2018-19 Flag Football State Series Assignments

The following assignments are for the 2018-19 FHSAA State Series. Schools that believe that they have been incorrectly listed, or are not listed but should be, should contact the FHSAA Office by e-mail at assignments [at] fhsaa [dot] org

Independent (sponsors program but does not participate in playoffs)

Based on Fall 2014 student population reports: 

Class 2A - 2,000-4,492 - Class 1A - 99-1,999

 

Class 2A - Region R1 - District D1
School City
Atlantic Coast Jacksonville
First Coast Jacksonville
Fleming Island Orange Park
Fletcher Neptune Beach
Mandarin Jacksonville
Oakleaf Orange Park
Robert E. Lee Jacksonville
Sandalwood Jacksonville
Class 2A - Region R1 - District D2
School City
Apopka Apopka
DeLand DeLand
Flagler Palm Coast Palm Coast
Ocoee Ocoee
Spruce Creek Port Orange
Wekiva Apopka
Class 2A - Region R1 - District D3
School City
Boone Orlando
Dr. Phillips Orlando
Evans Orlando
Olympia Orlando
Timber Creek Orlando
University (Orlando) Orlando
West Orange Winter Garden
Windermere Windermere
Winter Park Winter Park
Class 2A - Region R1 - District D4
School City
Centennial Port St. Lucie
Fort Pierce Central Fort Pierce
Martin County Stuart
South Fork Stuart
Treasure Coast Port St. Lucie
Vero Beach Vero Beach
Class 2A - Region R2 - District D5
School City
Celebration Celebration
Colonial Orlando
Cypress Creek Orlando
Freedom (Orlando) Orlando
Gateway Kissimmee
Lake Nona Orlando
Liberty Kissimmee
Oak Ridge Orlando
Osceola (Kissimmee) Kissimmee
St. Cloud St. Cloud
Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) Kissimmee
Class 2A - Region R2 - District D6
School City
Bloomingdale Valrico
Durant Plant City
East Bay Gibsonton
Newsome Lithia
Plant City Plant City
Riverview (Riverview) Riverview
Strawberry Crest Dover
Tampa Bay Tech Tampa
Class 2A - Region R2 - District D7
School City
Alonso Tampa
Freedom (Tampa) Tampa
Gaither Tampa
George Steinbrenner Lutz
Plant Tampa
Sickles Tampa
Wharton Tampa
Class 2A - Region R2 - District D8
School City
Braden River Bradenton
Countryside Clearwater
East Lake Tarpon Springs
Lakewood Ranch Bradenton
Manatee Bradenton
Palm Harbor University Palm Harbor
Palmetto Palmetto
Pinellas Park Largo
Seminole (Seminole) Seminole
St. Petersburg St. Petersburg
Class 2A - Region R3 - District D9
School City
Dwyer Palm Beach Gardens
Jupiter Jupiter
Palm Beach Central Wellington
Palm Beach Gardens Palm Beach Gardens
Palm Beach Lakes West Palm Beach
Royal Palm Beach Royal Palm Beach
Seminole Ridge Loxahatchee
Wellington Wellington

Class 2A - Region R3 - District D10
School City
Atlantic (Delray Beach) Delray Beach
Boca Raton Boca Raton
Forest Hill West Palm Beach
John I. Leonard Greenacres
Lake Worth Lake Worth
Park Vista Lake Worth
Santaluces Lantana
Spanish River Boca Raton
fill