2014 FHSAA District Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 1A, District 3

 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     FHSAA Class 1A District 3 - 10/28/2014                      
                                  Maclay School                                  
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Class 1A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #955 Willis, Caroline     10 Maclay School         20:44.21    1             
  2 #949 McCann, Molly        10 Maclay School         20:53.19    2             
  3 #941 Coates, Jainey       09 Maclay School         21:43.60    3             
  4 #946 James, Lindsay       06 Maclay School         21:52.18    4             
  5 #954 Whitworth, Kathleen  11 Maclay School         21:59.69    5             
  6 #933 Travis, Julia        10 John Paul II          22:08.48    6             
  7 #942 Desotell, Anne       09 Maclay School         22:28.25    7             
  8 #952 Secreast, Jessica    11 Maclay School         22:59.59    8             
  9 #932 Travis, Emma         10 John Paul II          23:14.86    9             
 10 #909 Trest, Anna Lee      06 Aucilla Chri          23:42.73   10             
 11 #902 Grant, Camryn        09 Aucilla Chri          23:53.51   11             
 12 #930 Kolman, Kelly        11 John Paul II          23:53.89   12             
 13 #910 Walton, Olivia       06 Aucilla Chri          24:25.62   13             
 14 #976 Marlatt, Sage        08 North Florid          24:48.28   14             
 15 #907 Searcy, Hanna        08 Aucilla Chri          25:00.18   15             
 16 #908 Tharpe, Sarah        11 Aucilla Chri          25:11.14   16             
 17 #904 Reams, Abby          07 Aucilla Chri          25:33.22   17             
 18 #973 Dierdorff, Chloe     07 North Florid          25:49.24   18             
 19 #928 Bickett, Taylor      11 John Paul II          25:58.89   19             
 20 #929 Hollis, Margaret     12 John Paul II          26:01.36   20             
 21 #971 Barineau, Evangelin  08 North Florid          26:10.25   21             
 22 #931 Manos, Natasha       10 John Paul II          26:43.69   22             
 23 #974 Egert, Jessica       09 North Florid          28:25.48   23             
 24 #977 Price, Alicia        09 North Florid          28:45.90   24             
 25 #906 Restrepo, Marley     07 Aucilla Chri          28:57.92   25             
 26 #975 Horne, Sarah         08 North Florid          31:29.24   26             
 27 #972 Bowman, Sarah        07 North Florid          37:30.87   27             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Maclay School                15    1    2    3    4    5    7    8          
      Total Time:  1:47:12.87                                                    
         Average:    21:26.58                                                    
   2 Aucilla Christian Academy    65   10   11   13   15   16   17   25          
      Total Time:  2:02:13.18                                                    
         Average:    24:26.64                                                    
   3 John Paul II Catholic Hig    66    6    9   12   19   20   22               
      Total Time:  2:01:17.48                                                    
         Average:    24:15.50                                                    
   4 North Florida Christian S   100   14   18   21   23   24   26   27          
      Total Time:  2:13:59.15                                                    
         Average:    26:47.83               


Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Class 1A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #962 Mazziotta, Jake      10 Maclay School         17:24.19    1             
  2 #918 Nennstiel, Gatlin    10 Aucilla Chri          17:30.67    2             
  3 #959 Gwynn, George        11 Maclay School         18:31.63    3             
  4 #969 Sweeney, Daniel      09 Maclay School         18:38.50    4             
  5 #961 Kemeny, Seth         09 Maclay School         18:42.01    5             
  6 #958 Escobar, George      11 Maclay School         18:43.42    6             
  7 #985 Savary, Bradley      11 North Florid          18:45.17    7             
  8 #956 Becker, Daniel       11 Maclay School         18:45.95    8             
  9 #922 Bolen, Jimmy         09 Community Ch          19:20.33                  
 10 #981 Grant, Garet         11 North Florid          19:37.97    9             
 11 #960 Hundley, Gannon      11 Maclay School         19:49.01   10             
 12 #937 Laywell, Matthias    11 John Paul II          19:53.09   11             
 13 #911 Arceneaux, Nick      10 Aucilla Chri          20:00.61   12             
 14 #912 Barker, Traynor      10 Aucilla Chri          20:11.39   13             
 15 #914 Hamilton, Charles C  10 Aucilla Chri          20:54.90   14             
 16 #939 Rabideau, Nathan     11 John Paul II          21:15.07   15             
 17 #919 Nugent, Taylor       11 Aucilla Chri          21:30.31   16             
 18 #984 Pham, Christopher    08 North Florid          22:01.39   17             
 19 #934 Bessey, Richard      11 John Paul II          22:23.50   18             
 20 #913 Bishop, Dawson       07 Aucilla Chri          22:39.88   19             
 21 #938 Mangan, Sean         12 John Paul II          22:47.71   20             
 22 #978 Clemons, Tanner      11 North Florid          23:05.50   21             
 23 #936 DiMarco, James       11 John Paul II          23:07.04   22             
 24 #915 Harp, JT             10 Aucilla Chri          23:12.84   23             
 25 #982 Marsh, John             North Florid          24:13.98   24             
 26 #979 Demayo, Mark Vincen  10 North Florid          24:16.93   25             
 27 #983 McCall, Dillon       10 North Florid          26:17.35   26             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Maclay School                19    1    3    4    5    6    8   10          
      Total Time:  1:31:59.75                                                    
         Average:    18:23.95                                                    
   2 Aucilla Christian Academy    57    2   12   13   14   16   19   23          
      Total Time:  1:40:07.88                                                    
         Average:    20:01.58                                                    
   3 North Florida Christian S    78    7    9   17   21   24   25   26          
      Total Time:  1:47:44.01                                                    
         Average:    21:32.81                                                    
   4 John Paul II Catholic Hig    86   11   15   18   20   22                    
      Total Time:  1:49:26.41                                                    
         Average:    21:53.29