2014 FHSAA District Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 1A, District 5

HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     FHSAA Class 1A, District 5 - 10/30/2014                     
                           St. Francis Catholic School                           
                                 Gainesville, Fl                                 
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Class 1A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #338 Blair, Grace            Oak Hall School       19:30.31    1             
  2 #346 Perry, Lauren           Oak Hall School       20:19.17    2             
  3 #378 Perez, Marcella         Saint Franci          20:36.97                  
  4 #397 Gallinaro, Ashley       Saint John L          20:54.33                  
  5 #347 Rembert, Emma           Oak Hall School       21:25.03    3             
  6 #322 Searle, Sarah           Cornerstone Academy   21:35.67    4             
  7 #345 Means, Avery            Oak Hall School       21:59.74    5             
  8 #350 Rosenberg, Lindsay      Oak Hall School       22:05.02    6             
  9 #407 Eckart, Paige           Seven Rivers          22:07.50    7             
 10 #364 Merced-Calderon, Da     P. K. Yonge           22:14.58    8             
 11 #365 Palechor, Juliette      P. K. Yonge           22:27.80    9             
 12 #342 Grooms, Harrison        Oak Hall School       22:33.52   10             
 13 #362 Arroyo, Laksmi          P. K. Yonge           22:52.37   11             
 14 #366 Perry, Christan         P. K. Yonge           23:07.68   12             
 15 #367 Schlafke, Luisa         P. K. Yonge           23:09.45   13             
 16 #363 Janson, Hannah          P. K. Yonge           23:11.89   14             
 17 #337 Avera, Ashton           Oak Hall School       23:12.04   15             
 18 #377 Costabile, Emily        Saint Franci          24:18.48                  
 19 #398 McCormick, Samantha     Saint John L          25:22.62                  
 20 #303 Allen, Ashlyn           Cedar Key Hi          25:26.94                  
 21 #408 Huegel, Olivia          Seven Rivers          25:46.25   16             
 22 #413 Kacer, Tessa            Seven Rivers          26:01.65   17             
 23 #412 Johnson, Katherine      Seven Rivers          26:05.72   18             
 24 #405 Cash, Reilly            Seven Rivers          26:17.32   19             
 25 #396 Fisher, Heather         Saint John L          26:31.30                  
 26 #313 Carroll, Baylee         Cornerstone Academy   27:20.50   20             
 27 #414 King, Alexis            Seven Rivers          27:22.37   21             
 28 #318 Little, Leighton        Cornerstone Academy   27:26.72   22             
 29 #305 Beckham, Jadyn          Cedar Key Hi          27:59.43                  
 30 #379 Sarabia, Elena          Saint Franci          28:08.86                  
 31 #415 Spaight, Lindsay        Seven Rivers          28:08.86   23             
 32 #316 Higginbotham, Julia     Cornerstone Academy   28:34.89   24             
 33 #320 McMillan, Emma-Gail     Cornerstone Academy   28:34.92   25             
 34 #326 Tibbetts, Bethanie      Meadowbrook Academy   28:41.00                  
 35 #308 Phillips, Dakota        Cedar Key Hi          29:43.73                  
 36 #399 McKee, Victoria         Saint John L          32:42.56                  
 37 #314 Concannon, Ryan         Cornerstone Academy   34:00.96   26             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Oak Hall School              17    1    2    3    5    6   10   15          
      Total Time:  1:45:19.27                                                    
         Average:    21:03.86                                                    
   2 P. K. Yonge Developmental    53    8    9   11   12   13   14               
      Total Time:  1:53:51.88                                                    
         Average:    22:46.38                                                    
   3 Seven Rivers Christian Sc    77    7   16   17   18   19   21   23          
      Total Time:  2:06:18.44                                                    
         Average:    25:15.69                                                    
   4 Cornerstone Academy          95    4   20   22   24   25   26               
      Total Time:  2:13:32.70                                                    
         Average:    26:42.54                                                    


Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Class 1A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #357 Perry, Austin           Oak Hall School       16:46.14    1             
  2 #372 Gerhardt, Brett         P. K. Yonge           17:15.50    2             
  3 #376 Pelegrina, Nicolas      P. K. Yonge           17:33.93    3             
  4 #334 Sammy, Nicholas         Meadowbrook Academy   17:48.55    4             
  5 #390 Sansalone, Joseph       Saint Franci          17:51.59    5             
  6 #375 Pelegrina, Gabriel      P. K. Yonge           18:04.65    6             
  7 #355 Montini, Austin         Oak Hall School       18:29.79    7             
  8 #356 Nasri, Ilyas            Oak Hall School       18:40.59    8             
  9 #331 Gilligan, Gabe          Meadowbrook Academy   18:43.47    9             
 10 #359 Urdaneta, Camilo        Oak Hall School       18:43.56   10             
 11 #387 Hanson, Christian       Saint Franci          18:49.26   11             
 12 #371 Debicki, Colin          P. K. Yonge           18:57.81   12             
 13 #384 Charnas, Jack           Saint Franci          19:10.45   13             
 14 #353 Kitchens, Avery         Oak Hall School       19:23.77   14             
 15 #392 Sarabia, Roberto        Saint Franci          19:38.41   15             
 16 #373 McCoy, Tedros           P. K. Yonge           19:38.54   16             
 17 #388 Herrington, Thomas      Saint Franci          19:49.07   17             
 18 #393 Sweeney, Connor         Saint Franci          19:58.35   18             
 19 #422 Hallowell, Carlos       Seven Rivers          20:05.48   19             
 20 #391 Sarabia, Alejandro      Saint Franci          20:15.40   20             
 21 #335 Skiba, Sam              Meadowbrook Academy   20:39.24   21             
 22 #310 Lynch, James            Cedar Key Hi          20:53.79                  
 23 #369 Bailes, Nathan          P. K. Yonge           20:55.16   22             
 24 #332 Panzer, Dylan           Meadowbrook Academy   21:09.52   23             
 25 #425 King, David             Seven Rivers          21:21.80   24             
 26 #374 McCoy, Julian           P. K. Yonge           21:30.25   25             
 27 #330 Cuellar, Will           Meadowbrook Academy   21:38.42   26             
 28 #423 Hassen, Cooper          Seven Rivers          22:02.02   27             
 29 #404 Scherschel, Jason       Saint John L          22:07.33   28             
 30 #333 Reilly, Cameron         Meadowbrook Academy   22:26.04   29             
 31 #420 Eckart, Caleb           Seven Rivers          22:44.75   30             
 32 #426 Lampinen, Alexander     Seven Rivers          23:10.37   31             
 33 #358 Sarabia, Antonio        Oak Hall School       23:17.79   32             
 34 #354 Leber, Matthew          Oak Hall School       23:40.34   33             
 35 #421 Green, Logan            Seven Rivers          23:49.71   34             
 36 #400 Competiello, Nichol     Saint John L          24:00.33   35             
 37 #403 Reese, Ryan             Saint John L          24:14.00   36             
 38 #401 Fambrough, Titus        Saint John L          24:21.09   37             
 39 #336 Tibbetts, Bradley       Meadowbrook Academy   24:48.94   38             
 40 #424 Hoey, Connor            Seven Rivers          25:23.34   39             
 41 #402 Morrison, Adam          Saint John L          25:53.68   40             
 42 #311 Rooks, Thomas           Cedar Key Hi          31:36.15                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 P. K. Yonge Developmental    39    2    3    6   12   16   22   25          
      Total Time:  1:31:30.43                                                    
         Average:    18:18.09                                                    
   2 Oak Hall School              40    1    7    8   10   14   32   33          
      Total Time:  1:32:03.85                                                    
         Average:    18:24.77                                                    
   3 Saint Francis Catholic Hi    61    5   11   13   15   17   18   20          
      Total Time:  1:35:18.78                                                    
         Average:    19:03.76                                                    
   4 Meadowbrook Academy          83    4    9   21   23   26   29   38          
      Total Time:  1:39:59.20                                                    
         Average:    19:59.84                                                    
   5 Seven Rivers Christian Sc   131   19   24   27   30   31   34   39          
      Total Time:  1:49:24.42                                                    
         Average:    21:52.89                                                    
   6 Saint John Lutheran Schoo   176   28   35   36   37   40                    
      Total Time:  2:00:36.43                                                    
         Average:    24:07.29