2019-20 Flag Football State Series Assignments

The following assignments are for the 2019-20 FHSAA State Series. Schools that believe that they have been incorrectly listed, or are not listed but should be, should contact the FHSAA Office by e-mail at assignments [at] fhsaa [dot] org

Based on Fall 2018 student population reports: 

Class 2A - 4,797-1,950; Class 1A - 1,949-87

 

Class 2A - Region R1 - District D1
School City
Chiles Tallahassee
Crestview Crestview
Leon Tallahassee
Lincoln Tallahassee
Navarre Navarre
Niceville Niceville
Pace Pace
Tate Cantonment
Class 2A - Region R1 - District D2
School City
Atlantic Coast Jacksonville
First Coast Jacksonville
Flagler Palm Coast Palm Coast
Fleming Island Orange Park
Fletcher Neptune Beach
Mandarin Jacksonville
Oakleaf Orange Park
Sandalwood Jacksonville
Class 2A - Region R1 - District D3
School City
Apopka Apopka
DeLand DeLand
New Smyrna Beach New Smyrna Beach
Ocoee Ocoee
Spruce Creek Port Orange
Wekiva Apopka
West Orange Winter Garden
Class 2A - Region R1 - District D4
School City
Boone Orlando
Colonial Orlando
East River Orlando
Edgewater Orlando
Evans Orlando
Timber Creek Orlando
University (Orlando) Orlando
Winter Park Winter Park
Class 2A - Region R2 - District D5
School City
Cypress Creek (Orlando) Orlando
Dr. Phillips Orlando
Freedom (Orlando) Orlando
Lake Nona Orlando
Oak Ridge Orlando
Olympia Orlando
Windermere Windermere
Class 2A - Region R2 - District D6
School City
Armwood Seffner
Bloomingdale Valrico
Durant Plant City
Leto Tampa
Plant Tampa
Plant City Plant City
Strawberry Crest Dover
Tampa Bay Tech Tampa
Wharton Tampa
Class 2A - Region R2 - District D7
School City
Alonso Tampa
East Lake Tarpon Springs
Gaither Tampa
George Steinbrenner Lutz
Largo Largo
Palm Harbor University Palm Harbor
Pinellas Park Largo
Sickles Tampa
St. Petersburg St. Petersburg
Class 2A - Region R2 - District D8
School City
Braden River Bradenton
East Bay Gibsonton
Lakewood Ranch Bradenton
Lennard Ruskin
Manatee Bradenton
Newsome Lithia
Palmetto Palmetto
Riverview (Riverview) Riverview
Class 2A - Region R3 - District D9
School City
Celebration Celebration
Harmony Harmony
Liberty Kissimmee
Osceola (Kissimmee) Kissimmee
Poinciana Kissimmee
St. Cloud St. Cloud
Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) Kissimmee
Class 2A - Region R3 - District D10
School City
Centennial Port St. Lucie
Dwyer Palm Beach Gardens
Fort Pierce Central Fort Pierce
Jupiter Jupiter
Martin County Stuart
Palm Beach Gardens Palm Beach Gardens
Palm Beach Lakes West Palm Beach
Treasure Coast Port St. Lucie
Vero Beach Vero Beach
Class 2A - Region R3 - District D11
School City
Forest Hill West Palm Beach
John I. Leonard Greenacres
Lake Worth Lake Worth
Palm Beach Central Wellington
Park Vista Lake Worth
Royal Palm Beach Royal Palm Beach
Santaluces Lantana
Seminole Ridge Loxahatchee
Wellington Wellington
Class 2A - Region R3 - District D12
School City
Atlantic (Delray Beach) Delray Beach
Boca Raton Boca Raton
Coral Springs Coral Springs
Deerfield Beach Deerfield Beach
Douglas Parkland
Monarch Coconut Creek
Olympic Heights Boca Raton
Spanish River Boca Raton
West Boca Raton Boca Raton
Class 2A - Region R4 - District D13
School City
Blanche Ely Pompano Beach
Coral Glades Coral Springs
Nova Davie
Piper Sunrise
Plantation Plantation
South Plantation Plantation
Taravella Coral Springs
Western Davie
Class 2A - Region R4 - District D14
School City
Cooper City Cooper City
Cypress Bay Weston
Dr. Krop Miami
Everglades Miramar
Flanagan Pembroke Pines
McArthur Hollywood
Miramar Miramar
South Broward Hollywood
West Broward Pembroke Pines
Class 2A - Region R4 - District D15
School City
American Hialeah
Goleman Miami
Hialeah Hialeah
Hialeah Gardens Hialeah Gardens
Mater Academy Hialeah Gardens
Miami Miami
Miami Beach Miami Beach
North Miami North Miami
Reagan Doral
Class 2A - Region R4 - District D16
School City
Braddock Miami
Coral Gables Coral Gables
Coral Reef Miami
Ferguson Miami
Miami Coral Park Miami
Southwest Miami Miami
Varela Miami
Class 1A - Region R1 - District D1
School City
Choctawhatchee Fort Walton Beach
Escambia Pensacola
Fort Walton Beach Fort Walton Beach
Gulf Breeze Gulf Breeze
Pensacola Pensacola
Washington (Pensacola) Pensacola
Class 1A - Region R1 - District D2
School City
FAMU Tallahassee
Florida High Tallahassee
Gadsden County Havana
Godby Tallahassee
Jefferson County Monticello
Madison County Madison
Rickards Tallahassee
Wakulla Crawfordville
Class 1A - Region R1 - District D3
School City
Andrew Jackson Jacksonville
Baldwin Baldwin
Ed White Jacksonville
Paxon Jacksonville
Raines Jacksonville
Ribault Jacksonville
Robert E. Lee Jacksonville
Stanton Jacksonville
Terry Parker Jacksonville
Class 1A - Region R1 - District D4
School City
Bradford Starke
Clay Green Cove Springs
Englewood Jacksonville
Florida Deaf and Blind St. Augustine
Middleburg Middleburg
Orange Park Orange Park
Ridgeview Orange Park
Westside Jacksonville
Wolfson Jacksonville
Class 1A - Region R2 - District D5
School City
Atlantic (Port Orange) Port Orange
Deltona Deltona
Keystone Heights Keystone Heights
Mainland Daytona Beach
Matanzas Palm Coast
Palatka Palatka
Pine Ridge Deltona
Seabreeze Daytona Beach
Class 1A - Region R2 - District D6
School City
Fort Pierce Westwood Fort Pierce
Gateway (Kissimmee) Kissimmee
Jensen Beach Jensen Beach
Jones Orlando
Lake Placid Lake Placid
Okeechobee Okeechobee
Port St. Lucie Port St. Lucie
Sebring Sebring
South Fork Stuart
Class 1A - Region R2 - District D7
School City
Boynton Beach Boynton Beach
Glades Central Belle Glade
Inlet Grove Riviera Beach
Oxbridge Academy West Palm Beach
Pahokee Pahokee
Somerset Canyons Boynton Beach
Suncoast Riviera Beach
Class 1A - Region R2 - District D8
School City
Boyd Anderson Lauderdale Lakes
Coconut Creek Coconut Creek
Dillard Fort Lauderdale
Northeast (Oakland Park) Oakland Park
Pompano Beach Pompano Beach
Somerset Prep North Lauderdale
Stranahan Fort Lauderdale
Class 1A - Region R3 - District D9
School City
Belleview Belleview
Citrus Inverness
Crystal River Crystal River
Dunnellon Dunnellon
Lake Weir Ocala
Lecanto Lecanto
North Marion Citra
Trinity Catholic Ocala
Vanguard (Ocala) Ocala
Class 1A - Region R3 - District D10
School City
Brooks DeBartolo Tampa
Chamberlain Tampa
Classical Prep Shady Hills
Clearwater Clearwater
Countryside Clearwater
Dunedin Dunedin
Freedom (Tampa) Tampa
Tarpon Springs Tarpon Springs
Class 1A - Region R3 - District D11
School City
Blake Tampa
Brandon Brandon
Hillsborough Tampa
Jefferson Tampa
King Tampa
Middleton Tampa
Robinson Tampa
Spoto Riverview
Tampa Catholic Tampa
Class 1A - Region R3 - District D12
School City
Bayshore Bradenton
Boca Ciega Gulfport
Dixie Hollins St. Petersburg
Gibbs St. Petersburg
Lakewood St. Petersburg
Northeast (St. Petersburg) St. Petersburg
Osceola (Seminole) Seminole
Seminole (Seminole) Seminole
Southeast Bradenton
Class 1A - Region R4 - District D13
School City
Archbishop McCarthy Southwest Ranches
Avant Garde Hollywood
Chaminade-Madonna Hollywood
Hallandale Hallandale
Hollywood Hills Hollywood
Pembroke Pines Charter Pembroke Pines
Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines) Pembroke Pines
Somerset Central Miramar Miramar
Class 1A - Region R4 - District D14
School City
Hialeah Educational Hialeah
Hialeah-Miami Lakes Hialeah
Mater Lakes Hialeah
Miami Carol City MIAMI
Miami Norland Miami
Monsignor Pace Miami
Mourning North Miami
North Miami Beach North Miami Beach
Class 1A - Region R4 - District D15
School City
iMater Prep Hialeah
Miami Central Miami
Miami Edison Miami
Miami Jackson Miami
Miami Northwestern Miami
Miami Springs Miami Springs
Washington (Miami) Miami
Class 1A - Region R4 - District D16
School City
Keys Gate Homestead
Miami Killian Miami
Miami Southridge Miami
Miami Sunset Miami
Somerset Academy Charter South Homestead Homestead
Somerset Charter (Silver Palms) Miami
South Miami Miami
TERRA Institute Miami
Class JV - Region JV - District JV
School City
Mater Academy (Kissimmee) Kissimmee
SLAM (Boca Raton) Boca Raton
Class Independent - Region Independent - District Independent
School City
Archbishop Carroll Miami
Baker County Glen St. Mary
Bayshore Christian Tampa
Bishop McLaughlin Spring Hill
Bishop Moore Orlando
Carrollwood Tampa
Cornerstone Charter Belle Isle
Crescent City Crescent City
Downtown Doral Doral
Everglades Prep Homestead
Fernandina Beach Fernandina Beach
Forest Ocala
Grace Leadership Fort Lauderdale
Hebrew Academy Miami Beach
Hillel (N. Miami Beach) North Miami Beach
Hilliard Hilliard
Lincoln Park Fort Pierce
Palm Bay Prep Panama City
Pinecrest Prep Miami
Posnack Davie
St. Augustine St. Augustine
St. John Lutheran Ocala
Suwannee Live Oak
Taylor Pierson
True North (Miami) Miami
University (Orange City) Orange City
Weeki Wachee Weeki Wachee
West Nassau Callahan
West Port Ocala
Yulee Yulee