2014 FHSAA District Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 1A, District 16

HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    FHSAA Class 1A, District 16 - 10/30/2014                     
                              North Miami Beach, Fl                              
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Class 1A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Hoppe, Victoria              Westminster           19:42.00    1             
  2 Strump, Natasha              Westminster           20:29.00    2             
  3 Zumpano, Andrea              Westminster           20:37.00    3             
  4 mira, hailey                 Westminster           21:17.00    4             
  5 brais, megan                 Westminster           21:18.00    5             
  6 Katzarkov, Nicole            Riviera Prep          21:37.00                  
  7 Simmonds, Kitty              Miami Countr          21:41.00    6             
  8 Meyer, Klara                 Miami Countr          21:44.00    7             
  9 Romanik, Rhian               Archbishop C          21:51.00    8             
 10 Castano, Ashley              Westminster           22:08.00    9             
 11 Gomez, Sophia                Dade Christi          22:16.00                  
 12 Gonzalez, Janelle            Palmer Trini          22:21.00   10             
 13 Ankonina, Lea                Miami Countr          22:28.00   11             
 14 Sherwood, Nicole             Miami Countr          22:36.00   12             
 15 Elliott, Chandler            Marathon Hig          23:03.00   13             
 16 Correa, Nyah                 Dade Christi          23:08.00                  
 17 Strouse, Taisa               Doctors Char          23:10.00                  
 18 Fuentes, Sydney              Miami Countr          23:12.00   14             
 19 Gonzalez, Angela             Westwood Chr          23:43.00                  
 20 Nasr, Samantha               Westminster           23:52.00   15             
 21 Schuhmacher, Savannah        Marathon Hig          23:54.00   16             
 22 Piussan, Alexandra           Miami Countr          24:21.00   17             
 23 Junco, Gabriella             Riviera Prep          24:39.00                  
 24 Irvin, Julia                 Palmer Trini          24:41.00   18             
 25 Thomson, Emilie              Westwood Chr          24:44.00                  
 26 Reines, Rebecca              Miami Countr          25:01.00   19             
 27 Cepeda, Gabriella            Palmer Trini          25:12.00   20             
 28 Amo Peletier, Patricia       Palmer Trini          25:21.00   21             
 29 Haggard, Madison             Palmer Trini          25:29.00   22             
 30 Irvin, Sena                  Palmer Trini          25:31.00   23             
 31 Diaz, Alexis                 Riviera Prep          25:40.00                  
 32 Merrill, Kaila               Archbishop C          26:04.00   24             
 33 Lang, Bianca                 Palmer Trini          26:11.00   25             
 34 Park, Soyoun                 Divine Savio          26:56.00   26             
 35 Kyle, Elizabeth              Marathon Hig          27:10.00   27             
 36 Laroche, Alexandra           Archbishop C          27:13.00   28             
 37 Shahin, Katherine            Archimedean           27:29.00                  
 38 Acobo, Emely                 Archimedean           28:11.00                  
 39 Durkin, Regan                Marathon Hig          28:41.00   29             
 40 Shelton, Faith               Doctors Char          29:15.00                  
 41 Dominique, Myriam            Archbishop C          29:18.00   30             
 42 Sarmiento, Hazel             Doctors Char          29:31.00                  
 43 Hamburger, Zoe               R.A.S.G. Heb          29:45.00   31             
 44 Child, Hannah                Marathon Hig          30:22.00   32             
 45 Caro, Arianna                Westwood Chr          30:38.00                  
 46 Cadena, Esperanza            Archbishop C          30:44.00   33             
 47 Motola, Serina               R.A.S.G. Heb          31:07.00   34             
 48 Li, Zeyu                     Divine Savio          31:19.00   35             
 49 Bonilla, Samantha            Marathon Hig          31:58.00   36             
 50 Posner, Aliza                R.A.S.G. Heb          32:11.00   37             
 51 Saenz, Sofia                 Divine Savio          32:19.00   38             
 52 Patichi, Inbal               R.A.S.G. Heb          33:32.00   39             
 53 Abadie, Mayra                Divine Savio          33:36.00   40             
 54 Gottlieb, Abigail            R.A.S.G. Heb          33:41.00   41             
 55 Fuchs, Sara                  R.A.S.G. Heb          36:49.00   42             
 56 Moraga, Hannah               Doctors Char          37:22.00                  
 57 Vazquez, Selenia             Divine Savio          39:39.00   43             
 58 Valencia, Andreina           Divine Savio          40:31.00   44             
 59 Mayorga, Barbara             Divine Savio          41:46.00   45             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Westminster Christian Sch    15    1    2    3    4    5    9   15          
      Total Time:  1:43:23.00                                                    
         Average:    20:40.60                                                    
   2 Miami Country Day School     50    6    7   11   12   14   17   19          
      Total Time:  1:51:41.00                                                    
         Average:    22:20.20                                                    
   3 Palmer Trinity School        91   10   18   20   21   22   23   25          
      Total Time:  2:03:04.00                                                    
         Average:    24:36.80                                                    
   4 Marathon High School        117   13   16   27   29   32   36               
      Total Time:  2:13:10.00                                                    
         Average:    26:38.00                                                    
   5 Archbishop Curley-Notre D   123    8   24   28   30   33                    
      Total Time:  2:15:10.00                                                    
         Average:    27:02.00                                                    
   6 R.A.S.G. Hebrew Academy     182   31   34   37   39   41   42               
      Total Time:  2:40:16.00                                                    
         Average:    32:03.20                                                    
   7 Divine Savior Lutheran Ac   182   26   35   38   40   43   44   45          
      Total Time:  2:43:49.00                                                    
         Average:    32:45.80                                                    


Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Class 1A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Pereira, Guilherme           Divine Savio          17:14.00    1             
  2 Cohen, Alexander             Miami Countr          17:42.00    2             
  3 Ager, Hunter                 Westminster           17:48.00    3             
  4 Strouse, Jacob               Miami Countr          17:55.00    4             
  5 Williams, Iverson            Dade Christi          18:05.00    5             
  6 Gill, Jonathan               Doctors Char          18:10.00    6             
  7 Schultz, Julian              Miami Countr          18:13.00    7             
  8 Stoner, Duncan               Palmer Trini          18:18.00    8             
  9 Brannon, Parker              Westminster           18:33.00    9             
 10 Mata, Guillermo              Divine Savio          18:43.00   10             
 11 Space, Connor                Miami Countr          18:46.00   11             
 12 Hernandez, Ian               Westminster           18:48.00   12             
 13 Abreu, Darwin                Doctors Char          18:52.00   13             
 14 Fernandez, Henry             Palmer Trini          18:54.00   14             
 15 Finvarb, Ryan                Miami Countr          18:56.00   15             
 16 Cravello, Tristan            Doctors Char          19:00.00   16             
 17 Rey, Nicolas                 Palmer Trini          19:02.00   17             
 18 Balarezo, Nicolas            Palmer Trini          19:13.00   18             
 19 Mendelson, Evan              Miami Countr          19:16.00   19             
 20 Bryan, Mark                  Dade Christi          19:21.00   20             
 21 Mendelson, Ryan              Miami Countr          19:24.00   21             
 22 Scullin, Matthew             Palmer Trini          19:28.00   22             
 23 Pegg, Alexander              Doctors Char          19:33.00   23             
 24 Goodin, Robert               Westminster           19:34.00   24             
 25 Arce, Justin                 Sports Leade          19:35.00   25             
 26 Otero, Christopher           Miami Christ          19:36.00                  
 27 Young, Tommy                 Sports Leade          19:50.00   26             
 28 Wallace, Torrian             Doctors Char          19:53.00   27             
 29 Kissane, Kyle                Westminster           19:55.00   28             
 30 Saito, Keijiro               Palmer Trini          19:56.00   29             
 31 Garces, Felipe               Divine Savio          20:01.00   30             
 32 Morales, Brandon             Archbishop C          20:06.00   31             
 33 Menarde, Antonio             Archimedean           20:08.00   32             
 34 Neus, Hashbelli              Doctors Char          20:10.00   33             
 35 Santa, Sebastian             Dade Christi          20:12.00   34             
 36 Moraga, Kevin                Doctors Char          20:22.00   35             
 37 Zaila, Joel                  Marathon Hig          20:28.00   36             
 38 De LA Rosa, Adrain           Dade Christi          20:37.00   37             
 39 Bister, Daniel               R.A.S.G. Heb          20:41.00   38             
 40 Lopez, Sebastian             Palmer Trini          20:49.00   39             
 41 Child, Aydan                 Marathon Hig          20:54.00   40             
 42 kato, Simon                  Dade Christi          21:04.00   41             
 43 Garcia, Giovani              Marathon Hig          21:08.00   42             
 44 Pinkley, Matthew             Marathon Hig          21:17.00   43             
 45 DelaCruz, Luis               Sports Leade          21:21.00   44             
 46 Lamy, Hedwin                 Archbishop C          21:22.00   45             
 47 Falette, Alexander           Sports Leade          21:40.00   46             
 48 Berger, Truman               Marathon Hig          21:48.00   47             
 49 Hill, Zack                   Marathon Hig          21:50.00   48             
 50 Cordon-ruano, Christian      Archimedean           21:59.00   49             
 51 Herrera, Carlos              Westwood Chr          22:09.00   50             
 52 Meyerson, Dean               R.A.S.G. Heb          22:13.00   51             
 53 Abreu, Carlos                Dade Christi          22:16.00   52             
 54 Mitrani, Jacob               R.A.S.G. Heb          22:22.00   53             
 55 Morales, Guido               Divine Savio          22:25.00   54             
 56 Smith, Sean                  Archbishop C          22:27.00   55             
 57 Diaz, David                  Archbishop C          22:29.00   56             
 58 Amador, Elier                Archimedean           22:37.00   57             
 59 Casanova, Orazio             Divine Savio          22:38.00   58             
 60 Briz, Daniel                 Archbishop C          22:46.00   59             
 61 Gottlieb, Avi                R.A.S.G. Heb          22:52.00   60             
 62 Ivler, Justin                Riviera Prep          23:02.00                  
 63 Padron, Daniel               Divine Savio          23:07.00   61             
 64 Lindholm, Thomas             Island Chris          23:13.00                  
 65 Parra, Adrian                Sports Leade          23:24.00   62             
 66 Del-Giglio, Dylan            R.A.S.G. Heb          23:28.00   63             
 67 Rochez, Eddy                 Archbishop C          23:31.00   64             
 68 Aronovski, Ilan              R.A.S.G. Heb          23:38.00   65             
 69 Sperber, Noah                Riviera Prep          23:43.00                  
 70 Tindle, Peter                Westwood Chr          23:51.00   66             
 71 Perez, Alfredo               Miami Christ          24:05.00                  
 72 Franzoni, Bruno              Archimedean           24:06.00   67             
 73 Coussens, carter             Island Chris          24:14.00                  
 74 Molina, Jules                Westwood Chr          24:29.00   68             
 75 Radcliffe, Christopher       Westwood Chr          24:53.00   69             
 76 Retamal, Raphael             Archimedean           25:55.00   70             
 77 Prieto, Blake                Westwood Chr          26:15.00   71             
 78 Lopera, Lucas                Archimedean           27:53.00   72             
 79 Cohen, Jordan                R.A.S.G. Heb          28:19.00   73             
 80 Michna, Mathew               Riviera Prep          30:12.00                  
 81 Pugh, Xavier                 Riviera Prep          30:21.00                  
 82 Kyle, Eugene                 Island Chris          32:17.00                  
 83 Pinzon, Carlos               Westwood Chr          32:21.00   74             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Miami Country Day School     39    2    4    7   11   15   19   21          
      Total Time:  1:31:32.00                                                    
         Average:    18:18.40                                                    
   2 Westminster Christian Sch    76    3    9   12   24   28                    
      Total Time:  1:34:38.00                                                    
         Average:    18:55.60                                                    
   3 Palmer Trinity School        79    8   14   17   18   22   29   39          
      Total Time:  1:34:55.00                                                    
         Average:    18:59.00                                                    
   4 Doctors Charter School of    85    6   13   16   23   27   33   35          
      Total Time:  1:35:28.00                                                    
         Average:    19:05.60                                                    
   5 Dade Christian School       137    5   20   34   37   41   52               
      Total Time:  1:39:19.00                                                    
         Average:    19:51.80                                                    
   6 Divine Savior Lutheran Ac   153    1   10   30   54   58   61               
      Total Time:  1:41:01.00                                                    
         Average:    20:12.20                                                    
   7 Sports Leadership Academy   203   25   26   44   46   62                    
      Total Time:  1:45:50.00                                                    
         Average:    21:10.00                                                    
   8 Marathon High School        208   36   40   42   43   47   48               
      Total Time:  1:45:35.00                                                    
         Average:    21:07.00                                                    
   9 Archbishop Curley-Notre D   246   31   45   55   56   59   64               
      Total Time:  1:49:10.00                                                    
         Average:    21:50.00                                                    
  10 R.A.S.G. Hebrew Academy     265   38   51   53   60   63   65   73          
      Total Time:  1:51:36.00                                                    
         Average:    22:19.20                                                    
  11 Archimedean Upper Conserv   275   32   49   57   67   70   72               
      Total Time:  1:54:45.00                                                    
         Average:    22:57.00                                                    
  12 Westwood Christian School   324   50   66   68   69   71   74               
      Total Time:  2:01:37.00                                                    
         Average:    24:19.40