2019 FHSAA Flag Football District Tournaments

The following are sites and times for the 2019 FHSAA district flag football tournaments. All times are local to site.

Class 2A

District Host School Site First Game Last Game
District 1 Mandarin on campus 4/23 @ 5 p.m. 4/23 @ 8 p.m.
District 2 DeLand Highest Seed 4/23 @ 7 p.m. 4/25 @ 7 p.m.
District 3 Timber Creek on campus 4/23 @ 5:30 p.m. 4/24 @ 7 p.m.
District 4 South Fork on campus 4/23 @ 6 p.m. 4/25 @ 7 p.m.
District 5 Freedom on campus 4/23 @ 6 p.m. 4/25 @ 7 p.m.
District 6 Riverview on campus 4/22 @ 5 p.m. 4/24 @ 6 p.m.
District 7 Sickles Alonso 4/22 @ 5 p.m. 4/24 @ 7 p.m.
District 8        
District 9 Palm Beach Lakes on campus 4/22 @ 4 p.m. 4/24 @ 7:30 p.m.
District 10 Boca Raton on campus 4/22 @ 6 p.m. 4/23 @ 7 p.m.
District 11        
District 12 Nova on campus 4/23 @ 5 p.m. 4/25 @ 6 p.m.
District 13 Cooper City on campus 4/22 @ 4 p.m. 4/24 @ 6 p.m.
District 14 Hialeah on campus 4/23 @ 2 p.m. 4/25 @ 3:30 p.m.
District 15 Miami Curtis Park 4/23 @ 3:30 p.m. 4/25 @ 4 p.m.
District 16 Miami Sunset on campus 4/23 @ 3 p.m. 4/25 @ 3:30 p.m.

Class 1A

District Host School Site First Game Last Game
District 1 Niceville on campus TBD TBD
District 2 FAMY on campus 4/22 @ 6 p.m. 4/26 @ 7 p.m.
District 3 Terry Parker on campus 4/24 @ 4:30 p.m. 4/24 @ 7:30 p.m.
District 4 Clay on campus 4/23 @ 6 p.m. 4/25 @ 7 p.m.
District 5 Vanguard Booster Stadium 4/23 @ 5:30 p.m. 4/23 @ 8:30 p.m.
District 6 Brandon on campus 4/22 @ 5 p.m. 4/24 @ 7 p.m.
District 7 Robinson on campus 4/22 @ 6 p.m. 4/23 @ 5 p.m.
District 8 Highest Seed Highest Seed 4/23 @ 7 p.m. 4/25 @ 7 p.m.
District 9 Seabreeze Ormond Beach Sports Complex 4/23 @ TBD 4/25 @ TBD
District 10 Harmony on campus 4/23 @ 5:30 p.m. 4/24 @ 6 p.m.
District 11 Glades Central on campus 4/23 @ 6 p.m. 4/25 @ 7 p.m.
District 12 Oxbridge Academy on campus 4/22 @ 6 p.m. 4/23 @ 7 p.m.
District 13 Pompano Beach on campus 4/23 @ 4:30 p.m. 4/25 @ 6 p.m.
District 14 Miami Norland on campus 4/22 @ 3:30 p.m. 4/24 @ 3:30 p.m.
District 15 Miami Edison Traz Powell Stadium 4/23 @ 2 p.m. 4/25 @ 7 p.m.
District 16 Somerset (Silver Palms) on campus 4/23 @ 3:30 p.m. 4/25 @ 4 p.m.