeBar          20:58.70                  
 34  #71 Architetto, Ethan       Carrollwood           21:08.90   33             
 35 #140 Weiner, Ian             Tampa Prepar          21:35.50   34             
 36  #10 Lovelock, Kyle          Bishop McLau          21:41.40   35             
 37   #4 Sargent, Kyle           Academy at t          21:44.40                  
 38 #153 Wilson, Ricky           Foundation Chris      21:52.90   36             
 39 #134 Caldeira, Matheus       Tampa Prepar          22:03.40   37             
 40  #73 Flansburg, Jacob        Carrollwood           22:09.00   38             
 41 #126 Eggert, Ethan           Tampa Bay Heat        22:34.50   39             
 42  #12 Scalabroni, Andrew      Bishop McLau          22:36.80   40             
 43  #38 Knapp, Sean             Calvary Chri          22:50.30   41             
 44 #138 Moger, Andrew           Tampa Prepar          22:57.40   42             
 45   #3 Leipold, Dawson         Academy at t          22:58.90                  
 46 #151 Dulkoski, Zach          Foundation Chris      23:00.50   43             
 47   #5 Williams, Peyton        Academy at t          23:12.00                  
 48 #152 Hulin, Dakota           Foundation Chris      23:15.20   44             
 49  #62 Potts, Justin           Cambridge Ch          23:19.20   45             
 50  #15 Wahl, John              Bishop McLau          23:38.20   46             
 51  #55 Carter, Austin          Cambridge Ch          23:43.20   47             
 52  #14 Wahl, Jake              Bishop McLau          23:48.40   48             
 53   #8 Kass, Jason             Bishop McLau          23:52.90   49             
 54  #60 Paskert, Joshua         Cambridge Ch          23:59.20   50             
 55  #59 Ordaz, David            Cambridge Ch          24:11.30   51             
 56 #136 Ferguson, Andrew        Tampa Prepar          24:12.60   52             
 57 #127 Reitemeyer, Frederi     Tampa Bay Heat        24:22.30   53             
 58  #21 Ahmed, Hamza            Brooks-DeBar          24:28.40                  
 59 #147 Arango, Braedan         Foundation Chris      24:49.80   54             
 60 #124 Black, Jacob            Tampa Bay Heat        24:55.00   55             
 61 #128 Reitemeyer, William     Tampa Bay Heat        25:06.10   56             
 62   #2 Behrman, Mark           Academy at t          25:16.80                  
 63 #137 Harris, Tristan         Tampa Prepar          25:21.50   57             
 64  #11 Patterson, Nathan       Bishop McLau          25:33.50   58             
 65 #135 Cohn, Julian            Tampa Prepar          25:54.10   59             
 66  #75 Munir, Adam             Carrollwood           26:21.00   60             
 67  #76 Orrick, Nicholas        Carrollwood           28:15.50   61             
 68  #24 Smith, Sean             Brooks-DeBar          31:00.80                  
 69  #23 Shea, Thomas            Brooks-DeBar          33:33.30                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Indian Rocks Christian Sc    23    2    3    5    6    7   13   18          
      Total Time:  1:28:46.20                                                    
         Average:    17:45.24                                                    
   2 Seffner Christian Academy    57    1   10   14   15   17   20   29          
      Total Time:  1:31:58.30                                                    
         Average:    18:23.66                                                    
   3 Calvary Christian High Sc    96    9   11   23   26   27   28   41          
      Total Time:  1:38:13.60                                                    
         Average:    19:38.72                                                    
   4 Tampa Bay Heat              154    8   22   32   39   53   55   56          
      Total Time:  1:46:12.20                                                    
         Average:    21:14.44                                                    
   5 Carrollwood Day School      159    4   24   33   38   60   61               
      Total Time:  1:47:24.90                                                    
         Average:    21:28.98                                                    
   6 Cambridge Christian Schoo   164   16   25   31   45   47   50   51          
      Total Time:  1:47:10.80                                                    
         Average:    21:26.16                                                    
   7 Foundation Chrisitian Aca   174   21   30   36   43   44   54               
      Total Time:  1:48:41.30                                                    
         Average:    21:44.26                                                    
   8 Tampa Preparatory School    177   12   34   37   42   52   57   59          
      Total Time:  1:49:26.70                                                    
         Average:    21:53.34                                                    
   9 Bishop McLaughlin Catholi   188   19   35   40   46   48   49   58          
      Total Time:  1:51:21.30                                                    
         Average:    22:16.26