2014 FHSAA District Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 1A, District 7

HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     FHSAA Class 1A, District 7 - 11/1/2014                      
                               www.elitetiming.net                               
                                 West Orange HS                                  
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Class 1A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #3288 Crist, Caroline        The First Academy     20:07.78    1             
  2 #3285 Barker, Caitlin        The First Academy     20:13.66    2             
  3 #3292 Newsome, Ashlee        The First Academy     20:44.38    3             
  4 #3291 Messner, Madalyn       The First Academy     21:18.08    4             
  5 #3290 Horton, Anna Kate      The First Academy     21:20.82    5             
  6 #3258 Arevalo, Yanese        New Dimensio          21:38.45    6             
  7 #3307 Orlando, Gabriella     Windermere P          21:42.02    7             
  8 #3306 Kiely, Katherine       Windermere P          21:50.80    8             
  9 #3259 Arevalo, Yasmine       New Dimensio          22:06.78    9             
 10 #3293 Taylor, Grace          The First Academy     22:08.86   10             
 11 #3252 Campbell, Kate         Foundation Academy    22:12.52   11             
 12 #3257 Woodhouse, Emily       Foundation Academy    22:12.85   12             
 13 #3243 Myers, Rebecca         Cornerstone           22:36.47                  
 14 #3289 Duncan, Olivia         The First Academy     23:04.31   13             
 15 #3228 Rodriguez, Hazel       City of Life          23:12.48   14             
 16 #3224 Guzman, Yajaira        City of Life          23:41.19   15             
 17 #3241 Dement, Lauren         Cornerstone           23:47.95                  
 18 #3229 Wheeler, Abigail       City of Life          24:01.40   16             
 19 #3304 Casas, Mariana         Windermere P          24:13.45   17             
 20 #3222 Claytor, Breanna       City of Life          24:30.45   18             
 21 #3221 Christensen, Erica     City of Life          24:33.32   19             
 22 #3305 Guerrero, Valentin     Windermere P          25:40.42   20             
 23 #3264 Jorge, Mairim          New Dimensio          25:51.58   21             
 24 #3256 Winslow, Riley         Foundation Academy    25:54.26   22             
 25 #3253 Chase, Ashley          Foundation Academy    26:18.14   23             
 26 #3225 Johnston, Rayna        City of Life          26:20.24   24             
 27 #3302 Arvelo, Veronica       Windermere P          26:31.22   25             
 28 #3263 Herrera, Catherine     New Dimensio          27:05.60   26             
 29 #3255 Nixon, Kylie           Foundation Academy    27:06.61   27             
 30 #3261 Francois, Guerland     New Dimensio          28:55.04   28             
 31 #3266 Saucedo, Taryn         New Dimensio          29:01.79   29             
 32 #3220 Christensen, Ashle     City of Life          29:51.06   30             
 33 #3303 Bruce-Amanquah, Na     Windermere P          30:43.39   31             
 34 #3240 Boatman, Savanna       Cornerstone           31:46.29                  
 35 #3254 Hassell, Morgan        Foundation Academy    31:59.33   32             
 36 #3267 Serat, Joanna          New Dimensio          32:05.88   33             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 The First Academy            15    1    2    3    4    5   10   13          
      Total Time:  1:43:44.72                                                    
         Average:    20:44.95                                                    
   2 Windermere Preparatory Sc    77    7    8   17   20   25   31               
      Total Time:  1:59:57.91                                                    
         Average:    23:59.59                                                    
   3 City of Life Christian Ac    82   14   15   16   18   19   24   30          
      Total Time:  1:59:58.84                                                    
         Average:    23:59.77                                                    
   4 New Dimensions High Schoo    90    6    9   21   26   28   29   33          
      Total Time:  2:05:37.45                                                    
         Average:    25:07.49                                                    
   5 Foundation Academy           95   11   12   22   23   27   32               
      Total Time:  2:03:44.38                                                    
         Average:    24:44.88                                                    


Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Class 1A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #3309 Martins, Franco        Windermere P          15:29.84    1             
  2 #3296 de Armas, Andrew       The First Academy     17:21.82    2             
  3 #3281 Sandoval, Cesar        New Dimensio          17:32.81    3             
  4 #3310 Pogar, Alexander       Windermere P          17:53.62    4             
  5 #3298 Guenther, Calvin       The First Academy     17:53.80    5             
  6 #3271 Donis, Robin           New Dimensio          18:06.81    6             
  7 #3300 Ramsammy, Sage         The First Academy     18:10.39    7             
  8 #3272 Flanagan, Brandon      New Dimensio          18:35.61    8             
  9 #3297 Gonzalez, Michael      The First Academy     18:58.21    9             
 10 #3238 Timana, Christian      City of Life          19:07.24   10             
 11 #3311 Valle, Kaio            Windermere P          19:21.72   11             
 12 #3299 Phipps, Cole           The First Academy     19:27.51   12             
 13 #3237 Rodriguez, Immanue     City of Life          19:28.05   13             
 14 #3235 Ortiz, Tristan         City of Life          19:35.61   14             
 15 #3312 Williams, Zavien       Windermere P          19:35.75   15             
 16 #3231 Diaz, Kennette         City of Life          19:39.05   16             
 17 #3666 Waters, Nathan         Foundation Academy    19:48.31                  
 18 #3230 Cooper, Chester        City of Life          19:53.03   17             
 19 #3277 Marrero, Juan          New Dimensio          19:55.51   18             
 20 #3308 Kim, Zechariah         Windermere P          19:59.62   19             
 21 #3248 Mihelich, Tyler        Cornerstone           20:18.45   20             
 22 #3270 Braid, Cameron         New Dimensio          20:42.75   21             
 23 #3274 Garcia, Jonathan       New Dimensio          20:50.08   22             
 24 #3665 Shuler, Jagger         Foundation Academy    20:58.71                  
 25 #3233 Johnson, Donald        City of Life          21:02.98   23             
 26 #3280 Rodriguez, Daniel      New Dimensio          21:30.52   24             
 27 #3246 Gobel, Niklas          Cornerstone           21:31.55   25             
 28 #3295 Barron, Elijah         The First Academy     21:31.60   26             
 29 #3236 Quijano, Josean        City of Life          22:34.50   27             
 30 #3251 Wright, Lionell        Cornerstone           23:22.11   28             
 31 #3245 Aponte-Cruz, Axel      Cornerstone           24:43.90   29             
 32 #3250 Read, Cameron          Cornerstone           25:26.57   30             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 The First Academy            35    2    5    7    9   12   26               
      Total Time:  1:31:51.73                                                    
         Average:    18:22.35                                                    
   2 Windermere Preparatory Sc    50    1    4   11   15   19                    
      Total Time:  1:32:20.55                                                    
         Average:    18:28.11                                                    
   3 New Dimensions High Schoo    56    3    6    8   18   21   22   24          
      Total Time:  1:34:53.49                                                    
         Average:    18:58.70                                                    
   4 City of Life Christian Ac    70   10   13   14   16   17   23   27          
      Total Time:  1:37:42.98                                                    
         Average:    19:32.60                                                    
   5 Cornerstone Charter Acade   132   20   25   28   29   30                    
      Total Time:  1:55:22.58                                                    
         Average:    23:04.52