This is site is retiring 9/30/2020 please visit our new site FHSAA.COM

This website will be retired by September 30th. For the most up-to-date information moving forward, please visit FHSAA.com.

Softball District Meetings

Class 7A


School Name

Date

Site

Time
1 Bartram Trail      
2 University (Orange City)      
3 Lake Brantley      
4 Timber Creek      
5 Lake Nona      
6 Fort Pierce Central      
7 Jupiter      
8 Park Vista      
9 Dr. Phillips      
10 Celebration      
11 Wharton      
12 Riverview      
13 Taravella      
14 Dr. Krop      
15 Southwest Miami      
16 South Dade      
 

Class 6A


School Name

Date

Site

Time
1 Tate      
2 Buchholz      
3 Creekside      
4 Lyman      
5 Strawberry Crest      
6 Bartow      
7 St. Cloud      
8 Dwyer      
9 Leto      
10 East Lake      
11 Braden River      
12 Lehigh      
13 Olympic Heights      
14 Nova      
15 American      
16 Doral      
 

Class 5A


School Name

Date

Site

Time
1 Gulf Breeze      
2 Choctawhatchee      
3 Robert E. Lee      
4 Seabreeze      
5 Springstead      
6 Osceola (Seminole)      
7 St. Petersburg      
8 Charlotte      
9 Lake Gibson      
10 Brandon      
11 Heritage      
12 South Fork      
13 Fort Myers      
14 Barron Collier      
15 Dillard      
16 Miami Central      
 

Class 4A


School Name

Date

Site

Time
1 Arnold      
2 Baker County      
3 Bishop Kenny      
4 Westside      
5 North Marion      
6 Dunnellon      
7 Bishop Moore      
8 Merritt Island      
9 Nature Coast      
10 Anclote      
11 Chamberlain      
12 Sebring      
13 Mariner      
14 Jensen Beach      
15 American Heritage (Plantation)      
16 Miami Springs      
 

Class 3A


School Name

Date

Site

Time
1 Bay      
2 Florida High      
3 Bradford      
4 Bolles      
5 Trinity Catholic      
6 Villages      
7 Trinity Prep      
8 Melbourne Central Catholic      
9 Berkeley Prep      
10 McKeel Academy      
11 Calvary Christian (Clearwater)      
12 Bishop Verot      
13 American Heritage (Delray Beach)      
14 NSU University School      
15 Monsignor Pace      
16 Westminster Christian      
 

Class 2A


School Name

Date

Site

Time
1 North Florida Christian      
2 First Coast Christian      
3 University Christian      
4 Calvary Christian (Ormond Beach)      
5 Mount Dora Christian      
6 Orlando Christian Prep      
7 Covenant Christian      
8 Lakeland Christian      
9 Academy at the Lakes      
10 Canterbury (St. Petersburg)      
11 St. Stephens      
12 Everglades City      
13 Benjamin      
14 Lake Worth Christian      
15 Westminster Academy      
16 Archbishop Carroll      
 

Class 1A


School Name

Date

Site

Time
1 Jay      
2 Holmes County      
3 Chipley      
4 Wewahitchka      
5 Madison County      
6 Fort White      
7 Newberry      
8 Wildwood