2018-19 Girls Soccer State Series Assignments

The following assignments are for the 2018-19 FHSAA State Series. Schools that believe that they have been incorrectly listed, or are not listed but should be, should contact the FHSAA Office by e-mail at assignments [at] fhsaa [dot] org.

Based on Fall 2014 student population reports: 

Class 5A  (2,198-4,492)  Class 4A (1,721-2,197) Class 3A  (1,200-1,720)  Class 2A  (432-1,199)  Class 1A  (75-431) Independent* (any population)

*Independent (sponsors program but does not participate in playoffs)

 
Class 5A - Region R1 - District D1
School City
Buchholz Gainesville
Forest Ocala
Mandarin Jacksonville
Sandalwood Jacksonville
West Port Ocala
Class 5A - Region R1 - District D2
School City
DeLand DeLand
Deltona Deltona
Flagler Palm Coast Palm Coast
Mainland Daytona Beach
New Smyrna Beach New Smyrna Beach
Spruce Creek Port Orange
University (Orange City) Orange City
Class 5A - Region R1 - District D3
School City
Hagerty Oviedo
Lake Brantley Altamonte Springs
Lake Howell Winter Park
Lake Mary Lake Mary
Lyman Longwood
Oviedo Oviedo
Seminole (Sanford) Sanford
Winter Springs Winter Springs
Class 5A - Region R1 - District D4
School City
Apopka Apopka
Dr. Phillips Orlando
Edgewater Orlando
Evans Orlando
Ocoee Ocoee
Olympia Orlando
Wekiva Apopka
West Orange Winter Garden
Class 5A - Region R2 - District D5
School City
Boone Orlando
Colonial Orlando
Cypress Creek Orlando
East River Orlando
Freedom (Orlando) Orlando
Lake Nona Orlando
Oak Ridge Orlando
Timber Creek Orlando
University (Orlando) Orlando
Winter Park Winter Park
Class 5A - Region R2 - District D6
School City
Durant Plant City
East Bay Gibsonton
Newsome Lithia
Plant City Plant City
Riverview (Riverview) Riverview
Strawberry Crest Dover
Class 5A - Region R2 - District D7
School City
Alonso Tampa
George Steinbrenner Lutz
Palm Harbor University Palm Harbor
Plant Tampa
Wharton Tampa
Wiregrass Ranch Wesley Chapel
Class 5A - Region R2 - District D8
School City
Lakewood Ranch Bradenton
Manatee Bradenton
Riverview (Sarasota) Sarasota
Sarasota Sarasota
Class 5A - Region R3 - District D9
School City
Celebration Celebration
Gateway Kissimmee
George Jenkins Lakeland
Haines City Haines City
Harmony Harmony
Osceola (Kissimmee) Kissimmee
Ridge Community Haines City
St. Cloud St. Cloud
Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) Kissimmee
Class 5A - Region R3 - District D10
School City
Centennial Port St. Lucie
Fort Pierce Central Fort Pierce
Jupiter Jupiter
Palm Beach Gardens Palm Beach Gardens
Treasure Coast Port St. Lucie
Vero Beach Vero Beach
Class 5A - Region R3 - District D11
School City
Dreyfoos West Palm Beach
John I. Leonard Greenacres
Lake Worth Lake Worth
Palm Beach Central Wellington
Park Vista Lake Worth
Royal Palm Beach Royal Palm Beach
Santaluces Lantana
Seminole Ridge Loxahatchee
Wellington Wellington
Class 5A - Region R3 - District D12
School City
Atlantic (Delray Beach) Delray Beach
Boca Raton Boca Raton
Coral Springs Coral Springs
Deerfield Beach Deerfield Beach
Douglas Parkland
Monarch Coconut Creek
Spanish River Boca Raton
Class 5A - Region R4 - District D13
School City
Coral Glades Coral Springs
Cypress Bay Weston
Piper Sunrise
Plantation Plantation
South Plantation Plantation
Taravella Coral Springs
West Broward Pembroke Pines
Western Davie
Class 5A - Region R4 - District D14
School City
American Hialeah
Cooper City Cooper City
Dr. Krop Miami
Everglades Miramar
Flanagan Pembroke Pines
Hialeah Gardens Hialeah Gardens
McArthur Hollywood
Miramar Miramar
North Miami North Miami
Class 5A - Region R4 - District D15
School City
Braddock Miami
Coral Gables Coral Gables
Lourdes Miami
Miami Miami
Miami Beach Miami Beach
Miami Coral Park Miami
South Miami Miami
Southwest Miami Miami
Class 5A - Region R4 - District D16
School City
Coral Reef Miami
Ferguson Miami
Homestead Homestead
Miami Killian Miami
Miami Palmetto Miami
South Dade Homestead
Varela Miami
Class 4A - Region R1 - District D1
School City
Crestview Crestview
Escambia Pensacola
Milton Milton
Navarre Navarre
Niceville Niceville
Pace Pace
Tate Cantonment
Washington (Pensacola) Pensacola
Class 4A - Region R1 - District D2
School City
Chiles Tallahassee
Columbia Lake City
Gainesville Gainesville
Leon Tallahassee
Lincoln Tallahassee
Class 4A - Region R1 - District D3
School City
Atlantic Coast Jacksonville
Englewood Jacksonville
First Coast Jacksonville
Fletcher Neptune Beach
Robert E. Lee Jacksonville
Class 4A - Region R1 - District D4
School City
Bartram Trail St. Johns
Creekside St. Johns
Fleming Island Orange Park
Middleburg Middleburg
Nease Ponte Vedra
Oakleaf Orange Park
St. Augustine St. Augustine
Class 4A - Region R2 - District D5
School City
East Ridge Clermont
Lake Minneola Minneola
Montverde Academy Montverde
South Lake Groveland
Windermere Windermere
Class 4A - Region R2 - District D6
School City
Heritage Palm Bay
Lincoln Park Fort Pierce
Melbourne Melbourne
Sebastian River Sebastian
Viera Viera
Class 4A - Region R2 - District D7
School City
Auburndale Auburndale
Bartow Bartow
Kathleen Lakeland
Lake Gibson Lakeland
Lake Region Eagle Lake
Lakeland Lakeland
Liberty Kissimmee
Winter Haven Winter Haven
Class 4A - Region R2 - District D8
School City
Chamberlain Tampa
Freedom (Tampa) Tampa
Hillsborough Tampa
Leto Tampa
Mitchell New Port Richey
Sickles Tampa
Class 4A - Region R3 - District D9
School City
Armwood Seffner
Bloomingdale Valrico
Brandon Brandon
Gaither Tampa
King Tampa
Lennard Ruskin
Tampa Bay Tech Tampa
Class 4A - Region R3 - District D10
School City
Clearwater Clearwater
Countryside Clearwater
Dixie Hollins St. Petersburg
East Lake Tarpon Springs
Northeast (St. Petersburg) St. Petersburg
Pinellas Park Largo
Seminole (Seminole) Seminole
St. Petersburg St. Petersburg
Class 4A - Region R3 - District D11
School City
Braden River Bradenton
Charlotte Punta Gorda
North Port North Port
Palmetto Palmetto
Venice Venice
Class 4A - Region R3 - District D12
School City
East Lee County Lehigh Acres
Estero Estero
Fort Myers Fort Myers
Gulf Coast Naples
Ida Baker Cape Coral
Lehigh Lehigh Acres
Palmetto Ridge Naples
Riverdale Fort Myers
South Fort Myers Fort Myers
Class 4A - Region R4 - District D13
School City
Dwyer Palm Beach Gardens
Forest Hill West Palm Beach
Jensen Beach Jensen Beach
Martin County Stuart
Okeechobee Okeechobee
Palm Beach Lakes West Palm Beach
South Fork Stuart
Suncoast Riviera Beach
Class 4A - Region R4 - District D14
School City
Boyd Anderson Lauderdale Lakes
Fort Lauderdale Fort Lauderdale
Northeast (Oakland Park) Oakland Park
Olympic Heights Boca Raton
West Boca Raton Boca Raton
Class 4A - Region R4 - District D15
School City
Archbishop McCarthy Southwest Ranches
Hollywood Hills Hollywood
Nova Davie
South Broward Hollywood
St. Thomas Aquinas Fort Lauderdale
Class 4A - Region R4 - District D16
School City
Doral Doral
Mater Academy Hialeah Gardens
Miami Sunset Miami
Reagan Doral
TERRA Institute Miami
Westland Hialeah Hialeah
Class 3A - Region R1 - District D1
School City
Choctawhatchee Fort Walton Beach
Fort Walton Beach Fort Walton Beach
Gulf Breeze Gulf Breeze
Pensacola Pensacola
Pine Forest Pensacola
West Florida Pensacola
Class 3A - Region R1 - District D2
School City
Arnold Panama City Beach
Bay Panama City
Mosley Lynn Haven
Wakulla Crawfordville
Class 3A - Region R1 - District D3
School City
Baker County Glen St. Mary
Ed White Jacksonville
Paxon Jacksonville
Stanton Jacksonville
Suwannee Live Oak
Terry Parker Jacksonville
Westside Jacksonville
Wolfson Jacksonville
Class 3A - Region R1 - District D4
School City
Clay Green Cove Springs
Matanzas Palm Coast
Menendez St. Augustine
Orange Park Orange Park
Palatka Palatka
Ponte Vedra Ponte Vedra
Ridgeview Orange Park
Class 3A - Region R2 - District D5
School City
Belleview Belleview
Citrus Inverness
Crystal River Crystal River
Eastside Gainesville
Lake Weir Ocala
Lecanto Lecanto
North Marion Citra
Vanguard (Ocala) Ocala
Class 3A - Region R2 - District D6
School City
Eustis Eustis
Leesburg Leesburg
Pine Ridge Deltona
Seabreeze Daytona Beach
Tavares Tavares
Taylor Pierson
Class 3A - Region R2 - District D7
School City
Hernando Brooksville
Nature Coast Brooksville
Pasco Dade City
Springstead Spring Hill
Weeki Wachee Weeki Wachee
Wesley Chapel Wesley Chapel
Zephyrhills Zephyrhills
Class 3A - Region R2 - District D8
School City
Anclote Holiday
Fivay Hudson
Gulf New Port Richey
Hudson Hudson
Land O Lakes Land O Lakes
River Ridge New Port Richey
Sunlake Land O Lakes
Class 3A - Region R3 - District D9
School City
Blake Tampa
Jefferson Tampa
Middleton Tampa
Robinson Tampa
Spoto Riverview
Class 3A - Region R3 - District D10
School City
Bayshore Bradenton
Boca Ciega Gulfport
Dunedin Dunedin
Gibbs St. Petersburg
Lakewood St. Petersburg
Largo Largo
Osceola (Seminole) Seminole
Southeast Bradenton
Tarpon Springs Tarpon Springs
Class 3A - Region R3 - District D11
School City
Hardee Wauchula
Lake Wales Lake Wales
Poinciana Kissimmee
Sebring Sebring
Class 3A - Region R3 - District D12
School City
Bayside Palm Bay
Eau Gallie Melbourne
Merritt Island Merritt Island
Palm Bay Melbourne
Port St. Lucie Port St. Lucie
Rockledge Rockledge
Satellite Satellite Beach
Titusville Titusville
Class 3A - Region R4 - District D13
School City
Cape Coral Cape Coral
Cypress Lake Fort Myers
Dunbar Fort Myers
Island Coast Cape Coral
Lemon Bay Englewood
Mariner Cape Coral
North Fort Myers North Fort Myers
Port Charlotte Port Charlotte
Class 3A - Region R4 - District D14
School City
Barron Collier Naples
Golden Gate Naples
Immokalee Immokalee
Lely Naples
Naples Naples
Class 3A - Region R4 - District D15
School City
American Heritage (Plantation) Plantation
Coconut Creek Coconut Creek
Hallandale Hallandale
Pembroke Pines Charter Pembroke Pines
Pompano Beach Pompano Beach
Stranahan Fort Lauderdale
Class 3A - Region R4 - District D16
School City
Goleman Miami
Hialeah-Miami Lakes Hialeah
Miami Jackson Miami
Miami Northwestern Miami
Miami Springs Miami Springs
Mourning North Miami
Class 2A - Region R1 - District D1
School City
Baker Baker
Bozeman Panama City
Freeport Freeport
North Bay Haven Panama City
Pensacola Catholic Pensacola
Rutherford Panama City
South Walton Santa Rosa Beach
Walton DeFuniak Springs
Class 2A - Region R1 - District D2
School City
Florida High Tallahassee
Gadsden County Havana
Godby Tallahassee
Marianna Marianna
Rickards Tallahassee
Taylor County Perry
Class 2A - Region R1 - District D3
School City
Fernandina Beach Fernandina Beach
Providence Jacksonville
Raines Jacksonville
Ribault Jacksonville
West Nassau Callahan
Yulee Yulee
Class 2A - Region R1 - District D4
School City
Bishop Kenny Jacksonville
Bishop Snyder Jacksonville
Bolles Jacksonville
Episcopal Jacksonville
Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) Jacksonville
Class 2A - Region R2 - District D5
School City
Crescent City Crescent City
Fort White Fort White
Interlachen Interlachen
Keystone Heights Keystone Heights
Newberry Newberry
P. K. Yonge Gainesville
Santa Fe Alachua
Williston Williston
Class 2A - Region R2 - District D6
School City
Central (Brooksville) Brooksville
Dunnellon Dunnellon
Mount Dora Mount Dora
South Sumter Bushnell
Trinity Catholic Ocala
Umatilla Umatilla
Villages The Villages
Class 2A - Region R2 - District D7
School City
Bishop Moore Orlando
First Academy Orlando
Lake Highland Prep Orlando
Trinity Prep Winter Park
Windermere Prep Windermere
Class 2A - Region R2 - District D8
School City
Astronaut Titusville
Cocoa Cocoa
Cocoa Beach Cocoa Beach
Edgewood Merritt Island
Melbourne Central Catholic Melbourne
Space Coast Cocoa
West Shore Melbourne
Class 2A - Region R3 - District D9
School City
Berkeley Prep Tampa
Brooks-DeBartolo Tampa
Clearwater Central Catholic Clearwater
Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) Wesley Chapel
Holy Names Tampa
Tampa Catholic Tampa
Tampa Prep Tampa
Class 2A - Region R3 - District D10
School City
Avon Park Avon Park
Fort Meade Fort Meade
Frostproof Frostproof
Lake Placid Lake Placid
McKeel Lakeland
Mulberry Mulberry
Tenoroc Lakeland
Class 2A - Region R3 - District D11
School City
Booker Sarasota
Cardinal Mooney Sarasota
DeSoto County Arcadia
Sarasota Military Academy Sarasota
Class 2A - Region R3 - District D12
School City
Bishop Verot Fort Myers
Clewiston Clewiston
Gateway Charter Fort Myers
LaBelle LaBelle
Oasis Cape Coral
Class 2A - Region R4 - District D13
School City
American Heritage (Delray Beach) Delray Beach
Benjamin Palm Beach Gardens
Cardinal Newman West Palm Beach
Kings Academy West Palm Beach
Oxbridge Academy West Palm Beach
Somerset Canyons Boynton Beach
Class 2A - Region R4 - District D14
School City
Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale) Fort Lauderdale
Cardinal Gibbons Fort Lauderdale
Coral Springs Charter Coral Springs
FAU Boca Raton
North Broward Prep Coconut Creek
NSU University School Fort Lauderdale
Pine Crest Fort Lauderdale
St. Andrews Boca Raton
Class 2A - Region R4 - District D15
School City
Chaminade-Madonna Hollywood
Immaculata-LaSalle Miami
MAST Miami
Mater Lakes Hialeah
Miami Edison Miami
Monsignor Pace Miami
Ransom Everglades Miami
Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines) Pembroke Pines
Class 2A - Region R4 - District D16
School City
Carrollton Miami
Coral Shores Tavernier
Florida Christian Miami
Gulliver Prep Miami
Key West Key West
Keys Gate Homestead
Pinecrest Prep Miami
St. Brendan Miami
Westminster Christian Palmetto Bay
Class 1A - Region R1 - District D1
School City
Franklin County Eastpoint
Lafayette Mayo
Maclay Tallahassee
Port St. Joe Port St. Joe
Rocky Bayou Christian Niceville
St. John Paul II (Tallahassee) Tallahassee
Class 1A - Region R1 - District D2
School City
Christs Church Academy Jacksonville
Hamilton County Jasper
Oak Hall Gainesville
St. Francis Gainesville
St. Johns Country Day Orange Park
St. Joseph St. Augustine
University Christian Jacksonville
Class 1A - Region R1 - District D3
School City
Lake Mary Prep Lake Mary
Orangewood Christian Maitland
The Masters Academy (Oviedo) Oviedo
Class 1A - Region R1 - District D4
School City
Circle Christian Winter Park
Cornerstone Charter Belle Isle
Foundation Academy Winter Garden
Geneva Winter Park
International Community Winter Park
Legacy Ocoee
Class 1A - Region R2 - District D5
School City
Academy at the Lakes Land O Lakes
Bishop McLaughlin Spring Hill
Cambridge Christian Tampa
Carrollwood Tampa
Foundation Christian Valrico
Seffner Christian Seffner
Seven Rivers Christian Lecanto
Universal Academy Tampa
Class 1A - Region R2 - District D6
School City
Calvary Christian (Clearwater) Clearwater
Indian Rocks Christian Largo
Keswick Christian St. Petersburg
Northside Christian St. Petersburg
Shorecrest Prep St. Petersburg
St. Petersburg Catholic St. Petersburg
Class 1A - Region R2 - District D7
School City
Bradenton Christian Bradenton
Imagine School North Port
Out-of-Door Sarasota
Sarasota Christian Sarasota
St. Stephens Bradenton
Class 1A - Region R2 - District D8
School City
Canterbury (Fort Myers) Fort Myers
Community School Naples
Evangelical Christian Fort Myers
First Baptist Naples
Marco Island Academy Marco Island
Moore Haven Moore Haven
Seacrest Country Day Naples
Southwest Florida Christian Fort Myers
St. John Neumann Naples
Class 1A - Region R3 - District D9
School City
All Saints Winter Haven
Lakeland Christian Lakeland
New Dimensions Kissimmee
Santa Fe Catholic Lakeland
Victory Christian Lakeland
Class 1A - Region R3 - District D10
School City
Holy Trinity Melbourne
John Carroll Fort Pierce
Pine School Hobe Sound
St. Edwards Vero Beach
Class 1A - Region R3 - District D11
School City
Berean Christian West Palm Beach
Glades Day Belle Glade
Jupiter Christian Jupiter
Lake Worth Christian Boynton Beach
Class 1A - Region R3 - District D12
School City
Boca Raton Christian Boca Raton
Highlands Christian Pompano Beach
St. John Paul II (Boca Raton) Boca Raton
Yeshiva Boca Raton
Class 1A - Region R4 - District D13
School City
Posnack Davie
South Florida HEAT Fort Lauderdale
Westminster Academy Fort Lauderdale
Class 1A - Region R4 - District D14
School City
Divine Savior Academy (Doral) Doral
Hillel (N. Miami Beach) North Miami Beach
Miami Country Day Miami
Class 1A - Region R4 - District D15
School City
Archimedean Miami
Greater Miami Miami
SLAM Academy Miami
Westwood Christian Miami
Class 1A - Region R4 - District D16
School City
Archbishop Carroll Miami
Marathon Marathon
Palmer Trinity Palmetto Bay
Riviera Prep Miami
Somerset Charter (Silver Palms) Miami
Class Independent - Region Independent - District Independent
School City
Admiral Farragut St. Petersburg
Andrew Jackson Jacksonville
Atlantic Christian West Palm Beach
Baldwin Baldwin
Bell Bell
Bell Creek Riverview
Bonita Springs Bonita Springs
Canterbury (St. Petersburg) St. Petersburg
Crooms Sanford
Crossroad Academy Quincy
Dillard Fort Lauderdale
Discovery Lake Alfred
Dixie County Cross City
Donahue Academy Ave Maria
Donna Klein Jewish Boca Raton
Duval Charter High Jacksonville
Florida Deaf and Blind St. Augustine
Fort Pierce Westwood Fort Pierce
Franklin Academy (Pembroke Pines) Pembroke Pines
Glades Central Belle Glade
Hebrew Academy Miami Beach
Hialeah Hialeah
Inlet Grove Riviera Beach
International Studies Miami
Jefferson County Monticello
Jones Orlando
Mason Academy Naples
Miami Carol City MIAMI
Miami Central Miami
Miami Christian Miami
Miami Norland Miami
Miami Southridge Miami
Mount Dora Christian Mount Dora
Pahokee Pahokee
Sagemont Weston
Somerset Academy Key Deerfield Beach
Somerset College Preparatory Port St. Lucie
Trenton Trenton
Washington (Miami) Miami
Wildwood Wildwood