2014 FHSAA District Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 1A, District 12

HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     FHSAA Class 1A, District 12 - 11/1/2014                     
                                  Anywhere, Fl                                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Class 1A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Chapman, Emily               Brevard Home          18:37.88    1             
  2 Blanchard, Ashley            Brevard Home          20:03.35    2             
  3 Smith, Shelby                Holy Trinity          20:06.51    3             
  4 Smith, Sydney                Holy Trinity          20:18.18    4             
  5 Folio, Samantha              Holy Trinity          20:18.56    5             
  6 Groppel, Marie               Holy Trinity          20:26.44    6             
  7 Farrish, Kenzie              Holy Trinity          20:45.76    7             
  8 Storum, Maleia               Holy Trinity          20:56.14    8             
  9 Zanganeh, Kiana              Melbourne Ce          21:00.18    9             
 10 Thurman, Victoria            Brevard Home          21:01.66   10             
 11 Hennessy, Nicole             Melbourne Ce          21:09.15   11             
 12 Walker, Emma                 Holy Trinity          21:19.29   12             
 13 Beach, Amanda                Melbourne Ce          21:35.06   13             
 14 Harnden, Abigail             Melbourne Ce          21:46.10   14             
 15 Rivera-Gomez, Adalmaryz      Florida Air Academy   21:50.21                  
 16 Pyros, Elizabeth             Internationa          22:08.05   15             
 17 Blanchard, Christina         Brevard Home          22:27.80   16             
 18 Durham, Kristina             Covenant Chr          22:33.51                  
 19 Renschler, Kaitlyn           Internationa          22:53.46   17             
 20 Philips, Ella                Internationa          23:05.48   18             
 21 Roe, Payton                  Melbourne Ce          23:11.14   19             
 22 MacDonald, Madeline          Melbourne Ce          23:17.65   20             
 23 Baerlocher, Ashley           Melbourne Ce          23:45.41   21             
 24 Bennett, Katie               Internationa          24:10.35   22             
 25 Thomas, Meredith             Brevard Home          25:01.73   23             
 26 Etienne, Sarah               Brevard Home          25:08.98   24             
 27 Ridgley, Jalyssa             Brevard Home          25:09.62   25             
 28 Tindel, Rachel               Internationa          25:56.48   26             
 29 Ackley, Hunter               Covenant Chr          26:47.05                  
 30 Pyros, Sarah                 Internationa          30:22.00   27             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Holy Trinity Episcopal Ac    25    3    4    5    6    7    8   12          
      Total Time:  1:41:55.45                                                    
         Average:    20:23.09                                                    
   2 Brevard Home Education Ac    52    1    2   10   16   23   24   25          
      Total Time:  1:47:12.42                                                    
         Average:    21:26.49                                                    
   3 Melbourne Central Catholi    66    9   11   13   14   19   20   21          
      Total Time:  1:48:41.63                                                    
         Average:    21:44.33                                                    
   4 International Community S    98   15   17   18   22   26   27               
      Total Time:  1:58:13.82                                                    
         Average:    23:38.77                                                   


Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Class 1A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Cacciatore, Andrew           Holy Trinity          16:26.54    1             
  2 Kattenberg, Trevor           Holy Trinity          16:27.17    2             
  3 Kattenberg, Egan             Holy Trinity          16:30.81    3             
  4 Wilson, Michael              Holy Trinity          16:37.89    4             
  5 Cacciatore, John             Holy Trinity          16:38.37    5             
  6 Blanchard, Luke              Brevard Home          16:43.22    6             
  7 Aybar de los Santos, Bac     Melbourne Ce          17:25.10    7             
  8 Wahy, Bryce-Austin           Holy Trinity          17:33.80    8             
  9 Robbins, Matthew             Brevard Home          17:49.49    9             
 10 Hennessy, Samuel             Melbourne Ce          17:57.38   10             
 11 Borell, Robert               Melbourne Ce          18:02.65   11             
 12 Diaz, Maximillian            Melbourne Ce          18:05.88   12             
 13 Conkling, Justin             Internationa          18:17.18   13             
 14 Harbour, Lucas               Covenant Chr          18:26.11   14             
 15 McPherson, Ajani             Melbourne Ce          18:28.66   15             
 16 Chavez, Chase                Melbourne Ce          18:30.88   16             
 17 Ontiveros, Ricardo           Florida Air Academy   18:31.26                  
 18 Cabrera, Dimitri             Internationa          18:31.98   17             
 19 Beams, Joshua                Internationa          18:32.43   18             
 20 Jaime, Paul                  Melbourne Ce          18:38.70   19             
 21 Boydstun, William            Holy Trinity          18:44.27   20             
 22 Aynes, Ethan                 Florida Air Academy   18:55.26                  
 23 Schrope, Nathan              Covenant Chr          18:55.89   21             
 24 Chapman, Ethan               Brevard Home          19:13.88   22             
 25 Alderman, Ben                Internationa          19:23.61   23             
 26 Tyler, Hunter                Brevard Home          19:37.52   24             
 27 Hill, Jacob                  Brevard Home          19:52.94   25             
 28 Rice, Daniel                 Covenant Chr          20:06.68   26             
 29 Nuetzman, Parker             Covenant Chr          20:07.49   27             
 30 Chimento, Stephen            Brevard Home          20:15.54   28             
 31 Durham, Lucas                Covenant Chr          20:59.69   29             
 32 Padua, Xander                Internationa          21:15.97   30             
 33 Gidori, Gidion               Florida Air Academy   21:29.86                  
 34 Cabrera, Sergio              Internationa          21:44.91   31             
 35 Powell, Isaiah               Covenant Chr          21:55.52   32             
 36 Halford, Joshua              Covenant Chr          22:21.18   33             
 37 Hemphill, James              Internationa          22:36.94   34             
 38 Hill, Luke                   Brevard Home          22:52.70   35             
 39 Chiusano, Justice            Florida Air Academy   24:55.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Holy Trinity Episcopal Ac    15    1    2    3    4    5    8   20          
      Total Time:  1:22:40.78                                                    
         Average:    16:32.16                                                    
   2 Melbourne Central Catholi    55    7   10   11   12   15   16   19          
      Total Time:  1:29:59.67                                                    
         Average:    17:59.94                                                    
   3 Brevard Home Education Ac    86    6    9   22   24   25   28   35          
      Total Time:  1:33:17.05                                                    
         Average:    18:39.41                                                    
   4 International Community S   101   13   17   18   23   30   31   34          
      Total Time:  1:36:01.17                                                    
         Average:    19:12.24                                                    
   5 Covenant Christian School   117   14   21   26   27   29   32   33          
      Total Time:  1:38:35.86                                                    
         Average:    19:43.18