2014 FHSAA District Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 1A, District 14

HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    FHSAA Class 1A, District 14 - 10/30/2014                     
                         Westminster Academy West Campus                         
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Class 1A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Hincapie, Jasmin             Boca Raton C          22:02.73    1             
  2 Gomez, Melissa               Boca Raton C          23:41.28    2             
  3 Giresi, Presley              Lake Worth C          24:16.23    3             
  4 Long, Krista                 Boca Raton C          24:44.30    4             
  5 Barker, Brynn                Boca Raton C          24:48.88    5             
  6 Burrell, Sierra              Highlands Ch          25:14.73                  
  7 Rivera-Sears, Geliya         Boca Raton C          25:29.10    6             
  8 Tauzer, Anna                 Coral Spring          25:40.41    7             
  9 Martin, Julia                Coral Spring          26:09.64    8             
 10 Vander Laan, Tara            Coral Spring          26:57.89    9             
 11 Buteyn, Kalyn                Lake Worth C          27:12.07   10             
 12 Meeske, Townley              Coral Spring          27:13.95   11             
 13 Mesch, Mikaela               Donna Klein           27:27.72                  
 14 Tardiff, Amber               Highlands Ch          27:47.04                  
 15 Summers, Taylor              Boca Raton C          28:07.23   12             
 16 Lucas, Sara                  Lake Worth C          28:19.70   13             
 17 Silva, Louise                Boca Raton C          29:04.13   14             
 18 Lawhon, Madison              Highlands Ch          29:30.03                  
 19 Tozzi, Victoria              Coral Spring          29:38.72   15             
 20 Elisha, Lielle               Donna Klein           29:48.64                  
 21 Van Reenen, Josefine         Highlands Ch          29:53.93                  
 22 Hirschman, Amanda            Donna Klein           30:40.24                  
 23 Hallahan, Gabrielle          Lake Worth C          30:50.99   16             
 24 Madonna, Lauren              Lake Worth C          31:10.84   17             
 25 Purcell, Alexandra           Coral Spring          31:42.74   18             
 26 Torvela, Helena              Lake Worth C          31:59.04   19             
 27 Thomas, Alexandra            Lake Worth C          35:32.72   20             
 28 Bom, Emily                   Lake Worth C          35:48.22                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Boca Raton Christian Scho    18    1    2    4    5    6   12   14          
      Total Time:  2:00:46.29                                                    
         Average:    24:09.26                                                    
   2 Coral Springs Christian A    50    7    8    9   11   15   18               
      Total Time:  2:15:40.61                                                    
         Average:    27:08.13                                                    
   3 Lake Worth Christian Scho    59    3   10   13   16   17   19   20          
      Total Time:  2:21:49.83                                                    
         Average:    28:21.97                                                    


Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Class 1A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Hindle, Tucker               Boca Raton C          17:24.59                  
  2 Szklany, Ryan                Highlands Ch          17:27.64    1             
  3 Denis, Rubens                Village Academy       19:09.74                  
  4 Johnson, Trace               Highlands Ch          19:13.50    2             
  5 Grinage, Mark                Lake Worth C          19:25.48    3             
  6 Welin, Jamie                 Coral Spring          19:35.82    4             
  7 Slupecki, Nicholas           Coral Spring          19:39.55    5             
  8 Matthias, Adrian             Highlands Ch          19:58.04    6             
  9 Mena, Nicolas                Coral Spring          20:08.08    7             
 10 Ebenhack, Justin             Highlands Ch          20:22.85    8             
 11 Kuyper, Jacob                Coral Spring          20:23.77    9             
 12 Elisha, Ari                  Donna Klein           22:11.48   10             
 13 Mantzoor, Daniel             Donna Klein           22:29.44   11             
 14 Pettiford, Isaiah            Village Academy       22:31.19                  
 15 Walton, Hunter               Highlands Ch          22:31.37   12             
 16 Tomkins, Jeremie             Zion Luthera          22:32.95   13             
 17 Bom, Joshua                  Lake Worth C          22:38.16   14             
 18 Archambo, John               Lake Worth C          22:41.44   15             
 19 Frederick, Dominic           Coral Spring          22:44.14   16             
 20 Borges, Raphael              Highlands Ch          23:31.55   17             
 21 Morris, Rashod               Zion Luthera          24:07.12   18             
 22 Davis, Jared                 Zion Luthera          24:25.25   19             
 23 Morby, Wesley                Coral Spring          24:48.54   20             
 24 Rusin, Cole                  Lake Worth C          24:52.44   21             
 25 Peralta, Marco               Lake Worth C          25:06.18   22             
 26 Gad, Moshe                   Donna Klein           25:23.12   23             
 27 Tilus, Josuah                Coral Spring          25:26.43   24             
 28 Montalvo, Jonathan           Zion Luthera          26:22.65   25             
 29 Hodes, Joshua                Donna Klein           27:51.87   26             
 30 Knight, Devon                Zion Luthera          29:09.72   27             
 31 Kruger, Derek                Zion Luthera          29:25.87   28             
 32 Olmos, David                 Boca Raton C          30:21.61                  
 33 Fabel, Brandon               Lake Worth C          30:26.23   29             
 34 Silver, Spencer              Donna Klein           31:22.67   30             
 35 Veynovich, Nick              Highlands Ch          31:49.00   31             
 36 Tansman, Noam                Donna Klein           32:21.61   32             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Highlands Christian Acade    29    1    2    6    8   12   17   31          
      Total Time:  1:39:33.40                                                    
         Average:    19:54.68                                                    
   2 Coral Springs Christian A    41    4    5    7    9   16   20   24          
      Total Time:  1:42:31.36                                                    
         Average:    20:30.28                                                    
   3 Lake Worth Christian Scho    75    3   14   15   21   22   29               
      Total Time:  1:54:43.70                                                    
         Average:    22:56.74                                                    
   4 Donna Klein Jewish Academ   100   10   11   23   26   30   32               
      Total Time:  2:09:18.58                                                    
         Average:    25:51.72                                                    
   5 Zion Lutheran Christian S   102   13   18   19   25   27   28               
      Total Time:  2:06:37.69                                                    
         Average:    25:19.54