2019 FHSAA Dual State District Wrestling Tournaments

The following are sites and times for the 2019 FHSAA dual state district wrestling tournaments. All times are local to site.

Class 3A

District Host School Site Meet Date First Match Finals
1 Flagler Palm Coast on campus 1/9 11 a.m. 5:30 p.m.
2 West Orange Gym 1/9 5 p.m. 9 p.m.
3 Winter Springs on campus 1/12 10 a.m. 5 p.m.
4 Timber Creek on campus 12/20 2 p.m. 8 p.m.
5 Celebration on campus 1/9 12:15 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
6 George Jenkins on campus 1/12 9:30 a.m. TBD
7 Plant on campus 1/7 1 p.m. 5 p.m.
8 Countryside on campus 1/12 10 a.m. 5 p.m.
9 Centennial on campus 12/21 4 p.m. 7 p.m.
10 TBD TBD 1/12 8 a.m. TBD
11 Park Vista on campus 1/9 3 p.m. 4 p.m.
12 St. Thomas Aquinas on campus 12/21 2:30 p.m. 6 p.m.
13          
14 North Miami on campus 1/12 10 a.m. 3 p.m.
15 Miami Coral Park on campus 1/11-12 3 p.m. on 1/11 9 a.m. on 1/12
16 South Dade on campus 12/14 10 a.m. 3 p.m.

Class 2A

District Host School Site Meet Date First Match Finals
1 Pace on campus 1/9 5 p.m. 30 mins after last round
2 Columbia on campus 1/12  10 a.m. 12 p.m.
3 Ridgeview on campus 1/9 4 p.m. 9 p.m.
4 Nease on campus 1/12 9:30 a.m. 9:30 a.m.
5 Springstead on campus 12/19 4 p.m. 4 p.m.
6 New Smyrna Beach on campus 1/12 11 a.m. 3 p.m.
7 Lake Gibson on campus 1/12 10:30 a.m. 7 p.m.
8 Chamberlain on campus 1/11 3:30 p.m. 6 p.m.
9          
10 Venice on campus 1/10 4 p.m. 8 p.m.
11 Riverdale on campus 12/13 5 p.m. 8 p.m.
12 Palmetto Ridge on campus      
13 Bayside on campus 12/12 2 p.m. 7 p.m.
14 Okeechobee on campus 1/9 4 p.m. 5 p.m.
15 Olympic Heights on campus 1/10 4 p.m. 7 p.m.
16 Doral Academy on campus 1/11 11 a.m. 11 a.m.

Class 1A

District Host School Site Meet Date First Match Finals
1 South Walton Emerald Coast Middle School 12/18 4 p.m. 30 mins. after semis
2 Wakulla on campus 1/9 5 p.m. TBD
3 Baker County on campus 1/8 4 p.m. 6 p.m.
4 Bolles on campus 1/9 6 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
5 Leesburg on campus 12/15 11 a.m. 1 p.m.
6 Nature Coast Tech on campus 1/12 9 a.m. 7 p.m.
7 Lake Highland Prep on campus 1/8 6 p.m. TBD
8 Cocoa Beach on campus 1/8 11:30 a.m. 3:30 p.m.
9 Tenoroc on campus 1/10 6 p.m. 9 p.m.
10 Fivay on campus 1/9 4 p.m. Rolling
11 Booker on campus 1/12 TBD TBD
12 Lemon Bay on campus 12/12 2:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m.
13 American Heritage (Delray Beach) on campus 1/12 11 a.m. 2 p.m.
14 Cardinal Gibbons on campus 1/9 7 p.m. 7 p.m.
15 Miam Edison on campus 1/10 2 p.m. 5 p.m.
16 Key West on campus 1/10 3 p.m. 5 p.m.