2019 Softball Championships Matchups

Class 1A Semifinals - Tuesday, May 21
Sneads 12, Lafayette (Mayo) 1 (5 Innings) Box | Replay
Trenton 4, Wewahitchka 0 Box | Replay
Class 1A Championship - Wednesday, May 22
Trenton 7, Sneads 3 Box | Replay
Class 2A Semifinals - Tuesday, May 21
Academy at the Lakes (Land O' Lakes) 10, Peniel Baptist Academy (Palatka) 0 (5 Innings) Box | Replay
Mount Dora Christian Academy 14, Glades Day (Belle Glade) 0 (5 Innings)  Box | Replay
Class 2A Championship - Wednesday, May 22
Academy at the Lakes (Land O' Lakes) 11, Mount Dora Christian Academy 0 (6 Innings) BoxReplay
Class 3A Semifinals - Tuesday, May 21
Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg) 7, University Christian (Jacksonville) 2 Box | Replay
John Carroll Catholic (Fort Pierce) 11, Cornerstone Charter (Belle Isle) 6 Box | Replay
Class 3A Championship - Wednesday, May 22
Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg) 15, John Carroll Catholic (Fort Pierce) 5 BoxReplay
Class 4A Semifinals - Tuesday, May 21
Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) 10, Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach) 3 Box | Replay
Westminster Christian (Miami) 7, Tampa Catholic 2 Box | Replay
Class 4A Championship - Wednesday, May 22
Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) 16, Westminster Christian (Miami) 0 (4 Innings) Box | Replay
Class 5A Semifinals - Thursday, May 23
Marianna 6, Hardee (Wauchula) 1 Box | Replay
Coral Springs Charter 6, Hernando (Brooksville) 1 BoxReplay
Class 5A Championship - Friday, May 24
Marianna vs. Coral Springs Charter, 10:05 a.m. stats | webcast
Class 6A Semifinals - Thursday, May 23
Ridgeview (Orange Park) vs. Sebring - NOW PLAYING statswebcast
Crystal River vs. Rockledge - NOW PLAYING statswebcast
Class 6A Championship - Friday, May 24
TBD vs. TBD, 12:35 p.m. stats | webcast
Class 7A Semifinals - Thursday, May 23
Creekside (St. Johns) vs. Fort Myers, 1:35 p.m. stats | webcast
Lake Region (Eagle Lake) vs. Doral Academy, 2:50 p.m. stats | webcast
Class 7A Championship - Friday, May 24
TBD vs. TBD, 3:05 p.m. stats | webcast
Class 8A Semifinals - Thursday, May 23
Oakleaf (Orange Park) vs. Winter Springs, 4:05 p.m. stats | webcast
Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton) vs. Cooper City, 5:20 p.m. stats | webcast
Class 8A Championship - Friday, May 24
TBD vs. TBD, 5:35 p.m. stats | webcast
Class 9A Semifinals - Thursday, May 23
Apopka vs. Park Vista (Lake Worth), 6:35 p.m. stats | webcast
Newsome (Lithia) vs. Coral Gables, 7:50 p.m. stats | webcast
Class 9A Championship - Friday, May 24
TBD vs. TBD, 8:05 p.m. stats | webcast

* Home Team Listed Second

All games to be played at Jackie Robinson Training Complex (formerly Historic Dodgertown)
All game times are subject to change.
Click here to purchase tickets in advance of the event.