2017-18 Boys Golf State Series Assignments

The following assignments are for the 2017-18 FHSAA State Golf Series. Schools that believe that they have been incorrectly listed, or are not listed but should be, should contact the FHSAA Office by e-mail at assignments [at] fhsaa [dot] org.

Based on Fall 2014 student population reports: 

Class 3A (1,910-4,492) Class 2A (1,000-1,909) Class 1A (28-999) 
Independent* (any population) 
*Independent (sponsors program but does not participate in playoffs)

Class 3A - Region R1 - District D1
School City
Chiles Tallahassee
Leon Tallahassee
Lincoln Tallahassee
Navarre Navarre
Niceville Niceville
Class 3A - Region R1 - District D2
School City
Buchholz Gainesville
Columbia Lake City
Fleming Island Orange Park
Forest Ocala
Oakleaf Orange Park
Oakleaf Orange Park
West Port Ocala
Class 3A - Region R1 - District D3
School City
Atlantic Coast Jacksonville
Bartram Trail St. Johns
Creekside St. Johns
First Coast Jacksonville
Fletcher Neptune Beach
Mandarin Jacksonville
Robert E. Lee Jacksonville
Sandalwood Jacksonville
Class 3A - Region R2 - District D4
School City
DeLand DeLand
Flagler Palm Coast Palm Coast
New Smyrna Beach New Smyrna Beach
Spruce Creek Port Orange
University (Orange City) Orange City
Class 3A - Region R2 - District D5
School City
Apopka Apopka
Lake Brantley Altamonte Springs
Lake Mary Lake Mary
Lyman Longwood
Oviedo Oviedo
Seminole (Sanford) Sanford
Wekiva Apopka
Winter Springs Winter Springs
Class 3A - Region R2 - District D6
School City
Boone Orlando
Colonial Orlando
Hagerty Oviedo
Lake Howell Winter Park
Timber Creek Orlando
University (Orlando) Orlando
Winter Park Winter Park
Class 3A - Region R3 - District D7
School City
Dr. Phillips Orlando
East Ridge Clermont
Lake Minneola Minneola
Ocoee Ocoee
Olympia Orlando
West Orange Winter Garden
Windermere Windermere
Class 3A - Region R3 - District D8
School City
Celebration Celebration
Cypress Creek Orlando
East River Orlando
Freedom (Orlando) Orlando
Gateway Kissimmee
Lake Nona Orlando
Oak Ridge Orlando
Osceola (Kissimmee) Kissimmee
Class 3A - Region R3 - District D9
School City
Bartow Bartow
George Jenkins Lakeland
Haines City Haines City
Kathleen Lakeland
Lakeland Lakeland
Liberty Kissimmee
Ridge Community Haines City
Winter Haven Winter Haven
Class 3A - Region R4 - District D10
School City
Freedom (Tampa) Tampa
Hillsborough Tampa
Leto Tampa
Wharton Tampa
Wiregrass Ranch Wesley Chapel
Class 3A - Region R4 - District D11
School City
Alonso Tampa
Gaither Tampa
George Steinbrenner Lutz
Plant Tampa
Sickles Tampa
Class 3A - Region R4 - District D12
School City
Countryside Clearwater
East Lake Tarpon Springs
Palm Harbor University Palm Harbor
Pinellas Park Largo
Seminole (Seminole) Seminole
St. Petersburg St. Petersburg
Class 3A - Region R5 - District D13
School City
Bloomingdale Valrico
Durant Plant City
East Bay Gibsonton
Lennard Ruskin
Newsome Lithia
Plant City Plant City
Riverview (Riverview) Riverview
Strawberry Crest Dover
Class 3A - Region R5 - District D14
School City
Braden River Bradenton
Lakewood Ranch Bradenton
Manatee Bradenton
North Port North Port
Palmetto Palmetto
Riverview (Sarasota) Sarasota
Sarasota Sarasota
Venice Venice
Class 3A - Region R5 - District D15
School City
Charlotte Punta Gorda
Fort Myers Fort Myers
Gulf Coast Naples
Riverdale Fort Myers
South Fort Myers Fort Myers
Class 3A - Region R6 - District D16
School City
Harmony Harmony
Melbourne Melbourne
St. Cloud St. Cloud
Vero Beach Vero Beach
Viera Viera
Class 3A - Region R6 - District D17
School City
Centennial Port St. Lucie
Fort Pierce Central Fort Pierce
Martin County Stuart
South Fork Stuart
Treasure Coast Port St. Lucie
Class 3A - Region R6 - District D18
School City
Dwyer Palm Beach Gardens
Jupiter Jupiter
Palm Beach Gardens Palm Beach Gardens
Palm Beach Lakes West Palm Beach
Royal Palm Beach Royal Palm Beach
Seminole Ridge Loxahatchee
Suncoast Riviera Beach
Class 3A - Region R7 - District D19
School City
Forest Hill West Palm Beach
John I. Leonard Greenacres
Lake Worth Lake Worth
Palm Beach Central Wellington
Park Vista Lake Worth
Santaluces Lantana
Wellington Wellington
Class 3A - Region R7 - District D20
School City
Atlantic (Delray Beach) Delray Beach
Boca Raton Boca Raton
Coral Springs Coral Springs
Deerfield Beach Deerfield Beach
Douglas Parkland
Monarch Coconut Creek
Olympic Heights Boca Raton
Spanish River Boca Raton
West Boca Raton Boca Raton
Class 3A - Region R7 - District D21
School City
Coral Glades Coral Springs
McArthur Hollywood
Piper Sunrise
Plantation Plantation
South Broward Hollywood
South Plantation Plantation
St. Thomas Aquinas Fort Lauderdale
Taravella Coral Springs
Class 3A - Region R8 - District D22
School City
Cooper City Cooper City
Cypress Bay Weston
Everglades Miramar
Flanagan Pembroke Pines
Nova Davie
West Broward Pembroke Pines
Western Davie
Class 3A - Region R8 - District D23
School City
American Hialeah
Braddock Miami
Columbus Miami
Doral Doral
Dr. Krop Miami
Hialeah Gardens Hialeah Gardens
Miami Miami
Miami Coral Park Miami
Reagan Doral
Class 3A - Region R8 - District D24
School City
Coral Gables Coral Gables
Coral Reef Miami
Ferguson Miami
Miami Beach Miami Beach
Miami Killian Miami
Miami Palmetto Miami
Miami Sunset Miami
South Dade Homestead
South Miami Miami
TERRA Institute Miami
Class 2A - Region R1 - District D1
School City
Escambia Pensacola
Gulf Breeze Gulf Breeze
Milton Milton
Pace Pace
Pensacola Pensacola
Pine Forest Pensacola
Tate Cantonment
Washington (Pensacola) Pensacola
West Florida Pensacola
Class 2A - Region R1 - District D2
School City
Arnold Panama City Beach
Bay Panama City
Choctawhatchee Fort Walton Beach
Crestview Crestview
Fort Walton Beach Fort Walton Beach
Mosley Lynn Haven
Rutherford Panama City
Class 2A - Region R1 - District D3
School City
Eastside Gainesville
Gainesville Gainesville
Godby Tallahassee
Rickards Tallahassee
Santa Fe Alachua
Suwannee Live Oak
Wakulla Crawfordville
Class 2A - Region R2 - District D4
School City
Fernandina Beach Fernandina Beach
Raines Jacksonville
Stanton Jacksonville
Terry Parker Jacksonville
West Nassau Callahan
Yulee Yulee
Class 2A - Region R2 - District D5
School City
Bishop Kenny Jacksonville
Ed White Jacksonville
Middleburg Middleburg
Orange Park Orange Park
Paxon Jacksonville
Ridgeview Orange Park
Wolfson Jacksonville
Class 2A - Region R2 - District D6
School City
Clay Green Cove Springs
Matanzas Palm Coast
Menendez St. Augustine
Nease Ponte Vedra
Palatka Palatka
Ponte Vedra Ponte Vedra
St. Augustine St. Augustine
Class 2A - Region R3 - District D7
School City
Citrus Inverness
Crystal River Crystal River
Dunnellon Dunnellon
Lecanto Lecanto
South Sumter Bushnell
Class 2A - Region R3 - District D8
School City
Belleview Belleview
Lake Weir Ocala
North Marion Citra
Vanguard (Ocala) Ocala
Class 2A - Region R3 - District D9
School City
Eustis Eustis
Leesburg Leesburg
Mount Dora Mount Dora
South Lake Groveland
Tavares Tavares
Umatilla Umatilla
Class 2A - Region R4 - District D10
School City
Atlantic (Port Orange) Port Orange
Bishop Moore Orlando
Deltona Deltona
Edgewater Orlando
Jones Orlando
Mainland Daytona Beach
Pine Ridge Deltona
Poinciana Kissimmee
Seabreeze Daytona Beach
Class 2A - Region R4 - District D11
School City
Astronaut Titusville
Cocoa Cocoa
Merritt Island Merritt Island
Rockledge Rockledge
Space Coast Cocoa
Titusville Titusville
Class 2A - Region R4 - District D12
School City
Bayside Palm Bay
Eau Gallie Melbourne
Heritage Palm Bay
Palm Bay Melbourne
Satellite Satellite Beach
Class 2A - Region R5 - District D13
School City
Central (Brooksville) Brooksville
Fivay Hudson
Hernando Brooksville
Hudson Hudson
Nature Coast Brooksville
Springstead Spring Hill
Weeki Wachee Weeki Wachee
Class 2A - Region R5 - District D14
School City
Anclote Holiday
Gulf New Port Richey
Mitchell New Port Richey
Ridgewood New Port Richey
River Ridge New Port Richey
Class 2A - Region R5 - District D15
School City
Land O Lakes Land O Lakes
Pasco Dade City
Sunlake Land O Lakes
Wesley Chapel Wesley Chapel
Zephyrhills Zephyrhills
Class 2A - Region R6 - District D16
School City
Boca Ciega Gulfport
Clearwater Clearwater
Dixie Hollins St. Petersburg
Dunedin Dunedin
Lakewood St. Petersburg
Largo Largo
Northeast (St. Petersburg) St. Petersburg
Osceola (Seminole) Seminole
Tarpon Springs Tarpon Springs
Class 2A - Region R6 - District D17
School City
Armwood Seffner
Brandon Brandon
Chamberlain Tampa
Jefferson Tampa
Jesuit Tampa
King Tampa
Middleton Tampa
Robinson Tampa
Spoto Riverview
Class 2A - Region R6 - District D18
School City
Auburndale Auburndale
Avon Park Avon Park
Lake Gibson Lakeland
Lake Wales Lake Wales
Mulberry Mulberry
Sebring Sebring
Class 2A - Region R7 - District D19
School City
Bayshore Bradenton
Booker Sarasota
DeSoto County Arcadia
Hardee Wauchula
Lemon Bay Englewood
Port Charlotte Port Charlotte
Sarasota Military Academy Sarasota
Southeast Bradenton
Class 2A - Region R7 - District D20
School City
Cape Coral Cape Coral
Cypress Lake Fort Myers
Dunbar Fort Myers
Ida Baker Cape Coral
Island Coast Cape Coral
LaBelle LaBelle
Lehigh Lehigh Acres
Mariner Cape Coral
North Fort Myers North Fort Myers
Class 2A - Region R7 - District D21
School City
Barron Collier Naples
East Lee County Lehigh Acres
Estero Estero
Golden Gate Naples
Immokalee Immokalee
Lely Naples
Naples Naples
Palmetto Ridge Naples
Class 2A - Region R8 - District D22
School City
Clewiston Clewiston
Fort Pierce Westwood Fort Pierce
Jensen Beach Jensen Beach
Lincoln Park Fort Pierce
Okeechobee Okeechobee
Port St. Lucie Port St. Lucie
Sebastian River Sebastian
Class 2A - Region R8 - District D23
School City
American Heritage (Plantation) Plantation
Boynton Beach Boynton Beach
Cardinal Gibbons Fort Lauderdale
Dreyfoos West Palm Beach
Pompano Beach Pompano Beach
Class 2A - Region R8 - District D24
School City
Archbishop McCarthy Southwest Ranches
Belen Jesuit Miami
Key West Key West
Mater Lakes Hialeah
Miami Carol City MIAMI
Miami Springs Miami Springs
Pembroke Pines Charter Pembroke Pines
Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines) Pembroke Pines
Class 1A - Region R1 - District D1
School City
Baker Baker
Central (Milton) Milton
Freeport Freeport
Northview Bratt
Pensacola Catholic Pensacola
Rocky Bayou Christian Niceville
South Walton Santa Rosa Beach
Class 1A - Region R1 - District D2
School City
Bethlehem Bonifay
Chipley Chipley
Holmes County Bonifay
Marianna Marianna
North Bay Haven Panama City
Vernon Vernon
Walton DeFuniak Springs
Class 1A - Region R1 - District D3
School City
Aucilla Christian Monticello
Community Christian (Tallahassee) Tallahassee
Florida High Tallahassee
Franklin County Eastpoint
John Paul II Tallahassee
Maclay Tallahassee
Madison County Madison
Munroe Quincy
North Florida Christian Tallahassee
Taylor County Perry
Wakulla Christian Crawfordville
Class 1A - Region R2 - District D4
School City
Baldwin Baldwin
Bishop Snyder Jacksonville
Bolles Jacksonville
First Coast Christian Jacksonville
St. Johns Country Day Orange Park
Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) Jacksonville
Class 1A - Region R2 - District D5
School City
Andrew Jackson Jacksonville
Episcopal Jacksonville
Providence Jacksonville
University Christian Jacksonville
Class 1A - Region R2 - District D6
School City
Bradford Starke
Cornerstone Gainesville
Keystone Heights Keystone Heights
Oak Hall Gainesville
P. K. Yonge Gainesville
St. Francis Gainesville
St. Joseph St. Augustine
Class 1A - Region R3 - District D7
School City
Bell Bell
Branford Branford
Lafayette Mayo
Newberry Newberry
Trenton Trenton
Union County Lake Butler
Class 1A - Region R3 - District D8
School City
Hernando Christian Brooksville
Meadowbrook Ocala
Ocala Christian Ocala
Seven Rivers Christian Lecanto
St. John Lutheran Ocala
Trinity Catholic Ocala
Villages The Villages
Class 1A - Region R3 - District D9
School City
Crooms Sanford
Father Lopez Daytona Beach
First Academy-Leesburg Leesburg
Lake Mary Prep Lake Mary
Mount Dora Christian Mount Dora
Trinity Christian (Deltona) Deltona
Class 1A - Region R4 - District D10
School City
Central Florida Christian Orlando
First Academy Orlando
Foundation Academy Winter Garden
Montverde Academy Montverde
Orlando Christian Prep Orlando
Windermere Prep Windermere
Class 1A - Region R4 - District D11
School City
Circle Christian Winter Park
Geneva Winter Park
Lake Highland Prep Orlando
Orangewood Christian Maitland
The Masters Academy (Oviedo) Oviedo
Trinity Prep Winter Park
Class 1A - Region R4 - District D12
School City
Cocoa Beach Cocoa Beach
Edgewood Merritt Island
Florida Prep Melbourne
Holy Trinity Melbourne
Melbourne Central Catholic Melbourne
West Shore Melbourne
Class 1A - Region R5 - District D13
School City
Academy at the Lakes Land O Lakes
Berkeley Prep Tampa
Bishop McLaughlin Spring Hill
Brooks-DeBartolo Tampa
Cambridge Christian Tampa
Carrollwood Tampa
Citrus Park Christian Tampa
Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) Wesley Chapel
Foundation Christian Valrico
Tampa Catholic Tampa
Tampa Prep Tampa
Class 1A - Region R5 - District D14
School City
Admiral Farragut St. Petersburg
Calvary Christian (Clearwater) Clearwater
Canterbury (St. Petersburg) St. Petersburg
Clearwater Central Catholic Clearwater
Indian Rocks Christian Largo
Northside Christian St. Petersburg
Shorecrest Prep St. Petersburg
St. Petersburg Catholic St. Petersburg
Class 1A - Region R5 - District D15
School City
All Saints Winter Haven
Fort Meade Fort Meade
Frostproof Frostproof
Lake Placid Lake Placid
Lakeland Christian Lakeland
McKeel Lakeland
Santa Fe Catholic Lakeland
Class 1A - Region R6 - District D16
School City
Bradenton Christian Bradenton
Cardinal Mooney Sarasota
Imagine School North Port
Out-of-Door Sarasota
Sarasota Christian Sarasota
St. Andrews Episcopal Fort Pierce
St. Stephens Bradenton
Class 1A - Region R6 - District D17
School City
Bishop Verot Fort Myers
Bonita Springs Bonita Springs
Canterbury (Fort Myers) Fort Myers
De LaSalle Fort Myers
Evangelical Christian Fort Myers
Moore Haven Moore Haven
Oasis Cape Coral
Southwest Florida Christian Fort Myers
Class 1A - Region R6 - District D18
School City
Community School Naples
First Baptist Naples
Marco Island Academy Marco Island
Seacrest Country Day Naples
St. John Neumann Naples
Village School Naples
Class 1A - Region R7 - District D19
School City
Benjamin Palm Beach Gardens
John Carroll Fort Pierce
Jupiter Christian Jupiter
Morningside Port St. Lucie
Pine School Hobe Sound
St. Edwards Vero Beach
Class 1A - Region R7 - District D20
School City
Berean Christian West Palm Beach
Cardinal Newman West Palm Beach
Kings Academy West Palm Beach
Lake Worth Christian Boynton Beach
Oxbridge Academy West Palm Beach
Somerset Canyons Boynton Beach
Trinity Christian (Lake Worth) Lake Worth
Class 1A - Region R7 - District D21
School City
American Heritage (Delray Beach) Delray Beach
Boca Raton Christian Boca Raton
Donna Klein Jewish Boca Raton
FAU Boca Raton
Grandview Prep Boca Raton
St. Andrews Boca Raton
St. John Paul II Boca Raton
Yeshiva Boca Raton
Class 1A - Region R8 - District D22
School City
Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale) Fort Lauderdale
North Broward Prep Coconut Creek
Pine Crest Fort Lauderdale
Westminster Academy Fort Lauderdale
Class 1A - Region R8 - District D23
School City
Chaminade-Madonna Hollywood
Coral Springs Christian Coral Springs
Divine Savior Doral
Hillel (N. Miami Beach) North Miami Beach
Miami Country Day Miami
Monsignor Pace Miami
NSU University School Fort Lauderdale
Sagemont Weston
SLAM Academy Miami
Class 1A - Region R8 - District D24
School City
Cutler Bay Cutler Bay
Florida Christian Miami
Gulliver Prep Miami
Immaculata-LaSalle Miami
MAST Miami
Palmer Trinity Palmetto Bay
Ransom Everglades Miami
Riviera Prep Miami
Westminster Christian Palmetto Bay
Class Independent - Region Independent - District Independent
School City
Blake Tampa
Calvary Christian (Ormond Beach) Ormond Beach
Christs Church Academy Jacksonville
Coral Springs Charter Coral Springs
Discovery Lake Alfred
Evans Orlando
Four Corners Davenport
Hialeah Hialeah
Hilliard Hilliard
IMG Academy Bradenton
Miami Christian Miami
Parsons Christian Jacksonville
Pepin Academies Tampa
Piney Grove Lauderdale Lakes
Real Life Christian Clermont
Ribault Jacksonville
Somerset Academy Key Pompano Beach
St. Brendan Miami
Tenoroc Lakeland
Wildwood Wildwood

 

fill