FHSAA Officials Advisory Committee nominees and election results

The individuals below listed in bold italics are the winners of the 2018 Officials Advisory Committee Elections.

 

Baseball:

Section 2:

Adam Bates - A-1 Officials Association

Karl Thornbrugh - Orange Baseball Association

Section 4:

Kenneth Maurer - Broward Baseball Umpires Association

 

Basketball:

Section 2:

Alan Hannah - A-1 Officials Association

David (Allen) Cramer - Central Florida Officials Association

Richard Howard Sr. - Mid Florida Officials Association

Section 4:

Bob McKinney - Broward County Athletic Association

 

Football:

Section 2:

Greg Anderson - A-1 Officials Association

Jeff Dean - Central Florida Officials Association

Section 4:

Dr. Joe  Underwood - Greater Miami Athletic Conference

 

Flag Football:

Section 1-2:

Annalee McPhilomy – North Florida Officials Association

Thom Coste – Mid-Florida Officials Association

 

Section 3-4:

Dan Renfro – West Coast Officials Association

Edward Pogorelc – Sunshine Football Officials Association

Mauro Bermudez – Greater Miami Athletic Conference

 

Boys Lacrosse:

Section 1-2:

 

Section 3-4:

Tom Leahey – Treasure Coast Officials Association

 

Girls Lacrosse:

Section 1-4:

Glenn Magrane – Treasure Coast Officials Association

Harry Ziskroit – Broward Women’s Lacrosse Umpire Association

Javier Mazza – Mid Coast Officials Association

LeeAnn Fronckowiak – Central Florida Women’s Lacrosse Officials Association

Melody Turner – South Gulf Lacrosse Officials Association

 

Soccer

Section 2:

David Soluri - Big Sun Soccer Referee Association

Greg McCoy - High School Soccer Officials of Central Florida

Section 4:

Winston O'Conner- Broward County Athletic Association

 

Softball:

Section 2:

Mark Lindblom - A-1 Officials Association

Rodger Berube - Florida Professional Officials Association

Leo Arteaga Jr. - Mid Coast Officials Association

Section 4:

Ken Jones - Broward County Athletic Association

 

Swimming & Diving:

Section 1-4:

Frank Swigon

Steven Goldman

 

Track & Field:

Section 1-4:

Lionel Bonck – Central Florida Track Officials Association

Jim Williams – Greater Miami Athletic Conference

 

Volleyball:

Section 2:

Buz Haymans - A-1 Officials Association

Donna Beasley - Atlantic Coast Volleyball Officials Association

Melody Johnson - West Central Officials Association

 

Water Polo:

Section 1-4:

Timothy Tornillo – Greater Miami Athletic Conference