2014 FHSAA District Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 1A, District 2

HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     FHSAA Class 1A, District 2 - 10/29/2014                     
                                 Sam Adkins Park                                 
                                 Blountstown, FL                                 
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Class 1A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Cole, Sha Mario           09 Wewahitchka           22:16.69    1             
  2 Sampson, Valerie          07 Cottondale H          23:08.99    2             
  3 Finuff, Bobbi             07 Altha High School     23:11.77    3             
  4 Elphinstone, Quinci       08 Port St. Joe          23:40.69                  
  5 Johnson, Bailey           09 Blountstown           23:41.84    4             
  6 Waters, McKenna           12 Wewahitchka           23:49.12    5             
  7 Holland, Deana            08 Cottondale H          23:52.20    6             
  8 Griffin, Brittany         12 Wewahitchka           23:53.73    7             
  9 Melvin, Connor            12 Cottondale H          23:57.66    8             
 10 Cox, Katie                11 Altha High School     24:03.32    9             
 11 Laster, Macey             07 Graceville H          24:11.21   10             
 12 Edenfield, Kelsie         07 Altha High School     24:17.52   11             
 13 Ceeley, Andrea            12 North Bay Ha          24:40.31                  
 14 Raisbeck, Amber           12 Blountstown           24:42.12   12             
 15 Plazarin, Hannah          12 Blountstown           24:46.06   13             
 16 Ham, Abby                 07 Altha High School     24:49.50   14             
 17 Hill, Summer              10 Blountstown           24:58.21   15             
 18 Warren, Zoee              11 Cottondale H          25:21.18   16             
 19 Waters, Rylee             09 Wewahitchka           25:25.29   17             
 20 Penix, Rayanna            08 Wewahitchka           25:26.75   18             
 21 Weiler, Morgan            09 Blountstown           25:36.66   19             
 22 Smith, Dayonna               Graceville H          25:42.16   20             
 23 Mosher, Keirstin          10 Blountstown           25:52.29   21             
 24 Scurlock, Haley           10 Cottondale H          26:23.44   22             
 25 Bowden, Alana                Graceville H          26:30.62   23             
 26 Larry, Jamarion           11 Port St. Joe          26:37.52                  
 27 Nichols, Kristen          08 Wewahitchka           26:46.23   24             
 28 Starr, Dawn               11 Blountstown           27:04.09   25             
 29 Griswell, Bethany         08 Altha High School     27:09.92   26             
 30 McLemore, Jade            10 Wewahitchka           28:11.16   27             
 31 Williams, Rachel          11 Altha High School     28:33.39   28             
 32 Davis, Rosie              07 Franklin Cou          28:37.86                  
 33 Barrick, Allie-Anne       08 Cottondale H          29:20.05   29             
 34 Henderson, Briana            Graceville H          29:42.20   30             
 35 Smith, Lauryn             09 Graceville H          29:56.62   31             
 36 Pittman, Hannah              Port St. Joe          30:08.92                  
 37 Newell, Catherine            Franklin Cou          30:35.96                  
 38 Rizo, Sabrina                Sneads High School    30:54.45   32             
 39 Loden, Katherine             Port St. Joe          30:57.25                  
 40 Dickey, Cynthia              North Bay Ha          33:07.25                  
 41 Cargill, Arryonna         06 Franklin Cou          33:14.43                  
 42 Nichols, Georgia             Graceville H          33:42.27   33             
 43 Fuder, Brittany              Sneads High School    35:37.76   34             
 44 Cain, Kaylee                 Sneads High School    35:46.34   35             
 45 Bohannon, Katlin             Sneads High School    36:44.33   36             
 46 Henry, Chloe'                Sneads High School    38:12.99   37             
 47 Waldorff, Lily               Altha High School     44:27.17   38             
 48 Varner, Makayla           06 Franklin Cou          49:15.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Wewahitchka High School      48    1    5    7   17   18   24   27          
      Total Time:  2:00:51.58                                                    
         Average:    24:10.32                                                    
   2 Cottondale High School       54    2    6    8   16   22   29               
      Total Time:  2:02:43.47                                                    
         Average:    24:32.70                                                    
   3 Blountstown High School      63    4   12   13   15   19   21   25          
      Total Time:  2:03:44.89                                                    
         Average:    24:44.98                                                    
   4 Altha High School            63    3    9   11   14   26   28   38          
      Total Time:  2:03:32.03                                                    
         Average:    24:42.41                                                    
   5 Graceville High School      114   10   20   23   30   31   33               
      Total Time:  2:16:02.82                                                    
         Average:    27:12.57                                                    
   6 Sneads High School          174   32   34   35   36   37                    
      Total Time:  2:57:15.87                                                    
         Average:    35:27.18                                                    


Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Class 1A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Barnes, Garry             10 Cottondale H          17:36.21    1             
  2 Howell, Thomas            12 Blountstown           17:59.82    2             
  3 Sarmiento, Elijah         10 Wewahitchka           18:01.11    3             
  4 Sumner, Tyreek            10 Blountstown           18:17.66    4             
  5 Boyd, Jesse               09 Blountstown           18:27.25    5             
  6 Cartwright, John          10 Graceville H          18:51.07    6             
  7 Black, Michael            10 Cottondale H          18:55.27    7             
  8 Pittman, Brandon          12 Graceville H          18:59.24    8             
  9 Rhodes, Quinnaland        11 Franklin Cou          19:02.41    9             
 10 Gay, Colby                12 Wewahitchka           19:07.24   10             
 11 Hodgson, Simon            09 Franklin Cou          19:17.62   11             
 12 Williford, Christian         Altha High School     19:23.90   12             
 13 Bailey, Quamaine          10 Cottondale H          19:50.40   13             
 14 Martin, Kanon                Port St. Joe          20:02.78   14             
 15 Price, William            09 Blountstown           20:06.78   15             
 16 Puente, Alfredo           10 Blountstown           20:16.09   16             
 17 Wilson, Mark              10 Blountstown           20:21.18   17             
 18 Daulton, Joshua           10 Wewahitchka           20:33.82   18             
 19 Foran, Jessy              11 Cottondale H          20:36.57   19             
 20 Phillips, Wesley          09 Wewahitchka           20:37.93   20             
 21 Branning, Daryl           09 Cottondale H          20:38.64   21             
 22 Schrock, Weston           09 Blountstown           20:42.78   22             
 23 Sheffield, Blake             Sneads High School    20:50.20   23             
 24 McWhite, Erick               Sneads High School    20:50.78   24             
 25 Hinson, William           12 Cottondale H          20:51.04   25             
 26 Dubray, Cody              07 Wewahitchka           20:57.12   26             
 27 Turner, Matthew           09 Franklin Cou          21:19.50   27             
 28 Bidwell, Jonah            09 Wewahitchka           21:24.89   28             
 29 Harris, Todd              07 North Bay Ha          21:30.84   29             
 30 Athey, Kenneth            12 Cottondale H          21:36.80   30             
 31 Schwocho, William         07 North Bay Ha          21:39.73   31             
 32 Moss, Michael             11 Wewahitchka           21:45.64   32             
 33 Bowden, Timothy           07 Graceville H          21:53.41   33             
 34 Lacour, Jacob             10 Port St. Joe          22:25.35   34             
 35 Sheffield, Brandon           Sneads High School    22:54.13   35             
 36 Schneider, Joshua         08 Altha High School     22:57.28   36             
 37 Stone, Logan              12 Altha High School     22:57.47   37             
 38 Bengry, Trevor            07 Graceville H          23:07.33   38             
 39 Crews, Devin                 Port St. Joe          23:11.77   39             
 40 Register, Daniel          11 Graceville H          23:30.72   40             
 41 Ramsey, Kahlil            10 Graceville H          23:38.07   41             
 42 Braun, Dakota                Port St. Joe          23:39.61   42             
 43 Young, Hunter             10 Altha High School     23:44.72   43             
 44 Barfield, Dennis             Port St. Joe          23:54.18   44             
 45 Freeman, Damian           08 Franklin Cou          24:01.19   45             
 46 Alford, Steven               Port St. Joe          24:07.68   46             
 47 Rocha, Matthew               Port St. Joe          24:31.23   47             
 48 Barfield, Brian           09 Franklin Cou          24:36.84   48             
 49 Baggett, Dakota              Sneads High School    25:14.82   49             
 50 Hanna, Matthew            11 North Bay Ha          25:17.98   50             
 51 Hamilton, Zane            07 North Bay Ha          25:18.68   51             
 52 Wertenberger, Foster         Graceville H          25:27.28   52             
 53 Parauka, Jacob            10 North Bay Ha          26:23.81   53             
 54 Varner, Tommy             07 Franklin Cou          27:02.02   54             
 55 Rice, Tyler                  Altha High School     27:04.73   55             
 56 Skidmore, Sean            11 Altha High School     27:19.86   56             
 57 Grant, Justin             09 North Bay Ha          28:42.21   57             
 58 Martin, Christopher          Sneads High School    31:09.68   58             
 59 Fuder, Paul                  Sneads High School    31:15.31   59             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Blountstown High School      42    2    4    5   15   16   17   22          
      Total Time:  1:35:07.60                                                    
         Average:    19:01.52                                                    
   2 Cottondale High School       61    1    7   13   19   21   25   30          
      Total Time:  1:37:37.09                                                    
         Average:    19:31.42                                                    
   3 Wewahitchka High School      77    3   10   18   20   26   28   32          
      Total Time:  1:39:17.22                                                    
         Average:    19:51.45                                                    
   4 Graceville High School      125    6    8   33   38   40   41   52          
      Total Time:  1:46:21.78                                                    
         Average:    21:16.36                                                    
   5 Franklin County Middle/Hi   140    9   11   27   45   48   54               
      Total Time:  1:48:17.56                                                    
         Average:    21:39.52                                                    
   6 Port St. Joe Junior-Senio   173   14   34   39   42   44   46   47          
      Total Time:  1:53:13.69                                                    
         Average:    22:38.74                                                    
   7 Altha High School           183   12   36   37   43   55   56               
      Total Time:  1:56:08.10                                                    
         Average:    23:13.62                                                    
   8 Sneads High School          189   23   24   35   49   58   59               
      Total Time:  2:00:59.61                                                    
         Average:    24:11.93                                                    
   9 North Bay Haven Charter A   214   29   31   50   51   53   57               
      Total Time:  2:00:11.04                                                    
         Average:    24:02.21