2014 FHSAA District Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 1A, District 6

 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     FHSAA Class 1A, District 6 - 10/28/2014                     
                               www.elitetiming.net                               
                                  Father Lopez                                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Class 1A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1  #89 Clark, Rebecca          Mount Dora B          20:23.52    1             
  2   #1 Ault, Jaden             Circle Chris          21:33.29    2             
  3   #8 Melnick, Taylor         Circle Chris          21:54.36    3             
  4  #38 Ward, Paige             Father Lopez          22:08.57    4             
  5   #5 Hammontree, Karah       Circle Chris          22:44.91    5             
  6  #35 Morejon, Anna           Father Lopez          23:06.85    6             
  7 #127 Hendrix, Lily           The Geneva School     23:15.27    7             
  8  #44 Yaryan, Adrienne        Father Lopez          23:35.63    8             
  9  #42 Wilson, Megan           Father Lopez          23:47.21    9             
 10 #125 Downward, Shelley       The Geneva School     23:58.83   10             
 11  #36 Portuallo, Christin     Father Lopez          24:13.81   11             
 12  #41 Wilson, Emily           Father Lopez          24:18.64   12             
 13   #9 Murphy, Camila          Circle Chris          24:18.78   13             
 14 #148 Nollan, Anna            The Master's          24:23.61   14             
 15 #109 Buwalda, Rachel         Orangewood C          24:23.81   15             
 16 #126 Goble, Cassidy          The Geneva School     24:27.74   16             
 17  #11 Parker, Mulunesh        Circle Chris          24:33.84   17             
 18  #13 Ramirez, Caitlin        Circle Chris          24:47.18   18             
 19  #12 Parker, Sinkenesh       Circle Chris          24:52.10   19             
 20 #130 Vargas, Emma            The Geneva School     25:01.41   20             
 21 #123 Bruce, Katlynn          The Geneva School     25:02.10   21             
 22  #61 Cox, Noelle             First Academ          25:07.30                  
 23  #33 McAskill, Emma          Father Lopez          25:18.51   22             
 24 #142 Corey, Shae             The Master's          25:41.48   23             
 25 #124 Cloke, Moira            The Geneva School     25:50.95   24             
 26 #129 Sloan, Carrie           The Geneva School     26:13.95   25             
 27  #70 Kuperberg, Taylor       Lake Mary Pr          26:32.17   26             
 28 #113 Ramos, Ana Maria        Orangewood C          26:37.34   27             
 29 #152 Sheffey, Casey Lee      The Master's          26:54.93   28             
 30 #147 Lee, Kasey              The Master's          28:05.01   29             
 31 #150 Pittman, Libby          The Master's          28:21.50   30             
 32  #66 Erikson, Danielle       Lake Mary Pr          28:54.32   31             
 33  #67 Erikson, Eva            Lake Mary Pr          28:54.34   32             
 34 #145 Hosch, Shannon          The Master's          29:22.19   33             
 35 #114 Wood, Kelly             Orangewood C          29:42.62   34             
 36 #108 Barnes, Katherine       Orangewood C          29:50.81   35             
 37  #88 Carrasco, Mikhala       Mount Dora B          30:11.37   36             
 38 #112 Kidd, Brittany          Orangewood C          30:46.31   37             
 39  #90 Ross, Mckenna           Mount Dora B          30:46.57   38             
 40  #93 Wilson, Courtnei        Mount Dora B          30:51.56   39             
 41 #151 Pursley, Madalene       The Master's          32:24.66   40             
 42  #92 Tabb, Emma              Mount Dora B          33:32.91   41             
 43 #111 Frantz, Margaret        Orangewood C          34:40.92   42             
 44  #86 Becker, Evelyn          Mount Dora B          36:04.82   43             
 45  #64 Abdin, Joumana          Lake Mary Pr          36:58.74   44             
 46  #72 Sood, Odeline           Lake Mary Pr          37:13.94   45             
 47 #110 Davie, Natalie          Orangewood C          38:45.17   46             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Father Lopez Catholic Hig    38    4    6    8    9   11   12   22          
      Total Time:  1:56:52.07                                                    
         Average:    23:22.42                                                    
   2 Circle Christian School      40    2    3    5   13   17   18   19          
      Total Time:  1:55:05.18                                                    
         Average:    23:01.04                                                    
   3 The Geneva School            74    7   10   16   20   21   24   25          
      Total Time:  2:01:45.35                                                    
         Average:    24:21.07                                                    
   4 The Master's Academy        124   14   23   28   29   30   33   40          
      Total Time:  2:13:26.53                                                    
         Average:    26:41.31                                                    
   5 Orangewood Christian Scho   148   15   27   34   35   37   42   46          
      Total Time:  2:21:20.90                                                    
         Average:    28:16.18                                                    
   6 Mount Dora Bible School     155    1   36   38   39   41   43               
      Total Time:  2:25:45.93                                                    
         Average:    29:09.19                                                    
   7 Lake Mary Preparatory Sch   178   26   31   32   44   45                    
      Total Time:  2:38:33.51                                                    
         Average:    31:42.71                                    


Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Class 1A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #134 Gonzalez, Nicholas      The Geneva School     17:15.88    1             
  2 #133 Davis, Isak             The Geneva School     17:23.62    2             
  3  #18 Doyle, Matt             Circle Chris          17:53.19    3             
  4 #135 Katynski, Kola          The Geneva School     17:55.49    4             
  5  #29 Ramirez, Caleb          Circle Chris          18:27.93    5             
  6  #59 Van der Burgt, Noah     Father Lopez          18:32.65    6             
  7  #57 Theriault, Nicolas      Father Lopez          18:34.08    7             
  8 #140 Rader, Austin           The Geneva School     18:42.00    8             
  9  #50 Nyborg, Connor          Father Lopez          18:43.45    9             
 10 #131 Brodrecht, Ethan        The Geneva School     18:44.08   10             
 11  #19 Doyle, Mike             Circle Chris          18:47.12   11             
 12  #17 Curtis, Gabriel         Circle Chris          18:53.15   12             
 13 #141 Rader, Ben              The Geneva School     18:57.49   13             
 14 #138 Pederson, Luke          The Geneva School     19:15.15   14             
 15  #53 Scheiber, Kevin         Father Lopez          19:27.19   15             
 16 #120 Simon, Christian        Orangewood C          19:56.81   16             
 17  #52 Roof, Matthew           Father Lopez          20:02.27   17             
 18 #115 Bott, Andrew            Orangewood C          20:04.63   18             
 19  #25 Melnick, Jonathan       Circle Chris          20:11.20   19             
 20  #47 Dunn, Noah              Father Lopez          20:15.99   20             
 21  #49 Massi, Chase            Father Lopez          20:17.01   21             
 22  #26 Melnick, Parker         Circle Chris          20:27.16   22             
 23 #121 St. Germain, Christ     Orangewood C          20:34.15   23             
 24  #27 Miller, Jacob           Circle Chris          20:53.52   24             
 25  #98 DeLeon, Sebastian       Mount Dora B          20:53.76   25             
 26  #94 Abbate, Christian       Mount Dora B          20:58.57   26             
 27 #119 Nieman, Nicholas        Orangewood C          21:04.45   27             
 28 #116 Buwalda, Daniel         Orangewood C          21:14.85   28             
 29  #63 Kazmier, Kyle           First Academ          21:28.87                  
 30 #160 Wightman, Devin         The Master's          21:52.31   29             
 31 #153 Kapke, Alex             The Master's          21:57.08   30             
 32  #85 Mudd, Logan             Lake Mary Pr          22:07.79   31             
 33 #155 Morris, Connor          The Master's          22:43.47   32             
 34 #100 Gibson, Nikolas         Mount Dora B          22:54.21   33             
 35 #158 Padilla, Isaiah         The Master's          23:03.18   34             
 36  #83 Li, Boyuan              Lake Mary Pr          23:06.74   35             
 37 #154 Mathias, Trey           The Master's          23:18.50   36             
 38  #81 Krim, Jack              Lake Mary Pr          23:26.79   37             
 39  #78 Graves, Quentin         Lake Mary Pr          23:34.56   38             
 40  #62 Guzman, Kioris          First Academ          23:35.38                  
 41 #107 Wood, Mitchell          Mount Dora B          23:53.04   39             
 42 #117 Eidson, Carl            Orangewood C          24:08.29   40             
 43 #122 Stevenson, Gage         Orangewood C          24:34.41   41             
 44 #103 Maley, Samuel           Mount Dora B          25:36.71   42             
 45 #159 Prince, Hunter          The Master's          25:37.09   43             
 46  #99 Donofrio, Jake          Mount Dora B          25:37.61   44             
 47 #156 Morris, Kyle            The Master's          25:51.88   45             
 48 #105 Scarberry, Kyle         Mount Dora B          27:24.59   46             
 49  #82 Lagrow, Thomas          Lake Mary Pr          28:12.91   47             
 50  #76 Delgado, Frankie        Lake Mary Pr          30:17.62   48             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 The Geneva School            25    1    2    4    8   10   13   14          
      Total Time:  1:30:01.07                                                    
         Average:    18:00.22                                                    
   2 Circle Christian School      50    3    5   11   12   19   22   24          
      Total Time:  1:34:12.59                                                    
         Average:    18:50.52                                                    
   3 Father Lopez Catholic Hig    54    6    7    9   15   17   20   21          
      Total Time:  1:35:19.64                                                    
         Average:    19:03.93                                                    
   4 Orangewood Christian Scho   112   16   18   23   27   28   40   41          
      Total Time:  1:42:54.89                                                    
         Average:    20:34.98                                                    
   5 The Master's Academy        161   29   30   32   34   36   43   45          
      Total Time:  1:52:54.54                                                    
         Average:    22:34.91                                                    
   6 Mount Dora Bible School     165   25   26   33   39   42   44   46          
      Total Time:  1:54:16.29                                                    
         Average:    22:51.26                                                    
   7 Lake Mary Preparatory Sch   188   31   35   37   38   47   48               
      Total Time:  2:00:28.80                                                    
         Average:    24:05.76