Schools required to complete Continuing Membership Application for 2019-20

FHSAA Bylaw 3.6.2 requires member schools to complete a Continuing Membership (MB2 or MB2-P) form. All schools have been given the option to renew annually or every five (5) years. Those schools that selected the five (5) year option received a discounted rate in annual membership dues (Bylaw 3.8), and are no longer required to complete the form again until the conlcusion of the fifth year of their continued membership period. 

*Current Schools in the Application Year or Provisional Period of membership are not permitted to select the five (5) year option and must renew annually.

Annual Membership Renewals 

Here is a complete list of current member schools renewing annually that are required to submit an MB2 or MB2-P this year:

Abundant Life Christian (Margate)
Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg)
Astronaut (Titusville)
Avant Garde (Hollywood)
Aventura City School
Beaches Chapel (Neptune Beach)
Beacon of Hope (St. Augustine)
Bell
Bell Creek (Riverview)
Ben Gamla (Hollywood)
Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville)
Blountstown
Boca Ciega (Gulfport)
Boynton Beach
Bozeman (Panama City)
Branford
Brito Miami Private (Miami)
Brooks-DeBartolo (Tampa)
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale)
Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)
Central (Brooksville)
Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
Chasco Middle (Port Richey)
Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach)
Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville)
Circle Christian (Winter Park)
City of Life Christian (Kissimmee)
Classical Prep (Shady Hills)
Clay (Green Cove Springs)
Clearwater
Clewiston Middle
Colonial Christian (Homestead)
Community Christian (Port Charlotte)
Community Christian (Tallahassee)
Coral Glades (Coral Springs)
Coral Reef (Miami)
Cornerstone (Gainesville)
Countryside (Clearwater)
Covenant Christian (Palm Bay)
Creekside (St. Johns)
Crescent City
Crews Lake Middle (Spring Hill)
Crystal River
Cushman (Miami)
Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel)
DeSoto County (Arcadia)
DeSoto Middle (Arcadia)
Discovery (Lake Alfred)
Dixie Hollins (St. Petersburg)
Dunedin
East Lake (Tarpon Springs)
East Lee County (Lehigh Acres)
Ed White (Jacksonville)
Englewood (Jacksonville)
Episcopal (Jacksonville)
Escambia (Pensacola)
Evans (Orlando)
Everglades Prep (Homestead)
FAU (Boca Raton)
Fernandina Beach
First Baptist (Bunnell)
First Baptist (Jacksonville)
Fletcher (Neptune Beach)
Florida Prep (Melbourne)
Fort Lauderdale
Fort Pierce Westwood
Foundation Christian (Valrico)
Four Corners (Davenport)
Franklin Academy (Pembroke Pines)
Gateway (Kissimmee)
Geneva (Winter Park)
Gibbs (St. Petersburg)
Grace Leadership (Fort Lauderdale)
Grandview Prep (Boca Raton)
Greater Miami
Gulf Coast HEAT (Bradenton)
Haines City
Hamilton County (Jasper)
Harvest Community (Jacksonville)
Hollywood Christian
Hollywood Hills
Holy Names (Tampa)
Homestead
Hope Charter (Ocoee)
Horace O'Bryant (Key West)
Hudson
IMG Academy (Bradenton)
Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach)
International Community (Winter Park)
Jefferson County (Monticello)
John Carroll (Fort Pierce)
Lafayette (Mayo)
Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs)
Lake Mary
Lake Mary Prep
Lake Minneola
Lake Region (Eagle Lake)
Lake Weir (Ocala)
Lakeland Christian
Lakeside Christian (Clearwater)
Lakewood (St. Petersburg)
Largo
Lecanto Middle
Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)
Marco Island Academy
Marianna Middle
Mason Academy (Naples)
Master's Academy (Vero Beach)
Matanzas (Palm Coast)
Mater Academy (Hialeah Gardens)
McArthur (Hollywood)
Merritt Island Christian
Miami Palmetto
Middleburg
Mitchell (New Port Richey)
Montverde
Mount Dora Christian
Mulberry
Naples
Nease (Ponte Vedra)
Niceville
North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek)
Northeast (St. Petersburg)
Northview (Bratt)
Nova (Davie)
Oasis Middle (Cape Coral)
Ocoee
Orangewood Christian (Maitland)
Orlando Christian Prep
Osceola Middle (Okeechobee)
Oslo Middle (Vero Beach)
Palm Bay Prep (Panama City)
Palm Glades Prep (Miami)
Palm Harbor University
Parkway Christian (Davie)
Parrott Middle (Brooksville)
Pasco (Dade City)
Pasco Middle (Dade City)
Pensacola Christian
Pepin Academies (Tampa)
Pinellas Park (Largo)
Piney Grove (Lauderdale Lakes)
Plantation
Poplar Springs (Graceville)
Port St. Lucie
Powell Middle
Rains Middle (Cross City)
Ransom Everglades (Miami)
Real Life Christian (Clermont)
Redeemer Christian (Ocala)
Ribault (Jacksonville)
Riverside Christian (Trenton)
Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville)
Sarasota Christian
Seminole (Seminole)
Seven Springs Middle (New Port Richey)
Sheridan Hills Christian (Hollywood)
Somerset Academy Key (Deerfield Beach)
Somerset Academy Village Middle (Wilton Manors)
Somerset Prep (North Lauderdale)
South Dade (Homestead)
South Miami
South Plantation
Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers)
St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)
St. Andrew's Episcopal (Fort Pierce)
St. Brendan (Miami)
St. John Lutheran (Ocala)
St. John Neumann (Naples)
St. Petersburg
St. Petersburg Catholic
Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)
Tallavana Christian (Havana)
Tarpon Springs
Tenoroc (Lakeland)
TERRA Institute (Miami)
The Master's Academy (Oviedo)
Tohopekaliga (Kissimmee)
Trenton
Trinity Catholic (Ocala)
Trinity Catholic Middle (Tallahassee)
Trinity Christian (Jacksonville)
Varela (Miami)
Victory Christian (Lakeland)
Village Academy (Delray Beach)
Wakulla Middle (Crawfordville)
Walton (DeFuniak Springs)
Weightman Middle (Wesley Chapel)
West Florida (Pensacola)
West Gadsden Middle (Quincy)
West Orange (Winter Garden)
Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale)
Weston Christian
Williston
Windermere
Yearling Middle (Okeechobee)
Yulee