2014 FHSAA District Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 1A, District 8

HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     FHSAA Class 1A, District 8 - 10/30/2014                     
                               www.elitetiming.net                               
                                   Teneroc HS                                    
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Class 1A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Saldana, Nathalie            Lakeland Chr          22:07.13    1             
  2 Lewis, Kennedy               Lakeland Chr          23:00.21    2             
  3 Kelley, Victoria             Lakeland Chr          23:37.28    3             
  4 Riley, Abigail               Lakeland Chr          23:45.97    4             
  5 Lewis, Brittany              Lakeland Chr          23:56.34    5             
  6 Singer, Kylie                Clearwater C          24:18.10    6             
  7 Robinson, Sydney             Clearwater C          24:25.57    7             
  8 Kitchens, Caroline           Lakeland Chr          24:39.98    8             
  9 Ryan, Julia                  Clearwater C          24:55.73    9             
 10 Gavlick, Katherine           Clearwater C          25:10.74   10             
 11 Hennessey, Amanda            Clearwater C          25:48.56   11             
 12 Velasquez, Fabiola           Fort Meade M          26:05.53   12             
 13 Aviles, Veronica             Fort Meade M          26:05.79   13             
 14 MacQueen, Victoria           Santa Fe Cat          26:10.21   14             
 15 Wichlacz, Elizabeth          Clearwater C          26:20.25   15             
 16 Normandin, Caitlyn           Clearwater C          26:21.67   16             
 17 Aranda, Alyssa               Santa Fe Cat          28:57.21   17             
 18 Mejia, Karen                 Fort Meade M          28:58.10   18             
 19 Fazekas, Gabrielle           Santa Fe Cat          29:31.90   19             
 20 Lariscy, Bailey              All Saints' Academy   29:47.88                  
 21 Montes, Salma                Fort Meade M          30:33.75   20             
 22 Stambrosky, Katie            Santa Fe Cat          33:49.54   21             
 23 Williams, Kathryn            Lakeland Chr          33:57.66   22             
 24 Santo, Zoe                   Fort Meade M          35:28.53   23             
 25 Massaro, Ellie               Santa Fe Cat          35:33.14   24             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Lakeland Christian School    15    1    2    3    4    5    8   22          
      Total Time:  1:56:26.93                                                    
         Average:    23:17.39                                                    
   2 Clearwater Central Cathol    43    6    7    9   10   11   15   16          
      Total Time:  2:04:38.70                                                    
         Average:    24:55.74                                                    
   3 Fort Meade Middle-Senior     86   12   13   18   20   23                    
      Total Time:  2:27:11.70                                                    
         Average:    29:26.34                                                    
   4 Santa Fe Catholic High Sc    95   14   17   19   21   24                    
      Total Time:  2:34:02.00                                                    
         Average:    30:48.40                                                    


Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Class 1A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Fuller, Jerod                Lakeland Chr          17:28.76    1             
  2 Venegas, Amando              Fort Meade M          18:16.60    2             
  3 Fuller, Jacob                Lakeland Chr          18:59.11    3             
  4 Green, Thomas                Clearwater C          19:12.13    4             
  5 Neely, Kaleb                 Fort Meade M          19:15.16    5             
  6 McHugh, Jack                 Santa Fe Cat          19:29.62    6             
  7 Asbridge III, Charles        Lakeland Chr          19:41.12    7             
  8 Warner, Timothy              Clearwater C          19:47.76    8             
  9 Naughton, Cole               Lakeland Chr          19:49.35    9             
 10 Olliff, Charles              Clearwater C          20:04.06   10             
 11 Freeman, William             Clearwater C          20:06.55   11             
 12 Greene, Christopher          Lakeland Chr          20:16.91   12             
 13 James, Daniel                Clearwater C          20:31.49   13             
 14 Yamnitz, Bryson              Lakeland Chr          20:32.86   14             
 15 Marin, Osiel                 Fort Meade M          20:41.03   15             
 16 Jaimes Aviles, Alfredo       Fort Meade M          20:59.32   16             
 17 Martinez, Seth               Lakeland Chr          21:04.42   17             
 18 Proctor, Shawn               Santa Fe Cat          21:17.21   18             
 19 MACEDO, Jose                 Fort Meade M          21:36.51   19             
 20 Bodolay, Adam                Santa Fe Cat          22:47.22   20             
 21 Quintero, Edgar              Fort Meade M          23:14.94   21             
 22 Perez, Yan                   Santa Fe Cat          23:16.41   22             
 23 Green, Francis               Clearwater C          23:22.47   23             
 24 McClelland, Timothy          Clearwater C          23:33.05   24             
 25 Mishael, Mason               All Saints' Academy   24:35.39                  
 26 Oberhofer, Connor            All Saints' Academy   24:48.58                  
 27 Vecchio, Frank               Santa Fe Cat          25:01.80   25             
 28 Dunlap, George               The Vanguard School   25:50.21                  
 29 Gangwer, Griffen             Santa Fe Cat          26:13.76   26             
 30 Taylor, Zachary              Fort Meade M          29:38.29   27             
 31 McLaughlin, Robert           Santa Fe Cat          31:24.65   28             
 32 Larson, Jack                 The Vanguard School   33:24.44                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Lakeland Christian School    32    1    3    7    9   12   14   17          
      Total Time:  1:36:15.25                                                    
         Average:    19:15.05                                                    
   2 Clearwater Central Cathol    46    4    8   10   11   13   23   24          
      Total Time:  1:39:41.99                                                    
         Average:    19:56.40                                                    
   3 Fort Meade Middle-Senior     57    2    5   15   16   19   21   27          
      Total Time:  1:40:48.62                                                    
         Average:    20:09.73                                                    
   4 Santa Fe Catholic High Sc    91    6   18   20   22   25   26   28          
      Total Time:  1:51:52.26                                                    
         Average:    22:22.46