2014 FHSAA District Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 1A, District 15

HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      FHSAA XC 1A District 15 - 10/30/2014                       
                    Westminster Academy West Athletic Complex                    
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Class 1A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Baker, Amanda             12 Westminster Academy   21:06.03    1             
  2 Shields, Carolyn          11 South Florida Heat    21:38.49    2             
  3 Oman, Brooke              12 Westminster Academy   22:15.71    3             
  4 Bridges, Emoijah           7 South Florida Heat    22:35.10    4             
  5 Hamilton, Caitlyn         12 Westminster Academy   23:43.35    5             
  6 Williams, Ashley           6 Westminster Academy   23:49.39    6             
  7 Jacaty, Ragan              8 Westminster Academy   24:13.38    7             
  8 Morris, Sarah              8 South Florida Heat    24:32.00    8             
  9 Reback, Kemper             8 South Florida Heat    24:42.69    9             
 10 Chussid, Cali             11 Posnack               24:48.52   10             
 11 Isabelle, Kelli           11 South Florida Heat    25:05.60   11             
 12 Shields, Erin             11 South Florida Heat    25:32.64   12             
 13 Angione, Dominique        12 Westminster Academy   25:54.77   13             
 14 Serda, Abigail             9 South Florida Heat    26:25.49   14             
 15 Meadows, Elizabeth        11 Westminster Academy   26:51.59   15             
 16 Torres-Viladegut, Julia   10 Sagemont              27:52.36   16             
 17 Merino-Beattie, Megan     12 Sagemont              27:58.36   17             
 18 Chussid, Nicole           10 Posnack               28:26.46   18             
 19 Tashof, Nikki              9 Posnack               29:14.90   19             
 20 Rosner, Carly             11 Posnack               29:36.83   20             
 21 Jones, Glory               9 Sagemont              29:54.62   21             
 22 Sekoff, Hannah            11 Posnack               31:04.07   22             
 23 Neuman, Donna             10 Posnack               32:10.16   23             
 24 Szajnert, Shirley         11 Posnack               36:06.33   24             
 25 Shihadeh, Layaly          10 Sagemont              36:07.47   25             
 26 Artis, Trinity             9 Sagemont              39:37.90   26             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Westminster Academy          22    1    3    5    6    7   13   15          
      Total Time:  1:55:07.86                                                    
         Average:    23:01.58                                                    
   2 South Florida Heat           34    2    4    8    9   11   12   14          
      Total Time:  1:58:33.88                                                    
         Average:    23:42.78                                                    
   3 Posnack                      89   10   18   19   20   22   23   24          
      Total Time:  2:23:10.78                                                    
         Average:    28:38.16                                                    
   4 Sagemont                    105   16   17   21   25   26                    
      Total Time:  2:41:30.71                                                    
         Average:    32:18.15                                                    



Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC Class 1A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 McCracken, Casey          12 Westminster Academy   18:57.22    1             
  2 Sastre, Patrick           10 Westminster Academy   19:06.00    2             
  3 Deangulo, Joshua           9 Westminster Academy   19:12.85    3             
  4 Wood, Daniel              11 Westminster Academy   19:17.86    4             
  5 Rivera, David             12 South Florida Heat    19:50.36    5             
  6 Plante, Julian             8 South Florida Heat    20:11.28    6             
  7 Purcell, Noah             11 South Florida Heat    20:25.96    7             
  8 Christiansen, Liam        10 South Florida Heat    20:26.93    8             
  9 Deangulo, Benjamin         7 Westminster Academy   20:33.11    9             
 10 Deangulo, Elijah           7 Westminster Academy   21:12.82   10             
 11 Jewett, Luke               8 South Florida Heat    21:13.50   11             
 12 Hibbert, Noah             10 South Florida Heat    21:28.12   12             
 13 Schertzer, William        10 Posnack               22:36.21   13             
 14 Perry, Churchill          11 Westminster Academy   22:51.35   14             
 15 Cordova, Lucas            10 Sagemont              23:11.08   15             
 16 Lopez, Jonathan            8 Sagemont              23:57.56   16             
 17 Iacono, Christopher       12 Sagemont              24:46.33   17             
 18 Coltune, Brandon          12 Posnack               25:02.72   18             
 19 Daskos, John               9 Sagemont              25:19.64   19             
 20 Conine, Tucker             8 Sagemont              25:25.11   20             
 21 Assulin, Omer             10 Posnack               25:28.04   21             
 22 Chipman, TJ                8 Sheridan Hills C      25:44.85                  
 23 Velazquez, Jonathan       10 South Florida Heat    25:55.09   22             
 24 Safa, Tarek               12 Sagemont              26:24.84   23             
 25 Nash, Bryson              10 Posnack               27:31.80   24             
 26 Horowitz, Eitan            6 Posnack               29:15.77   25             
 27 Klein, Spencer             7 Posnack               33:10.57   26             
 28 Haims, Elan               10 Posnack               34:52.33   27             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Westminster Academy          19    1    2    3    4    9   10   14          
      Total Time:  1:37:07.04                                                    
         Average:    19:25.41                                                    
   2 South Florida Heat           37    5    6    7    8   11   12   22          
      Total Time:  1:42:08.03                                                    
         Average:    20:25.61                                                    
   3 Sagemont                     87   15   16   17   19   20   23               
      Total Time:  2:02:39.72                                                    
         Average:    24:31.95                                                    
   4 Posnack                     101   13   18   21   24   25   26   27          
      Total Time:  2:09:54.54                                                    
         Average:    25:58.91